--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

New Zealand Ironman 1986

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results     -     193 Finisher     -     Date:  1986
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Scott Tinley USA 07:33:17 00:43:41 04:36:44 02:09:33
2 Glenn Davies  NZL 07:42:15 00:44:06 04:29:37 02:24:59
3 Peter Zyerveld  NED 08:05:03 00:53:53 04:32:32 02:34:39
4 Stephen McMurdo CAN 08:08:07 00:45:19 05:00:38 02:18:16
5 Michael Bosomworth NZL 08:12:10 00:54:25 04:44:59 02:26:37
6 Mike Hughes  NZL 08:14:54 00:53:12 04:40:25 02:36:44
7 Tony Sattler  AUS 08:15:45 00:51:36 04:54:58 02:24:04
8 Bryce Nedmes  NZL 08:16:40 00:47:39 04:53:10 02:30:20
9 Glenn Carlsen CAN 08:18:26 00:41:19 05:01:40 02:30:52
10 Brent Snellex NZL 08:19:29 00:47:42 04:57:33 02:29:17
 
Top  Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Erin Baker  NZL 08:26:33 00:48:02 05:03:11 02:30:30
2 Julie Moss  USA 08:46:40 00:49:57 05:15:05 02:36:25
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Chris Southwell AUS 08:41:20 00:42:17 05:10:20 02:44:15
2 Michael Prentice NZL 08:53:14 00:51:03 05:09:34 02:47:07
3 John Turnbull NZL 09:00:21 00:58:28 05:16:34 02:35:56
4 James Bedwell NZL 09:02:55 00:53:29 05:06:50 02:58:07
5 Colin Caldwell NZL 09:06:09 00:51:52 05:15:06 02:51:57
6 Frans Jansen   09:08:00      
7 Christopher Cobeldick   09:10:51      
8 Bill Davaren   09:11:59      
9 Geoff Todd   09:21:29      
10 Warren Ross   09:21:29      
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Erin Baker NZL 08:26:33 00:48:02 05:03:11 02:30:30
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Scott Tinley USA 07:33:17 00:43:41 04:36:44 02:09:33
2 Glenn Davies NZL 07:42:15 00:44:06 04:29:37 02:24:59
3 Stephen McMurdo CAN 08:08:07 00:45:19 05:00:38 02:18:16
4 Michael Bosomworth NZL 08:12:10 00:54:25 04:44:59 02:26:37
5 Tony Sattler AUS 08:15:45 00:51:36 04:54:58 02:24:04
6 Bryce Nedmes NZL 08:16:40 00:47:39 04:53:10 02:30:20
7 Glenn Carlsen CAN 08:18:26 00:41:19 05:01:40 02:30:52
8 Brent Snellex NZL 08:19:29 00:47:42 04:57:33 02:29:17
9 Lewis Stevens NZL 08:31:56 00:54:39 05:02:52 02:28:43
10 Martyn Logan NZL 08:41:19 00:51:59 05:06:16 02:35:40
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Julie Moss USA 08:46:40 00:49:57 05:15:05 02:36:25
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Zyerveld NED 08:05:03 00:53:53 04:32:32 02:34:39
2 Terry Newlands NZL 08:28:30 00:55:55 05:07:36 02:21:25
3 Jim Forgie NZL 08:55:25 00:51:10 05:12:01 02:48:09
4 Cor Story NZL 08:56:36 00:52:08 05:16:28 02:40:51
   
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mike Hughes NZL 08:14:54 00:53:12 04:40:25 02:36:44
 
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results