--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Ironman Melbourne 2013

Melbourne, Australia


1.9k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date:  2013
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LLANOS, Eneko SPA 07:36:08 00:20:30 04:28:50 02:43:35
2 VANHOENACKER, Marino BEL 07:38:59 00:21:45 04:22:32 02:51:28
3 ALEXANDER, Craig AUS 07:39:37 00:20:33 04:29:03 02:46:44
4 RAPP, Jordan USA 07:50:54 00:23:49 04:30:52 02:52:34
5 LEGH, Christopher AUS 07:52:29 00:21:36 04:36:04 02:51:44
6 BITTNER, Per GER 07:58:28 00:21:49 04:41:15 02:51:47
7 JOHNSEN, Jimmy DEN 07:59:37 00:21:52 04:46:25 02:48:07
8 JURKIEWICZ, Jeremy FRA 08:00:50 00:20:34 04:44:56 02:51:32
9 VABROUSEK, Petr CZE 08:01:09 00:24:14 04:40:54 02:53:00
10 BUTTERFIELD, Tyler USA 08:02:06 00:21:58 04:31:59 03:04:41
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ABRAHAM, Corinne GBR 08:10:56 00:28:23 04:42:09 02:56:50
2 VAN VLERKEN, Yvonne AUT 08:26:40 00:27:09 04:55:01 03:00:46
3 STEFFEN, Caroline SWI 08:31:22 00:24:34 04:53:17 03:09:23
4 BADMANN, Natscha SWI 08:34:37 01:01:46 04:46:58 03:16:33
5 CRAWFORD, Gina NZL 08:37:23 00:25:15 05:02:03 03:05:56
6 STEVENS, Amanda USA 08:39:39 00:21:53 05:00:50 03:12:43
7 CLEAVER, Anna AUS 08:40:45 00:23:29 05:03:00 03:10:00
8 LESTER, Carrie AUS 08:41:22 00:24:21 04:54:28 03:18:12
9 PIAMPIANO, Sarah U(SA 08:44:52 00:26:47 00:00:00 03:16:44
10 MARTIN, Britta NZL 08:45:50 00:27:30 04:59:33 03:14:45
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DWYER, Sam AUS 09:05:15 00:26:27 05:04:55 03:29:06
2 BEVERIDGE, Samuel AUS 09:22:51 00:27:12 05:06:37 03:42:14
3 GREEN, Lachlan AUS 09:25:14 00:24:25 05:07:46 03:48:00
4 QUIN, Halligan AUS 09:28:46 00:26:33 05:22:46 03:32:57
5 HAWARD, Charles AUS 09:55:51 00:25:49 05:17:05 04:01:59
6 TIAN, William AUS 09:58:53 00:29:09 05:20:03 03:55:55
7 HYLAND, Robert AUS 09:59:09 00:24:44 05:39:22 03:46:40
8 KRSLOVIC, Anthony AUS 10:09:05 00:30:19 05:34:00 03:57:19
9 CARMAN, William AUS 10:09:18 00:31:12 05:13:13 04:16:15
10 PRESTNEY, Alexander AUS 10:15:04 00:28:45 05:45:59 03:48:08
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LO-CAO, Louisa AUS 11:56:27 00:33:37 06:10:24 05:02:21
2 MUNCH, Kirke AUS 12:48:17 00:40:39 07:20:00 04:36:50
3 O'NEILL, Kate AUS 13:34:56 00:31:01 06:59:27 05:55:19
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SMITH, Timothy AUS 08:24:02 00:25:33 04:45:13 03:08:22
2 LUCAS, Benny AUS 08:29:56 00:25:16 04:55:21 03:04:17
3 YOUNG, Adriel AUS 08:38:34 00:20:43 04:58:43 03:14:49
4 MCLEAN, Ross AUS 08:40:32 00:25:30 05:05:16 03:02:55
5 CLARK, Matt AUS 08:43:36 00:23:42 05:00:02 03:14:28
6 BALLINGALL, Chris AUS 08:52:00 00:25:15 05:05:18 03:13:59
7 ANDERSON, Simon AUS 08:54:30 00:28:36 00:00:00 03:28:20
8 WALSH, Alex AUS 08:54:39 00:25:14 05:04:55 03:18:06
9 WILD, Gerard AUS 08:54:53 00:23:03 04:42:49 03:43:41
10 DOUGLAS, Caderyn AUS 08:56:43 00:24:34 05:05:07 03:19:47
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DUFFIELD, Katy AUS 09:03:39 00:27:29 05:16:47 03:14:58
2 SIMPSON, Jessica AUS 09:18:14 00:26:24 05:18:25 03:29:30
3 DOUGLAS, Tracy AUS 09:25:43 00:31:50 05:10:37 03:37:07
4 WILSON, Amanda AUS 09:32:03 00:28:35 05:31:53 03:24:25
5 JONES, Lauren AUS 09:51:11 00:27:40 05:28:10 03:48:03
6 RALPH, Marijke AUS 09:59:35 00:37:17 05:42:56 03:33:30
7 BROWN, Sarah CAN 09:59:41 00:30:35 05:35:06 03:48:26
8 DAVIS, Jen AUS 10:02:55 00:27:24 05:37:34 03:52:24
9 O'NEILL, Emma AUS 10:22:26 00:28:10 05:32:55 04:14:03
10 COLLIER, Jacinta AUS 10:30:44 00:23:09 05:38:48 04:20:50
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FULLER, Brian AUS 08:23:33 00:22:37 04:47:41 03:08:41
2 CROSS, Ryan AUS 08:26:32 00:24:22 04:50:24 03:06:54
3 SOUTER, Nicholas AUS 08:29:19 00:24:11 04:50:08 03:10:42
4 ARMSTRONG, Hayden AUS 08:33:51 00:23:45 04:50:28 03:14:34
5 LAUWERIER, Vincent AUS 08:35:54 00:26:47 04:56:07 03:06:39
6 OGILVIE, James GBR 08:43:24 00:28:31 04:42:39 03:26:17
7 WASHBROOK, David WAL 08:43:36 00:23:01 04:50:34 03:24:23
8 BROWN, Todd AUS 08:45:47 00:26:22 04:53:20 03:21:00
9 POLK, Henry AUS 08:46:45 00:24:58 04:53:20 03:23:11
10 LYNCH, Brendan AUS 08:49:03 00:27:52 05:06:56 03:06:55
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 SNIPE, Rhiannon AUS 09:06:08 00:26:28 05:23:18 03:11:42
2 LLOYD, Felicity AUS 09:10:19 00:27:08 05:08:49 03:28:31
3 GROVE, Sarah AUS 09:23:17 00:28:19 05:10:48 03:37:55
4 FRANCIS, Anna AUS 09:31:20 00:23:51 05:17:31 03:45:11
5 CARMAN, Jo AUS 09:34:19 00:27:44 05:34:00 03:28:02
6 DORNOM, Elizabeth AUS 09:36:24 00:26:22 05:24:54 03:40:59
7 MCCARTHY, Suzanne NZL 09:42:54 00:27:30 05:22:44 03:47:31
8 GANNON, Dimity AUS 09:45:01 00:25:57 05:18:57 03:53:09
9 MORRISON, Tracy AUS 09:45:19 00:27:35 05:37:58 03:34:20
10 NEWITT, Pene AUS 09:47:44 00:28:25 05:23:13 03:48:04
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LYNCH, Barry AUS 08:14:57 00:23:14 04:54:04 02:52:30
2 HUME, Sam AUS 08:16:44 00:20:59 04:46:58 03:04:33
3 ANGUS, Damien AUS 08:24:47 00:23:37 04:41:09 03:15:56
4 COPPOCK, Xavier AUS 08:27:40 00:25:31 04:42:50 03:15:20
5 YOUNG, Ross AUS 08:29:32 00:24:09 04:47:56 03:12:15
6 ATKINS, Travis AUS 08:33:28 00:26:11 04:51:40 03:10:27
7 KIRKWOOD, Craig NZL 08:35:18 00:25:18 04:57:25 03:07:43
8 HANSON, Campbell AUS 08:37:57 00:23:48 00:00:00 03:11:02
9 GREEN, David AUS 08:39:08 00:25:45 04:52:22 03:15:34
10 BICE, Nicholas AUS 08:39:31 00:30:03 00:00:00 03:17:52
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WILLIS, Janine CAN 09:05:24 00:26:11 05:06:13 03:29:04
2 STRETTON, Elizabeth AUS 09:26:45 00:27:47 05:27:09 03:26:05
3 THIELE, Catherine AUS 09:27:40 00:26:16 05:20:21 03:35:08
4 BROWN, Emma AUS 09:29:43 00:28:57 05:21:05 03:34:31
5 LAWSON, Carla AUS 09:32:39 00:27:41 05:17:51 03:42:29
6 SCHLIEBS, Julianne AUS 09:36:57 00:27:06 00:00:00 03:47:27
7 GREEN, Gigi NZL 09:41:10 00:24:51 05:27:29 03:40:18
8 WILLIAMS, Amy AUS 09:47:39 00:28:20 05:26:55 03:44:02
9 FORD, Alexia AUS 09:49:49 00:25:21 05:22:14 03:57:19
10 FORSYTH, Juliet AUS 09:58:15 00:33:34 05:37:45 03:39:36
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KASTEN, Olaf HGK 08:13:50 00:26:38 04:40:45 03:02:11
2 RICHARDSON, Aaron AUS 08:17:59 00:23:11 04:45:42 03:04:42
3 WORMALD, Robert IRE 08:30:39 00:28:59 04:50:56 03:05:52
4 SEARLE, Jaysen AUS 08:31:34 00:25:29 04:43:14 03:18:07
5 WALKER, Andrew AUS 08:31:43 00:28:15 04:50:03 03:07:39
6 JESSUP, Nathan AUS 08:33:41 00:26:13 04:53:49 03:08:17
7 NICHOLSON, Bevan AUS 08:40:24 00:25:43 04:58:25 03:09:53
8 FRIEND, Simon AUS 08:42:40 00:26:36 04:54:31 03:16:01
9 MULCAHY, Chris AUS 08:42:49 00:25:41 04:57:20 03:15:56
10 HARDENBERG, Antony AUS 08:50:51 00:27:26 04:48:26 03:30:08
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FINCH, Sara AUS 09:24:06 00:29:44 05:21:50 03:26:16
2 REID, Kristine NZL 09:28:34 00:26:21 05:33:50 03:22:01
3 LAURENDEAU, Nathalie AUS 10:05:33 00:25:27 05:16:53 04:17:02
4 COOPER, Carol NZL 10:07:31 00:33:27 05:41:18 03:47:08
5 HOWIE, Margaret AUS 10:15:25 00:34:47 05:50:37 03:41:42
6 CAMAKARIS, Georgie AUS 10:24:02 00:27:07 05:29:41 04:19:56
7 MATHEWS, Fiona AUS 10:29:42 00:28:34 05:43:36 04:11:01
8 KOBAYASHI, Megumi JPN 10:40:31 00:27:05 05:29:44 04:37:18
9 ASTWOOD, Dianne AUS 10:45:15 00:33:56 06:08:16 03:52:34
10 MACKIE, Lee SCO 10:46:14 00:30:24 05:53:23 04:10:04

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOPKINS, Bryan AUS 08:47:28 00:29:37 05:10:16 03:00:01
2 HILL, Rob AUS 08:50:41 00:30:44 04:59:04 03:14:41
3 MCLEAN, Ben AUS 08:52:23 00:23:15 04:55:40 03:28:27
4 MILLETT, Brian AUS 08:55:08 00:23:06 05:00:24 03:25:59
5 MARTON, Rodney AUS 08:57:14 00:25:26 04:58:01 03:27:26
6 STEPHENSON, Mathew GBR 08:59:04 00:25:09 04:53:57 03:33:54
7 GLATZ, Ralph AUS 09:04:34 00:30:02 04:43:22 03:43:23
8 OWEN, David AUS 09:05:19 00:24:45 04:56:51 03:38:00
9 BRADY, Murray AUS 09:06:02 00:28:47 05:08:14 03:22:50
10 KANAYAMA, Yoshihisa JPN 09:07:06 00:25:20 05:09:51 03:26:05
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LEFEAUX, Christine AUS 09:58:10 00:29:22 05:16:36 04:05:17
2 HART, Jenny AUS 10:12:00 00:33:32 05:59:10 03:28:57
3 EPIS, Kellie AUS 10:13:34 00:33:23 05:39:11 03:55:08
4 MARTIN, Anne AUS 10:16:13 00:30:35 05:47:05 03:52:43
5 MORRIS, Jodie AUS 10:33:02 00:34:11 05:48:41 04:03:41
6 MILLER, Leanne AUS 10:38:56 00:35:41 05:50:50 04:03:36
7 BELL, Tracey AUS 10:40:50 00:40:58 05:58:09 03:52:29
8 GORMAN, Kirsten AUS 10:54:58 00:27:22 05:48:28 04:31:26
9 CHALK, Moira AUS 11:06:42 00:39:24 05:51:00 04:28:34
10 DOKE, Marie AUS 11:10:01 00:33:13 06:11:47 04:13:39
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FERGUSSON, Kevin AUS 08:36:14 00:23:22 04:41:51 03:26:26
2 SOMERVILLE, Toby AUS 08:56:10 00:28:12 05:07:44 03:14:27
3 CEDARO, Rodney AUS 09:00:12 00:27:22 04:58:04 03:28:00
4 DUNN, Christopher AUS 09:03:16 00:29:50 05:11:12 03:14:38
5 SMITH, Jeremy AUS 09:03:27 00:24:31 04:47:11 03:47:11
6 THORBURN, Walter SIN 09:05:50 00:24:30 04:57:28 03:38:27
7 SCOTT, Douglas NZL 09:11:20 00:28:03 05:05:16 03:31:12
8 MORREAU, Phil NZL 09:16:18 00:24:34 04:59:05 03:46:25
9 ROBERTS, Terry AUS 09:18:18 00:29:07 05:04:23 03:38:49
10 KELSON, Greg AUS 09:20:06 00:28:50 05:13:46 03:27:56
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SOLTERBECK, Annie AUS 10:20:33 00:29:57 05:46:47 03:53:57
2 BAKER, Julie AUS 10:41:46 00:30:45 06:00:24 04:02:18
3 SOMERVILLE, Nicola AUS 10:44:50 00:34:15 06:15:55 03:47:47
4 HANNA, Sharon AUS 11:09:27 00:36:20 06:28:15 03:56:53
5 MURRAY, Sally AUS 11:17:29 00:34:47 06:20:27 04:11:23
6 COLLINS, Sarah AUS 11:26:10 00:40:30 06:21:38 04:06:18
7 SMITH, Linda AUS 11:28:25 00:32:25 06:17:23 04:30:12
8 COCHRANE, Michelle AUS 11:35:23 00:32:38   06:10:47   04:41:44
9 JONES, Janet AUS 11:42:11 00:31:06   06:33:52   04:27:40
10 HERMANN, Jane AUS 12:06:35 00:32:19   06:24:03   04:53:37
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HILL, John AUS 09:11:24 00:29:04 05:00:42 03:36:16
2 TREMAINE, Vincent AUS 09:36:13 00:28:31 05:14:02 03:47:38
3 OWENS, Robert AUS 10:03:22 00:30:07 05:32:22 03:52:15
4 MCLEOD, David AUS 10:04:22 00:31:41 05:37:15 03:48:06
5 BUTORAC, Roger AUS 10:09:32 00:26:43 05:20:21 04:12:35
6 WILKINSON, Paul NZL 10:11:28 00:30:59 05:32:35 03:58:46
7 DEANE, Craig AUS 10:21:25 00:31:02 05:22:39 04:15:39
8 DAVIDSON, Andrew NZL 10:22:27 00:36:34 05:29:34 04:08:01
9 BALL, Adrian AUS 10:23:11 00:38:34 05:51:47 03:40:01
10 GUERIN, John AUS 10:26:49 00:33:41 05:34:45 04:08:17

 

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CULLEN, Nancy AUS 10:05:36 00:29:52 05:36:23 03:51:35
2 SHORT, Karen AUS 12:23:33 00:36:02 06:33:53 05:05:44
3 LETHLEAN, Karen AUS 12:24:34 00:32:43 06:53:27 04:45:16
4 WILSON, Maureen AUS 13:09:39 00:36:00 06:59:54 05:20:54
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCCORMACK, David AUS 09:46:22 00:31:33 05:15:50 03:52:45
2 VALENA, Tomas AUS 10:22:14 00:36:04 05:40:15 03:57:51
3 BERRY, Paul NZL 10:32:23 00:35:38 05:36:25 04:07:35
4 HEATHCOTE, Wayne AUS 10:49:28 00:37:21 05:38:17 04:22:15
5 BLOOR, Kevin AUS 10:53:22 00:38:11 05:48:34 04:18:20
6 TOZER, Darryl AUS 10:55:32 00:36:55 06:00:52 04:05:42
7 BUNTING, Ian NZL 11:02:13 00:37:03 00:00:00 04:34:50
8 BUCKLAND, Robert AUS 11:57:40 00:27:40 06:10:44 05:05:19
9 GOODE, John AUS 12:06:02 00:35:11 06:33:22 04:44:58
10 BRADY, Tony AUS 12:06:25 00:33:11 05:26:59 05:56:17
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TULLOH, Catherine AUS 12:39:18 00:34:24 06:49:10 05:02:44
2 FREER, Helen AUS 12:48:25 00:32:58 06:54:13 05:11:13
3 NIELSEN, Miriam AUS 15:34:04 00:38:59 07:48:51 06:47:26
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GIBSON, Graham AUS 10:59:57 00:40:00 05:44:56 04:22:08
2 RABINOWITZ, Brian AUS 12:33:22 00:34:33 06:39:22 05:05:07
3 SHERIDAN, Peter AUS 12:51:48 00:42:31 06:26:21 05:23:39
4 KIM, Byongdoo KOR 13:33:40 00:35:05 07:42:15 05:00:12
5 GILBERT, Neil AUS 13:51:55 00:42:54 06:58:13 05:46:59
6 SKEWES, Trevor AUS 14:51:53 00:36:30 08:02:37 05:58:02
7 BARNES, Phillip AUS 15:50:42 00:57:27 07:55:31 06:39:32
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karla McKinlay AUS 13:40:02 48:08 7:05:07 5:33:13
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 THORSEN, Geoffrey AUS 13:02:54 00:34:28 06:30:06 05:41:24
2 MIDDLECOAT, Noel AUS 14:09:03 00:39:22   07:09:41   06:05:15

           

 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results