--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

2007 Ironman Malaysia

Langkawi Island, Malaysia


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Results list

 Results                                 Date:  2007
Pro 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Le Floch, Xavier FRA 08:43:52 00:49:59 1:01 04:45:14 1:37 03:06:01
2 Johns, Andrew GBR 08:51:19 00:49:51 1:18 04:49:15 1:58 03:08:57
3 Dean, Mitch AUS 08:51:43 00:49:55 1:11 04:45:20 1:08 03:14:09
4 Byunghoon, Park KOR 08:55:35 00:58:22 1:34 04:49:05 1:33 03:05:01
5 Seidl, Gernot AUT 08:55:57 01:02:40 1:23 04:52:04 0:59 02:58:51
6 Bayliss, Stephen GBR 08:58:12 00:49:48 1:04 04:46:32 1:02 03:19:46
7 Vabrousek, Petr CZE 09:00:25 00:54:12 1:27 04:53:54 2:02 03:08:50
8 Johannessen, Oyvind NOR 09:13:36 00:53:53 2:11 04:43:35 2:09 03:31:48
9 Colucci, Reinaldo BRA 09:16:31 00:49:44 1:20 04:46:22 2:08 03:36:57
10 Leder, Lothar DEU 09:18:06 00:53:51 1:00 04:54:16 1:47 03:27:12
 
Pro 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Leder, Nicole DEU 09:42:33 00:56:50 1:13 05:24:49 2:05 03:17:36
2 Fitch, Alison AUS 09:50:59 00:53:59 1:41 05:13:26 2:07 03:39:46
3 Hori, Yoko NZL 10:00:43 01:04:09 1:15 05:17:24 1:57 03:35:58
4 Preston, Rebecca AUS 10:03:08 00:58:21 1:18 05:16:45 1:25 03:45:19
5 Harrison, Belinda AUS 10:07:19 01:00:55 2:26 05:26:52 1:59 03:35:07
6 Tajsich, Sonja DEU 10:11:32 01:08:51 1:44 05:34:44 1:30 03:24:43
7 Chiba, Chiharu JPN 10:24:30 01:00:58 1:19 05:33:28 3:57 03:44:48
8 Yukako, Inoue JPN 10:29:38 00:57:59 1:54 05:37:52 2:18 03:49:35
9 Lehmler, Jennifer DEU 10:34:26 00:58:07 1:41 05:32:03 1:22 04:01:13
10 Streiter, Ute AUT 11:02:41 01:09:23 1:55 05:39:31 2:19 04:09:33
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Chmelicek, Jakub CZE 09:44:51 00:58:16 1:36 05:06:55 3:08 03:34:56
2 Kamata, Kazuaki JPN 09:59:21 01:02:40 2:29 05:06:19 3:33 03:44:20
3 Whistler, Ollie AUS 11:08:52 01:01:28 2:39 05:04:51 3:14 04:56:40
4 Richard, Sangup MYS 11:51:17 01:16:29 5:15 05:55:14 6:39 04:27:40
5 Abu Bakar, Badrul Hisyam MYS 12:21:55 01:32:24 2:12 06:07:43 2:25 04:37:11
6 Kato, Masahiko JPN 12:24:01 01:07:02 3:45 06:08:31 5:07 04:59:36
7 Low, Chin Cheong SGP 12:31:53 01:17:03 6:59 06:00:52 10:25 04:56:34
8 Cheam, David MYS 12:45:37 01:32:42 5:39 06:28:05 9:01 04:30:10
9 Nek Mat, Khairul Azuan MYS 12:46:08 01:51:02 4:01 06:01:51 3:54 04:45:20
10 Abd Rahman, Mohd Hafiz MYS 12:50:43 01:37:49 5:04 06:13:44 3:15 04:50:51
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nemoto, Rena JPN 11:51:09 01:11:52 6:27 06:17:26 3:58 04:11:26
2 Wang, Jeanette SGP 12:04:30 01:12:35 3:33 06:11:53 2:20 04:34:09
3 Jackson, Heather USA 12:17:35 01:38:33 3:04 05:49:59 2:33 04:43:26
4 Uchida, Junko JPN 12:44:04 01:12:39 5:38 06:38:41 6:12 04:40:54
 
 
Men 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lionel, Roye FRA 09:25:00 00:54:06 1:28 04:53:31 1:45 03:34:10
2 Gonzalez, Eduardo BRA 09:29:37 00:59:06 1:44 05:10:49 2:00 03:15:58
3 Kuwabara, Hirotsugu JPN 09:50:22 00:53:52 1:38 05:22:05 2:06 03:30:41
4 Manietta, Kristian AUS 10:06:15 01:01:35 2:24 05:07:40 3:00 03:51:36
5 Zaizen, Hiroki JPN 10:34:18 01:08:41 2:48 05:30:29 3:20 03:49:00
6 Ingram, Finnbar AUS 10:36:32 01:02:33 2:58 04:56:10 2:49 04:32:02
7 Ornik, Thomas AUT 10:47:45 01:21:51 2:41 05:22:54 2:59 03:57:20
8 Kerkove, Sebastien BEL 11:01:27 01:07:25 2:41 05:17:40 4:24 04:29:17
9 Ito, Satoshi JPN 11:05:17 01:02:43 1:24 05:18:48 2:20 04:40:02
10 Sawa, Kenzaburo JPN 11:17:33 01:13:43 2:45 05:59:14 2:12 03:59:39
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MacPherson, Rhonda AUS 11:34:59 01:09:16 2:34 05:49:12 2:20 04:31:37
2 Kawaguchi, AI JPN 12:07:56 01:03:47 1:57 06:11:34 5:01 04:45:37
3 Lim, Jaclyn SGP 13:49:44 01:31:57 2:43 07:03:58 3:18 05:07:48
4 Porntharukcharoen, Nampetch THA 14:18:31 01:32:49 7:56 07:06:56 15:14 05:15:36
5 Balaguer, Pauline PHL 15:36:41 01:24:29 9:29 07:55:48 5:54 06:01:01
6 Tay, Lee Li SGP 15:39:02 02:12:26 4:28 07:11:09 4:48 06:06:11
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vonach, Thomas AUT 09:14:57 01:00:26 1:44 04:52:33 2:34 03:17:40
2 Sonnack, Christoph DEU 09:37:08 01:03:49 2:25 05:04:30 1:58 03:24:26
3 Mannaert, Tomas BEL 09:58:45 00:59:11 2:37 05:12:37 2:45 03:41:35
4 Stuebs, Andre DEU 10:00:00 00:53:57 1:23 05:05:27 1:57 03:57:16
5 Taketomo, Hiroshi JPN 10:07:47 00:58:11 2:04 05:22:39 3:04 03:41:49
6 Innerhofer, Alois AUT 10:13:54 01:03:21 1:37 05:05:41 2:24 04:00:51
7 Baelus, Nick BEL 10:16:49 00:59:05 1:00 05:10:02 2:05 04:04:37
8 McDonagh, Niall AUS 10:18:55 00:58:56 3:16 05:16:26 1:50 03:58:27
9 Mendoza, Jorge Juan ESP 10:30:46 01:04:10 3:31 05:27:17 4:03 03:51:45
10 Calle, Sebastien SGP 10:44:22 01:05:57 3:36 05:23:24 2:39 04:08:46
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Kobayashi, Megumi JPN 10:57:17 01:11:50 1:57 05:21:00 2:45 04:19:45
2 Vonach-Christmann, Nicole AUT 11:26:29 01:18:46 2:34 05:33:02 3:26 04:28:41
3 Chiongbian, Patricia PHL 14:45:56 01:24:29 9:51 07:34:31 6:53 05:30:12
4 Inoue, Mami JPN 14:50:19 01:26:16 10:34 07:21:11 8:38 05:43:40
5 Kamiya, Satoko JPN 16:48:13 01:42:47 6:49 08:21:31 11:41 06:25:25
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schuberth, Elmar AUT 09:22:02 00:53:48 04:54:14 03:30:56
2 Glaser, Marcel DEU 09:37:15 01:02:45 05:05:02 03:25:32
3 Frenz, Tobias SGP 09:49:33 01:09:00 05:02:14 03:34:35
4 Hori, Nao NZL 09:58:14 00:59:12 05:13:17 03:41:02
5 Minoru, Fukuda JPN 10:05:47 01:09:49 05:22:30 03:28:20
6 Wain, Julian GBR 10:30:08 01:09:17 05:01:22 04:16:55
7 Kronberg, Michael DEU 10:30:31 1:05:240 05:15:04 04:04:00
8 Filipits, Rene AUT 10:31:03 01:05:59 05:21:08 03:59:41
9 Edstein, Steve AUS 10:44:08 01:04:30 05:47:11 03:47:07
10 Mathisen, Arthur USA 10:47:18 01:01:37 05:19:45 04:20:33
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lim, Fiona MYS 12:23:18 01:15:25 06:16:28 04:45:48
2 Hörndler, Ira DEU 13:06:28 01:14:17 06:22:21 05:23:10
3 Maier, Olga DEU 14:59:18 01:44:04 07:17:14 05:43:17
4 Cheng, Y CHN 15:20:53 01:38:39 08:03:28 05:26:49
5 Price, Sarah GBR 15:26:48 01:28:24 07:28:56 06:18:18
6 Lau, Soh Wai SGP 15:39:09 02:06:55 07:47:06 05:30:44
7 Tow, Grace SGP 15:43:57 01:48:54 07:13:52 06:19:14
8 Clark, Sally Ann PHL 16:46:31 01:30:52 08:05:33 06:47:34
9 Funches, Eberle USA 16:48:44 01:30:52 08:40:16 06:24:18
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Results list