--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Ironman Melbourne 2012

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date:  March 25th 2012
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Craig Alexander AUS 07:57:44 00:50:33 04:24:43 02:38:46
2 Cameron Brown NZL 08:00:12 00:50:37 04:24:48 02:41:17
3 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 08:01:26 00:47:25 04:27:40 02:42:46
4 Eneko Llanos SPA 08:02:23 00:47:26 04:27:44 02:43:46
5 David Dellow AUS 08:04:19 00:47:24 04:28:09 02:45:05
6 Paul Matthews AUS 08:05:58 00:47:22 04:28:16 02:47:24
7 Luke Bell USA 08:10:38 00:47:22 04:27:47 02:52:13
8 Joe Gambles AUS 08:12:46 00:47:40 04:27:46 02:54:02
9 Marko Albert EST 08:18:04 00:47:13 04:29:55 02:57:35
10 Bart Aernouts BEL 08:18:17 00:55:25 04:35:46 02:42:44
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Caroline Steffen SWI 08:34:51 00:53:29 04:35:29 03:01:22
2 Rachel Joyce GBR 08:46:09 00:52:34 04:44:57 03:05:02
3 Mirinda Carfrae USA 09:04:00 00:53:29 05:07:38 02:58:29
4 Joanna Lawn NZL 09:06:53 00:53:32 05:00:57 03:08:29
5 Gina Crawford NZL 09:11:16 00:53:11 05:09:48 03:03:42
6  Rebekah Keat AUS 09:13:43 00:53:24 05:01:18 03:14:49
7 Jessica Jacobs USA 09:13:57 01:10:17 04:56:36 03:02:31
8 Carrie Lester AUS 09:18:25 00:55:22 05:02:31 03:16:31
9 Michelle Vesterby DEN 09:19:05 00:53:23 05:00:31 03:21:33
10 Belinda Granger AUS 09:26:21 00:53:30 05:07:35 03:20:48
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOUGHTON, Alexander AUS 09:26:03 00:57:04 04:54:19 03:29:03
2 WILD, Gerard AUS 09:33:11 00:49:51 04:58:01 03:37:31
3 HYLAND, Robert AUS 09:52:30 00:57:14 05:12:15 03:34:12
4 NESTEL, Patrick AUS 10:19:05 01:11:07 05:13:10 03:48:12
5 QUIN, Halligan AUS 10:28:14 00:56:02 05:31:20 03:53:26
6 TOBIN, Jake AUS 10:51:51 01:12:24 05:28:29 03:59:19
7 BRADLEY, Timothy AUS 12:12:10 01:17:52 05:52:01 04:46:05
8 FRAZIS, Peter AUS 12:16:37 01:15:17 06:13:05 04:38:21
9 DAVIS, Asher AUS 12:21:48 01:28:27 05:39:05 04:55:42
10 WOODS, Jeremy AUS 12:24:19 00:56:11 06:19:31 04:57:58
   
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FARRELL, Gregory AUS 08:48:35 00:52:20 04:49:54 03:00:22
2 BROOKS, Brendan AUS 09:12:43 00:54:52 04:47:02 03:25:08
3 LAMPE, Jethro AUS 09:17:01 00:56:33 04:50:22 03:24:43
4 THOMSON, Scott AUS 09:17:21 01:17:01 04:57:44 02:55:58
5 DELMENICO, Sam AUS 09:19:29 01:02:18 04:52:42 03:17:31
6 JOHNSTON, Mark AUS 09:29:31 01:05:40 05:07:04 03:08:59
7 BUTKO, Paul AUS 09:32:03 00:59:24 05:07:02 03:17:19
8 SULLIVAN, Michael AUS 09:33:56 00:52:15 05:09:46 03:25:41
9 PAVIA, Adriano AUS 09:36:04 01:06:20 04:51:28 03:28:03
10 BALLINGALL, Chris AUS 09:40:10 01:01:09 05:05:46 03:23:14
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JONES, Lauren AUS 10:05:57 00:59:02 05:25:46 03:33:33
2 GANNON, Dimity AUS 10:15:53 01:05:28 05:20:57 03:42:39
3 RUSSELL, Kimberley AUS 10:21:33 00:57:03 05:28:03 03:49:43
4 PROFFIT, Shannon AUS 10:23:55 01:01:15 05:28:49 03:48:49
5 MORRISON, Tracy AUS 10:29:54 01:03:44 05:44:56 03:33:16
6 WILSON, Amanda AUS 10:33:39 01:11:49 05:33:43 03:40:16
7 HABENER, Mandy AUS 10:51:58 01:19:46 05:34:23 03:49:07
8 GREAVES, Anna AUS 10:58:03 01:11:34 05:54:09 03:42:22
9 COLLIER, Fiona AUS 11:05:09 01:05:34 05:37:16 04:09:18
10 TREWIN, Gabe AUS 11:22:13 01:08:43 05:40:15 04:24:18
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CREASY, Rob NZL 08:52:13 00:54:52 04:51:51 03:00:54
2 COPPOCK, Xavier AUS 08:54:42 00:56:59 04:42:23 03:11:33
3 ARMSTRONG, Hayden AUS 08:58:56 00:54:52 04:52:45 03:05:27
4 SAFRANA, Pablo AUS 09:08:42 00:52:14 04:55:54 03:16:42
5 BAKOWSKI, Thomas AUS 09:11:45 00:58:55 04:48:15 03:18:37
6 PECK, Hugh AUS 09:13:45 01:03:26 04:45:33 03:19:28
7 MCGILVRAY, Angus AUS 09:15:14 01:01:21 04:48:10 03:18:03
8 WELSH, Ben AUS 09:16:21 00:55:09 04:53:01 03:21:59
9 CARPENTER, Tim AUS 09:18:20 01:02:02 04:52:32 03:17:21
10 WEBBER, Gavin AUS 09:22:00 01:01:22 04:43:03 03:30:37
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 LLOYD, Felicity AUS 09:45:53 01:05:24 04:55:53 03:38:31
2 JAREB, Nera AUS 09:48:00 01:06:37 05:05:28 03:28:37
3 MILLER, Emma AUS 09:51:32 01:04:35 05:03:44 03:35:39
4 WATTS, Jacqui AUS 09:59:08 01:00:02 05:16:54 03:37:27
5 JURJEVIC, Marina AUS 10:08:02 01:13:00 05:13:20 03:35:13
6 ISELIN, Kathrin AUS 10:15:38 01:06:26 05:10:22 03:51:36
7 SCHLIEBS, Julianne AUS 10:18:42 00:58:12 05:19:35 03:54:18
8 HOSACK, Barbara AUS 10:29:59 01:12:29 05:48:06 03:13:49
9 ADES, Melanie AUS 10:31:54 01:13:33 05:36:27 03:32:10
10 SPOTTISWOOD, Kelly AUS 10:34:39 01:13:24 05:25:32 03:47:09
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DAVIDSON, Brett AUS 08:50:19 00:52:31 04:48:46 03:03:04
2 ALLAN, Ollie AUS 08:54:22 00:57:11 04:43:54 03:07:35
3 HUME, Sam AUS 08:56:51 00:49:15 04:51:27 03:11:36
4 LOW, Charlie AUS 09:00:30 01:00:22 04:45:49 03:06:28
5 GUY, Steve AUS 09:05:18 00:57:58 04:58:21 03:02:53
6 VAN BEVEREN, Clint AUS 09:06:12 00:57:00 04:49:00 03:14:25
7 RICHARDSON, Aaron AUS 09:10:30 00:54:40 04:53:00 03:17:00
8 GALARRAGA, Armando NZL 09:12:16 00:52:17 04:53:40 03:19:15
9 FRIEND, Simon AUS 09:12:24 00:55:08 04:57:50 03:14:07
10 YATES, Brenton AUS 09:13:58 00:55:46 05:00:30 03:13:29
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HALLETT, Kristy AUS 09:42:05 01:04:35 05:11:43 03:19:33
2 ASHBY, Caroline AUS 10:03:32 01:00:43 05:28:42 03:28:26
3 FLETCHER-HEPBURN, Lisa AUS 10:24:45 01:12:47 05:16:03 03:44:02
4 SHEFFIELD, Natalie AUS 10:25:14 00:59:29 05:19:49 03:57:58
5 LOFTUS-HILLS, Tiffany AUS 10:30:34 01:12:48 05:22:27 03:46:00
6 HEARN, Cyrma AUS 10:35:17 01:13:26 05:28:04 03:44:47
7 TULLY, Brooke AUS 10:36:16 01:05:25 05:36:29 03:44:51
8 SHELLEY, Julie HKG 10:40:24 01:01:10 05:24:15 04:08:57
9 BARWOOD, Danielle AUS 10:44:38 01:11:08 05:24:14 04:03:55
10 JAENKE, Kym AUS 10:46:02 00:55:05 05:22:13 04:21:38
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HUNT, Jamie NZL 08:58:06 00:52:02 04:56:36 03:04:42
2 MICHELSSON, Magnus AUS 09:01:04 00:49:26 05:14:40 02:50:42
3 SMITH, Marcus AUS 09:05:00 00:57:11 04:47:52 03:14:35
4 DUNSTAN, Brett AUS 09:06:19 01:03:49 04:42:23 03:14:22
5 FRANKEN, Darren AUS 09:07:55 00:57:12 04:48:47 03:16:14
6 NICHOLSON, Bevan AUS 09:08:06 01:03:40 04:54:28 03:01:39
7 OWEN, David AUS 09:09:26 01:01:17 04:47:32 03:14:13
8 KASTEN, Olaf HNG 09:10:46 01:06:13 04:50:38 03:08:13
9 LEVERSHA, Simon AUS 09:13:23 01:06:31 04:51:24 03:06:42
10 SEARLE, Jaysen AUS 09:14:31 00:58:30 04:47:30 03:23:04
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BOYES, Michelle AUS 09:44:06 01:07:37 04:57:09 03:34:44
2 QUINN, Raelene AUS 09:59:24 01:04:19 05:24:51 03:23:59
3 CAMAKARIS, Georgie AUS 10:23:30 00:59:33 05:16:12 04:00:59
4 EPIS, Kellie AUS 10:26:23 01:16:55 05:32:43 03:27:00
5 KURSIDIM, Rochelle AUS 10:32:35 01:03:20 05:24:15 03:56:46
6 WICKHAM, Alisa AUS 10:34:05 01:13:08 05:37:24 03:36:14
7 CURTIS, Lisa AUS 10:42:44 01:05:56 05:29:30 03:58:50
8 SANSOM, Greer AUS 10:43:43 01:13:33 05:27:28 03:57:45
9 OGDEN, Raija AUS 10:48:50 01:17:30 05:43:34 03:39:56
10 KOBAYASHI, Megumi JPN 11:05:23 01:05:28 05:35:40 04:16:02
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SMITH, Russell NZL 09:10:04 00:49:29 04:54:13 03:21:24
2 JAMES, Daryn AUS 09:20:44 01:03:32 04:55:20 03:15:01
3 KAWASHIMA, Ryuichi JPN 09:22:56 01:09:46 04:57:33 03:09:12
4 KANAYAMA, Yoshihisa JPN 09:23:12 00:58:32 04:56:04 03:21:48
5 SMITH, Jeremy AUS 09:23:41 00:55:11 05:03:47 03:18:50
6 CARMODY, Darren AUS 09:25:32 00:58:34 04:48:55 03:32:43
7 MELLSOP, Steve NZL 09:25:42 00:49:47 04:58:43 03:29:16
8 ALLEN, David AUS 09:25:54 00:58:32 04:59:16 03:21:11
9 CRAIG, David NZL 09:26:14 01:04:38 04:54:26 03:22:03
10 ZOFREA, Vince AUS 09:26:29 00:57:25 05:01:08 03:22:07
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TAGGART, Sally AUS 01:01:46 10:06:22 05:25:47 03:32:39
2 CAMPBELL, Ann AUS 01:05:08 11:01:51 05:32:15 04:14:04
3 BOYCE, Mary USA 01:14:06 11:04:50 05:37:44 04:06:40
4 GREEN, Sarah AUS 01:25:22 11:11:14 05:42:58 03:54:15
5 NORTON, Sharon AUS 01:11:10 11:11:30 05:43:43 04:07:59
6 FORBES, Virginia AUS 00:59:35 11:20:47 05:45:10 04:27:09
7 ORGILL, Julie AUS 00:59:14 11:24:04 05:22:01 04:54:03
8 GORMAN, Kirsten AUS 01:06:19 11:24:31 05:44:37 04:25:50
9 MORRIS, Jodie AUS 01:17:22 11:29:37 05:49:29 04:13:33
10 JELL, Christine AUS 01:18:33 11:34:56 05:52:02 04:08:20
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FERGUSSON, Kevin AUS 09:02:02 00:52:23 04:45:59
2 BOYES, David AUS 09:10:59 01:03:41 04:42:27
3 SOMERVILLE, Toby AUS 09:11:12 01:06:33 04:54:27
4 SHACKLETON, Wayne NZL 09:19:57 00:49:12 04:53:42
5 HALL, Geoff AUS 09:34:09 00:57:26 04:54:46
6 MORO, Mark AUS 09:53:26 01:07:54 05:00:23
7 BRIDGLAND, Murray AUS 09:55:18 01:01:42 04:51:54
8 LEGG, Paul AUS 09:57:40 00:59:15 05:06:28
9 LILLEY, Gary AUS 09:58:11 01:05:50 05:05:55
10 STEKELENBURG, John AUS 09:59:39 00:55:07 04:55:16
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MANTOVA, Nicki AUS 11:11:09 01:08:13 05:39:16   04:13:40
2 BRUCE, Carol AUS 11:23:17 01:16:25 05:36:04 04:24:51
3 MACKINLAY, Louise AUS 11:54:43 01:07:39 05:50:13 04:45:34
4 SPICER, Rosie AUS 12:21:25 01:14:49 06:12:29 04:42:02
5 RICHARDS, Lindsay AUS 12:34:12 01:09:53 06:03:54 05:12:26
6 BEESTON, Penny USA 12:37:35 01:23:12 05:58:37 05:04:59
7 SCOTT, Susan AUS 12:57:39 01:18:58 06:35:09 04:48:19
8 O'NEILL, Susie AUS 13:43:56 01:36:26   07:13:09   04:37:22
9 PLUMMER, Jill AUS 14:10:20 01:25:17   06:36:23   05:56:45
10 MODEL, Elizabeth CAN 14:14:28 01:30:18   06:05:03   06:29:23
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 THORNBURY, William AUS 10:05:12 01:14:13 05:09:47 03:31:36
2 OWENS, Robert AUS 10:06:30 01:04:26 05:17:49 03:33:30
3 CLARKE, Colin AUS 10:21:32 01:05:10 05:15:27 03:48:56
4 DAVIDSON, Andrew NZL 10:26:05 01:15:49 05:17:29 03:44:02
5 BROADLEY, Greg AUS 10:26:20 01:01:08 05:14:19 04:02:54
6 BUTORAC, Roger AUS 10:33:15 01:01:17 05:24:58 03:55:53
7 LUITINGH, Carl UAE 10:40:18 01:04:51 05:18:29 04:07:11
8 HEMPEL, Stephen AUS 10:44:22 01:13:31 05:16:02 04:01:22
9 VALENA, Tomas AUS 11:00:35 01:33:46 05:31:18 03:47:24
10 CURRAN, Timothy AUS 11:10:53 01:21:00 05:30:53 04:04:42
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CLARK, Debbie NZL 11:57:15 01:16:30 06:16:45 04:15:29
2 MCCARNEY, Lori USA 13:28:58 01:48:59 06:37:24 04:48:08
3 WHITE, Shelley USA 14:52:42 01:46:19 07:10:17 05:42:05
4 ALLEN, Lorraine AUS 15:41:29 01:43:55 07:21:33 06:18:09
5 MOLL, Debra AUS 16:44:00 01:55:16 07:47:51 06:36:19
6 BOLTON, Carolyn AUS 16:47:25 02:01:08   07:26:39   06:55:01
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COLLINS, Crichton AUS 11:12:21 01:04:02 05:38:28 04:16:32
2 SMITH, Michael AUS 11:50:30 01:18:35 06:06:38 04:07:51
3 HAMWOOD, Jonathan AUS 12:23:24 01:14:00 05:41:13 05:13:14
4 SLONIM, Neil AUS 12:30:31 01:14:19 06:08:33 04:50:33
5 GRAHAM, Geoffrey AUS 12:32:23 01:24:04 06:21:39 04:35:35
6 HOSKIN, Edward AUS 12:44:00 01:35:45 06:12:59 04:39:38
7 CURREN, Brian AUS 12:59:33 01:30:16 06:08:56 05:08:52
8 FURUKAWA, Yasuhiro JAP 13:04:47 01:39:53 06:35:22 04:33:23
9 VALENA, Rex AUS 13:09:17 01:09:22 06:50:05 04:59:13
10 SPARGO, Gordon AUS 13:15:46 01:24:45 06:29:22 05:02:25
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STEGEMAN, Pam AUS 13:13:01 01:32:06 06:33:10 04:55:13
2 FREEMAN, Kerry AUS 13:38:21 01:29:48 06:53:01 04:58:47
3 MOUNTFORD, Jane AUS 13:48:42 01:06:46 06:30:16 06:00:50
4 SIMMONS, Annie AUS 14:47:03 01:52:03 07:34:42 04:58:49
5 NIELSEN, Miriam AUS 16:26:03 01:33:10 07:19:37 07:12:34
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WESTE, Griff AUS 10:51:31 01:17:12 05:04:37 04:18:28
2 BLAKE, Gary AUS 12:15:56 01:25:27 06:03:17 04:32:17
3 CRAWFORD, Bob USA 13:36:50 01:18:27 06:20:37 05:42:21
4 THORSEN, Geoff AUS 13:43:31 01:17:15 06:07:58 06:02:50
5 TEMPONE, Cecil AUS 14:57:08 01:20:03 06:46:32 06:33:13
6 GILBERT, Neil AUS 14:59:38 01:43:29 07:02:19 05:49:02
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CRAWFORD, Sally USA 13:24:03 01:21:23 6:50 06:23:43 3:22 05:28:45
2 HAMILL, Brenda AUS 15:10:21 01:30:25 11:31 07:44:17 7:25 05:36:43
 
Women 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peggy MCDOWELL-CRAMER USA 16:50:22 01:24:33 5:50 07:37:14 5:16 07:37:29
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results