--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

Ironman New Zealand 2005

Taupo, New Zealand 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                                                          Date: March 3th 2005
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cameron BROWN NZL 08:20:15 00:46:24 00:03:24 04:40:47 00:01:13 02:48:28
2 Gordo BYRN NZL 08:39:52 00:50:12 00:03:23 04:52:32 00:01:17 02:52:29
3 Bryan RHODES NZL 08:42:01 00:46:18 00:03:01 04:55:53 00:00:58 02:55:53
4 Gael MAINARD NZL 08:45:58 00:46:27 00:03:24 04:50:52 00:01:14 03:04:04
5 Chris MCDONALD NZL 08:46:45 00:52:38 00:03:28 04:49:55 00:01:07 02:59:38
6 Kieran DOE NZL 08:47:38 00:46:18 00:03:09 04:40:34 00:01:11 03:16:29
7 John VAN WISSE NZL 08:51:02 00:46:19 00:03:10 04:50:33 00:01:03 03:09:59
8 Brent LORENZEN USA 08:55:00 00:49:35 00:03:43 04:52:46 00:01:05 03:07:53
9 Stephen SHELDRAKE NZL 08:58:30 00:46:17 00:03:17 04:41:55 00:01:32 03:25:31
10 John NEWSOM NZL 09:04:30 00:49:39 00:03:46 04:58:08 00:00:59 03:11:59
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Joanna LAWN NZL 09:30:14 00:51:38 00:03:35 05:14:52 00:00:59 03:19:13
2 Monica CAPLAN USA 09:46:07 00:46:30 00:03:52 05:25:16 00:01:14 03:29:16
3 Claire MURRAY HKG 09:59:06 00:55:22 00:05:15 05:32:39 00:01:49 03:24:02
4 Jess DRASKAU PETERSSON GBR 10:00:46 01:10:20 00:05:29 05:31:48 00:01:05 03:12:05
5 Naomi IMAIZUMI JPN 10:23:42 00:56:09 00:03:53 05:34:28 00:01:01 03:48:13
6 Miranda STACEY NZL 10:38:32 00:58:08 00:04:27 05:36:28 00:01:34 03:57:57
7 Paula SALAZAR CHI 11:03:27 00:58:19 00:04:18 06:07:40 00:03:09 03:50:02
8 Yoko HORI NZL 12:06:52 01:00:30 00:04:27 05:30:46 00:02:21 05:28:49
9 Andrea RATKOVIC USA 13:09:03 01:03:10 00:05:10 05:30:18 00:01:40 06:28:46
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Shane GIBBS AUS 09:13:49 00:48:51 00:03:52 04:55:26 00:01:14 03:24:28
2 Ragnar ALNE NOR 09:22:40 00:50:18 00:03:47 05:10:38 00:01:07 03:16:53
3 James LUKASSEN AUS 09:35:17 01:03:02 00:05:08 05:01:32 00:01:54 03:23:44
4 Blair JORDAN NZL 09:44:11 00:53:09 00:04:31 05:17:17 00:01:30 03:27:45
5 Kerherve HUGO FRA 09:52:09 00:51:39 00:04:22 05:05:44 00:03:18 03:47:10
6 Masahiro NISHIZAKI JPN 09:52:18 00:52:12 00:05:18 05:32:03 00:02:29 03:20:18
7 Andrew HUGHES NZL 09:58:52 00:55:16 00:04:12 05:17:57 00:01:28 03:40:01
8 Scott THORNE NZL 10:03:58 00:58:50 00:05:21 05:21:30 00:02:02 03:36:17
9 Mark BROCKLEHURST NZL 10:04:36 01:02:13 00:05:16 05:13:15 00:01:34 03:42:20
10 Satoshi IWATA JPN 10:06:38 00:49:54 00:04:26 05:33:11 00:06:32 03:32:37
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Anna LONGDILL NZL 11:22:40 01:04:42 00:08:03 06:02:55 00:03:35 04:03:26
2 Line BRIX FRANDSEN NZL 11:36:01 01:15:32 00:07:50 06:22:44 00:01:49 03:48:07
3 Elizabeth GOER NZL 11:46:13 01:00:59 00:05:04 06:04:08 00:02:28 04:33:36
4 Janelle EVANS AUS 11:55:55 00:57:39 00:05:49 05:55:38 00:03:08 04:53:43
5 Kanako ARIGA JPN 13:19:04 01:13:30 00:12:16 06:53:25 00:07:13 04:52:42
6 Jesse WHISTLER AUS 13:21:38 01:03:15 00:10:53 06:35:54 00:08:11 05:23:26
7 Mayuko MURAMATSU JPN 14:06:44 01:24:24 00:12:20 07:34:50 00:05:57 04:49:17
8 Ann AITKEN WORTH NZL 14:15:35 01:21:02 00:10:28 07:41:17 00:04:19 04:58:31
9 Charmiane LIGHTFOOT CAN 14:40:04 01:20:18 00:09:43 07:02:28 00:07:45 05:59:52
10 Naoko RYU JPN 14:49:16 01:20:27 00:08:55 07:14:01 00:12:04 05:53:51
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bevan EYLES NZL 09:19:37 00:58:12 00:04:32 05:07:01 00:01:16 03:08:39
2 Carl DAUCHER NZL 09:24:13 00:55:21 00:04:16 05:09:43 00:02:10 03:12:46
3 Dan MCGUIGAN AUS 09:29:52 01:01:58 00:04:03 05:00:48 00:01:33 03:21:32
4 Duncan MILNE NZL 09:37:19 00:53:22 00:04:04 05:12:38 00:01:19 03:25:58
5 Dan EVANS AUS 09:43:31 00:54:02 00:04:24 05:09:38 00:01:43 03:33:46
6 Richard SWAN NZL 09:54:05 00:59:35 00:04:34 05:37:52 00:01:35 03:10:29
7 Richard BAYLY NZL 10:04:50 01:00:56 00:04:15 05:27:34 00:01:25 03:30:41
8 Darrell ENG USA 10:06:18 01:00:35 00:04:56 05:13:50 00:02:08 03:44:50
9 Richard MURPHY NZL 10:06:58 01:06:23 00:04:08 05:18:56 00:02:35 03:34:57
10 Andrew MACKAY NZL 10:08:34 00:50:22 00:05:45 05:34:57 00:01:52 03:35:39
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fleur BROMLEY NZL 10:51:57 00:56:15 00:06:19 06:07:33 00:04:12 03:37:39
2 Belinda HARRISON AUS 10:55:30 01:00:16 00:06:08 05:57:25 00:02:32 03:49:11
3 Andrea HOFER SUI 11:14:20 01:01:02 00:05:30 06:00:35 00:02:10 04:05:05
4 Miriam ELLIS NZL 11:20:58 01:06:07 00:08:21 06:05:27 00:03:38 03:57:27
5 Kerry ROWLEY NZL 11:26:44 00:59:33 00:04:45 05:52:53 00:02:14 04:27:21
6 Lisa RIBES NZL 11:28:55 01:11:28 00:05:30 06:15:58 00:01:40 03:54:22
7 Megan LOONEY NZL 11:50:44 01:11:17 00:08:23 06:16:41 00:03:37 04:10:48
8 Catherine MCLAUGHLIN NZL 11:52:41 01:18:30 00:06:06 06:13:21 00:02:15 04:12:31
9 Nerida RIGG HKG 11:55:46 01:09:25 00:05:41 06:13:38 00:03:44 04:23:20
10 Michelle GAREL USA 12:05:00 01:11:49 00:05:58 06:33:31 00:02:05 04:11:38
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Chad JARRETT USA 09:29:26 00:59:48 00:05:16 05:11:27 00:01:27 03:11:29
2 David EADIE AUS 09:31:11 01:00:52 00:05:19 05:22:35 00:02:54 02:59:32
3 Jimmy MUNDY AUS 09:35:10 01:00:20 00:04:41 05:07:14 00:02:40 03:20:17
4 Paul WESTWOOD NZL 09:38:53 01:02:07 00:03:26 05:12:53 00:01:05 03:19:24
5 Jeff MCGRATH NZL 09:39:19 00:56:44 00:04:42 05:13:54 00:02:07 03:21:54
6 Spencer PUNTER USA 09:39:43 01:06:40 00:06:14 05:18:53 00:01:26 03:06:31
7 Rhys WATKINS NZL 09:39:45 00:58:14 00:04:09 05:14:46 00:01:40 03:20:58
8 Martin TOMAN AUS 09:44:07 00:55:16 00:04:31 05:14:04 00:01:19 03:29:00
9 Andrew MERRILL NZL 09:44:47 00:56:16 00:04:37 05:04:06 00:01:21 03:38:29
10 Nick KENSINGTON NZL 09:44:49 01:02:44 00:04:01 05:05:13 00:00:57 03:31:55
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Vicki JONES NZL 10:28:54 00:59:29 00:05:38 05:36:45 00:01:51 03:45:12
2 Mamiko SUZUKI JPN 10:29:28 00:57:39 00:04:31 05:46:11 00:02:04 03:39:05
3 Dayna DAVIDSON AUS 10:35:44 00:59:31 00:04:36 05:46:50 00:01:29 03:43:19
4 Kelly LEAR-KAUL USA 10:54:24 00:59:48 00:05:35 06:01:10 00:01:58 03:45:54
5 Sachi KOJIMA JPN 11:07:41 01:12:09 00:05:27 05:56:59 00:01:19 03:51:50
6 Erin SINCLAIR NZL 11:16:41 01:10:29 00:05:52 05:59:08 00:02:21 03:58:53
7 Jordan CANTWELL USA 11:23:57 01:11:52 00:07:34 05:42:40 00:03:09 04:18:44
8 Simonne MORRIS NZL 11:26:28 01:02:24 00:05:40 06:14:32 00:02:51 04:01:03
9 Katherine O'HARA AUS 11:30:48 01:16:43 00:05:26 06:19:16 00:01:46 03:47:39
10 Shay COSGRAVE HKG 11:46:09 01:13:39 00:05:59 06:13:48 00:02:18 04:10:27
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Craig THORNE NZL 09:35:24 00:58:39 00:05:26 05:12:39 00:02:15 03:16:27
2 Campbell MAFFETT AUS 09:35:44 00:52:47 00:03:55 05:20:48 00:02:23 03:15:52
3 David CHICK AUS 09:38:21 00:57:49 00:04:03 05:17:42 00:01:03 03:17:46
4 Antony GARDINER NZL 09:40:44 00:58:14 00:04:57 05:10:42 00:02:13 03:24:40
5 Andrew FOSTER NZL 09:49:35 00:52:19 00:04:58 05:18:15 00:03:09 03:30:56
6 Kevin NICHOLSON NZL 09:52:47 01:00:32 00:04:38 05:19:52 00:01:46 03:26:01
7 Taro SHIRATO JPN 09:56:16 00:52:54 00:04:38 05:22:33 00:02:06 03:34:07
8 Daryn JAMES AUS 10:03:50 01:02:33 00:04:24 05:31:09 00:00:53 03:24:52
9 Andrew ABAKHAN CAN 10:05:56 00:58:48 00:04:05 05:15:36 00:01:46 03:45:42
10 Kraig KOSKI USA 10:07:05 01:06:27 00:05:41 05:30:31 00:02:07 03:22:22
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gayle CLARK NZL 10:56:12 00:59:44 00:05:28 05:53:47 00:02:32 03:54:43
2 Jo ROWELL NZL 11:09:52 01:09:38 00:07:12 05:52:38 00:01:44 03:58:42
3 Susan ROBINSON USA 11:24:22 01:09:16 00:07:02 06:00:17 00:03:42 04:04:06
4 Rita SUTTON AUS 11:33:41 01:12:16 00:06:40 05:56:10 00:04:17 04:14:18
5 Tanya LEE-PARKER NZL 11:34:47 00:55:26 00:05:18 06:22:21 00:02:22 04:09:22
6 Sabine SCHWEITZER GER 11:38:26 01:17:29 00:05:20 06:20:54 00:02:47 03:51:58
7 Brit SCHLAGOWSKI NZL 11:47:50 01:09:42 00:07:40 06:06:49 00:01:14 04:22:27
8 Michelle KRELLE AUS 11:54:10 01:21:08 00:12:13 06:11:45 00:04:17 04:04:49
9 Lisa PAYNE NZL 11:56:01 01:16:11 00:05:24 06:16:14 00:02:55 04:15:19
10 Julia CREE NZL 11:59:07 00:56:07 00:05:51 06:32:41 00:04:39 04:19:51
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wayne SHACKLETON NZL 09:12:03 00:50:25 00:03:41 04:53:01 00:02:10 03:22:48
2 Phillip HEREWINI NZL 09:49:17 00:58:44 00:05:44 05:14:55 00:02:00 03:27:55
3 Tony FROST CAN 10:00:01 00:53:00 00:05:16 05:19:06 00:02:51 03:39:50
4 Rowan CLARKE AUS 10:00:37 01:02:36 00:04:04 05:24:12 00:02:06 03:27:40
5 Tony GOODALL NZL 10:06:31 00:57:00 00:05:08 05:24:26 00:01:39 03:38:18
6 Roger BEDFORD NZL 10:12:03 01:03:07 00:06:02 05:15:34 00:01:37 03:45:45
7 Blair COX NZL 10:12:51 00:59:32 00:04:54 05:20:38 00:03:34 03:44:15
8 Beven ERNST AUS 10:16:25 01:01:04 00:06:04 05:26:07 00:02:04 03:41:07
9 Uli LERCH GER 10:19:04 01:02:20 00:05:07 05:39:48 00:03:12 03:28:39
10 Neil SHEERIN NZL 10:20:09 01:00:04 00:04:30 05:31:21 00:01:52 03:42:24
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Katherine BRYANT AUS 11:56:39 01:10:43 00:08:23 05:46:17 00:03:52 04:47:26
2 Kay MCPHERSON NZL 11:57:11 01:05:53 00:06:34 06:03:04 00:03:00 04:38:41
3 Sue PRINCE AUS 12:36:52 01:06:22 00:07:07 06:04:15 00:05:22 05:13:48
4 Lynette BORUP USA 12:46:17 01:14:27 00:08:29 06:54:05 00:04:16 04:25:02
5 Nicky MORSE NZL 12:57:50 01:11:53 00:06:46 06:40:39 00:03:35 04:54:59
6 Hazel SHUTTLEWORTH NZL 12:59:58 01:08:07 00:10:28 06:51:20 00:03:04 04:47:00
7 Barbara CHRISTIE AUS 13:03:27 01:19:38 00:10:07 06:27:11 00:04:14 05:02:20
8 Lynette WARN NZL 13:09:08 01:09:58 00:13:58 07:16:29 00:03:59 04:24:45
9 Miki EMMITT NZL 13:13:23 01:06:14 00:08:49 06:29:37 00:06:44 05:22:00
10 Jen HARDY USA 13:17:17 01:04:40 00:11:47 06:53:24 00:09:09 04:58:20
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Scott MOLINA NZL 09:29:25 00:49:48 00:05:11 05:08:52 00:03:06 03:22:29
2 Bruce MCCLINTOCK NZL 10:11:40 00:59:56 00:04:46 05:28:08 00:02:26 03:36:26
3 Jan HAVLICEK CZE 10:16:32 01:02:16 00:04:36 05:21:48 00:03:19 03:44:35
4 Gary BURGESS NZL 10:24:12 00:54:35 00:06:25 05:30:09 00:03:44 03:49:21
5 Dave TRUDGIAN AUS 10:39:45 00:58:22 00:05:10 05:24:56 00:02:19 04:09:00
6 Roger LEVIE NZL 10:44:02 01:06:26 00:05:58 05:30:54 00:01:57 03:58:49
7 Kevin PURCELL USA 10:48:11 00:56:12 00:06:25 05:36:04 00:03:37 04:05:55
8 Jose SANCHEZ AUS 10:49:03 01:09:21 00:09:02 05:40:55 00:01:57 03:47:49
9 Brian FOSTER NZL 10:51:02 01:06:07 00:05:21 05:42:45 00:04:37 03:52:14
10 Graeme MACDONALD NZL 10:55:51 01:03:41 00:05:28 05:33:33 00:01:16 04:11:54
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karen LASKO USA 12:00:00 01:19:28 00:10:42 06:06:30 00:06:37 04:16:45
2 Fiona SAUNDERS-FRANCIS NZL 12:04:50 01:23:06 00:05:47 06:18:53 00:01:32 04:15:34
3 Avon O'GRADY NZL 12:38:13 01:03:03 00:07:37 06:15:15 00:04:04 05:08:16
4 Annetta TEGEL NZL 12:56:01 01:18:29 00:07:24 06:26:52 00:03:26 04:59:52
5 Nanami JINGU USA 13:03:36 01:14:47 00:10:06 06:36:56 00:04:20 04:57:30
6 Saito KAYOKO JPN 13:27:43 01:32:37 00:12:18 07:26:50 00:06:00 04:10:01
7 Mieko NUMATA JPN 13:42:28 01:38:01 00:07:39 07:13:00 00:06:52 04:36:57
8 Dianne CROFT AUS 13:53:18 01:09:13 00:11:31 07:16:14 00:08:44 05:07:38
9 Margaret MORRIS NZL 14:07:01 01:32:00 00:09:19 07:15:46 00:03:31 05:06:28
10 Kathy RAYMOND USA 14:07:14 01:03:40 00:07:53 06:57:43 00:03:57 05:54:02
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cor STORY NZL 10:28:32 00:58:45 00:06:03 05:41:41 00:03:01 03:39:04
2 Randy CARTER USA 10:29:26 01:00:52 00:05:25 05:39:27 00:02:58 03:40:45
3 Chris KILEY AUS 11:06:52 01:14:52 00:06:49 05:40:08 00:04:41 04:00:23
4 Nobuyuki TANAKA JPN 11:09:56 01:05:17 00:05:38 05:55:36 00:02:08 04:01:18
5 Yasui TSUNEMITSU JPN 11:18:50 01:12:44 00:07:23 05:56:24 00:05:18 03:57:03
6 Gary NEWSTADT NZL 11:21:16 01:07:33 00:08:21 06:00:26 00:05:12 03:59:46
7 Paul BERRY NZL 11:25:07 01:09:50 00:07:59 06:04:56 00:01:42 04:00:41
8 Robert (Bob) WILSHIRE NZL 11:33:47 01:08:20 00:07:28 05:56:24 00:03:30 04:18:06
9 David HARPER NZL 11:34:57 01:12:33 00:08:03 06:01:13 00:05:57 04:07:13
10 Murray LEGGE CAN 11:43:58 01:20:44 00:06:45 05:56:05 00:01:42 04:18:45
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pam DICKSON NZL 12:46:33 01:10:33 00:06:58 06:55:08 00:02:54 04:31:01
2 Lynette MURPHY NZL 12:48:52 01:16:12 00:07:19 06:54:07 00:04:01 04:27:15
3 Verna COOK-JACKSON NZL 13:59:23 01:15:18 00:11:15 07:21:56 00:06:36 05:04:20
4 Pamela FRALICK CAN 14:32:27 01:21:30 00:12:41 07:22:43 00:13:04 05:22:31
5 Rosemary CROUCH AUS 14:42:29 01:25:14 00:10:30 07:36:58 00:03:24 05:26:25
6 Lyn FEHR USA 14:55:50 01:26:33 00:09:30 07:45:45 00:06:38 05:27:26
7 Paula BRIERTON USA 15:00:35 01:52:15 00:11:33 07:44:19 00:05:37 05:06:53
8 Martine DOR USA 15:10:10 01:23:14 00:10:37 07:20:44 00:07:43 06:07:55
9 Sue MUNRO NZL 15:36:37 01:14:04 00:11:34 07:05:30 00:07:51 06:57:40
10 Leeann CHRISTENSEN USA 15:52:23 01:44:51 00:13:29 07:42:05 00:11:40 06:00:21
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Griff WESTE AUS 10:43:05 01:09:08 00:05:37 05:29:48 00:02:25 03:56:09
2 Mike LYONS NZL 11:43:41 01:07:56 00:05:41 06:04:45 00:01:16 04:24:06
3 Tim COTTER USA 11:55:49 00:59:42 00:08:29 06:12:49 00:05:23 04:29:27
4 Brian RABINOWITZ AUS 11:56:24 01:05:29 00:07:35 06:19:43 00:06:15 04:17:23
5 Brian PORTER NZL 12:13:13 01:19:47 00:06:48 06:24:53 00:05:06 04:16:40
6 Robert DE VILLIERS NZL 12:30:07 01:00:06 00:09:27 06:16:09 00:08:24 04:56:02
7 Field RICKARDS AUS 12:34:30 01:07:04 00:06:27 06:12:43 00:02:00 05:06:18
8 Owen CLEVERTON NZL 12:48:36 01:07:04 00:06:23 06:21:05 00:03:23 05:10:43
9 Peter TAYLOR NZL 13:01:46 01:19:40 00:08:16 06:26:56 00:04:31 05:02:25
10 Neil GILBERT AUS 13:05:27 01:16:16 00:10:32 06:24:36 00:05:06 05:09:00
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lynelle FULTON AUS 12:30:30 01:18:21 00:06:41 06:38:46 00:03:47 04:22:57
2 Shirley ROLSTON NZL 13:19:06 01:32:28 00:07:31 06:20:44 00:02:37 05:15:48
3 Tiare LUND NZL 13:40:56 01:23:09 00:07:08 06:24:48 00:04:48 05:41:04
4 Georgina BRIDGE NZL 13:50:36 01:11:25 00:13:16 06:43:29 00:16:58 05:25:30
5 June SALTER AUS 15:34:02 01:14:46 00:07:00 07:30:37 00:04:38 06:37:02
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peter WOOD NZL 11:34:59 01:11:07 00:09:05 05:58:45 00:03:50 04:12:13
2 Fisiimoli PAPILONIO FRA 12:27:17 01:07:52 00:08:10 06:11:43 00:03:56 04:55:39
3 Peter ELLIS NZL 12:57:43 01:29:21 00:07:16 06:35:31 00:04:21 04:41:15
4 Mike RAMSAY NZL 13:34:13 01:03:31 00:05:55 06:33:20 00:03:59 05:47:31
5 Tony FIELD NZL 13:44:46 01:13:51 00:11:10 07:25:28 00:05:29 04:48:51
6 Shigeo TAKAGI JPN 13:56:34 01:28:49 00:08:43 06:59:05 00:02:52 05:17:06
7 Fred BURKE NZL 13:58:58 01:25:58 00:09:44 07:15:35 00:05:35 05:02:07
8 Les MCGRATH AUS 14:09:38 01:10:40 00:06:54 06:34:22 00:05:32 06:12:12
9 George BICHSEL CAN 14:54:15 01:34:34 00:06:39 06:58:33 00:04:07 06:10:24
10 Takahashi AKIRA JPN 15:10:36 01:29:51 00:11:10 07:52:23 00:04:21 05:32:53
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karin BIVENS USA 16:14:46 01:38:42 00:12:59 07:47:39 00:15:08 06:20:19
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Motonori SENGOKU JPN 13:43:22 01:21:36 00:06:53 06:53:01 00:03:05 05:18:48
2 Tony JACKSON NZL 14:12:04 01:13:44 00:09:05 07:25:15 00:05:33 05:18:29
3 Neil FLEMING NZL 14:15:00 02:00:18 00:12:11 07:05:01 00:06:28 04:51:04
4 Kerry BATEMAN NZL 14:29:46 01:28:08 00:09:38 07:12:27 00:05:20 05:34:15
5 Hans DIEBEN NED 14:46:01 01:09:44 00:09:21 06:43:03 00:11:00 06:32:56
6 Garth BARFOOT NZL 15:22:58 01:32:24 00:09:00 07:10:16 00:05:02 06:26:19
7 Hidesada URUSHIHARA JPN 15:43:09 01:28:53 00:11:42 07:38:54 00:03:58 06:19:44
8 James OURY USA 16:30:39 01:43:22 00:14:33 07:35:49 00:09:15 06:47:41
9 Bob LOWE NZL 16:44:46 02:12:51 00:15:21 08:02:34 00:10:46 06:03:15
10 Tetsuro TAKASE JPN 16:53:21 01:52:47 00:13:01 08:17:44 00:06:34 06:23:16
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results