--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Mexico Ironman 2010

Cozumel, Mexico
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date: November 28th 2010
Pro Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 POTTS, ANDY USA 08:15:57 00:45:17 04:34:46 02:52:19
2 LOVATO, MICHAEL USA 08:22:01 00:49:10 04:30:25 02:58:49
3 STURLA, EDUARDO ARG 08:24:31 00:51:23 04:28:09 03:01:38
4 ZEEBROEK JACQUES MAURICE, AXEL BEL 08:28:52 00:46:51 04:36:15 03:02:24
5 YASTREBOV, ANDRIY UKR 08:32:46 00:52:26 04:40:33 02:56:45
6 EVOE, PATRICK USA 08:35:27 00:53:58 04:36:54 03:01:07
7 VABROUSEK, PETR CZE 08:39:52 00:52:32 04:39:53 03:03:19
8 MAJOR, JOZSEF HUN 08:42:25 00:59:28 04:30:49 03:07:48
9 LONGREE, MAXIMILIAN USA 08:45:52 00:56:58 04:50:20 02:54:45
10 BEKE, RUTGER BEL 08:46:12 00:52:23 04:33:06 03:16:54
 
Pro Women  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yvonne Van Vlerken HOL 09:07:08 00:56:59 04:51:56 03:13:39
2 Tyler Stewart USA 09:23:28 00:59:17 04:47:24 03:32:35
3 Dr. Amanda Stevens USA 09:26:35 00:46:48 05:04:37 03:31:02
4 Sofie Goos BEL 09:45:05 00:56:56 05:02:35 03:41:30
5 Nicole Woysch GER 09:49:44 00:59:00 05:08:18 03:38:03
6 Fiona Whitby CAN 10:05:05 01:02:01 05:15:12 03:43:18
7 Charisa Wernick USA 10:07:30 00:59:18 05:27:18 03:36:24
8 OMAR SOLEDAD, MARIA ARG 10:08:50 00:59:12 05:22:08 03:42:50
9 MORALES, CARMENZA COL 10:09:43 00:59:15 05:27:42 03:38:05
10 TVERMOES, BROOKE USA 10:11:24 00:57:13 05:25:37 03:42:45
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GIGOU, PIERRE-YVES CAN 09:40:59 00:55:47 04:57:29 03:42:41
2 BAUCCO, AJ USA 09:49:13 00:56:01 05:05:19 03:42:44
3 MARTINEZ TORRES, SANTIAGO SPA 09:55:41 01:04:45 05:06:53 03:38:13
4 HOVDA, ALLAN NOR 10:12:24 01:05:27 05:15:17 03:46:06
5 FOWLER, GARRETT USA 10:19:29 00:58:05 05:23:56 03:47:48
6 BOBBAERS, ROB BEL 10:22:03 01:04:07 05:00:07 04:13:46
7 MILLER, MATTHEW USA 10:30:12 00:52:36 05:37:44 03:42:26
8 GARZA, JOEL USA 10:41:09 01:15:24 05:20:18 03:56:01
9 LANG, TOM USA 10:42:19 00:58:42 05:22:39 04:11:24
10 FLANNIGAN KENDRICK, RYAN CAN 11:50:39 01:25:39 05:45:04 04:27:11
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VERTIZ, TATIANA MEX 11:19:14 00:56:14 05:38:46 04:37:32
2 OLACKE, BECKY CAN 12:02:01 01:01:09 06:07:58 04:44:27
3 LINDEN, ALLISON USA 14:04:52 01:18:58 07:11:46 05:20:00
4 LAMDEN BRIANNE, REBECCA CAN 14:19:11 01:12:38 07:07:47 05:46:32
5 MAUIGOA LIANNE, MCKENZIE USA 15:13:44 02:00:02 06:59:07 06:00:12
6 WHITFIELD ANNE, RUTH USA 16:46:13 01:18:25 00:00:00 06:36:42
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DELSAUT, TREVOR FRA 08:32:24 00:52:34 04:39:55 02:55:52
2 CALAHORRA BARRUTIA, MIKEL SPA 09:07:38 00:51:47 04:53:43 03:17:33
3 SCHAAF, CONSTANTIN GER 09:17:05 01:04:12 04:55:28 03:13:01
4 BOVEE RICHARD, GRANT USA 09:18:49 01:01:05 04:51:19 03:20:07
5 HARTKOPF, DANIEL BEL 09:25:27 00:52:50 04:53:17 03:35:22
6 SILVA ARAUJO, SAMUEL BRA 09:26:28 01:01:05 05:09:52 03:10:55
7 MARTINEZ TORRES, ENRIQUE SPA 09:27:39 00:55:54 05:08:05 03:17:23
8 DZIUBSKI, DANIEL USA 09:32:38 01:02:52 05:00:14 03:23:40
9 REIKER, JOHN USA 09:33:41 01:02:25 05:24:14 03:01:40
10 FOSTER, PATRICIO ARG 09:37:39 01:00:15 05:06:42 03:25:13
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 NYITRAY, ELIZABETH DOM 10:23:22 01:04:13 05:18:39 03:54:57
2 MRAVLE, MALLORY USA 11:07:34 01:06:29 05:50:24 04:03:02
3 JACQUES, GENEVIEVE CAN 11:27:19 01:06:51 05:46:00 04:22:13
4 LONGENECKER LEIGH, JAIME USA 11:36:14 01:11:16 05:52:37 04:25:49
5 VOGEL, JENNIFER USA 11:38:44 01:14:06 05:48:53 04:29:06
6 BRAVERMAN, AMANDA USA 11:40:55 01:02:43 05:53:08 04:39:30
7 HITCH, GREER USA 11:42:16 01:02:25 06:06:52 04:24:24
8 LANGER, LAURA USA 11:57:06 01:10:33 06:23:53 04:10:56
9 MCKINNEY, SHANNON USA 12:01:40 01:13:48 06:03:45 04:34:48
10 FLEMING, KAREN USA 12:11:43 01:17:22 06:21:53 04:25:49
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KOSSENAS, IOANNIS GRE 08:12:24 01:02:22 05:38:06 01:26:29
2 BOSL, MICHAEL USA 09:17:59 00:58:49 05:03:30 03:07:59
3 GONZALEZ, EDUARDO BRA 09:19:59 00:54:34 05:02:46 03:16:32
4 SANTOS GIOMETTI SANDOVAL, FABIANO BRA 09:20:31 00:50:49 04:59:48 03:24:09
5 GOODFELLOW, CHRIS GBR 09:23:01 00:54:29 04:49:54 03:32:05
6 HARRINGTON, JAMES USA 09:25:34 00:59:16 04:59:50 03:21:22
7 MORALES JONATAN, MAXIMILIANO ARG 09:26:07 00:55:49 05:04:45 03:21:22
8 EBNER, UWE AUT 09:26:38 00:57:15 05:06:34 03:17:34
9 ARLANDSON JOHN, DANIEL USA 09:29:08 00:52:29 04:55:26 03:34:05
10 MUELLER, BJOERN GER 09:31:00 00:59:28 05:02:46 03:24:43
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 SCHWABENBAUER, KIMBERLY USA 10:03:59 00:59:37 05:27:49 03:30:33
2 BROWN, BROOKE CAN 10:08:21 01:05:37 05:13:33 10:08:21
3 BROOKS SHANNON, BELINDA AUS 10:11:50 00:52:23 05:26:59 03:47:22
4 MEYER MARIE, ANGELA USA 10:23:54 01:09:38 05:33:18 03:32:48
5 LIVESEY SIONA, CAROLINE GBR 10:42:27 00:56:04 05:37:39 04:01:46
6 FLUHME, LIDIA USA 10:49:54 01:06:30 05:36:25 04:01:04
7 RASCH, TARA USA 10:53:35 01:07:55 05:55:34 03:43:24
8 TUSSEY, SARA USA 10:55:37 01:01:29 05:42:31 04:03:29
9 DIETHE, CLAIRE GBR 10:57:31 00:56:09 05:42:05 04:13:19
10 GILINSKY, NICOLE CAN 10:58:30 01:06:27 05:45:50 03:59:10
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VONACH THOMAS J AUT 09:10:47 00:53:28 04:57:30 03:14:26
2 ALFARO ANTONIO, FERNANDO PAN 09:12:17 00:51:46 04:53:13 03:22:29
3 LIVESEY, MARK GBR 09:20:48 00:52:37 04:58:07 03:25:04
4 ZAVALA, HECTOR MEX 09:21:24 00:53:31 00:00:00 03:21:28
5 MERCIER, BRUNO FRA 09:21:31 00:54:37 04:56:38 03:25:56
6 STUEBS, ANDRE GER 09:22:28 00:50:27 04:58:48 03:28:52
7 PARDO, FEDERICO COL 09:23:07 01:01:31 05:01:33 03:13:41
8 BUSH W, KENNETH USA 09:25:58 00:58:23 04:57:38 03:26:01
9 LOPEZ, GUSTAVO ALEJANDRO ARG 09:26:31 01:06:38 04:52:06 03:23:07
10 PERSCHNECK, SVEN GER 09:27:11 00:55:48 05:03:43 03:22:29
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VANRENTERGHEM, ELKE BEL 10:23:26 01:01:21 05:24:45 03:50:11
2 BUSHNELL, DARCY USA 10:30:56 01:01:23 05:50:24 03:30:09
3 GLUCK ALISON, AMY USA 10:33:27 01:06:29 05:27:57 03:50:49
4 DE SCHRYVER, LIESBET BEL 10:33:49 00:56:01 05:40:21 03:52:18
5 KLEIDON, PEGGY GER 10:35:06 01:00:14 05:40:52 03:49:42
6 FOLTIN, ANJA GER 10:36:33 01:06:46 05:27:58 03:52:46
7 LOYA, ALMA USA 10:40:36 01:02:49 05:36:17 03:52:29
8 MCQUAIR, TRACEY CAN 10:58:07 00:55:55 05:44:25 04:11:07
9 DROLAS KEARNEY, PAULA ARG 10:59:05 01:10:34 05:40:51 04:01:59
10 PONCE, CAROLINA ECU 11:06:13 01:08:48 05:46:02 04:02:43
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ITHURRIAGUE JAVIER, ALEJANDRO ARG 08:12:20 01:01:26 05:38:01 01:25:06
2 GONZALEZ, STEVE USA 08:34:00 01:11:27 05:44:41 01:24:56
3 PRIGLINGER, THOMAS AUT 08:58:05 01:02:51 04:42:23 03:07:52
4 TOPAN RENATO, LUIZ BRA 09:09:18 00:48:59 04:58:58 03:17:34
5 MCMAHON WAYNE, DAVID CAN 09:26:29 00:55:55 05:08:15 09:26:29
6 CAPUNE, WILLIAM USA 09:29:01 01:02:26 05:00:49 03:17:51
7 SCHWARZE, STEPHAN GER 09:35:46 01:01:40 05:05:23 03:22:29
8 HEBE, MIKE USA 09:40:58 01:00:28 04:58:02 03:35:28
9 LEON ALEJANDRO, PEDRO ARG 09:41:04 01:01:25 04:56:40 03:35:50
10 CONDE EDGARDO, SERGIO ARG 09:42:46 01:06:40 05:02:53 03:27:09
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HARARI, LOTTY PAN 10:11:35 01:04:29 05:13:33 03:47:27
2 FOX, SUSAN USA 10:37:40 00:57:17 05:34:27 03:57:08
3 BAKK SHAE, BRITNI USA 10:40:14 01:03:43 05:24:02 04:08:07
4 OTTMAN BIRDSONG, JODI USA 10:48:38 01:08:57 05:32:54 03:57:29
5 THILGES, ANNE USA 10:48:53 01:02:06 05:32:29 04:04:38
6 PONETTE-MALDONADO, KAREN USA 10:53:25 01:00:13 05:35:32 04:09:00
7 SIEMELINK, FIONA RSA 10:58:08 01:16:53 05:35:49 03:57:36
8 CENEDELLA, JENNIFER USA 11:13:07 01:00:22 05:48:22 04:16:38
9 MENDOZA, YARIBEL VEN 11:35:14 01:06:32 05:57:32 04:23:05
10 KAROL, ROXI ARG 11:45:08 01:13:28 05:49:47 04:32:56
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JONES J, DAVID USA 09:25:45 01:02:40 04:54:30 03:22:47
2 VAN AELST, RUDI BEL 09:27:18 01:01:14 04:53:11 03:28:02
3 CIARROCCHI 3, MAURO ITA 09:34:52 00:55:47 05:09:13 03:23:34
4 GLAH, KEN USA 09:37:01 00:51:54 04:53:22 03:44:58
5 PENDONES, RAMON COS 09:51:03 01:03:57 05:07:02 03:36:12
6 VALLEJO RAMON, MARCELO ARG 09:54:24 01:10:29 05:06:11 03:32:41
7 MARTINEZ DANIEL, ALEJANDRO ARG 10:00:44 01:04:05 05:09:30 03:40:32
8 KUKTA, STEPHEN USA 10:01:50 01:02:53 05:00:44 03:52:38
9 LABARCA REUSS, DANIEL CHI 10:13:19 01:04:32 05:16:16 03:45:13
10 GUILLEN FERNANDO, SERGIO GUA 10:17:05 00:55:49 05:29:19 03:47:01
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 I-JAKOBSEN, KAISA DEN 10:52:53 01:03:11 05:31:53 04:10:04
2 MOYA, BETH USA 11:02:16 01:11:08 05:40:45 04:02:36
3 BENNETT, PAULA USA 11:03:27 01:12:50 05:33:35 04:09:52
4 ARNEJO EDITH, GABRIELA ARG 11:13:15 01:27:37 05:55:49 03:40:42
5 DUEGER, ERICA USA 11:14:54 01:07:19 05:42:41 04:19:09
6 O'CALLAGHAN, KIM USA 11:48:01 01:21:39 05:54:06 04:19:30
7 BORUP, LYNETTE USA 12:05:23 01:16:29 06:03:14 04:36:43
8 DREIER, ANNE USA 12:14:05 01:32:58 05:51:59 04:41:22
9 HOFFMAN G, KARYN USA 12:36:55 01:34:46 06:23:14 04:25:23
10 PITEK, TERESA CAN 12:46:49 01:11:10 05:47:00 05:36:42
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ANTHOUARD, MAX FRA 09:59:37 01:06:10 05:12:44 03:35:45
2 LANGER, WERNER GER 10:06:46 01:07:59 05:10:08 10:06:46
3 LAMBERT, YVES BEL 10:15:57 01:06:25 04:57:55 04:06:15
4 VERWIMP, MARC BEL 10:31:20 00:57:28 05:28:02 03:55:24
5 GALLO JOSE, OSCAR ARG 10:38:53 01:02:20 05:26:46 04:04:02
6 DANDURAND, YVES CAN 10:40:16 01:07:17 05:06:34 04:19:25
7 BELANGER, GILLES CAN 10:48:35 01:02:43 05:27:27 04:10:54
8 SALINAS, OMAR MEX 10:53:50 01:12:45 05:43:01 03:50:51
9 BARCELLA, GIUSEPPE ITA 10:56:20 01:24:21 05:39:05 03:46:43
10 AVILA, BRA 10:56:21 01:08:42 05:51:52 03:43:40
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SUTTON, TIMI USA 09:15:27 01:18:58 06:20:16 01:19:08
2 BARNES, ANN CAN 11:01:13 01:03:32 05:35:12 04:14:24
3 KUSTER, BARBARA SWI 11:19:30 01:13:20 05:33:51 04:24:35
4 SAMUELSON, KATE USA 11:21:47 01:19:02 05:48:08 04:06:03
5 CRAIG, CARY USA 11:45:34 01:13:02 05:47:21 04:35:53
6 BONHAM, KAREN CAN 12:46:00 01:05:19 06:03:07 05:25:49
7 CAIN, LESLIE USA 12:52:53 01:11:33 06:38:42 04:46:11
8 PENNEY CAROLYN, BARBARA CAN 13:04:25 01:14:06 06:41:53 04:56:37
9 BARTOSHESKY HUNT, LESLIE USA 13:08:21 01:13:27 06:29:23 05:12:15
10 CHAN, LINDA LEE USA 13:14:10 01:13:15 06:34:17 05:16:59
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HALL, THOMAS CAN 10:56:04 01:07:58 05:16:42 04:20:12
2 DEL SASTRE, MANUEL ARG 11:00:08 01:11:35 05:24:32 04:10:21
3 VRASTIL, MIROSLAV CZE 11:20:36 01:13:25 05:37:04 04:21:47
4 CHAUVIN, JOHN USA 11:33:38 01:06:00 05:41:46 04:38:19
5 OSTER, HEINRICH AUT 11:34:46 01:22:05 05:42:31 04:21:18
6 HAYDEN S, RON USA 11:39:15 01:06:43 05:54:30 04:26:21
7 HARRISON, SCOTT USA 11:39:58 01:21:34 05:55:02 04:11:18
8 ONTIVEROS ALEJANDRO, JOSE MEX 11:45:10 01:16:13 06:12:17 04:05:11
9 LEVESQUE, RAYMOND CAN 11:50:15 01:15:18 05:42:46 11:50:15
10 GUIGNION VERNON, MILTON CAN 12:01:37 01:13:11 05:44:31 04:53:15
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LESTRANGE, MISSY USA 12:23:12 01:08:08 06:13:25 04:50:09
2 MCCARNEY L, LORI USA 13:32:15 01:34:26 06:37:45 05:05:48
3 REEKIE CECELIA, JOCELYN CAN 13:41:30 01:28:16 06:42:38 05:15:34
4 ALEXY, EVA CAN 13:43:31 01:37:51 07:00:31 04:40:37
5 LEFEVRE, CHANTAL BEL 13:58:03 01:16:37 06:37:29 05:52:19
6 FUKUDA, NAOKO JAP 14:28:29 01:26:08 07:33:58 05:10:08
7 WEBER MORGAN, CECILIA USA 14:38:11 01:52:36 07:11:25 05:14:45
8 HUGHES ANNE, GAIL USA 14:56:06 01:14:41 07:05:56 06:18:08
9 NAKABAYASHI, MASAYO JAP 15:47:51 01:40:42 00:00:00 06:06:59
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DOMONEY, CHRISTOPHER DAVID GBR 10:40:11 01:16:10 05:30:22 03:47:27
2 SCHMITZ, KARL-HEINZ GER 11:52:40 01:16:39 05:36:03 04:47:53
3 MONTJALLARD, PATRICK FRA 12:09:59 01:17:56 05:57:35 04:41:53
4 STOOB LIGARI, BRUNO MEX 12:34:36 02:05:05 05:26:20 04:48:28
5 PAVLOVIC V, CASLAV USA 13:53:16 01:31:44 06:07:09 06:01:01
6 DALY, JACK USA 14:00:54 01:29:04 07:03:48 05:15:35
7 BROWN, GEORGE USA 14:31:04 01:27:22 07:08:26 05:42:04
8 ZAMORA CARVAJAL, FERNANDO COS 14:37:11 01:22:05 06:36:14 06:24:28
9 YOUNG H., DAVID USA 14:50:37 01:04:35 06:22:09 07:08:09
10 HILL, BRIAN USA 14:56:50 02:09:27 07:26:13 05:02:43
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RONDOU, CECELIA USA 13:26:21 01:13:18 06:37:31 05:22:37
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WEINBRANDT, RICHARD USA 12:08:36 01:03:42 06:06:51 04:49:26
2 IWENS, ELI BEL 12:39:34 01:18:51 06:21:36 04:45:53
3 PRIEST, ALAN USA 13:15:02 01:23:11 06:16:33 05:20:12
4 ACHA, HUMBERTO PER 15:14:08 01:53:46 06:47:54 06:15:20
5 QUARLES, GREYSON USA 15:21:11 01:22:45 07:03:07 06:32:35
6 MARTINEZ, JOSE MEX 15:50:06 01:25:35 07:36:21 06:28:56
7 DIDAY H, ROBERT USA 16:42:19 01:44:53 07:49:18 16:42:19
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LITTLE GEORGE, ROGER USA 13:53:24 01:38:44 06:45:43 05:19:05
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results