----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Lotto Ironman

Langkawi Malaysia 2002

3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                     Date: January 27th 2002
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BRYAN RHODES NZL 8:10:35 0:46:33 4:27:00 2:54:54
2 JASON SHORTIS AUS 8:24:42 0:52:33 4:40:59 2:47:31
3 LOTHAR LEDER GER 8:26:00 0:50:15 4:43:44 2:49:53
4 GLEN GORE RSA 8:34:53 0:46:34 4:52:11 2:52:40
5 SIEGI FERSTL GER 8:40:03 0:54:44 4:38:44 3:03:45
6 MATT STEPHENS AUS 8:42:52 0:53:02 4:44:45 3:01:46
7 HIDEYA MIYAZUKA JPN 8:45:23 0:54:52 4:48:42 2:58:16
8 GARRETT MACFADYEN CAN 8:48:50 1:03:10 4:40:24 3:01:35
9 BEVAN LEACH AUS 9:01:22 0:50:13 4:35:55 3:32:39
10 FREDDY LAMPRET RSA 9:43:30 0:53:04 5:03:44 3:38:46
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DANIELLE FLORENS MRI 10:29:36 1:22:47 5:22:05 3:40:23
2 BEATE KLEINDIENST GER 10:49:08 1:07:46 5:40:37 3:56:05
3 CLIVE CHOWLES RSA 10:13:48 0:50:12 4:54:56 4:23:39
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DAVID WASILESKI USA 10:10:22 0:57:21 5:03:30 4:04:03
2 ITO TOMOKAZU JPN 10:20:05 1:02:14 5:40:04 3:33:37
3 GERARD YEO TSE YUEN SIN 10:50:27 0:50:17 5:29:33 4:27:23
4 KENNEDY LIM SIN 10:52:54 1:04:56 5:42:10 3:57:27
5 RIKI FURUTA JPN 10:56:05 1:20:01 5:42:27 3:48:17
6 WOON LIP TEO SIN 11:22:24 1:13:39 5:48:01 4:15:42
7 KOSUKE IIJIMA JPN 11:24:50 1:06:37 6:02:52 4:10:35
8 CHONG WEI ONG SIN 12:26:05 0:53:10 6:18:38 5:09:39
9 KIAN HENG TAN SIN 12:38:16 1:17:44 6:07:41 5:07:13
10 SHAUN LEE SHUO HONG SIN 12:44:37 0:57:06 6:14:49 5:28:27
 
Women 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 YASUKO MIYAZAKI JPN 10:40:19 0:57:15 5:59:34 3:40:05
2 CHRISTINA CAMBRA USA 13:47:24 1:27:17 6:35:55 5:31:18
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 NAOYA YASUDA JPN 9:24:04 1:02:07 5:07:37 3:09:03
2 JAN STURMA CZE 9:48:41 1:03:26 4:55:43 3:42:19
3 NIALL THOMPSON AUS 10:37:03 1:06:40 5:20:49 4:03:35
4 MIROSLAV HAVELKA CZE 10:38:33 1:06:33 5:29:11 3:56:15
5 YUSUKE NARIMATSU JPN 10:40:48 1:12:01 5:44:01 3:38:18
6 MITSURU TSUKANO JPN 10:45:28 1:06:34 5:32:11 4:00:50
7 MARVIN ROBINSON GER 11:17:33 1:10:05 5:35:08 4:27:28
8 KOHING ANTAK MAS 11:23:56 0:58:30 5:49:36 4:29:26
9 MARCUS C.A TEOH MAS 11:45:04 0:57:16 5:28:43 5:13:38
10 YEOW CHUNG TAN SIN 11:46:27 1:07:27 5:52:35 4:37:24
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HIROMI SATO JPN 11:07:30 1:09:46 6:04:30 3:48:25
2 SHANNA ARMSTRONG USA 11:55:33 1:00:54 6:01:33 4:43:33
3 CHENG YIN TAN SIN 12:42:06 1:13:55 6:21:33 5:00:42
4 NORIKO KATAOKA JPN 12:46:09 1:16:57 7:06:43 4:12:39
5 KANA IWASE JPN 13:26:57 1:17:35 6:48:20 5:09:26
6 JERI CHUA SIN 13:54:25 1:22:57 6:34:12 5:50:35
7 NADIA JOHAN LIM MAS 15:12:19 1:30:36 8:01:19 5:32:54
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 YASUJI NAKANISHI JPN 9:22:31 1:02:05 5:07:58 3:07:13
2 TAKANORI SATO JPN 9:24:17 0:57:12 5:12:13 3:10:34
3 NOBUTAKA MAKI JPN 9:34:39 0:59:35 5:13:19 3:17:59
4 RENE FILIPITS AUT 10:13:21 1:01:01 5:14:17 3:53:46
5 JAY SRIVATSA IND 10:28:07 1:19:48 5:36:38 3:20:28
6 JON TAYLOR GBR 10:29:23 1:07:23 5:35:04 3:40:34
7 MICHAEL TAYLOR GBR 10:44:45 1:18:37 5:23:09 3:54:39
8 CHIN SENG LIM SIN 10:54:43 1:09:43 5:37:39 4:00:30
9 HARN WEI KUA SIN 11:15:59 1:10:00 6:02:46 3:57:41
10 ABD. KHALIB ZAKARIA MAS 11:24:15 1:11:42 5:22:58 4:44:52
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CHIHARU CHIBA JPN 10:34:52 0:58:27 5:51:24 3:41:21
2 IZUMI OKA JPN 10:51:22 1:14:28 6:02:47 3:23:45
3 YUKI KANI JPN 12:05:12 1:10:38 6:41:34 4:04:31
4 VILJA SCHALLENBERG NET 12:21:07 1:09:54 6:03:15 4:59:33
5 KEIKO HAYAMA JPN 12:23:58 1:09:56 6:29:21 4:36:16
6 FIONA LIM MAS 12:31:59 1:16:38 6:26:50 4:42:38
7 HIDEKO SUZUKI JPN 14:53:29 1:57:22 7:46:52 4:55:16
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MICHAEL KRUGER GER 9:19:52 1:03:12 4:49:06 3:25:17
2 SHOZO NATORI JPN 9:27:49 1:00:48 5:08:19 3:14:08
3 HUGO LEMMEN RSA 9:43:30 0:54:59 5:07:12 3:36:17
4 MUHAMAD RAZANI HUSAIN MAS 9:55:11 1:01:35 5:07:47 3:40:48
5 MINORU TAMURA JPN 10:00:38 1:05:20 5:27:40 3:19:28
6 PETER MOERMAN BEL 10:03:29 0:54:49 5:29:20 3:33:32
7 KYO ISHIBASHI JPN 10:05:04 1:12:27 5:33:30 3:13:23
8 RETO FURRER SWI 10:06:17 0:57:09 5:09:29 3:55:00
9 GREGOR HOEFELMAIER GER 10:19:26 0:58:16 5:25:09 3:46:28
10 TAKEO NAKAMICHI JPN 10:24:09 1:11:41 5:38:47 3:27:57
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RYOKO IMAI JPN 10:41:41 0:57:15 5:48:29 3:51:31
2 NAOKO HIRANO JPN 11:27:02 1:14:04 6:22:11 3:35:39
3 KAZUE SOGA JPN 14:18:21 1:26:55 7:08:23 5:31:06
4 TOMOKO ODA JPN 15:09:42 1:20:31 7:37:20 5:47:04
5 HIROMI SUZUKI JPN 15:36:07  1:44:11 6:52:59 6:45:42
6 MEGUMI NATORI JPN 15:51:12 1:17:46 7:18:47 6:28:41
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 STUART SMITH JPN 9:02:25 0:58:34 4:59:40 3:00:15
2 TAKAAKI ENDO JPN 10:17:50 0:54:45 5:26:27 3:53:02
3 MASATO SHIMIZU JPN 10:25:50 1:10:57 5:37:54 3:32:09
4 STANISLAV BARTUSEK CZE 10:27:02 0:52:37 5:27:31 4:02:11
5 CHUN JAE KIL KOR 10:28:20 1:10:42 5:22:17 3:49:19
6 REINHOLD GARNITSCHNIG AUT 10:33:57 1:02:14 5:23:44 3:58:49
7 HIDEAKI SEIDAI JPN 10:39:35 1:06:03 5:42:35 3:44:01
8 MARK ANTHONY KLEANTHOUS GBR 10:57:53 1:04:11 5:57:12 3:49:26
9 THOMAS PALLOWAY CAN 11:13:25 1:00:36 5:42:03 4:25:38
10 MASAHITO KANETO JPN 11:16:23 1:05:33 5:53:27 4:08:30
 
Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MIKA KUME JPN 13:38:08 1:33:09 7:31:22 4:24:12
2 SAYURI TAKEMURA JPN 13:49:34 1:28:53 7:45:44 4:23:57
3 CHIKAKO FUCHIGAMI JPN 15:12:38 1:31:43 7:31:42 5:54:39
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KEVIN HILL AUS 10:01:31 1:01:11 5:14:45 3:40:39
2 MARU TOMOJI JPN 10:19:08 1:01:03 5:39:48 3:32:03
3 TADASU NISHII JPN 11:12:51 1:00:44 5:43:41 4:21:02
4 TOSHIJI KARASAWA JPN 11:13:25 1:06:54 5:59:21 3:57:49
5 ANGELO TAVARES POR 11:22:23 1:05:17 5:52:18 4:18:37
6 TAKATOSHI MORI  JPN  12:08:35 1:06:29 6:38:21 4:10:58
7 NAOHIKO YOSHIDA  JPN  12:09:06 1:12:23 6:27:04 4:20:22
8 YOSHIRO SHIMANO JPN 13:17:09 1:20:46 6:08:17 5:40:45
9 BAHARRUDDIN BIGUENA FRA 13:21:57 1:27:36 6:23:12 5:14:26
10 SUSUMU MIZUTANI JPN 13:24:54 1:16:14 6:50:06 5:05:15
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SANDRA REID AUS 11:20:12 1:03:30 5:57:08 4:10:33
2 ANA LEITAO BRA 12:56:02  1:21:13 7:05:23 4:19:02
3 YUKO HAYASHI JPN 13:51:39 1:21:23 7:52:33 4:23:27
4 JANE CASNER-MOTHERSILL USA 13:56:46 1:14:19 6:38:46 5:52:04
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ANDREW LOEB USA 10:43:25 0:58:39 5:33:36 4:05:16
2 HUBERT BOGDAN GER 11:26:43 1:27:36 5:37:23 4:16:51
3 HAYASHI KAZUICHI JPN 11:31:43 1:02:06 6:18:20 4:03:56
4 YOSHIHISA GODO JPN 12:05:30 1:29:14 6:24:47 4:01:21
5 LAURENT WETTSTEIN SWI 12:19:34 1:11:18 5:50:00 5:05:42
6 HITOHIKO SAKAJIRI JPN 12:29:26 1:21:04 6:30:58 4:27:04
7 YUJI KUBO JPN 12:40:03 1:07:04 5:48:38 5:32:46
8 MICHELE D'AQUINO SWI 12:44:30 1:16:37 6:28:09 4:49:20
9 KUNIO BO JPN 12:48:54 1:17:07 6:59:41 4:20:23
10 HERBERT EHRLER SWI 13:13:53 1:30:53 6:14:28 4:59:06
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CULLEN GOODYEAR CAN 12:03:08 1:06:53 5:53:03 4:55:23
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 OTTO TYLKOWSKI GER 12:12:16 1:20:34 6:30:17 4:09:07
2 SHIGEO TAKAGI JPN 13:49:45 1:32:56 6:35:52 5:31:31
3 ALEX HAMILL AUS 14:50:02 1:06:23 6:25:26 7:03:35
4 GEOFFREY DOBLE AUS 14:50:0 1:21:01 6:41:57 6:33:55
5 MICHAEL STEVENSON USA 14:54:06 1:39:51 7:01:02 5:58:41
 
Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BRENDA HAMILL AUS 13:40:49 1:23:29 6:57:20 5:07:24
2 PATSY,KIM NEO YAP MAS 16:30:45 1:58:59 8:08:53 6:12:59
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TATSUO KOBAYASHI JPN 13:10:49 1:21:55 6:28:45 5:11:02
2 SHOJI NAKANO JPN 14:06:07 1:10:20 5:58:05 6:46:16
3 TOMOYA TAKAISHI JPN 14:24:46 1:21:29 7:15:21 5:31:40
4 MOTONORI SENGOKU JPN 14:49:25 1:26:52 6:44:23 6:29:55
5 SZE MAN YEE MAS 15:15:39 1:30:46 7:13:08 6:21:04
6 TAKATOSHI YAMAGATA JPN 16:57:44 1:27:59 7:23:05 7:48:34
 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KAZUHARU TSUJII JPN 13:41:40 1:25:19 6:38:26 5:20:02
2 YAMADA TSUTOMU JPN 15:32:53 1:40:36 7:06:07 6:38:13
3 FRANCIS CHAI MAS 16:31:04 1:39:29 8:26:36 6:11:02

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results