--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

New Zealand Ironman 2009

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                1358 Finished              Date: March 7th 2009
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BROWN, Cameron NZL 08:18:04 00:47:58 3:21 04:42:37 0:58 02:43:10
2 BOZZONE, Terenzo NZL 08:25:36 00:47:51 3:13 04:43:42 1:08 02:49:42
3 BOCKEL, Dirk LUX 08:27:11 00:47:49 3:29 04:37:39 1:10 02:57:04
4 RAPHAEL, Jan GER 08:32:31 00:47:55 3:25 04:43:55 1:00 02:56:16
5 USSHER, Richard NZL 08:35:55 00:56:32 3:27 04:39:35 0:54 02:55:27
6 BAYLISS, Stephen GBR 08:38:28 00:47:55 3:04 04:44:15 0:59 03:02:15
7 NEILL, Mike CAN 08:44:49 00:53:58 3:31 04:47:18 1:34 02:58:28
8 TANI, Shingo JPN 09:00:13 00:56:41 3:41 04:58:24 1:24 03:00:03
9 MCKINNON, Bevan NZL 09:01:13 00:52:06 3:52 04:49:36 1:23 03:14:16
10 PSCHEBIZIN, Marc GER 09:03:01 00:56:52 3:42 04:57:40 1:35 03:03:12
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FERGUSON, Gina NZL 09:18:25 00:52:05 4:08 05:12:47 1:14 03:08:11
2 LAWN, Joanna NZL 09:23:07 00:52:21 4:13 05:09:51 1:20 03:15:22
3 PAUL, Charlotte AUS 09:30:24 00:54:42 4:34 05:21:54 1:00 03:08:14
4 KRISTENSEN, Lisbeth DEN 09:32:50 00:54:39 3:51 05:04:30 1:10 03:28:40
5 BAYLISS, Bella GBR 09:41:03 00:55:10 4:26 05:17:42 1:17 03:22:28
6 SHIONO, Emi JPN 09:54:16 01:11:05 3:53 05:05:31 1:31 03:32:16
7 WARD, Nicole AUS 09:56:03 00:54:39 3:57 05:32:40 1:05 03:23:42
8 MARTIN, Britta NZL 09:56:17 01:03:14 4:37 05:12:54 1:30 03:34:02
9 KUCH, Celia NZL 10:01:36 01:00:52 4:28 05:16:14 1:26 03:38:36
10 ALLDRITT, Miranda CAN 10:18:01 01:12:39 3:49 05:29:47 1:42 03:30:04
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BOWDEN, Jared NZL 09:33:29 00:50:03 3:45 05:08:19 1:02 03:30:20
2 MARSH, John AUS 09:57:02 00:59:05 5:44 05:26:49 1:31 03:23:53
3 SANSON, Chris NZL 09:58:17 01:07:26 8:54 05:06:12 2:34 03:33:11
4 MCLOUGHLIN, Liam NZL 10:20:07 01:03:42 5:22 05:30:16 1:13 03:39:34
5 WEBSTER, Alex AUS 10:39:48 01:09:40 6:03 05:37:47 2:18 03:44:00
6 HOLT, Cameron NZL 10:44:39 00:58:42 5:50 05:04:42 1:12 04:34:13
7 SPACKMAN, Todd AUS 11:05:28 01:05:35 6:03 05:45:44 1:23 04:06:43
8 DUGUAY, Rob USA 11:17:09 00:55:49 5:33 06:08:23 5:18 04:02:06
9 CLARK, Adam NZL 11:34:27 01:12:15 8:32 06:11:15 3:17 03:59:08
10 HARTON, Kane NZL 11:35:47 01:10:25 7:30 06:09:06 2:01 04:06:45
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NELSON, Sara USA 12:03:11 01:12:46 6:19 06:26:05 1:42 04:16:19
2 RICH, Elizabeth USA 12:29:14 01:12:09 6:04 06:03:40 2:01 05:05:20
3 ANDERSON, Steph NZL 13:22:12 01:12:13 8:41 07:04:24 8:43 04:48:11
4 REARDON, Cassandra NZL 13:45:21 01:11:30 13:36 06:57:13 11:08 05:11:54
5 LEUNG, Yan yi NZL 14:32:54 01:42:47 11:22 07:40:35 6:14 04:51:56
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KELLY, Michael NZL 09:18:42 00:57:38 04:55:28 03:20:11
2 BISLEY, Chris NZL 09:22:50 00:52:17 05:08:20 03:16:00
3 BRIDGEMAN, Kyle NZL 09:29:28 00:56:36 05:10:45 02:57:17
4 BAKOWSKI, Thomas AUS 09:35:53 01:00:38 05:07:24 03:22:00
5 DAVIES, Paul NZL 09:40:51 01:00:16 04:59:43 03:34:51
6 WILLIAMS, Bevan NZL 09:42:55 00:57:23 05:01:50 03:37:33
7 SWAN, Richard NZL 09:44:07 01:02:03 05:36:53 02:58:33
8 CORNELIS, Olivier NZL 09:44:15 01:05:04 05:16:06 03:16:16
9 DREIER, Frederick USA 09:45:07 00:50:06 05:06:32 03:42:28
10 LOVEDAY, Hamish NZL 09:45:15 00:52:47 05:19:40 03:26:04
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MAIER, Simone NZL 10:19:44 01:08:28 05:33:22 03:30:12
2 CARREL, Jo NZL 10:23:54 01:04:58 05:39:18 03:33:41
3 DAVIS, Louisa NZL 10:59:10 01:04:59 05:57:11 03:48:44
4 WILLIAMS, Helen NZL 11:03:50 00:56:57 06:00:15 04:00:12
5 CHAPMAN, Claire HGK 11:33:16 01:10:27 06:10:43 04:03:55
6 SIMMONDS, Maria NZL 11:40:40 01:05:07 06:31:24 03:54:28
7 WILLS, Anna NZL 11:45:17 01:09:38 06:00:00 04:22:29
8 HUGHES, Selina NZL 11:54:38 01:11:29 06:30:02 03:59:34
9 JOHNS, Briar NZL 11:58:07 01:08:26 06:03:24 04:33:53
10 GOER, NZL 12:04:30 01:01:12 05:42:56 05:13:55
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 REA, David USA 09:17:10 00:54:06 05:12:45 03:05:04
2 MADGWICK, Brodie NZL 09:23:55 00:54:55 05:08:23 03:15:51
3 PATERSON, Phil NZL 09:29:41 01:00:59 05:05:22 03:16:31
4 RAE, Matt AUS 09:35:56 01:00:06 05:07:24 03:21:03
5 PERSON, Marc AUS 09:36:13 00:58:30 05:02:55 03:28:13
6 ARMSTRONG, Hayden AUS 09:38:38 00:54:52 05:05:09 03:32:03
7 HARPER, Hayden NZL 09:39:42 01:01:39 05:09:42 03:18:03
8 DALLIMORE, Rob NZL 09:40:37 00:58:48 05:17:01 03:18:08
9 FOUHY, Ben NZL 09:41:09 00:52:52 05:13:22 03:27:12
10 BASKETT, Paul NZL 09:41:55 00:53:15 05:11:49 03:30:29
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 GOWANS, Jenny NZL 09:57:57 00:56:57 05:26:59 03:27:18
2 FRY, Bridget NZL 09:58:12 00:56:44 05:18:23 03:34:51
3 CARRITT, GBR 10:12:17 01:03:00 05:31:36 03:31:08
4 DUNN, Amanda NZL 10:21:36 01:03:27 05:30:00 03:41:25
5 HAMILTON, Julie AUS 10:37:40 01:14:00 05:27:55 03:47:32
6 WHELAN, Laura-clare NZL 10:48:16 01:09:57 05:39:59 03:51:25
7 BUSER, Ariane USA 10:53:22 01:12:59 05:27:07 04:03:40
8 SOUTHGATE, Margo NZL 11:02:10 01:07:01 05:49:19 03:54:12
9 EYLES, Helen NZL 11:07:41 01:10:38 05:52:26 03:53:42
10 YOUNG, Cass NZL 11:08:26 01:02:03 06:02:58 03:56:38
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KIRKWOOD, Craig NZL 09:09:26 00:58:57 05:09:15 02:54:51
2 GASKIN, Dean NZL 09:14:38 01:00:54 05:04:11 03:03:28
3 HOWSE, Andrew AUS 09:17:34 01:01:10 05:05:19 03:05:35
4 MCGRATH, Jeff NZL 09:23:04 00:59:30 05:07:44 03:09:15
5 VINCENT, Shane NZL 09:26:26 01:01:55 04:58:06 03:20:30
6 MEINICKE, Darren AUS 09:31:06 00:59:54 05:01:30 03:23:23
7 HOTHAM, Scott NZL 09:33:11 01:00:35 05:00:21 03:25:19
8 MILLER, Philip AUS 09:34:37 01:09:23 05:03:12 03:13:45
9 SHIFLETT, Bryan USA 09:39:58 00:58:29 05:08:16 03:26:06
10 JIMENEZ, Juan AUS 09:41:42 00:58:27 05:08:58 03:27:46
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 EDWARDS, Kelly NZL 10:37:48 00:57:31 05:43:29 03:49:47
2 CASEY, Susan AUS 10:47:25 01:06:18 05:22:37 04:12:05
3 SELLARS, Virginia CAN 10:49:37 01:16:06 05:41:05 03:44:59
4 DAWSON, Sherry AUS 11:03:22 01:01:57 05:47:42 04:01:05
5 HUXLEY, Olwen USA 11:19:29 01:00:53 06:06:41 04:00:27
6 HARDIMAN, Lucie AUS 11:27:15 01:17:21 06:11:48 03:48:29
7 VARVEL, Mel GBR 11:28:50 01:13:43 05:58:09 04:04:52
8 MCGAVER, Marlo USA 11:36:41 01:30:11 05:47:44 04:07:33
9 HATTY, Shaye AUS 11:46:21 01:20:06 06:20:06 03:55:45
10 SHIFLETT, Natalie USA 11:50:23 01:08:14 06:17:42 04:15:53
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GARDINER, Antony NZL 09:24:16 00:57:52 05:02:55 03:17:07
2 SELLARS, Andrew CAN 09:24:48 00:54:10 05:08:15 03:17:05
3 SCHOFIELD, Grant NZL 09:31:24 01:08:01 05:03:32 03:13:51
4 CROSS, Mark NZL 09:38:19 01:00:38 05:11:47 03:19:58
5 HUTCHNSON, Mark NZL 09:42:44 00:58:51 05:13:32 03:22:55
6 SHARPLES, Ian NZL 09:47:29 00:58:42 05:09:13 03:33:05
7 MCSKIMMING, Glen NZL 09:47:33 00:57:36 05:04:53 03:39:22
8 LAUR, Sylvain AUS 09:47:36 01:00:33 05:09:19 03:28:08
9 DOI, Keish USA 09:48:01 01:03:46 05:13:47 03:23:07
10 COUSINS, James AUS 09:49:59 00:58:14 05:05:28 03:39:01
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WICKHAM, Lyndy NZL 10:17:02 01:05:35 05:35:54 03:29:04
2 ENS, Pamela NZL 10:30:41 01:02:40 05:45:26 03:36:21
3 HAYES, Elizabeth NZL 10:43:33 01:01:38 05:17:01 04:15:02
4 HOUSTON, Keri NZL 11:07:10 01:13:52 05:52:35 03:51:46
5 CROSER, Alison AUS 11:27:15 01:24:49 05:58:43 03:51:15
6 HARDING, Elizabeth AUS 11:34:26 01:07:55 05:44:27 04:29:37
7 LYNN, Caron NZL 11:38:10 01:12:46 05:58:01 04:18:15
8 KOLENZ, Kris USA 11:43:34 01:07:24 06:11:44 04:14:13
9 CHAPMAN, Paula NZL 11:53:40 01:28:02 05:59:21 04:16:16
10 SMITH, Jenny NZL 11:59:17 01:21:54 06:20:57 04:02:22
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SAMMUT, Ron AUS 09:21:21 00:58:25 05:08:37 03:08:11
2 WELCH, Kyle USA 09:48:21 00:55:14 05:02:00 03:34:53
3 BURSELL, John USA 09:57:16 01:07:08 05:14:03 03:29:34
4 LAWSON, David NZL 10:00:27 01:00:24 05:05:40 03:46:55
5 SCOTT, Douglas NZL 10:04:45 01:00:36 05:16:42 03:39:39
6 HOULT, Rob NZL 10:06:03 01:06:02 05:35:38 03:17:08
7 CHAMPOUSSIN, Thierry AUS 10:08:40 01:02:17 05:03:28 03:54:50
8 THORBURN, Walter NZL 10:09:02 00:53:13 05:22:44 03:47:10
9 CREAMER, David NZL 10:09:12 01:09:04 05:24:17 03:28:37
10 LAPWORTH, Murray NZL 10:15:43 01:02:27 05:10:12 03:57:16
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MCCARTHY, Karen NZL 10:46:11 01:04:58 05:48:49 03:45:34
2 HOLLINGTON, Ali NZL 10:49:36 00:58:43 05:47:27 03:56:57
3 MACLEAN, Rhona AUS 10:57:04 01:12:17 05:47:38 03:46:55
4 WARN, Lynette NZL 11:09:04 01:06:55 05:51:44 04:01:40
5 MAYLIN, Denise NZL 11:42:33 01:10:25 06:25:09 03:57:27
6 ROBOTTOM, Ann NZL 12:02:53 01:08:04 06:13:43 04:26:21
7 DUNCAN, Vinnie NZL 12:18:19 01:11:54 06:06:29 04:48:10
8 CANTWELL, Felicity NZL 12:32:24 01:18:50 06:23:51 04:34:40
9 TREMAYNE, Margaret AUS 12:40:08 01:21:33 06:21:03 04:44:59
10 MORRISON, Marilyn NZL 12:41:10 01:17:10 06:33:54 04:36:31
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BURGESS, Gary NZL 09:50:28 00:57:26 05:09:25 03:36:40
2 MCCLINTOCK, Bruce NZL 09:57:59 01:00:09 05:10:23 03:39:01
3 FOSTER, Brian NZL 10:05:01 01:03:58 05:13:01 03:39:35
4 SCARCE, Frank AUS 10:16:49 01:04:50 05:19:12 03:45:05
5 TRUDGIAN, Dave AUS 10:24:38 00:58:44 05:14:19 04:05:07
6 TREMAINE, Vincent AUS 10:30:08 01:07:21 05:13:38 04:00:21
7 GUERIN, John AUS 10:33:59 01:11:12 05:20:30 03:54:15
8 MORRIS, Brent NZL 10:35:32 01:08:42 05:08:03 04:10:14
9 MACDONALD, Graeme NZL 10:38:58 01:05:21 05:17:58 04:07:56
10 LINES, Peter AUS 10:55:38 01:05:14 05:35:51 04:05:36
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PITMAN, Sandy AUS 11:43:18 01:10:20 05:43:54 04:39:46
2 O'GRADY, Avon NZL 12:12:49 01:05:06 06:23:18 04:30:58
3 CARSON, Barb NZL 12:23:51 01:34:15 06:13:30 04:22:15
4 MCINTYRE, Shari AUS 12:36:52 01:09:52 06:40:33 04:33:00
5 REARDON, Vicki NZL 13:08:21 01:22:56 07:53:56 05:10:37
6 MODEL, Elizabeth CAN 13:11:03 01:23:50 06:42:19 04:51:38
7 BRUNTON, Annette AUS 13:14:23 01:34:26 06:39:46 04:43:16
8 BELL, NZL 13:25:47 01:15:00 06:41:47 05:12:40
9 BROWN, Jan-maree NZL 13:30:30 01:13:09 07:01:59 04:53:33
10 ROBINSON, Sandie NZL 13:37:55 01:14:38 06:56:48 05:02:12
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BROMAGE, Noel AUS 10:41:13 01:02:14 05:21:17 04:05:53
2 VRASTIL, Miroslav CZE 10:48:39 01:14:07 05:35:43 03:51:37
3 BERRY, Paul NZL 10:48:46 01:11:41 05:32:25 03:57:56
4 MORIARTY, John NZL 10:51:13 01:18:08 05:35:31 03:49:05
5 KILEY, Chris AUS 10:51:29 01:17:15 05:26:06 03:57:11
6 ADAIR, Mike NZL 11:08:05 01:05:42 05:28:49 04:25:45
7 LOWE, Kevin AUS 11:13:37 01:23:31 05:38:54 04:02:16
8 TOUT, Richard CAN 11:23:33 01:19:53 05:59:45 03:55:38
9 PRUJEAN, Phillip NZL 11:30:17 01:21:58 05:56:37 03:57:24
10 PORTUGAL, Marcos BRA 11:39:07 01:14:08 06:00:23 04:13:54
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WILSON, Beryl AUS 13:08:45 01:05:50 06:55:53 04:54:37
2 COOK-JACKSON, Verna NZL 13:31:34 01:19:08 06:52:56 05:00:42
3 MARTIN, Carolyn NZL 14:05:44 01:45:20 07:06:45 04:51:06
4 CHURCH, Prue NZL 14:40:23 01:08:24 06:54:04 06:13:00
5 MUNRO, Sue NZL 15:19:22 01:11:51 07:09:02 06:40:59
6 STEVENS, Lesley NZL 15:21:33 01:33:12 07:38:29 05:54:38
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HEFTI, Hermann SWI 10:56:11 01:20:00 05:22:05 04:04:48
2 WESTE, Griff AUS 11:05:47 01:18:24 05:18:21 04:22:03
3 MATSUMOTO, Mitsuru JAP 11:43:25 01:07:18 05:59:12 04:23:21
4 HEWLETT, Ray NZL 11:45:42 01:12:03 05:57:04 04:20:30
5 BROWN, Steve AUS 11:47:11 01:14:02 05:38:11 04:41:18
6 CROCKER, Graham AUS 11:48:21 00:58:56 05:56:00 04:45:50
7 COTTER, Tim USA 12:10:02 01:05:19 05:52:58 04:55:46
8 TAUBE, Eric USA 12:20:57 01:09:36 06:24:45 04:37:38
9 BARACH, Brian NZL 12:48:51 01:39:02 06:44:36 04:08:01
10 HARVEY, Brian AUS 13:01:42 01:25:03 06:20:55 05:01:23
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LUND, Tiare NZL 12:42:34 01:21:39 06:16:27 04:51:57
2 ROLSTON, Shirley NZL 13:52:06 01:33:15 06:40:32 05:27:30
3 JACKSON, Jane NZL 14:23:11 01:38:38 07:18:27 05:07:42
4 BARACH, Oringa NZL 16:50:39 01:38:07 08:14:46 06:39:35
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WOOD, Peter NZL 11:33:56 01:17:39 05:35:31 04:26:15
2 MCGRATH, Les AUS 13:00:36 01:08:34 05:52:25 05:48:19
3 CRITES, Thomas USA 14:05:16 01:32:45 06:59:11 05:18:37
4 SCHMID, Manfred NZL 14:20:13 01:59:55 06:44:41 05:16:56
5 YOSHIMORI, Hirai JAP 14:22:56 01:12:20 07:41:58 05:08:43
6 PENDERGRASS, John USA 14:58:03 01:31:45 06:58:38 06:12:00
7 RAMSAY, Mike NZL 15:13:07 01:09:10 06:46:38 07:06:16
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TARKINGTON, Al USA 12:37:54 01:19:30 05:57:53 05:08:09
2 JACKSON, Tony NZL 14:03:09 01:18:28 06:41:40 05:43:57
3 FLEMING, Neil NZL 14:03:37 01:55:17 06:58:30 04:53:45
4 WEBER, John USA 14:16:31 01:18:35 07:01:24 05:34:16
5 WESLEY, Laurence NZL 14:31:33 01:43:28 07:20:48 05:11:05
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results