--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

New Zealand Ironman 2007

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                             Date:  March 3th 2007
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BROWN, Cameron NZL 08:26:33 00:47:52 3:28 04:43:07 0:55 02:51:09
2 BELL, Luke AUS 08:27:40 00:47:26 3:12 04:42:27 1:19 02:53:15
3 SINDBALLE, Torbjorn DEN 08:34:46 00:47:49 3:32 04:35:10 1:20 03:06:52
4 MEADE, David AUS 08:53:54 00:54:15 3:42 04:47:22 1:05 03:07:28
5 SAUNDERS, Nick GBR 08:57:31 00:51:41 3:58 04:50:59 1:57 03:08:54
6 ROVERA, Rene FRA 08:58:47 00:51:18 3:57 04:59:22 1:16 03:02:52
7 MILNE, Duncan NZL 09:01:18 00:51:24 3:53 04:48:51 1:11 03:15:57
8 TANI, Shingo JPN 09:05:10 00:54:30 3:58 04:59:33 1:22 03:05:47
9 REISER, Axel NZL 09:09:46 00:53:37 4:24 04:59:56 1:17 03:10:31
10 WESTWOOD, Paul NZL 09:17:16 00:58:00 3:14 05:00:53 0:59 03:14:09
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LAWN, Joanna NZL 09:20:01 00:50:29 3:59 05:07:55 1:02 03:16:35
2 GOLLNICK, Heather USA 09:28:15 00:51:47 4:35 05:18:31 1:32 03:11:47
3 LOEFFLER, Kim USA 09:33:43 00:58:59 4:15 05:20:11 1:12 03:09:03
4 BISCAY, Hillary USA 09:34:52 00:50:34 4:05 05:19:47 1:08 03:19:17
5 FERGUSON, Gina NZL 10:09:31 00:50:58 3:33 05:42:30 1:24 03:31:06
6 STACEY, Miranda NZL 10:32:01 01:02:49 5:24 05:35:37 1:52 03:46:17
7 MCMILLAN, Sarah USA 11:05:20 01:01:47 5:19 05:44:42 2:57 04:10:34
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BARNETT, Shanon NZL 09:22:14 00:50:32 05:07:15 03:19:48
2 WADSWORTH, Graham GBR 09:53:26 00:59:38 05:20:37 03:28:10
3 MURAYAMA, Noboru JAP 10:04:00 01:01:19 05:17:40 03:33:41
4 COCHRANE, Dan NZL 10:19:27 01:00:52 05:24:14 03:44:58
5 JANATA, Robin NZL 10:35:24 01:07:18 05:26:35 03:53:52
6 KANAI, Yuji JAP 10:42:37 00:59:12 05:25:21 04:08:14
7 BEDFORD, Andrew NZL 10:53:28 00:55:42 05:50:30 04:00:38
8 DICKINSON, Greg AUS 10:54:05 01:03:25 05:46:56 03:55:27
9 LOVEDAY, Hamish NZL 11:06:51 00:51:14 05:56:47 04:11:25
10 TRIST, Ben NZL 11:11:16 01:03:37 06:08:48 03:49:23
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BEABLE, Sarah NZL 11:27:25 01:03:55 05:54:18 04:22:09
2 TRENDLE, Deb NZL 12:30:50 00:53:33 06:31:41 04:55:35
3 TANAKA, Saori JAP 13:19:20 01:14:57 06:56:10 04:53:34
4 LYDIARD, Natasha NZL 13:37:48 01:03:32 06:31:36 05:44:33
5 PARSONS, Kim NZL 13:56:18 01:18:29 06:44:13 05:41:06
6 NAKAMOTO, Maki JAP 14:47:53 01:15:01 07:42:37 05:32:39
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BAYLY, Richard NZL 09:11:35 00:52:39 05:00:29 03:12:15
2 DALLIMORE, Robert NZL 09:31:27 00:56:22 05:07:23 03:21:12
3 WALKER, Timothy NZL 09:39:54 00:57:27 05:21:24 03:14:48
4 SMART, Jeremy NZL 09:42:28 00:57:58 05:19:02 03:20:12
5 MATHER, Nigel NZL 09:46:45 00:52:36 05:06:40 03:40:47
6 KORNHOFER, Max AUT 09:47:46 00:57:35 05:14:41 03:30:16
7 KESTON, Hamish NZL 09:52:22 00:58:57 05:11:21 03:35:14
8 CLARE, Andrew NZL 09:59:27 00:50:24 05:04:05 03:59:48
9 BLAND, Tom GBR 10:13:09 01:01:23 05:33:27 03:31:54
10 GOLLE, Anthony AUS 10:13:23 01:10:59 05:20:46 03:35:08
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BANKE, Ann DEN 10:17:59 00:56:15 05:29:03 03:44:59
2 GREENWOOD, Merryn NZL 10:35:36 00:59:07 05:42:04 03:47:19
3 XANDRI, Alba SPA 10:50:30 01:09:08 05:52:20 03:41:57
4 FLEMING, Deanna AUS 10:56:17 01:11:13 05:51:37 03:46:31
5 KNIGHT, Ellen NZL 10:56:23 00:58:45 06:04:07 03:43:56
6 MORGAN-MARSHALL, Kendal NZL 11:02:44 01:06:59 06:00:19 03:48:59
7 FAHRENSCHON, Kerstin GER 11:52:32 01:10:48 06:03:01 04:28:25
8 VOGELMANN, Penka GER 11:55:24 01:12:04 06:07:43 04:27:06
9 WHELAN, Laura-Clare GBR 12:26:00 01:12:35 06:29:16 04:30:53
10 BARNES, Amy NZL 12:33:15 01:07:33 06:33:15 04:40:56
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MERRILL, Andrew NZL 09:11:35 00:57:52 04:54:43 03:12:21
2 MILLER, Philip AUS 09:24:31 01:06:06 05:00:28 03:10:42
3 DICKINSON, Todd AUS 09:34:38 00:53:29 05:07:08 03:28:23
4 DOYLE, Declan IRE 09:45:38 01:02:12 05:13:18 03:22:34
5 CORNWELL, Glen NZL 09:46:55 01:04:22 05:00:36 03:34:30
6 MCGRATH, Jeff NZL 09:47:45 00:57:37 05:26:30 03:17:23
7 EADE, Callum NZL 09:50:38 00:56:09 05:01:40 03:46:47
8 BASKETT, Paul NZL 09:52:04 00:51:27 05:13:29 03:36:27
9 VOHMANN, Adam AUS 09:56:16 00:55:43 05:15:20 03:38:17
10 STOBBA, John NZL 09:59:49 01:06:10 05:16:30 03:26:25
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 SUZUKI, Mamiko JAP 10:22:25 00:54:19 05:32:24 03:48:20
2 ROBERTSON, Eleanor NZL 10:48:14 00:57:38 05:54:04 03:48:12
3 SHIPPEE, Mitsu JAP 11:03:57 01:09:11 05:51:12 03:55:35
4 WALBERT, Katrin NZL 11:07:53 01:12:43 06:05:45 03:39:00
5 SANDILANDS, Kellee NZL 11:11:08 01:10:41 05:45:01 04:06:47
6 WILLIAMS, Lucy GBR 11:30:32 01:23:09 05:46:26 04:13:08
7 BELLESESCRIG, Lidia NZL 11:33:28 01:04:19 06:25:48 03:55:15
8 QUINN, Julie AUS 11:35:15 01:10:19 06:24:00 03:52:33
9 MCKINLAY, Christine NZL 11:42:37 01:13:10 06:14:48 04:03:55
10 RILEY, Jennifer NZL 11:53:13 01:11:09 06:39:13 03:53:39
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SMITH, Russell NZL 09:39:26 00:54:03 04:59:19 03:39:42
2 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 09:39:44 01:03:13 04:32:38 03:56:33
3 HOHENADLER, Armin GER 09:41:16 01:07:55 05:04:22 03:23:33
4 NICHOLSON, Kevin NZL 09:48:15 01:02:38 05:06:53 03:33:01
5 DELLOW, Ewan NZL 09:49:33 00:56:59 05:21:38 03:25:29
6 MCKINNON, Bevan NZL 09:49:59 00:54:44 05:08:26 03:38:14
7 TRUNICK, Ron USA 09:50:50 01:03:49 05:10:22 03:27:09
8 DUHIG, Kelly AUS 10:08:53 00:59:35 05:29:39 03:34:00
9 BROCKS, Steffen USA 10:09:21 00:59:32 05:24:01 03:38:24
10 SIDEBOTTOM, John AUS 10:11:19 00:56:49 05:19:22 03:47:05
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MORRIS, Simonne NZL 10:37:16 00:58:24 05:46:05 03:45:10
2 WICKHAM, Lyndy NZL 10:38:35 01:03:51 05:52:52 03:30:59
3 WATSON, Barbara NZL 10:42:12 00:57:48 05:57:52 03:34:05
4 SCHWEITZER, Sabine NZL 10:58:22 01:15:03 05:58:21 03:38:09
5 BEECHER, Debrae AUS 11:25:44 01:09:03 05:46:21 04:22:16
6 LYNN, Caron AUS 11:32:56 01:09:24 06:05:45 04:10:02
7 DAVIS, Lisa NZL 11:35:30 01:10:52 05:58:39 04:14:05
8 MORRISON, Wendy NZL 11:35:52 01:04:35 05:59:16 04:23:37
9 LOGAN, Maree NZL 11:36:59 01:03:33 06:13:10 04:11:10
10 PHILLIS, Shannon GBR 11:41:09 01:13:17 06:09:38 04:03:14
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FRAINE, Greg NZL 09:11:45 00:53:44 05:04:19 03:08:42
2 GLAH, Ken USA 09:30:07 00:50:38 05:08:07 03:24:45
3 NAIRN, Shayne NZL 09:36:07 00:56:39 05:06:37 03:27:07
4 KOUTSOGIANNIS, Giannis GRE 09:40:51 00:50:31 05:02:48 03:41:44
5 SHIRATO, Taro JAP 09:54:19 00:54:04 05:16:27 03:37:33
6 COX, Blair NZL 09:54:37 01:02:46 05:03:05 03:39:03
7 CRAIG, David NZL 09:58:06 00:59:43 05:15:21 03:36:23
8 THORNE, Craig NZL 09:58:59 00:57:46 04:59:03 03:54:34
9 GOODALL, Tony NZL 10:05:16 00:55:51 05:18:20 03:43:50
10 TAIT, Marcus NZL 10:06:08 00:59:28 05:26:56 03:32:05
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FELLOWS, Julie NZL 11:01:05 01:03:51 05:59:04 03:49:46
2 LEE-PARKER, Tanya NZL 11:12:37 00:54:08 06:09:28 04:02:18
3 MCCARTHY, Karen NZL 11:18:29 01:03:34 06:00:47 04:06:06
4 WARN, Lynette NZL 11:20:29 01:04:49 05:58:49 04:09:30
5 BOGGS, Ali NZL 11:25:16 00:59:31 05:54:27 04:24:30
6 HOUSTON, Keri NZL 11:45:29 01:16:37 05:57:45 04:22:42
7 PASCOE, Dawn NZL 12:00:11 01:23:48 06:12:20 04:08:12
8 WILKINSON, Janet NZL 12:07:14 01:04:15 06:31:06 04:17:53
9 MOTLEY, Jenny NZL 12:13:51 01:09:14 06:13:49 04:40:31
10 MCCALLUM, Janice NZL 12:16:19 01:18:43 06:38:41 04:11:43
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SCARCE, Frank AUS 09:56:51 01:04:26 05:02:20 03:42:33
2 SHIMIZU, Masato JAP 10:18:50 01:09:41 05:34:44 03:24:53
3 CROOK, Wayne AUS 10:20:58 01:08:05 05:39:10 03:24:02
4 MCCLINTOCK, Bruce NZL 10:22:06 01:01:34 05:22:08 03:52:13
5 JAMES, Paul AUS 10:34:17 01:01:03 05:18:57 04:07:42
6 PARKER, Keith NZL 10:36:16 00:58:56 05:30:24 03:58:46
7 RUSS, Neil NZL 10:37:34 01:03:01 05:11:42 04:17:28
8 STROEM, Rune NOR 10:38:46 01:03:29 05:27:01 03:56:51
9 DEVER, James NZL 10:39:11 01:08:24 05:41:15 03:35:02
10 MORREAU, Philip NZL 10:41:22 00:56:26 05:21:17 04:16:14
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CAIAFA, Alison AUS 11:49:57 01:12:19 06:14:23 04:09:37
2 BROOK, Maureen CAN 11:51:50 01:09:24 06:15:07 04:17:17
3 MCGRATH-PROCTOR, Shona NZL 11:52:32 01:20:39 06:18:40 04:01:42
4 EDWARDS, Julie NZL 11:53:38 01:03:51 05:57:42 04:42:14
5 MARTIN, Dot USA 11:54:03 01:09:15 06:21:36 04:11:00
6 RYNAARTS, Anja NZL 12:01:21 01:13:37 06:14:58 04:19:42
7 MILNE, Tania NZL 12:46:29 01:09:36 06:48:54 04:34:09
8 AHIPENE, Jean NZL 12:47:35 01:15:43 06:37:55 04:39:49
9 REARDON, Vicki NZL 12:48:18 01:17:35 06:27:22 04:53:34
10 JOHNS, Linda USA 13:25:21 01:16:24 06:15:58 05:41:32
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BURGESS, Gary NZL 09:50:27 00:54:07 05:13:04 03:35:27
2 TRUDGIAN, Dave AUS 10:13:17 00:55:21 05:17:41 03:53:21
3 MCCORMACK, David AUS 10:13:29 01:10:00 05:26:52 03:30:07
4 TANAKA, Nobuyuki JAP 10:48:25 01:03:03 05:42:01 03:55:44
5 MANNING, William NZL 10:51:53 01:07:44 05:48:59 03:47:55
6 PORTUGAL, Marcos BRA 11:08:34 01:08:38 05:52:58 03:55:40
7 LANGRIDGE, Martin NZL 11:11:38 00:59:08 05:43:03 04:19:11
8 PRYOR, Richard AUS 11:12:20 01:09:16 05:48:31 04:05:37
9 MORIARTY, John NZL 11:13:32 01:15:36 05:57:20 03:49:12
10 SELENOW, Victor USA 11:24:38 01:03:42 05:49:08 04:20:35
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WILLIAMS, Karen NZL 11:31:55 01:09:21 06:01:19 04:11:06
2 ALLISON, Heather NZL 12:26:19 01:09:32 06:14:02 04:50:56
3 JENKINS, June CAN 12:37:53 01:07:47 06:36:40 04:43:39
4 CARSON, Barb NZL 13:25:44 01:37:32 06:34:46 04:59:37
5 SCHMITZ, Joanne USA 14:16:09 01:21:10 06:50:42 05:49:19
6 FONG, Choi Ying HGK 14:32:47 01:11:53 07:51:06 05:12:39
7 COOK-JACKSON, Verna NZL 14:34:36 01:16:21 07:06:17 05:56:36
8 SABIN, Christine NZL 15:07:55 01:26:58 07:36:51 05:44:23
9 PEDLAR, Laurie NZL 16:03:01 01:22:07 08:00:49 06:22:09
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BERRY, Paul NZL 10:59:10 01:15:51 05:29:06 04:05:20
2 BAKER, Daniel NZL 11:13:23 01:20:20 05:37:53 04:04:29
3 GIBSON, Graham AUS 11:14:40 01:15:01 05:39:47 04:09:48
4 KENT, John NZL 11:35:42 01:12:13 05:57:32 04:15:10
5 WITCHELL, Stu NZL 11:44:37 01:12:00 05:43:01 04:39:30
6 MARTIN, Geoff NZL 11:51:13 01:05:47 06:15:26 04:22:02
7 SCOTT, Brian NZL 12:23:57 01:12:29 05:49:13 05:06:01
8 FUKUMOTO, Shigetomo JAP 13:07:32 01:40:09 06:25:26 04:47:12
9 BARACH, Brian NZL 13:13:33 01:35:55 06:52:30 04:28:27
10 MARTIN, John USA 13:16:13 01:16:46 06:40:47 05:03:56
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ROLSTON, Shirley NZL 13:37:22 01:26:15 06:28:42 05:33:14
2 OYANAGI, Yumi JAP 14:05:42 01:20:48 06:55:33 05:31:34
3 BRADSHAW, Judith NZL 14:37:45 01:17:29 07:48:19 05:16:53
4 MICHEL, Gillian NZL 15:00:26 01:40:48 07:48:34 05:18:50
5 STEVENS, Lesley NZL 15:02:46 01:24:44 07:33:58 05:49:10
6 NIELSEN, Miriam AUS 15:58:50 01:33:03 07:15:33 06:49:06
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PRESTON, Ron AUS 11:48:38 01:10:26 05:59:54 04:26:49
2 GREEN, Ian AUS 12:25:22 01:18:38 06:18:34 04:31:27
3 MCGRATH, Les AUS 12:28:46 01:09:12 05:52:35 05:16:08
4 COMERFORD, Paul NZL 12:52:17 01:27:28 06:50:14 04:19:46
5 SAKUMA, Yasushi JAP 12:54:32 01:29:00 07:02:51 04:04:17
6 TAYLOR, Peter NZL 13:12:14 01:21:32 06:35:10 05:05:18
7 MINE, Warren 13:49:52 01:27:17 07:16:56 04:48:04
8 MATTHEWS, Bruce NZL 13:56:18 01:30:43 06:27:24 05:36:03
9 SCHMID, Manfred NZL 13:57:50 02:04:21 06:12:22 05:25:26
10 EOVINO, Donald USA 14:15:50 01:26:25 07:24:02 05:05:20
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BARACH, Oringa NZL 16:32:56 01:38:54 07:58:13 06:41:26
2 HOLMES, Sharyn AUS 16:45:33 01:20:36 08:34:31 06:26:20
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JACKSON, Tony NZL 14:34:36 01:17:10 06:55:54 06:04:51
2 ISHIMARU, Genichiro JAP 15:16:08 01:27:23 07:21:54 06:09:12
3 SHIMIZU, Hiroshi JAP 16:25:05 01:38:26 07:33:47 06:58:46
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FLEMING, Neil NZL 13:55:22 01:50:47 07:01:43 04:47:50
2 WESLEY, Laurie NZL 14:02:39 01:35:24 06:52:31 05:19:01
3 BARFOOT, Garth NZL 15:28:33 01:32:45 06:56:35 06:46:34
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results