--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

New Zealand Ironman 1988

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                             Date:  1988
Top 10
Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Scott Tinley  USA 08:44:13 00:52:48 05:05:04 02:43:36
2 Ray Browning  USA 08:44:39 00:52:21 04:55:31 02:54:21
3 John Hughes NZL 09:10:23 00:57:05 05:07:42 03:02:53
4 Brent Snellex NZL 09:13:34 00:52:58 05:15:14 03:03:12
5 Trent Hiles  NZL 09:17:15 01:00:52 05:10:27 03:02:43
6 Lewis Stevens NZL 09:19:13 01:00:53 05:16:35 02:58:13
7 Bruce Baxter  NZL 09:29:21 01:06:41 05:17:31 03:02:18
8 Mat Brick  NZL 09:33:05 01:06:48 05:14:11 03:07:46
9 Glenn Davies  NZL 09:37:26 00:56:04 05:23:37 03:13:50
10 Jim Bedwell NZL 09:42:15 01:02:21 05:15:15 03:22:14
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nancy Harrison USA 10:28:10 01:01:57 05:59:14 03:22:43
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Trent Hiles NZL 09:17:15 01:00:52 05:10:27 03:02:43
2 Bruce Baxter NZL 09:29:21 01:06:41 05:17:31 03:02:18
3 Rob Hoult NZL 09:42:43 01:00:13 05:37:42 02:58:32
4 Dave Spring  NZL 09:49:00 01:02:03 05:23:37 03:18:54
5 Hans Soell GER 09:49:36 00:52:51 05:43:19 03:08:56
6 John Turnbull NZL 10:04:41 01:05:49 05:35:40 03:19:32
7 Tony Grant NZL 10:05:51 01:05:36 05:34:24 03:18:54
8 Matthew Price CAN 10:10:30 01:05:33 05:44:25 03:15:24
9 Mark Wareham GBR 10:19:37 01:02:08 05:43:46 03:29:23
10 Bruce Houghton  NZL 10:30:40 01:02:01 05:46:12 03:35:40
   
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ray Browning USA 08:44:39 00:52:21 04:55:31  02:54:21 
2 John Hughes NZL 09:10:23 00:57:05 05:07:42 03:02:53
3 Mat Brick NZL 09:33:05 01:06:48 05:14:11 03:07:46
4 Glenn Davies NZL 09:37:26 00:56:04 05:23:37 03:13:50
5 Jim Bedwell  NZL 09:42:15 01:02:21 05:15:15 03:22:14
6 Craig Rowe NZL 10:11:13 01:02:03 05:35:08 03:23:39
7 Tony Getley NZL 10:21:16 00:56:59 05:48:13 03:29:16
8 Ralph Iselt  AUS 10:26:00 01:07:20 05:32:44 03:38:29
9 Lance Maitland NZL 10:26:49 01:05:49 05:53:26 03:21:15
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nancy Harrison USA 10:28:10 01:01:57 05:59:14 03:22:43
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Scott Tinley USA 08:44:13 00:52:48 05:05:04 02:43:36
2 Brent Snellex NZL 09:13:34 00:52:58 05:15:14 03:03:12
3 Lewis Stevens NZL 09:19:13 01:00:53 05:16:35 02:58:13
4 Bryan Dougherty NZL 09:56:59 01:22:21 05:20:10 03:08:00
5 Michael MacDonald NZL 10:06:57 01:06:22 05:32:25 03:21:38
6 Alan Campbell NZL 10:07:32 01:12:49 05:40:08 03:05:42
7 Michael Scott NZL 10:11:02 01:05:27 05:33:30 03:28:05
8 Charles Wilkie AUS 10:17:56 01:02:11 05:28:31 03:41:55
9 Mark Houghton NZL 10:18:21 01:05:30 05:32:44 03:36:15
10 Tom O'Hern USA 10:19:33 01:01:27 05:49:45 03:21:17
   
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Garry Turner NZL 10:16:01 01:05:30 05:30:05 03:33:35
2 Gary Russell  NZL 10:25:42 01:01:59 05:52:15 03:25:13
   
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Monty Holding CAN 09:46:43 00:57:40 05:21:59 03:22:45
2 Jerry Ranges USA 10:24:16 01:07:23 05:33:59 03:36:51
 
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results