--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Mexico Ironman 2012

Cozumel, Mexico


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date: November 25th 2012
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RAA, IVAN SPA 08:15:07 00:50:27 2:23 04:37:16 0:56 02:44:05
2 DIEDEREN, BAS HOL 08:22:55 00:50:17 2:08 04:37:39 0:54 02:51:57
3 JAMMAER, BERT BEL 08:24:51 00:52:08 1:52 04:36:04 1:29 02:53:18
4 BLOKHIN, ANTON UKR 08:26:38 00:52:10 1:58 04:35:59 1:12 02:55:19
5 JOHNSEN, JIMMY DEN 08:29:09 00:52:30 2:14 04:37:37 0:48 02:56:00
6 MARSH, BRANDON USA 08:30:17 00:50:08 1:51 04:37:55 1:16 02:59:07
7 LOVATO, MICHAEL USA 08:37:14 00:52:23 2:27 04:35:12 1:28 03:05:44
8 CUNNAMA, JAMES SAF 08:37:46 00:52:16 2:21 04:35:26 0:55 03:06:48
9 SCHMID, STEFAN GER 08:41:09 00:57:48 2:52 04:40:19 2:01 02:58:09
10 ANDRES F CASTILLO LATORRE COL 8:42:06 00:50:13 1:55 04:37:53 1:06 03:10:59
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ELLIS, MARY BETH USA 09:15:38 00:54:36 3:15 05:05:26 1:04 03:11:17
2 DE GROOTE, SOPHIE BEL 09:15:45 01:04:59 2:39 04:57:01 1:19 03:09:47
3 TAJSICH, SONJA GER 09:21:30 01:13:55 2:49 05:00:15 1:51 03:02:40
4 VESTERBY, MICHELLE DEN 09:23:49 00:54:34 2:44 05:02:17 1:48 03:22:26
5 CALKINS, KATHLEEN USA 09:25:58 01:05:07 2:54 05:03:40 1:35 03:12:42
6 DONAVAN, JESSIE USA 09:29:20 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00 0:00 09:29:20
7 SESSNER, HEIDI GER 09:31:00 01:05:03 2:50 00:00:00 0:00 09:31:00
8 HUFE, MAREEN GER 09:32:19 01:11:09 2:58 04:57:42 1:10 03:19:20
9 WALSH, BETH USA 09:39:25 01:11:14 3:06 05:21:18 1:08 03:02:39
10 LYLES, ELIZABETH USA 09:40:36 01:07:09 3:20 05:17:24 0:39 03:12:04
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TEJADA, RAUL GUA 09:16:07 01:07:17 04:44:06 03:19:46
2 GARCIA, FRƒDƒRIC FRA 09:37:04 01:01:59 05:20:00 03:10:12
3 FR…HLI, RETO SWI 09:38:59 01:09:48 05:07:26 03:16:23
4 DUCO, PASCUAL CHI 09:56:57 01:20:59 05:08:01 03:23:01
5 ZIMERI, ANDRES GUA 10:11:24 01:09:59 05:31:38 03:24:53
6 CORTES COUTINO, ARMANDO MEX 10:48:03 01:06:46 05:46:47 03:45:12
7 CAMPOS, LUCAS BRA 11:00:23 01:09:16 05:26:22 04:15:54
8 LIMINA SUTIN, PABLO ARG 11:16:04 01:04:32 05:59:05 04:05:08
9 KASS, WILLIAM USA 11:24:31 01:06:23 05:56:25 04:13:36
10 LOZANO LOZANO, EDUARDO MEX 11:33:05 01:23:40 05:43:31 04:09:43
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ROCKLIFF, CLAIR AUS 11:50:15 01:17:32 05:48:37 04:34:45
2 RAMOS ANGARITA, ANDREA COL 12:50:28 01:09:48 06:18:06 05:14:45
3 SANCHEZ, MICHELLE PAN 13:14:00 01:23:09 06:30:25 05:13:51
4 HAUN, SABRINA USA 13:15:32 01:05:15 07:03:56 04:55:33
5 EVELEZ MERCADO, LOURDES MEX 13:49:52 01:22:11 06:53:18 05:14:53
6 STRANGE, SHANA USA 14:39:41 01:11:41 07:26:02 05:50:29
7 TIERNAN, ASHLEE USA 16:14:30 01:34:33 07:50:59 06:16:05
8 PROKOP, LANA USA 16:26:41 01:43:54 07:43:10 06:35:34
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MONCADA, CARLOS COR 09:18:19 01:01:58 05:09:25 03:02:19
2 ZYGMONTOWICZ, JENS DEN 09:52:13 01:12:02 05:06:57 03:26:48
3 URS, MUELLER SWI 09:53:36 01:04:57 04:58:20 03:44:32
4 CANHEDO, VINICIUS BRA 09:58:13 01:03:16 04:59:18 03:49:45
5 MEDEL, FERNANDO MEX 09:58:35 01:03:38 05:28:06 03:20:22
6 BARBOSA, WILLIAM BRA 10:04:06 01:02:08 05:20:19 03:34:25
7 RYAN, KEITH USA 10:12:45 00:52:50 05:31:53 03:39:53
8 GAMBOA, GIBRAN MEX 10:16:06 01:04:17 05:31:59 03:34:08
9 ALANIS, RODRIGO MEX 10:17:47 01:03:11 05:30:43 03:35:45
10 MARCA, LUCAS ARG 10:18:06 01:00:07 06:26:22 03:49:55
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MATA, CRISTINA PAN 10:59:33 01:12:41 05:51:42 03:50:05
2 SILVA, MARIANA MEX 11:24:50 01:12:18 06:06:31 04:00:06
3 LONGENECKER, JAIME USA 11:35:22 01:21:51 05:41:29 04:26:09
4 HERNANDEZ, BRENDA MEX 11:42:11 01:06:47 06:10:27 04:15:31
5 THOMPSON, KATHY CAN 11:57:53 01:39:39 06:03:32 04:05:41
6 BONILLA, VERONICA VEN 12:05:14 01:36:52 06:10:57 04:08:07
7 LIVAUDAIS, COURTNEY USA 12:40:58 01:03:34 06:05:54 05:21:49
8 AMORELLI, TALITA BRA 12:46:58 01:09:28 06:17:39 05:10:03
9 LE BARON, REBECCA USA 13:10:42 01:39:09 06:41:55 04:33:18
10 LABOY, GABRIELA PUR 13:21:45 01:04:31 07:01:24 05:05:03
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ROYE, LIONEL FRA 09:01:46 00:58:38 04:55:48 03:03:24
2 XAVIER, FANOVARD FRA 09:07:56 00:57:57 04:54:45 03:10:24
3 FERREIRA DA SILVA NETO, ANTONIO BRA 09:12:34 00:56:33 05:00:41 03:11:17
4 TORRE, ALEJANDRO MEX 09:26:42 01:02:04 05:02:36 03:18:17
5 VRASTIL, MIROSLAV CZE 09:35:34 01:10:43 05:05:14 03:14:10
6 PRADO GARCêA, RAFA SPA 09:40:06 01:07:05 05:08:24 03:18:56
7 DR. PEICH, MARCO POLO GER 09:40:17 00:58:09 04:53:03 03:42:04
8 NEUMANN, HARRY FRIEDRICH GER 09:43:29 00:00:00 06:15:05 03:26:40
9 GAILLARD, ADRIEN MEX 09:47:39 01:06:14 04:57:42 03:38:03
10 DALQUANO, CESAR HENRIQUE BRA 09:49:45 01:03:32 05:12:52 03:28:29
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 KEMPTER, SABINE AUS 10:21:28 01:10:27 05:38:02 03:28:00
2 SYKOROVA, HANA CZE 10:36:30 01:14:08 05:38:24 03:36:27
3 ANDREWS, CARRIE USA 10:57:56 01:10:56 05:55:06 03:44:37
4 SCHEETZ, MAURIN USA 11:03:07 01:02:03 05:41:07 04:15:05
5 LEISER, JENNIFER USA 11:07:40 00:57:39 05:47:26 04:15:29
6 RIVA PALACIO, ANA GABRIELA MEX 11:20:49 01:24:42 07:20:09 03:58:41
7 SHIONO, RISA JAP 11:28:13 01:15:50 06:02:14 04:01:26
8 ABBOTT, PAM CAY 11:43:48 01:09:21 06:11:22 04:13:43
9 GOVAN, ERICA CAN 11:44:38 01:23:51 05:59:06 04:09:20
10 ROCA, ISABELLA VEN 11:45:25 01:24:34 05:45:52 04:23:45
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GONZALEZ BONET, LEANDRO ARG 08:59:01 00:57:42 05:55:38 03:02:21
2 TRUJANO, ALFREDO PAN 09:16:01 01:09:56 04:53:31 03:08:10
3 IOTT, SCOTT USA 09:21:58 01:03:51 04:58:55 03:14:46
4 BRAENDLE, SASCHA SWI 09:30:22 01:06:05 04:53:28 03:25:21
5 JEROME, PHILIPPE BEL 09:37:14 01:12:19 05:02:55 03:17:07
6 WILSON, JARED USA 09:37:42 01:03:11 05:07:15 03:22:15
7 UTEAU, MICHEL CHI 09:41:14 01:00:10 05:08:35 03:27:08
8 RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ, PABLO ISRAEL SPA 09:42:27 01:04:27 04:59:15 03:34:00
9 LOPEZ, FEDERICO MEX 09:44:08 01:11:09 05:11:13 03:15:14
10 VICENTE, HERNAN ARG 09:46:54 01:12:04 05:03:47 03:26:12
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GERSTER, SONJA SWI 10:10:22 01:03:14 05:11:31 03:48:18
2 DAVIES, ALISON CAN 10:39:35 01:21:03 05:38:11 03:31:24
3 VANTASSEL, AMY USA 10:41:51 01:17:51 05:46:50 03:31:03
4 ROSSOLIMO, AMANDA USA 10:55:07 01:17:46 05:48:02 03:44:04
5 SELBACH, ROSILAND USA 10:57:22 01:11:58 00:00:00 03:59:38
6 GONZALEZ, ADRIANA MEX 11:00:55 01:09:02 05:52:00 03:50:10
7 BERMUDEZ, LUCIANA SPA 11:06:25 01:05:32 05:42:49 04:11:30
8 GARELLI, MANUELA A FRA 11:10:44 01:17:38 05:59:09 03:43:30
9 SAUVE, ISABELLE CAN 11:14:39 01:28:39 05:53:31 03:46:32
10 BUCKLEY, LISA USA 11:15:03 01:21:45 05:43:42 04:02:48
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LORENZEN, BRENT USA 09:14:22 00:54:16 04:58:29 03:17:06
2 PHILIPPE, ANTHONY FRA 09:25:55 01:11:03 05:04:04 03:04:30
3 VALDERRABANO, UZZIEL MEX 09:29:00 01:01:59 05:07:28 03:14:44
4 WILLIAMSON, KELLY USA 09:37:56 01:09:22 04:58:53 03:24:05
5 GABRIEL, FERNANDO GUA 09:44:18 01:04:26 05:04:51 03:29:23
6 TELAHR, JRGEN GER 09:48:11 01:11:32 04:53:42 03:36:41
7 GALARRAGA, IGNACIO ARG 09:50:10 01:10:48 05:04:09 03:28:45
8 RACADOT, BENOIT FRA 09:50:26 01:04:29 04:53:57 03:47:06
9 RENTCH, DARREN USA 09:51:46 01:09:10 05:19:53 03:14:02
10 LEON, PEDRO ARG 09:58:09 01:10:43 05:13:44 03:27:01
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PAIGE, BECKY USA 10:14:29 01:02:04 05:36:47 03:29:56
2 DAVIS, SUSANNE USA 10:17:55 01:03:20 05:34:09 03:34:32
3 BLANCO, JORDAN GBR 10:58:37 01:18:19 05:21:44 04:11:06
4 MITSCHKE, ALEXANDRA GER 11:00:04 01:19:09 05:33:43 03:59:47
5 WILLIAMSON, KASHA USA 11:04:49 01:26:36 05:40:01 03:51:04
6 SCHMIDT, ANGIE USA 11:09:21 01:17:58 05:40:23 04:04:38
7 LUTKEVICH, CONNIE USA 11:22:35 01:21:22 06:03:47 03:49:20
8 FRANZ, BARBARA AUS 11:47:20 01:11:16 06:09:06 04:17:25
9 WARDLE, VICTORIA USA 11:53:09 01:16:17 06:06:34 04:23:04
10 HOUGHTON, TANYA USA 11:56:27 01:28:55 06:01:39 04:16:08
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LORENZEN, BRENT USA 09:14:22 00:54:16 04:58:29 03:17:06
2 PHILIPPE, ANTHONY FRA 09:25:55 01:11:03 05:04:04 03:04:30
3 VALDERRABANO, UZZIEL MEX 09:29:00 01:01:59 05:07:28 03:14:44
4 WILLIAMSON, KELLY USA 09:37:56 01:09:22 04:58:53 03:24:05
5 GABRIEL, FERNANDO GUA 09:44:18 01:04:26 05:04:51 03:29:23
6 TELAHR, JÖRGEN GER 09:48:11 01:11:32 04:53:42 03:36:41
7 GALARRAGA, IGNACIO ARG 09:50:10 01:10:48 05:04:09 03:28:45
8 RACADOT, BENOIT FRA 09:50:26 01:04:29 04:53:57 03:47:06
9 RENTCH, DARREN USA 09:51:46 01:09:10 05:19:53 03:14:02
10 LEON, PEDRO ARG 09:58:09 01:10:43 05:13:44 03:27:01
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MOYA, BETH USA 10:59:16 01:21:20 05:36:46 03:53:44
2 PRIBYL, LESLIE CAN 11:20:51 01:14:09 05:40:52 04:18:05
3 THILGES, ANNE USA 11:21:05 01:11:36 05:54:44 04:09:01
4 ASBURY, ROBIN USA 11:22:11 01:23:48 05:48:27 03:59:52
5 GUERTIN, MARY USA 11:25:21 01:39:58 05:42:08 03:56:09
6 WITKE, ULLI AUS 11:35:28 01:11:57 06:02:24 04:13:20
7 SIDNEY, BERNADETTE USA 11:42:04 01:18:08 06:07:19 04:08:48
8 SCANLON, BARBARA USA 12:05:52 01:39:48 06:13:02 04:02:35
9 PLATT, DORINDA USA 12:06:43 01:38:57 06:06:03 04:06:55
10 FARIAS, DEBBY USA 12:06:47 01:28:18 06:13:49 04:06:53
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SCHROEDER, ANDREAS GER 09:40:41 01:03:40 04:58:43 03:33:11
2 CUDDEBACK, JEFF USA 09:53:40 00:57:59 05:08:53 03:39:20
3 DOMKE, JOERG GER 10:12:11 01:21:45 05:26:39 03:17:22
4 SAMBAD, ALEJANDRO ARG 10:20:57 01:12:40 05:25:27 03:36:21
5 COURTIAL, ERIC FRA 10:27:18 01:21:27 05:27:33 03:30:22
6 MERCIER, DOMINIQUE FRA 10:42:19 01:34:43 05:29:37 03:31:22
7 FRAZER, DAVID USA 10:53:01 01:06:18 05:38:38 04:02:21
8 DIAZ, RODRIGO CHI 10:54:59 01:32:53 05:39:38 03:34:04
9 OPPATT, FRANK GER 10:55:14 01:20:50 05:36:32 03:49:14
10 SALINAS, OMAR MEX 11:07:32 01:27:27 05:40:45 03:49:51
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HART, ELLEN USA 11:27:02 01:23:35 06:11:06 03:43:30
2 WASILEWSKI, AIDA USA 11:29:48 01:22:05 06:00:28 03:59:41
3 DAGGETT, JUDY USA 12:09:53 01:24:17 06:08:40 04:29:45
4 RICHMOND, SUSAN USA 12:16:47 01:17:40 06:24:32 04:22:08
5 BROOKS, DEBBIE USA 12:25:04 01:37:47 05:55:38 04:45:57
6 WEINSTOCK, ANN USA 12:31:40 01:32:04 06:15:03 04:33:02
7 NORMAN, GAIL USA 12:43:04 01:47:55 06:07:53 04:34:43
8 CRAFACK CHRISTENSEN, LISBETH DEN 12:50:57 01:46:37 06:01:46 04:50:32
9 BONHAM, KAREN CAN 12:55:59 01:14:06 06:07:43 05:24:42
10 FISHER, KATHLEEN USA 13:03:04 01:33:13 06:16:13 05:02:54
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 THIERRY ERNEST, FOULOUNOUX FRA 10:39:31 01:19:05 05:36:10 03:35:49
2 LANGER, WERNER GER 10:43:28 01:21:54 05:28:16 03:46:09
3 SUDUT, MARTIN USA 11:10:21 01:11:06 05:30:58 04:21:39
4 PRERADOVIC, KONSTANTIN SLO 11:16:52 01:22:41 05:30:50 04:14:54
5 JIMENEZ, ALVARO DIEGO COL 11:24:57 01:11:49 06:00:43 03:59:16
6 HOUGH, PAUL USA 11:48:51 01:27:14 05:31:14 04:41:19
7 SMITH, BOB USA 12:06:36 01:29:21 05:43:54 04:41:14
8 DANIEL, JERRY USA 12:26:26 01:30:17 05:49:59 04:57:56
9 SCHEUBERT, PETER GER 12:35:55 01:34:06 05:41:51 05:05:56
10 ROM COLTHOFF, ROLAND CAN 12:38:05 01:31:45 06:12:03 04:35:37
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BARNES, ANN CAN 11:36:37 01:11:36 05:48:55 04:27:55
2 WEAVER, ELIZABETH USA 12:57:35 01:21:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 KOHSTALL, RUTH USA 13:47:31 01:40:04 06:31:12 05:20:17
4 SHEA, CAROLYN USA 15:17:31 01:42:20 07:02:05 06:13:29
5 ANASE, ANDREA USA 15:27:32 01:57:38 07:39:51 05:24:13
6 COLEMAN, PAMELA USA 16:00:42 01:54:09 08:06:06 05:48:10
7 GARCIA, LOURDES USA 16:10:20 02:19:13 07:10:51 06:19:57
8 STREB, NANCY USA 16:47:30 01:23:30 07:47:10 07:13:11
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VRASTIL, MIROSLAV CZE 11:53:38 01:34:00 05:44:48 04:25:43
2 DOMONEY, CHRISTOPHER D GBR 11:59:30 01:29:35 05:55:13 04:25:44
3 OKAZAKI, YUICHI JAP 12:29:56 01:40:11 06:48:13 03:51:07
4 DONA, GUIDO ITA 13:21:28 01:28:37 06:32:52 05:12:01
5 FENSKE, KARL USA 13:36:11 01:21:50 06:16:57 05:36:54
6 HERRMANN, PETER GER 13:45:14 01:52:32 06:21:56 05:15:44
7 CLARK, LARRY USA 13:52:59 01:33:34 06:15:59 05:53:31
8 BARAJAS, ADOLFO MEX 14:39:01 01:40:09 06:37:30 06:11:39
9 ZUCCO, JOEL USA 15:30:28 01:39:09 07:02:08 06:29:40
10 WRAGG, JOHN CAN 16:20:02 01:51:13 06:59:05 07:10:25
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GERLACH, LESLIE USA 15:27:49 01:51:52 07:27:12 05:46:35
2 BERGSDOTTIR, KRISTJANA ICE 16:43:10 01:40:17 08:08:39 06:33:32
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BUTTERWORTH, SIMON USA 12:13:25 01:24:42 05:42:42 04:54:52
2 ZELL, KEN USA 13:43:16 01:19:09 06:18:40 05:45:52
3 FEKETE, TAMAS GER 13:47:33 01:51:54 06:29:37 05:12:41
4 KOOISTRA, JAN HOL 14:04:26 01:34:42 06:40:59 05:35:33
5 WEINBRANDT, RICHARD USA 14:33:35 01:21:11 06:54:30 06:05:10
6 GRAY, RAY GBR 15:16:26 01:44:01 07:14:51 05:59:09
7 NEWBOLD, PHILIP USA 15:39:56 01:48:17 06:54:43 06:34:33
8 ZAMORA, FERNANDO COR 16:00:50 01:45:01 00:00:00 06:43:54
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LITTLE, ROGER USA 15:51:39 01:56:37 07:09:24 06:35:58
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results