--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Ironman Malaysia 2000

Langkawi Island, Kedah, Malaysia


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run 
                                  
 

To Menu - Ironman Results


 
Result                                     Date:  May 28, 2000
No.
Participants
Sex
Origin
Age Group
Age
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
 
1
Kaoru Matsuda
M
JAP
PRO
29
0:44:36
5:01:00
3:03:36
8:49:12
2
Gore, Glen
M
SA
PRO
30
0:38:41
5:16:01
2:59:50
8:54:32
3
Stephen, Farrel
M
NZ
PRO
38
0:44:46
5:03:45
3:20:00
9:08:31
5
Matt Koorey
M
AUS
PRO
30
0:41:35
5:32:26
3:12:27
9:26:28
4
Fumiya Hirata
M
JAP
C
31
0:48:11
5:23:43
2:57:57
9:09:51
6
Hiroki Hosoki
M
JAP
C
34
0:48:16
5:43:09
3:09:58
9:41:23
7
Peter, Susan
F
AUS
PRO
37
0:56:30
5:27:58
3:30:49
9:55:17
8
Mitsuru Tsukano
M
JAP
B
27
1:00:05
5:35:16
3:26:58
10:02:19
9
Luke Wimbush
M
HK
B
29
0:50:07
5:42:28
3:44:33
10:17:08
10
Weste, Griff
M
AUS
G
54
0:50:20
5:32:57
3:56:04
10:19:21
11
Kim Isherwood
F
HK
PRO
42
0:50:18
5:37:52
3:53:59
10:22:09
12
Takatoshi Iwata
M
JAP
D
36
0:50:22
6:21:13
3:30:42
10:42:17
13
Joo Jeong Kyuoo
M
KOR
F
45
1:14:16
6:18:37
3:44:40
11:17:33
14
Justin, Grantham
M
NZ
B
27
0:50:10
6:33:37
3:54:21
11:18:08
15
Ericson, Todd 
M
USA
C
30
0:52:04
5:45:33
4:42:16
11:19:53
16
Fish, Scott
M
USA
C
33
0:46:16
6:07:13
4:32:04
11:25:33
17
Hideharu Okamura
M
JAP
D
35
0:48:58
6:22:42
4:14:49
11:26:29
18
Lawrence Ng
M
SIN
A
24
0:55:44
6:11:20
4:27:33
11:34:37
19
Ine Hiroaki
M
JAP
B
28
1:06:49
6:13:25
4:15:51
11:36:05
20
Nabuyoshi Ichihara
M
JAP
C
31
1:00:34
6:03:43
4:35:08
11:39:25
21
Naohiko Yoshida
M
JAP
E
44
1:00:20
6:54:31
3:56:47
11:51:38
22
Maud, Greg
M
SA
B
26
0:55:34
6:16:21
4:40:43
11:52:38
23
Abd Khalib b. Zakaria
M
MAS
B
29
1:03:38
6:19:12
4:48:50
12:11:40
24
Jean Mouret
M
HK
D
37
0:56:40
6:40:29
4:35:28
12:12:37
25
Lea Yeo Elisabeth
F
MAS
PRO
38
1:05:41
6:25:35
4:46:50
12:18:06
26
Mamoru Miyajima
M
JAP
D
38
0:50:23
6:34:42
4:53:57
12:19:02
27
Zakaria b. Saad
M
MAS
B
27
1:15:33
6:30:09
4:34:20
12:20:02
28
Yoshio Miyouchi
M
JAP
E
44
0:56:35
6:20:34
5:04:18
12:21:27
29
Lopez Aj
M
MAS
F
47
1:03:50
6:54:28
4:34:42
12:33:00
30
Ashcraft, Cristine
F
AUS
N
33
0:56:01
6:45:28
4:51:50
12:33:19
31
Tomoharu Suzuki
M
JAP
E
41
1:02:16
6:35:31
4:57:24
12:35:11
32
Tan Joo Weng
M
MAS
B
27
1:10:50
6:55:58
4:33:08
12:39:56
33
Rush, Benjamin
M
USA
D
38
0:59:57
7:25:46
4:19:37
12:45:20
34
Lin Ta-Fa
M
TAI
D
39
1:04:08
6:30:49
5:12:48
12:47:45
35
Ryuichi Sakano
M
JAP
E
43
1:10:13
7:08:03
4:30:32
12:48:48
36
Aung Moe
M
MAS
B
28
1:13:07
6:44:41
4:54:37
12:52:25
37
Shiroshi Sato
M
JAP
G
53
1:15:13
7:09:46
4:37:45
13:02:44
38
Yasushi Noda
M
JAP
D
39
0:56:42
7:16:54
4:55:09
13:08:45
39
Hairul Azuar b. Hashim
M
MAS
B
28
1:17:16
6:46:10
5:06:48
13:10:14
40
Karen Lui Shuk Han 
F
HK
PRO
30
1:03:36
6:58:35
5:12:38
13:14:49
41
Gino Ng
M
SIN
B
27
0:48:21
6:23:12
6:04:26
13:15:59
42
Paul Shih-Lin Wang
M
TAI
F
.
1:12:50
6:48:54
5:14:36
13:16:20
43
Niwat Jirawitchaya
M
THAI
D
39
1:17:29
6:56:10
5:02:57
13:16:36
44
Christensen, Tom
M
USA
F
47
1:14:22
6:53:46
5:08:40
13:16:48
45
Sheng Jie Xie
M
SIN
A
19
0:55:43
6:46:51
5:40:12
13:22:46
46
Neville, R. Michael
M
HK
D
35
1:05:29
6:41:19
5:38:46
13:25:34
47
Fiona Lim
F
MAS
PRO
29
1:00:04
7:07:30
5:19:16
13:26:50
48
Ng Joo Ngan
M
MAS
G
52
1:06:25
6:42:29
5:54:30
13:43:24
49
Yung Lon Wang
M
TAI
F
47
1:10:43
7:20:50
5:20:57
13:52:30
50
Taylor, Read
M
IND
E
41
0:56:52
7:20:05
5:36:51
13:53:48
51
Peter Loh
M
SIN
D
36
1:00:57
6:59:25
5:54:39
13:55:01
52
David KK Hoong
M
SIN
F
47
1:05:51
7:18:42
5:31:13
13:55:46
53
Chin Lee Heong
M
MAS
C
30
1:11:34
7:27:12
5:20:16
13:59:02
54
Chalerm Promchan
M
THAI
C
32
1:17:07
7:27:24
5:20:15
14:04:46
55
Shinji Endou
M
JAP
G
50
1:08:14
7:38:23
5:25:07
14:11:44
56
Marcus C.A Teoh
M
MAS
A
23
0:46:21
6:16:15
7:15:49
14:18:25
57
Ee Pin Chang
F
SIN
N
30
1:06:37
7:11:22
6:01:17
14:19:16
58
Yutaka Saotome
M
JAP
C
30
1:09:28
6:32:51
6:39:06
14:21:25
59
George Chong
M
SIN
C
30
1:02:29
7:04:51
6:26:19
14:33:39
60
Nadia Lim 
F
MAS
L
23
1:09:59
7:58:37
5:32:29
14:41:05
61
Loong Hin Tong 
M
MAS
A
23
1:16:11
8:22:01
5:03:36
14:41:48
62
Ramli b. Nayan
M
MAS
D
35
1:45:08
7:31:35
5:27:11
14:43:54
63
Yee Sze Mun
M
MAS
I
62
1:06:28
8:10:22
5:48:21
15:05:11
64
Gusmiao 
M
SIN
B
26
1:00:42
7:06:55
7:02:26
15:10:03
65
Wong Hock Yim
M
MAS
G
51
1:14:42
7:39:09
6:17:49
15:11:40
66
Daniel Yap
M
SIN
D
36
1:03:46
8:06:26
6:03:50
15:14:02
67
Che Mansor b. Kamis
M
MAS
D
38
1:50:38
7:47:26
5:46:42
15:24:46
68
Terence Swee Eu Gin
M
SIN
B
27
1:06:45
7:08:03
7:10:17
15:25:05
69
Othman b. Abd Ghani
M
MAS
B
27
1:20:06
7:08:58
6:58:25
15:27:29
70
Kozo Hashimoto
M
JAP
G
50
1:19:41
8:39:47
5:30:14
15:29:42
71
Mohd Puzi b. Dollah
M
MAS
C
34
1:12:02
8:22:58
5:54:57
15:29:57
72
Alan Tiang Promsuwan
M
MAS
B
29
1:18:08
8:09:59
6:03:05
15:31:12
73
Sorasak Pisisakulwang
M
THAI
C
34
0:56:12
7:22:15
7:14:18
15:32:45
74
Munusamy Perumal
M
MAS
G
53
1:33:12
7:09:53
7:03:17
15:46:22
75
Foo Kah Choong
M
MAS
C
33
1:11:12
7:42:31
6:54:24
15:48:07
76
Tan Tah Ming
M
MAS
E
44
1:15:04
6:58:19
7:37:23
15:50:46
77
Has Abdullah b. Mohd
M
MAS
B
29
1:04:28
7:26:19
7:23:03
15:53:50
78
David Lee
M
MAS
D
36
1:35:33
8:52:20
5:37:46
16:05:39
79
Yoshiyuki Yamato
M
JAP
F
49
1:08:07
8:42:10
6:16:55
16:07:12
80
Lee Chewee Hoe
M
MAS
E
44
1:24:24
9:01:52
7:03:54
17:30:10
 

To Menu - Ironman Results

TriSport Denmark     Knud Aagaard