--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Mexico Ironman 2009

Cozumel, Mexico


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date: November 29th 2009
Pro Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rutger Beke BEL 8:18:40 00:46:38 04:34:27 02:53:56
2 Viktor Zyemtsev UKR 8:29:10 00:44:27 04:49:15 02:52:14
3 Sebastian Pedraza ITA 8:33:28 00:46:37 04:34:43 03:08:45
4 Tyler Butterfield BER 8:39:56 00:46:11 04:56:12 02:52:42
5 Alejandro Santamaria ESP 8:57:04 00:46:43 04:57:36 03:10:03
6 Lothar Leder GER 9:00:19 00:46:40 04:58:45 03:10:30
7 Allan Villanueva MEX 9:01:19 00:46:36 04:57:35 03:11:56
8 Ben Cotter USA 9:02:14 00:46:47 04:56:40 03:15:10
9 Lars Finanger USA 9:02:37 00:46:31 04:42:25 03:28:28
10 Tim Snow USA 9:09:27 00:49:58 05:09:44 03:04:15
 
Pro Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yvonne Van Vlerken NED 9:06:58 00:51:06 05:03:44 03:08:04
2 Bella Bayliss GBR 9:22:34 00:50:01 05:13:32 03:14:34
3 Edith Niederfriniger ITA 9:30:34 00:46:50 05:17:14 03:22:54
4 Bree Wee USA 9:45:24 00:46:49 05:20:35 03:26:53
5 Annett Kamenz GER 9:59:20 00:46:39 05:17:18 03:37:32
6 April Lea Gellatly USA 10:01:40 00:56:12 05:23:37 03:35:17
7 Mindy Houser USA 10:22:06 00:50:59 05:34:51 03:30:39
8 Lidia Rekas USA 10:23:32 01:05:37 05:28:18 03:58:47
9 Christine Kenney USA 10:25:18 01:04:08 05:28:35 04:12:22
10 Jocelyn Wong CHN 10:37:16 00:56:10 05:53:33 04:17:42
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PICKHARDT, WILLY USA 09:47:16 00:44:25 05:18:00 03:39:40
2 SOTO, JOSE ANTONIO MEX 10:22:23 00:44:26 05:20:36 04:10:47
3 REIKER, JOHN USA 10:46:44 00:54:53 05:22:57 04:21:47
4 GOMEZ, RODRIGO MEX 11:11:28 00:59:59 05:56:19 04:08:08
5 LITTLE, AARON USA 11:18:02 01:08:43 06:00:34 04:00:59
6 SULLIVAN, BRENDAN USA 12:29:51 00:58:40 05:42:17 05:40:58
7 ROMO, LUIS DANIEL MEX 12:50:15 01:00:41 06:25:48 05:13:41
8 JOHNSON, JESSE USA 13:47:41 01:14:57 07:05:33 05:18:49
9 OLIVEROS, JOS? MANUEL MEX 13:50:09 01:05:02 06:51:27 05:39:55
10 CERRILLA, SANTIAGO MEX 13:58:04 01:01:46 07:01:03 05:33:16
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BODDY, KATHRYN USA 11:28:59 01:01:22 06:02:54 04:10:59
2 LOPEZ, MARIA JOSE MEX 12:59:03 00:58:15 06:18:24 05:36:47
3 PALACIOS, IVONNE ITZEL MEX 13:08:52 00:56:43 07:18:44 04:39:21
4 VALERO, ANGELINA MEX 13:52:19 01:05:31 06:31:52 06:03:55
5 ENGROFF, KASSIE USA 15:42:57 01:08:33 06:26:13 07:58:35
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SANCHEZ, MAURICIO MEX 09:56:30 01:02:01 05:22:33 03:24:03
2 BAMBER, GEOFF REI 09:56:55 01:01:46 05:23:59 03:23:52
3 WOLTERS, BRENDAN USA 10:24:34 01:09:46 05:19:23 03:50:02
4 CAMACHO, RICARDO MEX 10:32:30 00:52:02 05:42:59 03:50:59
5 CANO, RAMSES PAN 10:40:26 00:58:45 05:52:09 03:40:19
6 STUART, ROB USA 10:42:50 00:53:02 05:43:57 03:57:54
7 CALDERON, ALBERTO MEX 10:48:00 00:56:07 05:50:00 03:54:31
8 WATSON, CHARLES USA 10:52:49 00:59:18 05:44:06 04:02:02
9 ARANDA, OMAR MEX 10:55:42 01:01:15 06:07:20 03:35:24
10 ONTIVEROS WINDER, JOSE MEX 11:09:54 00:57:09 05:56:38 04:04:35
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 REKAS, LIDIA USA 10:23:32 00:58:34 05:40:34 03:38:46
2 MCCULLOCH, SUZY USA 10:59:35 00:53:02 05:50:25 04:10:55
3 SMYTH, LOUISE USA 11:23:20 01:03:34 05:48:23 04:25:08
4 LEE-HELGESON, KENDRA USA 11:38:04 00:54:39 06:08:26 04:22:15
5 ZAVALA, LESLIE MEX 11:38:28 01:00:01 06:05:18 04:27:50
6 COMINS, PENNY NZL 11:47:20 01:04:59 06:33:44 04:00:01
7 ROYED, CARRIE USA 11:52:16 01:11:13 06:15:39 04:17:36
8 GARCIA, ALMA SAMANTHA MEX 11:52:49 00:54:14 06:33:59 04:19:30
9 LUNARDONI, CLAIRE USA 12:00:24 00:58:30 06:03:09 04:49:30
10 PAULEY, MICHELE USA 12:10:57 00:55:35 06:19:35 04:48:50
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FERREIRA DA SILVA, ANTONIO BRA 09:02:34 00:46:00 05:01:03 03:10:56
2 KOCH, KEVIN USA 09:35:53 01:02:12 05:02:41 03:24:36
3 SALAS, TOMAS MEX 09:37:05 00:47:40 05:18:53 03:24:22
4 KROPELNICKI, JESSE USA 09:43:34 00:51:40 00:00:00 09:43:34
5 RAMIREZ, ENRIQUE MEX 09:52:20 00:50:27 05:29:12 03:25:47
6 NOWAK, DOUG USA 09:59:34 00:54:48 05:02:57 03:55:46
7 RODRIGUEZ, PABLO ISRAEL SPA 09:59:34 00:53:15 05:09:01 03:50:43
8 KORTABARRIA, ARITZ SPA 10:01:22 00:55:28 05:35:57 03:24:14
9 VALLER, RENATO BRA 10:07:14 00:54:13 05:18:22 03:49:33
10 CYPERS, MANNY USA 10:17:55 01:02:59 05:25:05 03:43:46
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 HOUSER, MINDY USA 10:22:06 01:01:55 05:43:34 03:32:00
2 KENNEY, CHRISTINE USA 10:25:18 00:59:12 05:47:50 03:31:30
3 BULLARD, DANA USA 10:55:36 00:58:30 06:02:03 03:46:35
4 STANFIELD, JODI USA 11:42:48 00:58:07 06:14:36 04:22:16
5 HART, KRISTEN USA 11:45:38 01:01:28 06:22:41 04:07:54
6 UNDERWOOD, SARA USA 11:52:43 00:59:18 06:04:23 04:36:44
7 RIVA PALACIO, ANA GABRIELA MEX 12:02:08 01:09:27 06:14:54 04:25:09
8 NELSON, KAREN USA 12:09:26 00:57:13 06:08:09 04:55:05
9 QUINONES, SILVIA MEX 12:18:14 01:04:16 06:11:58 04:50:15
10 KALTREIDER, KIMBERLY USA 12:22:26 01:07:26 06:15:53 04:50:50
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LOW, CHARLIE REI 09:03:05 00:52:59 05:01:58 03:02:54
2 THOMAS J., VONACH AUT 09:27:21 00:49:57 05:10:00 03:21:12
3 LANE, KEVIN CAN 09:31:51 00:51:57 05:12:19 03:21:46
4 ROSAS, JAVIER MEX 09:39:11 00:46:16 05:10:11 03:37:05
5 KENSINGTON, NICHOLAS NZL 09:39:47 00:52:34 05:15:35 03:24:41
6 PERRON, JEAN-FRANCOIS CAN 09:53:52 00:47:31 05:09:47 03:49:22
7 GALARRAGA, IGNACIO ARG 09:56:57 00:56:41 05:21:57 03:32:53
8 BAKER, DUSTIN USA 09:57:46 00:58:20 05:35:50 03:13:31
9 PEREIRA, CESAR SPA 10:00:51 00:49:35 05:16:30 03:48:41
10 CLAYTON, KEVIN USA 10:01:15 01:04:05 05:11:50 03:38:14
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CASSIDAY, KATIE USA 11:21:49 00:58:03 06:00:04 04:10:32
2 NISHIKAWA, TOBY ANN USA 11:25:22 01:09:58 05:59:47 04:08:19
3 ARENSEN, KIRSTEN CAN 11:31:17 01:09:59 06:15:07 03:57:10
4 COLLINS, MARNIE USA 11:35:50 01:04:38 05:57:42 04:25:41
5 SALAS, LORENA MEX 11:41:40 01:00:08 06:11:46 04:22:48
6 LOBO, SYLVIA MEX 11:43:56 01:01:12 06:10:00 04:22:23
7 FERGUSON, ANGIE USA 11:44:43 00:58:51 06:06:21 04:29:00
8 VALD?S, MARIA DEL CARMEN SPA 11:49:39 01:08:31 06:13:25 04:16:12
9 HORN, MARIANNE MEX 11:55:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:55:02
10 RAFFAELI, LEAH USA 12:01:51 01:11:34 06:13:26 04:26:47
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KYLE, DAVE USA 09:43:41 00:51:59 05:01:27 03:43:14
2 GILLOTTI, MARC USA 09:49:02 00:54:24 00:00:00 09:49:02
3 STOUTNER, RICHARD MEX 09:51:36 01:00:05 05:19:24 03:24:02
4 PROBERT, RICARDO MEX 09:55:27 00:49:39 05:18:07 03:40:14
5 KRISKA, JAN SLO 10:06:05 00:57:03 05:31:55 10:06:05
6 SORTINO, MARK USA 10:11:51 00:57:54 05:27:14 10:11:51
7 COLLINS, KENNETH USA 10:13:21 00:52:43 05:15:12 04:01:11
8 MILLWEE, DAVID USA 10:19:40 00:54:48 05:21:33 03:57:30
9 CHANG, MICHAEL CAN 10:20:36 01:05:58 05:39:14 03:27:41
10 NEGRON, JOSE GREGORIO VEN 10:20:40 00:58:12 05:36:43 03:38:30
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TOLLEY, LISA USA 10:59:03 01:15:07 05:54:18 03:42:32
2 WITKE, ULLI AUS 11:14:12 00:56:15 00:00:00 11:14:12
3 AMBE, TERE MEX 11:23:28 01:03:49 05:56:41 04:12:47
4 FIGUEROA, LILIA MARCELA MEX 11:25:00 01:02:00 06:15:58 03:56:39
5 WIGGINS, BETH USA 11:29:09 00:59:52 05:54:56 04:27:21
6 SIEMELINK, FIONA USA 11:29:24 01:15:12 05:54:27 04:06:36
7 DOMINGUEZ, ERIKA MEX 11:32:14 01:02:22 06:07:32 04:10:04
8 MURPHY, SANDRA USA 11:43:23 00:59:38 06:18:38 04:17:40
9 PAULSON, CATHERINE USA 11:53:15 01:05:57 06:16:08 04:23:37
10 MINKLER, MARIAN USA 12:04:22 01:07:26 06:19:59 04:24:52
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 POBLETE, GUSTAVO MEX 10:04:18 00:52:11 05:37:49 03:28:37
2 PASCAL, TROUV BEL 10:17:44 00:52:51 05:24:25 03:52:40
3 TORRES, ANDRES COL 10:17:51 00:52:12 05:22:13 03:56:43
4 GAULIN, MYLES CAN 10:17:58 01:05:31 05:24:27 03:40:40
5 HELBY, GEOFF CAN 10:24:46 00:55:45 05:34:55 03:47:50
6 ALVAREZ, LUIS EDGARDO MEX 10:34:02 00:54:41 05:34:05 03:55:31
7 PE?A, CARLOS MEX 10:37:45 00:58:31 05:47:18 03:44:29
8 LOCHHEAD, JAY USA 10:45:42 01:04:56 05:44:14 03:50:31
9 SVAZEK, WOLFGANG AUS 10:54:27 01:09:40 05:49:21 03:47:06
10 SCHEITER, JENS GER 10:55:00 00:59:50 05:36:53 04:08:29
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JANICE, DOT USA 11:45:19 01:01:05 06:16:08 04:17:27
2 IRIBARREN, YOLANDA MEX 12:09:40 01:21:37 06:01:32 04:37:18
3 OFNER, CLAUDIA AUS 12:11:34 01:00:09 06:12:55 04:43:59
4 CALDER-BECKER, KATHERINE CAN 12:29:35 01:11:07 06:04:33 05:01:41
5 SANCHEZ, MARTHA GUADALUPE MEX 12:36:27 01:17:08 06:37:37 04:30:22
6 BUXTON, KAREN USA 12:46:45 01:03:16 06:08:06 05:28:33
7 KOWAL, PERI ANN USA 12:49:21 01:09:35 06:56:39 04:33:15
8 BAZZARDI, BARTOLOMEA MEX 12:53:52 01:10:40 06:52:48 04:39:28
9 HOWARD, RETHA USA 12:54:07 01:26:30 06:28:55 04:47:56
10 NEWHALL, EILEEN USA 12:56:53 01:04:33 00:00:00 12:56:53
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SALINAS, OMAR MEX 10:31:43 01:02:03 05:43:09 03:40:44
2 ANTHOUARD, MAX USA 10:45:09 00:57:47 05:39:18 04:03:59
3 GALINDO, JORGE MEX 11:07:57 01:23:16 07:03:59 02:23:55
4 AVILA, PAULO BRA 11:11:27 01:01:29 06:01:43 03:58:20
5 RUBALCAVA, ALBERTO MEX 11:15:14 00:59:50 05:34:12 04:34:27
6 CLARK, CHARLES USA 11:20:53 00:49:50 05:51:26 04:31:06
7 BARRETT, JOHN USA 11:25:48 01:06:57 05:45:47 04:26:28
8 FLIPO DE SPA, ANTOINE MEX 11:34:19 01:02:04 05:47:56 04:34:32
9 MC KELLIGAN, JESUS MEX 11:51:46 01:05:52 05:59:14 04:38:13
10 VILLANUEVA, JORGE LUIS MEX 11:56:40 01:01:14 06:09:47 04:35:51
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WANKLYN, JAN AUS 11:06:41 00:49:42 05:54:42 04:13:23
2 LIEB, KAREN USA 12:02:04 01:11:08 06:09:51 04:34:52
3 LYONS, JULIE USA 12:39:51 00:58:06 06:14:17 05:16:43
4 RIBEIRO, KAREN USA 13:09:28 01:05:29 06:23:04 05:27:23
5 HUETHER, LORRAINE USA 13:34:22 01:09:33 06:55:02 05:19:59
6 FISHER, KATHLEEN USA 13:36:30 01:11:58 06:52:28 05:16:31
7 PITTMAN, CYNTHIA USA 13:37:00 01:22:40 07:02:25 04:52:55
8 SIRERA, JULIA PAN 13:41:37 01:15:20 07:00:06 05:06:09
9 COPELAND, LAURIE USA 14:04:01 01:10:00 07:21:01 05:19:54
10 MC KELLIGAN, MARIA TERESA MEX 14:11:11 01:08:42 07:33:26 05:14:38
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ANDERSON, JOE USA 11:40:16 01:04:30 05:46:38 04:43:09
2 PENA, JAVIER MEX 11:47:41 00:58:32 06:24:41 04:17:24
3 FLORES, SALVADOR MEX 12:07:40 01:10:47 06:19:35 04:30:15
4 GLAZERMAN, LESLIE E CAN 12:28:55 00:58:54 06:30:11 04:51:36
5 CASTILLO, ADOLFO MEX 12:29:00 01:05:30 06:24:51 04:51:28
6 GONZALEZ, ROGERIO MEX 12:42:06 01:00:22 06:53:43 04:36:22
7 SALABERRY, JORGE ARG 12:44:02 01:27:10 06:41:35 04:26:48
8 PIEDRASANTA, FRANCISCO GUA 12:44:16 01:08:07 07:04:59 04:17:58
9 LYONS, DAVID USA 12:45:44 01:14:39 06:23:49 04:46:49
10 CHARLES, JOHN USA 13:18:02 01:08:50 06:39:39 05:17:56
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ROSEN, PATRICIA USA 13:23:40 01:07:03 06:36:54 05:24:38
2 HALLINGER, LINDA USA 13:27:47 01:18:45 06:56:27 05:03:30
3 PADGETT, SANDY USA 15:01:00 01:15:58 07:28:11 05:57:30
4 HODESSON, DEBORAH USA 15:56:25 01:01:52 07:13:06 07:22:14
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DARGIN, IAN USA 12:04:44 01:13:08 05:55:27 04:44:32
2 PROSPERI, LUCIANO MEX 12:18:58 01:13:05 06:22:07 04:33:06
3 LIMA, ADOLFO CRISTOBAL MEX 12:54:36 01:15:46 06:15:48 05:07:18
4 YOUNG, DAVID USA 13:29:53 00:55:21 06:14:01 06:04:19
5 CUEVAS, RUBEN MEX 13:45:26 00:57:09 07:02:11 05:34:06
6 BRENES-PEREZ, ROBERTO PAN 13:45:44 01:05:25 07:05:03 05:15:54
7 CASTA?EDA, GUILLERMO MEX 14:08:35 01:05:13 06:55:05 05:53:47
8 CARDONA GARCIA, ENRIQUE GUA 14:21:04 01:12:34 06:50:19 06:09:46
9 JONES, THOMAS USA 14:42:09 01:16:52 06:52:07 06:19:31
10 HYRE, RICHARD USA 14:44:07 01:07:09 05:57:03 07:28:28
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DE BADIOLA, MALINKA PAN 15:40:54 01:23:18 07:40:08 06:20:05
2 LARSON, DAWN CAN 16:27:28 01:11:01 08:20:24 06:37:35
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PRIEST, ALAN USA 13:13:50 01:12:36 06:21:52 05:27:14
2 KIRKHAM, ALAN REI 13:41:31 01:03:59 06:48:32 05:35:56
3 FARMER, CURTIS USA 13:56:43 01:10:22 07:25:11 05:09:19
4 GEARIN, DAVID USA 13:57:25 01:24:52 06:46:18 05:28:43
5 DIAZ, GUILLERMO MEX 14:24:53 01:34:59 06:29:50 05:59:17
   
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results