--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Ironman Los Cabos Mexico 2013


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Results                                 Date: March 17th 2013
Pro Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BRACHT, TIMO GER 08:26:48 00:53:23 2:31 04:37:34 1:41 02:51:39
2 DELSAUT, TREVOR FRA 08:33:26 00:57:43 3:12 04:42:25 2:04 02:48:02
3 MAJOR, JOZSEF HUN 08:33:57 00:58:42 3:43 04:41:03 1:59 02:48:30
4 SYMONDS, JEFF CAN 08:37:09 00:53:28 2:38 04:44:57 1:46 02:54:20
5 TWELSIEK, MAIK GER 08:37:43 00:49:35 2:37 04:41:15 1:49 03:02:27
6 FONTANA, DANIEL ITA 08:39:24 00:51:41 2:56 04:46:19 1:22 02:57:06
7 GERLACH, THOMAS USA 08:47:46 00:58:30 2:56 04:41:51 1:27 03:03:02
8 RUSSELL, MATTHEW USA 08:49:57 01:03:02 2:46 04:48:51 1:37 02:53:41
9 CARTER, BRETT AUS 08:52:35 00:49:30 2:28 04:54:55 1:13 03:04:29
10 CASTILLO, ANDRES COL 08:57:10 00:49:25 2:29 04:51:33 1:58 03:11:45
 
Pro Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ERIKA CSOMOR HUN 09:35:34 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00
2 VESTERBY, MICHELLE DEN 09:36:31 00:55:12 2:44 05:22:36 1:41 03:14:18
3 LISA RIBES USA 09:38:35 01:04:23 3:12 05:21:41 2:04 03:07:15
4 HUFE, MAREEN GER 09:40:50 01:04:03 3:01 05:09:23 2:31 03:21:52
5 KATHLEEN CALKINS USA 09:46:55 01:02:01 3:12 05:22:17 1:54 03:17:31
6 GOOS, SOFIE BEL 09:48:20 00:56:43 2:28 05:26:22 2:36 03:20:11
7 BLAKEMORE, KATY USA 09:50:29 00:56:08 2:44 05:32:57 1:23 03:17:17
8 GELLATLY, APRIL USA 09:52:36 00:56:39 2:51 05:26:08 2:37 03:24:21
9 ASHLEY CLIFFORD USA 09:55:50 00:56:24 2:57 05:38:10 2:10 03:16:09
10 CHRISTINE ANDERSON USA 09:57:29 00:56:34 2:49 05:34:19 1:34 03:22:13
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MEDEL, GONZALO MEX 10:17:06 01:16:31 6:28 05:34:57 2:44 03:16:26
2 RATTO SCHOL, STEFANO PER 11:55:38 00:59:40 5:41 06:16:22 5:50 04:28:05
3 FLORES, CARLOS MEX 12:01:29 01:23:42 6:11 06:28:26 3:40 03:59:30
4 WILSON, BRIAN USA 12:13:37 01:08:03 6:29 06:12:54 3:18 04:42:53
5 VILLARREAL, EDUARDO MEX 12:41:20 01:03:51 5:02 06:48:37 7:09 04:36:41
6 SANCHEZ PEREZ, VAN DAMME MEX 13:06:25 01:13:39 8:46 06:42:23 7:18 04:54:19
7 JAVALERA, NIVARDO JUVENAL MEX 13:45:55 02:16:06 4:45 06:38:19 5:44 04:41:01
8 GARCIA DE LA CADENA GOMEZ, JUAN CARLOS MEX 13:46:57 01:16:26 7:45 06:50:52 6:00 05:25:54
9 DEL VALLE ABDO, ELIHU JONATHAN MEX 14:04:02 01:18:06 4:40 07:42:40 3:10 04:55:26
10 ROMO, FELIPE MEX 14:12:52 01:19:05 16:43 07:28:37 8:48 04:59:39
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RAMIREZ, MADIAN MEX 13:11:24 00:59:43 3:35 06:35:34 2:58 05:29:34
2 RIPHAGEN, ADRIANA USA 13:46:40 01:19:18 10:54 07:08:31 9:21 04:58:36
3 BAHENA, JIMENA MEX 14:38:05 01:11:03 7:14 08:19:20 5:50 04:54:38
4 TURKES, AMANDA USA 15:38:57 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00 0:00 15:38:57
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KIEFFER, ZACHARY USA 10:08:48 01:06:40 4:12 05:32:32 1:46 03:23:38
2 GONZALEZ MACIAS, JACOBO MEX 10:10:54 00:57:25 5:05 05:47:51 2:48 03:17:45
3 LENTZKE, JASON USA 10:37:57 01:03:41 4:32 05:38:44 2:05 03:48:55
4 FORCELLEDO, JOSE MEX 10:43:18 01:09:30 3:30 05:42:35 2:20 03:45:23
5 VALDES ZIRATE, JAIME MEX 10:57:21 01:10:29 4:00 05:32:18 1:47 04:08:47
6 MIKKELSON, DAN USA 10:58:38 00:57:22 3:27 06:02:11 2:30 03:53:08
7 WOLTERS, BRENDAN USA 11:07:10 01:19:26 4:13 05:46:18 3:24 03:53:49
8 ARCE DIAZ, JOSE PABLO

COR

11:09:05 01:13:58 5:13 05:52:43 4:26 03:52:45
9 CHAVEZ, PAULO CESAR MEX 11:13:05 00:57:47 4:07 05:52:11 2:48 04:16:12
10 GASTON, BEAU USA 11:23:27 01:18:48 4:41 05:49:49 2:53 04:07:16
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MITTELMAIER, JUDITH GER 10:49:03 01:05:38 3:50 05:41:06 2:23 03:56:06
2 GODESKY, ALYSSA USA 10:53:30 01:07:56 4:02 05:43:49 2:38 03:55:05
3 MELICK, RACHEL USA 10:59:56 01:01:20 4:30 06:02:51 3:13 03:48:02
4 YRYS, PATRICIA MEX 11:44:18 01:14:16 6:16 07:11:33 7:35 03:04:38
5 FERNANDEZ TOPETE, YESICA MEX 11:46:29 01:14:10 5:35 06:20:26 2:11 04:04:07
6 HANSEN, KELLY USA 11:48:35 01:03:03 3:56 06:25:40 2:47 04:13:09
7 TOBAR, CINTIA BRA 12:02:15 01:14:05 3:14 06:36:21 1:58 04:06:37
8 LOPEZ, MARIA MEX 12:07:33 01:14:18 5:26 06:30:01 2:17 04:15:31
9 SANSON GONZALEZ, JESSICA MEX 12:18:32 01:06:14 6:12 07:03:53 3:45 03:58:28
10 MULLER, NICOLE USA 12:33:00 01:15:54 4:48 07:10:54 3:27 03:57:57
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCBURNEY, BRENT USA 09:24:48 01:03:39 0:00 06:13:27 1:01 03:10:20
2 VATAI, MIKLOS HUN 09:28:47 01:03:54 3:55 05:15:50 1:27 03:03:41
3 ROSAS, ESTEBAN MEX 09:52:09 00:52:58 3:26 05:18:37 2:08 03:35:00
4 BAMBER, GEOFF GBR 09:56:37 01:12:18 4:01 05:27:15 1:35 03:11:28
5 JOHNSON, ERIC USA 10:02:39 01:05:16 4:37 05:22:39 1:53 03:28:14
6 ESQUIVEL, MILTON COR 10:07:03 00:57:53 3:27 05:24:58 1:39 03:39:06
7 ASCANI, JORGE ARG 10:10:32 01:03:49 3:21 05:14:45 1:44 03:46:53
8 KALCIYAN, MAXIMILIANO ARG 10:11:47 01:20:05 4:24 05:22:49 1:50 03:22:39
9 BORDEN, CHRISTOPHER USA 10:14:12 01:14:12 3:27 05:34:00 1:27 03:21:06
10 ZGRAGGEN, GUIDO SWI 10:16:22 01:08:47 3:56 05:38:55 1:26 03:23:18
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 MANNING, HAILEY USA 10:39:08 01:01:59 3:38 05:57:05 1:42 03:34:44
2 CAUFFOPE, GENEVIEVE CAN 11:04:49 00:58:13 3:20 05:51:32 1:31 04:10:13
3 WARD, JENNIFER CAN 11:05:58 01:16:29 4:42 05:36:38 2:08 04:06:01
4 ZAVALA, LESLIE MEX 11:09:10 01:10:25 3:42 05:46:25 1:54 04:06:44
5 RIVA PALACIO, ANA GABRIELA MEX 11:26:09 01:20:31 4:16 06:11:21 2:40 03:47:21
6 KAUN, NALANI USA 11:35:34 00:57:14 5:08 06:25:00 2:31 04:05:41
7 CARLSON, HEATHER USA 11:40:23 01:10:45 4:52 06:03:50 4:04 04:16:52
8 SWANSON, STEPHANIE USA 11:41:49 01:10:04 5:27 06:14:09 4:18 04:04:38
9 SNELL, KINSEY USA 11:45:00 01:14:02 5:18 06:27:17 3:29 04:08:02
10 TRAVIS, LYNDSEY USA 11:46:53 01:24:39 5:39 05:57:35 4:19 03:44:59
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FLETCHER, SLATER USA 09:25:44 00:58:36 2:54 05:04:19 1:29 03:18:26
2 GRAY, ROB RSA 09:42:01 01:09:05 3:41 05:07:27 2:29 03:19:19
3 SEBASTIEN, CLAIN FRA 09:52:21 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00 0:00 09:52:21
4 BRONCHALO, JESUS SPA 09:52:42 01:03:52 6:01 05:25:37 3:38 03:13:34
5 UTEAU, MICHEL CHI 09:58:15 00:57:50 3:48 05:20:44 3:01 03:32:52
6 CLARK, PATRICK USA 10:00:10 01:08:18 4:22 05:24:59 2:38 03:19:53
7 DEHOUST, BRADY USA 10:02:05 01:08:37 4:20 05:30:30 1:58 03:16:40
8 GONZALEZ ALVAREZ, JOSE ANTONIO MEX 10:09:03 01:03:17 3:57 05:32:07 2:46 03:26:56
9 HUNNIUS, DAVID USA 10:10:41 01:07:53 5:25 05:30:58 3:38 03:22:47
10 COSTA, SERGIO POR 10:13:33 01:05:52 3:49 05:31:35 1:34 03:30:43
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BLISS, NEILIA USA 10:37:49 01:09:55 4:22 05:48:37 2:23 03:32:32
2 VANTASSEL, AMY USA 10:57:07 01:09:34 4:02 06:04:45 2:16 03:36:30
3 TWARKINS, TERI USA 11:06:06 01:23:02 4:03 05:49:28 1:57 03:47:36
4 SCARONI, PIA USA 11:12:52 01:17:57 4:27 05:44:47 1:34 04:04:07
5 SHINN, DARLA USA 11:13:46 01:19:11 5:10 05:56:46 2:44 03:49:55
6 KOTARAK, BRIDGET USA 11:14:05 01:08:25 4:12 06:07:10 1:52 03:52:26
7 ROSSOLIMO, AMANDA ARG 11:18:36 01:06:33 4:06 06:13:22 2:02 03:52:33
8 MARGARA, NATALIA USA 11:19:12 01:19:14 5:20 06:11:15 3:52 03:39:31
9 SIMMONS, MICHELLE AUS 11:29:38 00:57:48 3:33 05:45:58 2:24 04:39:55
10 COOMBE, JO AUS 11:36:38 01:08:24 3:59 06:16:12 1:50 04:06:13
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HAUTH, CHRIS USA 09:30:45 00:52:58 3:13 05:19:56 3:01 03:11:37
2 LOPEZ, GUSTAVO ARG 09:50:29 01:08:19 4:00 05:09:43 1:32 03:26:55
3 BLANCO, RICHARD USA 09:58:01 01:01:10 3:31 05:11:29 2:53 03:38:58
4 HIRATA, FUMIYA JAP 10:04:58 01:06:42 4:08 05:35:59 2:12 03:15:57
5 REYES ARCIGA, JOSE MARCOS MEX 10:11:26 01:04:30 3:45 05:33:31 1:49 03:27:51
6 TINDALL, DAVID USA 10:12:29 01:04:25 4:28 05:30:21 2:42 03:30:33
7 COOLIDGE, BRIAN USA 10:18:04 01:09:50 4:54 05:33:16 1:53 03:28:11
8 PAK, MINSOK USA 10:25:29 01:06:22 5:00 05:44:12 2:22 03:27:33
9 FLORENCIA, ROBERTO MEX 10:33:32 01:05:14 5:14 05:44:38 3:56 03:34:30
10 MONROY, EDGAR COL 10:36:04 01:11:34 3:57 05:37:47 2:33 03:40:13
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SMITH, KAREN BER 10:40:47 01:03:23 4:54 05:44:53 2:27 03:45:10
2 WLAD, KERRIE CAN 10:57:37 01:13:55 6:08 06:13:17 2:40 03:21:37
3 LARSON, AMY USA 11:09:58 01:08:23 4:25 05:57:03 2:50 03:57:17
4 MCCLURG, ERICA USA 11:19:47 01:02:34 4:24 06:17:14 4:15 03:51:20
5 ZAK, HOPE USA 11:21:14 01:06:30 4:59 06:22:45 2:16 03:44:44
6 PONETTE-MALDONADO, KAREN USA 11:29:37 01:04:53 3:56 06:04:56 2:17 04:13:35
7 NELSON, KIM CAN 11:41:35 01:10:36 5:48 06:11:27 3:14 04:10:30
8 FIGUEROA, LILIA MEX 11:59:42 01:18:43 7:02 06:19:45 4:19 04:09:53
9 WARD, JENNIFER USA 12:04:25 01:25:38 6:10 06:21:01 4:04 04:07:32
10 GALLEGOS, NORI MEX 12:10:08 01:17:21 3:54 06:54:50 2:33 03:51:30
 
LOCHHEAD, JAY
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BISHOP, TIM GBR 10:09:33 01:04:13 3:29 05:31:52 2:00 03:27:59
2 VANDERMEER, DENNIS HOL 10:34:19 01:10:11 4:37 05:49:02 2:34 03:27:55
3 CALVARESI, GUSTAVO ROBERTO ARG 10:35:17 01:09:09 5:01 05:29:59 1:57 03:49:11
4 PENDONES, RAMON COR 10:36:09 01:08:30 3:34 05:46:32 1:17 03:36:16
5 RAICES, MARCELO ARG 10:45:39 01:16:41 5:11 05:35:16 3:06 03:45:25
6 KUKTA, STEPHEN USA 10:57:58 01:09:03 4:08 05:33:40 2:11 04:08:56
7 VALENZUELA, GONZALO CHI 10:59:36 01:05:50 4:55 06:14:14 2:25 03:32:12
8 NAFARRATE, GABRIEL MEX 11:05:30 01:16:16 5:06 05:53:04 2:10 03:48:54
9 LOCHHEAD, JAY USA 11:08:07 01:17:11 5:24 05:53:53 2:33 03:49:06
10 WAXMAN, JORDAN USA 11:12:45 01:01:17 5:25 06:11:24 4:19 03:50:20
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COLE, MIRIAM USA 10:51:59 01:18:16 4:53 05:41:16 2:46 03:44:48
2 RAMOS, LINA USA 11:21:07 01:22:49 5:16 05:57:34 1:35 03:53:53
3 URRUTIA, MARCELA CHI 12:04:07 01:27:03 8:35 06:13:19 3:35 04:11:35
4 BACAL, SUSY USA 12:06:00 01:09:22 5:08 06:23:57 2:29 04:25:04
5 THILGES, ANNE USA 12:07:15 01:10:33 4:44 06:32:10 2:16 04:17:32
6 LACROSSE, CATHERINE USA 12:10:56 01:09:26 3:59 06:13:52 3:56 04:39:43
7 HAWLEY, JULIA BER 12:36:03 01:14:15 5:44 06:29:31 4:50 04:41:43
8 IRIBARREN, YOLANDA MEX 12:37:40 01:28:23 6:08 06:05:02 3:54 04:54:13
9 RAMEY, JODIE USA 12:45:50 01:18:45 4:42 06:37:35 2:01 04:42:47
10 SMITH, KAREN AUS 13:05:56 01:18:00 5:14 06:38:34 2:51 05:01:17
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MARTINEZ, CARLOS CAN 10:05:35 01:23:32 8:00 05:20:33 4:03 03:09:27
2 BEGG, ALEX USA 10:22:16 00:53:08 4:32 05:24:25 3:20 03:56:51
3 POBLETE, GUSTAVO MEX 10:43:39 01:03:31 5:22 05:38:10 3:08 03:53:28
4 KELLOGG, JEFF USA 10:48:56 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00 0:00 10:48:56
5 TRIBLE, JOHN USA 10:49:16 01:12:15 6:02 05:49:09 3:52 03:37:58
6 LOPEZ NOYA, ALVARO MEX 11:00:40 01:27:07 9:51 06:48:29 5:41 02:29:32
7 IWABUCHI, HIROSHI CAN 11:12:37 01:22:06 5:06 05:57:23 4:41 03:43:21
8 BOULANGER, JEAN-LUC AUS 11:24:38 01:01:36 3:50 05:46:22 4:17 04:28:33
9 CUNDARI, TROY USA 11:34:26 01:05:17 4:21 06:03:29 4:17 04:17:02
10 HUESCA, BERNARDO MEX 11:37:53 01:01:34 5:29 06:09:26 3:31 04:17:53
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RENNARD, SHERRY USA 11:18:20 01:21:17 3:51 05:58:39 2:54 03:51:39
2 PRESENT, CINDY USA 11:38:53 01:18:45 5:32 06:17:14 2:12 03:55:10
3 BRUNERO, MARINA ARG 11:59:09 01:27:07 5:17 06:17:09 3:08 04:06:28
4 MATSALLA, CATHERINE CAN 12:06:53 01:13:39 7:05 06:25:03 2:40 04:18:26
5 MENDIOLEA, LETICIA MEX 12:08:09 01:12:50 5:37 05:57:46 1:53 04:50:03
6 REED, PAM USA 12:56:32 01:29:06 6:04 06:54:03 3:29 04:23:50
7 WEINSTOCK, ANN USA 13:00:53 01:31:27 6:30 06:24:37 4:38 04:53:41
8 DAYAN, KAREN USA 13:27:16 01:27:31 5:50 06:42:58 3:04 05:07:53
9 IMANISHI, SAYURI JAP 13:58:59 01:48:10 10:44 07:13:27 7:59 04:38:39
10 MILLER, MANDY USA 14:02:14 01:20:59 5:42 07:09:47 2:39 05:23:07
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SAETERMOE, RONALD USA 11:03:50 01:06:58 3:24 05:55:14 2:58 03:55:16
2 GALLO, OSCAR ARG 11:04:23 01:08:36 3:45 05:50:16 2:44 03:59:02
3 BLAKELEY, KENNETH USA 11:40:33 01:06:52 5:05 05:48:05 2:20 04:38:11
4 BELANGER, GILLES CAN 11:50:11 01:12:08 6:05 06:14:46 4:59 04:12:13
5 VALDIVIA CASTILLO, CARLOS CHI 12:13:55 01:16:06 5:32 06:32:23 4:20 04:15:34
6 DAVIDS, CHRIS USA 12:33:56 01:08:51 5:36 06:16:44 4:14 04:58:31
7 THOMPSON, LARRY USA 12:38:48 01:18:12 5:23 05:54:29 3:40 05:17:04
8 TUSCANY, JAMES USA 12:53:32 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00 0:00 12:53:32
9 LAWRENCE, DAVID USA 13:16:54 01:34:45 8:44 06:26:46 6:22 05:00:17
10 LYNCH, CHARLES USA 13:38:01 01:07:06 6:04 06:39:30 6:55 05:38:26
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DAGGETT, JUDY USA 12:15:18 01:19:01 4:39 06:34:31 2:05 04:15:02
2 LANGRIDGE, JOYCE CAN 13:30:07 01:40:00 0:00 08:31:04 3:46 04:55:17
3 MAUGERI, DONNA USA 14:54:31 01:42:57 9:27 07:34:39 5:17 05:22:11
4 THOMPSON, RAYNELLE USA 16:12:24 01:50:36 11:09 08:19:34 7:58 05:43:07
5 ALVA, JANA USA 17:00:30 01:43:58 10:36 07:29:58 10:36 07:25:22
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ARRASATE, JUAN CHI 11:52:20 01:16:00 5:07 06:13:41 3:50 04:13:42
2 FLORES COVARRUBIAS, SALVADOR MEX 13:39:21 01:24:48 8:08 07:12:05 3:37 04:50:43
3 RIVERA HERNANDEZ, JESUS MEX 14:29:27 00:00:00 0:00 00:00:00 0:00 14:29:27
4 WRAGG, JOHN CAN 15:54:02 01:16:03 9:45 07:09:59 8:48 07:09:27
5 EVANS, TREY USA 16:51:38 01:39:04 12:52 08:00:00 7:34 06:52:08
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GOODYEAR, CULLEN CAN 14:51:45 01:23:09 7:50 07:06:43 8:19 06:05:44
2 RONDOU, CECELIA USA 16:43:20 01:23:08 8:12 08:09:17 8:43 06:54:00
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MLINAR, BRANKO SLO 12:55:36 01:30:09 8:23 06:44:50 3:42 04:28:32
2 RIVERA, GILBERTO MEX 13:11:42 01:28:34 7:53 05:56:02 5:35 05:33:38
3 SIMS, JIM USA 16:07:25 01:49:59 17:47 07:54:33 7:28 05:57:38
4 SPECTOR, ERIC USA 16:42:41 02:16:34 0:00 10:33:12 0:00 16:42:41
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FUSTOK, ABDEL USA 15:03:24 01:56:44 15:38 06:16:27 12:36 06:21:59
2 BROHEZ, JOS MEX 16:36:43 01:27:37 15:32 08:41:59 7:21 06:04:14
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results