--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Mexico Ironman 2011

Cozumel, Mexico


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date: 2011
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LOVATO, MICHAEL USA 08:23:52 00:48:47 00:02:23 04:19:17 00:01:14 03:01:41
2 EVOE, PATRICK USA 08:30:36 00:53:02 00:02:32 04:24:09 00:01:00 02:59:23
3 SANTAMARIA, ALEJANDRO SPA 08:32:50 00:54:12 00:02:05 04:32:57 00:01:06 02:52:00
4 RUBLE, ZACH USA 08:34:51 00:48:59 00:02:11 04:39:18 00:01:32 02:52:21
5 LYATSKIY, ANDREY RUS 08:43:05 00:45:41 00:02:46 04:40:25 00:01:08 03:02:35
6 DELSAUT, TREVOR FRA 08:44:03 00:52:33 00:02:33 04:43:48 00:01:07 02:53:32
7 MARSH, BRANDON USA 08:45:43 00:45:36 00:02:43 04:32:41 00:01:28 03:12:45
8 CLERBOUT, BRUNO BEL 08:47:07 00:51:17 00:02:45 04:42:14 00:01:03 02:59:18
9 THOMSCHKE, MARKUS GER 08:51:23 00:54:34 00:02:50 04:27:40 00:01:05 03:14:44
10 ZEEBROEK, AXEL BEL 08:54:06 00:45:43 00:02:30 04:30:21 00:01:57 03:23:05
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BENZ SIMONE SWI 09:14:08 00:48:57 00:02:33 04:55:50 00:01:38 03:25:10
2 TAJSICH SONJA GER 09:23:15 01:02:32 00:03:10 05:13:08 00:01:31 03:02:54
3  DE GROOTE SOPHIE BEL 09:26:07 00:54:46 00:02:52 05:08:15 00:01:49 03:18:25
4 CASTRO TERRA USA 09:39:35 00:54:56 00:02:37 05:19:48 00:01:46 03:20:28
5 ANDREWS LAURA KRISTIN USA 09:42:14 01:02:40 00:03:33 05:20:18 00:01:36 03:14:07
6 GROSS SARA USA 09:56:29 00:54:44 00:03:04 05:38:29 00:01:54 03:18:18
7 PIAMPIANO SARAH USA 09:57:58 01:02:26 00:03:17 05:24:36 00:01:55 03:25:44
8 TIBALDI FRANCESCA ITA 10:01:39 00:58:22 00:03:57 05:16:47 00:02:09 03:40:24
9 VERTIZ TATIANA MEX 10:15:06 00:54:48 00:03:16 05:34:32 00:03:56 03:38:34
10 BASSO ANNE FRA 10:18:53 00:54:45 00:02:50 05:42:18 00:01:19 03:37:41
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RÖDER PETER GER 09:54:57 00:58:40 00:04:32 05:17:49 00:03:32 03:30:24
2 DORN S CAMERON USA 09:56:25 01:01:38 00:05:05 05:25:06 00:03:03 03:21:33
3 HERRERA RAFAEL GULLERMO ARG 11:01:19 00:57:15 00:04:08 05:56:54 00:05:42 03:57:20
4 SCHWENN BANE GER 11:01:48 00:58:22 00:03:14 05:42:34 00:02:25 04:15:13
5 CARREON RICARDO MEX 11:37:52 00:52:50 00:05:24 05:53:59 00:07:09 04:38:30
6 DEL REAL GALINDO MISAEL ABRAHAM MEX 11:53:36 01:11:32 00:05:50 05:58:02 00:03:15 04:34:57
7 LUNA BRETT USA 12:05:16 01:14:11 00:06:51 06:32:16 00:04:11 04:07:47
8 HIGAREDA CHACON EDUARDO EDGAR MEX 12:32:14 01:14:22 00:06:37 06:16:54 00:07:39 04:46:42
9 GARDNER ERIK USA 12:48:31 01:07:13 00:08:54 06:59:52 00:08:56 04:23:36
10 MACIAS GARCIA HUGO MEX 12:50:23 01:15:53 00:03:48 06:21:45 00:03:22 05:05:35
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TOBAR FRANCO CINTIA BRA 11:03:23 01:09:55 00:02:44 05:56:48 00:01:48 03:52:08
2 SPASIUK CORAL BRENDA ARG 11:08:00 01:03:58 00:04:02 05:45:14 00:02:45 04:12:01
3 SUTO YUMI JAP 14:59:43 01:10:18 00:11:04 06:50:01 00:06:14 06:42:06
4 BARTER ANN REBECCA USA 15:15:10 01:19:53 00:11:04 07:16:23 00:03:23 06:24:27
5 ACEVEDO MARCELA LAURA COL 15:55:06 01:33:42 00:13:52 07:30:28 00:13:09 06:23:55
6 NAGAE CHIAKI JAP 16:10:48 01:10:08 00:15:17 07:38:53 00:23:15 06:43:15
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SANCHEZ MAURICIO MEX 09:42:12 01:08:02 00:04:05 05:12:18 00:01:53 03:15:54
2 JEPPESEN NORMANN KENNETH DEN 09:52:12 01:01:45 00:04:19 05:16:51 00:02:04 03:27:13
3 EBERT SOARES HENRIQUE BRA 09:56:34 00:51:25 00:04:51 05:17:21 00:06:13 03:36:44
4 BARBOSA WILLIAM BRA 10:04:53 00:52:59 00:03:23 05:31:42 00:02:44 03:34:05
5 VARCASIA JOSE PAN 10:08:57 01:09:37 00:04:00 05:20:59 00:02:33 03:31:48
6 BACHOR BYRNE BRIAN USA 10:13:26 01:07:02 00:05:07 05:23:29 00:03:32 03:34:16
7 ADAM BEN CAN 10:23:05 00:48:57 00:02:32 05:14:35 00:02:04 04:14:57
8 BRADLEY SCOTT RAYMOND USA 10:24:54 01:08:48 00:04:55 05:11:34 00:01:40 03:57:57
9 PIEK HENRY HOL 10:26:06 01:00:08 00:05:53 05:17:20 00:04:34 03:58:11
10 MARCA LUCAS ARG 10:26:48 00:52:54 00:05:18 05:27:09 00:02:38 03:58:49
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GEIER, ANDREA AUT 10:15:11 00:52:59 05:28:09 03:48:00
2 TRIMBLE, LAURA GBR 10:20:06 01:07:55 05:19:45 03:44:51
3 MAZER, SAMANTHA USA 10:20:16 00:55:53 05:40:39 03:35:13
4 MATA, CRISTINA PAN 10:31:30 01:01:28 05:33:27 03:52:10
5 ADAM, LINDSAY CAN 10:40:45 00:52:40 05:32:12 04:10:33
6 BADOWSKI, NATALIE USA 10:43:14 01:07:14 05:42:41 03:42:00
7 FREEMAN, HANNAH USA 10:47:25 00:56:14 05:23:09 04:16:15
8 TRAMPITSCH, SABINE AUT 11:07:20 01:03:13 05:30:10 04:28:56
9 MARQUEZ, JENNIFER USA 11:09:06 01:14:07 05:55:28 03:48:41
10 SUBERCASEAUX, STEPHANIE CHI 11:14:50 01:07:23 05:36:49 04:24:02
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FERREIRA DA SILVA NETO, ANTONIO BRA 08:56:38 00:49:04 04:45:01 03:07:22
2 FAVRE, FRANCKY FRA 09:23:22 00:58:37 04:54:33 03:22:57
3 SCHREIBER, STEFAN GER 09:23:51 00:54:40 05:00:25 03:23:11
4 PICHARDO, ALFREDO PAN 09:28:18 01:04:15 05:00:15 03:17:21
5 TOOTELL, JARED USA 09:29:40 00:54:25 05:14:37 03:14:23
6 OPAZO, EDGARDO CHI 09:30:58 00:55:19 05:02:46 03:26:29
7 KROPELNICKI, JESSE USA 09:34:30 00:56:06 05:12:05 03:20:19
8 ROCHETEAU, YANN FRA 09:36:18 00:55:43 05:05:27 03:30:50
9 GENIN, STEPHANE FRA 09:40:13 01:01:42 05:20:21 03:12:17
10 PROVOOST, MALCOLM PAN 09:44:16 00:52:57 05:03:39 03:43:15
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 KENNEY, CHRISTINE USA 09:57:59 01:06:11 05:30:29 03:14:37
2 WIECK, SONJA USA 10:00:33 00:58:22 05:30:39 03:27:16
3 SYKOROVA, HANA CZE 10:14:41 01:02:39 05:26:49 03:38:18
4 ZELTNER, TAMARA GER 10:15:23 01:02:37 05:27:05 03:37:46
5 ROCHE, MELISSA USA 10:27:12 01:06:42 05:34:02 03:35:40
6 STRAUB, LAURA USA 10:30:45 01:05:11 05:17:18 04:02:00
7 THROOLIN, KATHRYN USA 10:37:52 01:00:40 05:38:53 03:50:51
8 ZAVALA, LESLIE MEX 10:41:25 01:06:05 05:24:05 04:05:10
9 MANDES, LIVIA BRA 10:43:52 01:08:05 05:19:01 04:11:24
10 BULLARD, DANA USA 10:49:19 01:08:35 05:38:56 03:53:54
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ALFARO, FERNANDO PAN 09:05:01 00:49:06 05:08:12 03:03:24
2 ROSAS, JAVIER MEX 09:07:12 00:49:05 05:01:52 03:11:05
3 HAGEN, BERND GER 09:09:20 00:59:30 04:52:59 03:10:11
4 ENTRAYGUES, EDOUARD FRA 09:10:55 00:49:00 04:39:39 03:28:07
5 CORDOVEZ, PEDRO PAN 09:13:06 00:55:25 04:56:14 03:16:40
6 ANDERSON, STUART GBR 09:14:09 00:58:39 04:54:54 03:15:38
7 GIBNEY, CONAN USA 09:19:48 00:58:15 05:00:42 03:15:55
8 TERRANOVA, PAUL USA 09:28:59 00:58:17 05:14:00 03:12:06
9 LIPSCOMB, ANDREW USA 09:32:59 00:59:16 05:05:49 03:22:17
10 JENKINS III, JOHN USA 09:35:39 00:59:11 05:12:06 03:18:16
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FRANK, RICHELE CAN 10:18:52 01:07:47 05:23:19 03:39:31
2 VANRENTERGHEM, ELKE BEL 10:18:55 01:01:43 05:28:23 03:42:05
3 SIMPSON, SHARLEY USA 10:26:43 01:08:33 05:40:21 03:30:55
4 MOEHLE, DANY AUT 10:29:13 01:06:16 05:22:52 03:52:25
5 SCHAERRER, KEENA USA 10:33:40 01:06:39 05:22:00 03:58:16
6 PHILLIPS, COURTNEY USA 10:38:09 01:07:51 05:26:37 03:54:07
7 MONTGOMERY, KELLI USA 10:50:27 00:55:09 06:01:46 03:42:38
8 PONCE, CAROLINA ECU 10:53:13 01:09:11 05:42:11 03:53:00
9 SHINN, DARLA USA 10:53:47 01:17:31 05:47:01 03:41:29
10 BIRCHENOUGH, ZOE GBR 11:00:50 00:58:20 05:52:17 04:04:48
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DEFOOR, STEVE FRA 09:20:16 00:54:31 05:09:23 03:10:56
2 JALABERT, LAURENT FRA 09:25:50 01:04:05 04:31:28 03:34:46
3 FIGARI, VLADIMIR PER 09:34:15 01:01:46 05:02:34 03:24:46
4 JACOBSEN, OLE GER 09:37:35 00:52:31 05:11:46 03:27:48
5 CONDE, SERGIO ARG 09:39:59 01:04:37 05:00:35 03:26:38
6 STAHL, OLAF GER 09:40:25 00:58:42 05:21:53 03:12:34
7 STRAIN, JAMES USA 09:40:29 00:57:54 05:06:45 03:30:45
8 MARQUEZ, MATIAS ARG 09:46:43 01:00:34 05:08:09 03:30:53
9 RIZZI, JOE CAN 09:48:38 00:58:03 05:03:12 03:41:38
10 COMAS, ALBERT SPA 09:49:41 01:02:14 05:00:23 03:40:41
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 YETMAN, PEGGY USA 10:03:37 01:03:14 05:26:21 03:26:41
2 GLUCK, ALISON AMY USA 10:24:14 01:06:25 05:22:21 03:48:29
3 HARARI, LOTTY PAN 10:25:28 01:05:56 05:14:28 03:58:16
4 KONDRATAVICIUS, NIDIA ARG 10:29:31 00:52:53 05:40:03 03:51:20
5 DRUMMOND, CRYSTAL CAN 10:51:30 00:55:55 05:33:24 04:15:36
6 DRYE, LEIGH USA 11:10:09 01:07:29 05:42:34 04:11:55
7 ALVORD, LINNEA USA 11:19:54 01:06:32 05:42:16 04:23:42
8 HARVEGO, ERIN USA 11:22:04 01:13:02 06:01:06 04:00:22
9 DONATELLO, KATHLEEN USA 11:26:01 01:13:59 05:48:18 04:16:37
10 FORERO, NARDA COL 11:26:19 00:58:34 06:06:24 04:14:08
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TRAUGER, TOM USA 09:34:30 00:54:45 05:04:55 03:29:52
2 FRENCH, JOHN GBR 09:45:21 01:08:52 05:11:42 03:18:46
3 BOUVIER, ARNAUD FRA 09:47:13 01:00:36 05:12:16 03:27:29
4 SUNNERS, JAMES CAN 09:49:16 01:03:12 04:54:40 03:45:34
5 BOEHMER, BERNHARD AUT 09:50:57 01:07:01 05:09:30 03:27:51
6 MACMAHON, TED USA 09:53:15 01:09:03 05:16:25 03:20:38
7 GALLÉ, RAPHAËL FRA 10:01:41 00:58:13 05:20:48 03:34:13
8 LIEBALD, WOLFGANG GER 10:01:56 01:05:53 05:01:56 03:47:02
9 BORGES, JOSE BRA 10:05:18 00:53:02 05:24:48 03:39:32
10 NAFARRATE, GABRIEL MEX 10:16:20 01:04:09 05:28:41 03:36:54
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WIGGINS, BETH USA 10:38:34 01:06:02 05:24:46 04:01:46
2 DUEGER, ERICA USA 10:48:26 01:08:10 05:39:44 03:53:30
3 FAVALE, ERMINIA VEN 10:52:14 01:17:52 05:20:40 04:06:43
4 GIULIANO, PATRICIA ARG 11:03:30 01:14:37 05:34:16 04:05:24
5 PRIBYL, LESLIE CAN 11:10:48 01:07:20 05:39:40 04:14:42
6 SIEMELINK, FIONA RSA 11:20:41 01:18:41 05:51:16 04:02:14
7 STEWART, ANGELA USA 11:23:33 01:15:19 05:37:02 04:23:11
8 MARTINS, MELISSA BRA 11:27:43 01:20:25 05:57:57 04:00:49
9 THILGES, ANNE USA 11:29:34 01:02:39 05:50:52 04:29:23
10 HARRISON, JULIE GBR 11:49:46 01:16:55 06:17:44 04:05:32
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 STRAT, REMY FRA 09:50:04 01:04:52 05:20:36 03:18:49
2 LAUK, JOERN GER 10:01:56 00:58:44 05:09:41 03:42:57
3 FISCH, GILBERT SWI 10:16:24 00:54:27 05:12:53 04:02:39
4 GAULIN, MYLES CAN 10:19:04 01:12:35 05:22:04 03:36:25
5 ZELEZNIKAR, JANKO SLO 10:22:33 01:02:57 05:22:33 03:50:34
6 GALLO, OSCAR JOSE ARG 10:33:46 01:03:30 05:23:04 04:01:25
7 LANGER, WERNER GER 10:42:02 01:08:51 05:30:26 03:55:32
8 GRUBER, PETER AUT 10:47:01 01:05:19 05:38:23 03:56:18
9 SCHWENN, CARSTEN GER 11:01:46 01:08:49 05:35:13 04:09:22
10 GRIMONI, DIETMAR GER 11:02:41 01:03:32 05:48:36 04:04:03
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CREWE, SARAH USA 11:02:46 01:03:40 05:36:20 04:13:55
2 KOWAL, PERI USA 11:56:04 01:15:32 06:23:36 04:06:38
3 SUTTON, TIMI USA 12:02:10 01:14:13 06:25:33 04:13:49
4 NELSEN, TAMARA USA 12:02:36 01:15:50 06:03:47 04:31:48
5 WASILEWSKI, AIDA USA 12:04:17 01:16:11 06:31:18 04:09:33
6 IMANISHI, SAYURI MEX 12:53:13 01:24:21 06:44:36 04:26:56
7 SUTTER, CAROLYN USA 12:59:59 01:39:45 06:15:22 04:50:58
8 BAZZARDI, BARTOLOMEA ITA 13:08:50 01:15:24 06:45:09 04:55:05
9 MULLIN, KERRY USA 13:19:25 01:05:08 06:24:27 05:33:57
10 RIBEIRO, KAREN USA 13:32:32 01:16:39 06:18:18 05:40:14
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MEZA, JUANCARLOS CHI 10:37:36 00:58:22 05:29:15 04:01:57
2 PRERADOVIC, KONSTANTIN SLO 10:57:57 01:05:38 05:37:19 04:04:36
3 SATTLER, HANS LUDWIG GER 10:58:28 00:56:28 05:37:14 04:15:32
4 DEL SASTRE, MANUEL ARG 11:00:34 01:09:08 05:24:25 04:10:34
5 MULLEN, NACE USA 11:17:49 01:09:30 05:33:00 04:28:09
6 PINTO, SERGIO BRA 11:41:37 01:12:03 05:37:01 04:37:54
7 NELSEN, BRIAN USA 11:47:04 01:16:06 05:28:50 04:52:42
8 NICOLAS, JOSE BEL 11:54:09 01:17:47 05:32:24 04:55:19
9 THURING, MARK HOL 11:55:20 01:03:28 05:06:05 05:36:59
10 WILKENING, HANS-GEORG GER 11:56:59 01:22:48 05:34:37 04:43:33
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BAUMGARTEN, ELIZABETH USA 13:02:06 01:16:24 06:26:03 04:56:11
2 PENNEY, BARBARA CAN 13:15:36 01:12:00 06:54:58 04:56:20
3 HONEYCUTT, D'ARCY USA 14:29:07 01:16:33 06:41:12 06:15:06
4 SARDES, DIANE USA 14:44:34 01:21:15 07:13:17 05:48:32
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DOMONEY, CHRISTOPHER USA 11:16:45 01:16:23 05:35:25 04:18:01
2 VRASTIL, MIROSLAV CZE 11:34:54 01:12:42 05:33:52 04:39:03
3 FLEMING, JERRY USA 12:04:35 01:18:56 06:22:52 04:03:41
4 BITRAN, LUIS CHI 12:05:58 01:24:36 06:11:12 04:14:34
5 STOOB LIGARI, BRUNO MEX 12:11:44 01:33:44 05:46:50 04:32:42
6 SIMPSON, MARK USA 12:27:35 01:26:50 05:47:59 05:00:30
7 CUEVAS, RUBEN MEX 12:56:52 01:06:52 06:40:27 04:54:43
8 DRAKE, MICHAEL CAN 13:00:28 01:19:54 06:31:35 04:46:45
9 KILLORAN, JOHN USA 13:35:36 01:25:42 06:48:00 05:08:28
10 BUDD, DENNIS USA 13:39:55 01:30:03 07:05:24 04:50:03
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DAVENPORT, CAROL USA 13:38:38 01:20:16 06:50:16 05:14:08
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PROPSERI, LUCIANO ITA 13:08:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 SPRINGER, JOERG GER 13:29:09 01:23:38 06:36:29 05:17:46
3 GEARIN, DAVID M USA 14:11:54 01:34:58 00:00:00 14:11:54
4 FUENTES, SERGIO CHI 14:50:57 01:21:09 07:18:07 05:43:39
5 DIDAY, ROBERT USA 15:44:50 01:30:31 07:26:36 06:35:14
   
Men 70 +  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HOENIG, ADALBERT GER 13:26:14 01:18:07 06:32:37 05:20:05
2 VON SCHRADER, GEORG GER 13:36:01 01:24:00 06:43:53 05:09:55
3 QUARLES, GREYSON USA 13:42:04 01:20:59 06:03:49 05:56:39
4 LITTLE, ROGER USA 13:45:30 01:28:44 06:41:51 05:18:44
5 GLASS, HOWARD USA 14:16:04 01:32:43 06:52:59 05:27:12
6 NAKANO, SHOJI JAP 14:26:10 01:16:48 06:54:19 06:00:15
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results