--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

New Zealand Ironman 2010

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                             Date: March 6th 2010
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BROWN, Cameron NZL 08:21:52 00:49:28 3:17 04:40:29 1:03 02:47:35
2 BOZZONE, Terenzo NZL 08:30:00 00:46:29 3:06 04:42:31 1:01 02:56:53
3 DOE, Kieran NZL 08:34:16 00:45:38 3:28 04:44:05 0:58 03:00:07
4 WILLIAMS, Keegan NZL 08:40:11 00:50:11 3:43 04:49:10 1:23 02:55:44
5 BOWSTEAD, James NZL 09:02:46 00:53:10 3:41 04:41:11 1:55 03:22:49
6 WATERHOUSE, Chris AUS 09:10:41 00:50:02 3:43 04:59:48 1:26 03:15:42
7 LÜSCHER, Stefan SWI 09:15:44 01:04:04 3:56 04:57:48 1:37 03:08:19
8 MUNRO, Rich AUS 09:26:18 00:51:43 3:32 04:55:52 1:56 03:33:15
9 CROWTHER, Jason AUS 09:26:19 00:50:04 3:44 05:08:00 1:26 03:23:05
10 CAREY, John AUS 09:42:16 00:57:02 4:26 05:11:41 1:19 03:27:48
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LAWN, Joanna NZL 09:14:35 00:50:46 3:55 05:12:19 1:12 03:06:23
2 CRAWFORD, Gina NZL 09:28:26 00:50:02 4:17 05:15:17 1:09 03:17:41
3 LOEFFLER, Kim USA 09:30:57 01:04:09 3:49 05:13:01 1:37 03:08:21
4 POLLETT, Sarah AUS 09:45:44 00:50:47 4:12 05:22:39 1:13 03:26:53
5 MARTIN, Britta NZL 09:47:11 01:02:54 4:29 05:11:50 1:20 03:26:38
6 WARD, Nicole AUS 09:51:05 00:54:40 3:44 05:26:18 1:05 03:25:18
7 BEVILAQUA, Kate AUS 10:18:12 00:57:11 4:19 05:12:48 1:35 04:02:19
8 HOLT, Melissa NZL 10:24:18 00:54:49 4:27 05:07:15 1:22 04:16:25
9 SCOTT, Jodie AUS 10:24:51 00:54:57 4:44 05:33:20 2:35 03:49:15
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ALTENBUCHNER, Philipp GER 09:39:54 00:54:42 4:31 05:09:05 1:05 03:30:31
2 SUGIHARA, Akira JPN 10:08:51 00:58:40 7:25 05:30:04 2:08 03:30:34
3 COCHRANE, Daniel NZL 10:37:31 01:03:16 5:28 05:40:50 1:40 03:46:17
4 MCDOUGALL, Ashleigh AUS 10:39:28 00:53:30 5:06 05:39:28 3:19 03:58:05
5 LETHAM, Sam NZL 10:49:25 01:08:08 5:05 05:24:07 2:41 04:09:24
6 OSTROVSKY, Nicholas USA 10:50:24 00:57:55 4:40 05:22:44 4:25 04:20:40
7 MACLEOD, Matt NZL 10:51:05 00:52:35 4:28 06:01:01 2:04 03:50:57
8 LUCAS, Ben AUS 11:00:18 00:59:08 6:45 05:52:07 1:13 04:01:05
9 LYNCH, David NZL 11:18:15 00:59:21 7:00 06:04:56 3:16 04:03:42
10 WINTER, Andrew NZL 11:21:51 01:02:17 6:15 05:51:00 1:58 04:20:21
 
  Women 18 -24          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 AZUMI, Konoka JAP 12:09:09 01:04:13 06:34:10 04:20:38
2 ZDENEK, Christina AUS 12:36:14 01:28:10 06:39:31 04:18:09
3 MIURA, Chihiro JAP 13:56:41 01:11:35 06:56:42 05:36:43
4 ZUKEMURA, Chika JAP 15:30:25 01:24:45 07:55:38 05:50:35
 
  Men 25 - 29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RULE, Anthony AUS 09:12:23 00:54:00 05:01:02 03:12:57
2 BARNETT, Shanon NZL 09:14:58 00:49:09 05:06:25 03:15:08
3 MALHERBE, Kane AUS 09:23:09 00:53:39 05:00:25 03:23:56
4 O'BYRNE, Adam AUS 09:24:51 00:54:32 05:01:36 03:22:22
5 EDMONDS, Tony NZL 09:27:04 00:49:06 05:15:24 03:16:26
6 SAFRANA, Pablo AUS 09:31:18 00:51:13 05:18:12 03:17:03
7 COCHRANE, Simon NZL 09:47:41 00:56:12 05:13:27 03:32:03
8 LOVEDAY, Hamish NZL 09:48:40 00:51:48 05:18:56 03:30:09
9 BRIDGEMAN, Kyle NZL 09:49:02 00:53:46 05:17:34 03:33:14
10 BRENT, Michael NZL 09:52:41 00:51:57 05:12:32 03:41:20
 
  Women 25 -29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MATHIS, Hilary NZL 10:41:05 01:04:00 05:48:46 03:39:04
2 AURIK, Anna NZL 10:49:30 00:55:55 05:54:30 03:52:16
3 HAMMOND, Candice NZL 10:50:31 00:57:55 06:03:51 03:41:41
4 DILLON, Jasmin AUS 10:52:37 00:55:12 06:02:07 03:45:52
5 NEYLON, Kerri NZL 10:58:23 00:57:32 05:49:16 04:05:32
6 BENOIT, Jacqui AUS 11:08:01 00:59:21 06:02:39 03:56:36
7 GOER, Elizabeth NZL 11:13:02 00:59:09 05:39:12 04:28:04
8 CHAPMAN, Claire GBR 11:25:28 01:06:27 06:26:05 03:45:24
9 MCCARTHY, Suzanne NZL 11:28:20 01:04:03 05:57:53 04:16:46
10 HUGHES, Selina NZL 11:33:43 01:09:54 06:20:47 03:49:17
 
  Men 30 - 34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ARMSTRONG, Hayden AUS 09:06:56 00:51:54 05:01:03 03:08:06
2 SONNACK, Christoph GER 09:13:40 00:58:20 04:56:49 03:11:47
3 BAYLY, Richard NZL 09:13:53 00:55:19 05:02:42 03:10:19
4 GOARD, Luke AUS 09:18:00 00:55:06 04:58:51 03:18:23
5 MADGWICK, Brodie NZL 09:18:58 00:52:34 05:02:02 03:18:54
6 LOVE, Jonathan AUS 09:22:45 00:57:15 05:03:11 03:16:09
7 WEBBER, Jeremy NZL 09:29:23 00:54:12 05:01:35 03:27:28
8 COX, Russell GBR 09:31:12 00:58:05 05:07:11 03:19:06
9 REVILLE, Eoin IRE 09:31:21 00:57:46 05:09:16 03:17:37
10 TORR, Craig NZL 09:32:28 00:53:58 05:13:50 03:18:42
 
  Women 30 -34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 HARPER, Belinda NZL 09:55:48 00:51:13 05:16:48 03:34:10
2 WHELAN, Laura-clare NZL 10:23:56 01:07:09 05:33:53 03:36:39
3 MCCOMBIE, Kelly AUS 10:28:03 01:01:11 05:26:23 03:49:23
4 WICKS, Hilary NZL 10:29:52 00:59:44 05:36:57 03:42:46
5 FRY, Bridget NZL 10:35:25 00:54:02 05:36:31 03:58:03
6 LAWSON, Carla AUS 10:38:50 01:04:11 05:28:51 03:59:33
7 WALKER, Wendy AUS 10:38:52 01:00:03 05:30:30 04:02:27
8 BARKER, Jodie AUS 10:52:56 01:06:00 05:52:31 03:46:06
9 GILBERT, Tina AUS 10:57:50 00:58:07 05:47:33 04:00:03
10 MARTIN, Nicola NZL 11:14:33 01:05:30 06:00:43 03:58:54
 
  Men 35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HOWSE, Andrew NZL 09:06:40 00:57:46 04:59:46 03:03:46
2 SMITH, Marcus AUS 09:18:53 00:54:13 04:58:50 03:20:40
3 VAN BEVEREN, Clint AUS 09:21:00 00:55:24 04:59:21 03:20:55
4 YOUNG, Benjamin AUS 09:22:12 00:57:10 05:09:08 03:10:32
5 MCDONALD, Deiter AUS 09:32:38 00:55:16 04:57:37 03:34:02
6 DUSTING, Matthew AUS 09:34:23 00:57:41 05:02:39 03:27:36
7 SLEEP, Shaun AUS 09:36:08 00:58:29 05:16:57 03:12:27
8 HALL, Richard HGK 09:42:56 00:54:10 05:10:40 03:31:42
9 RICHDALE, Scott NZL 09:44:04 00:58:22 05:12:00 03:26:50
10 BAYLEY, Greg AUS 09:45:55 01:04:11 05:12:00 03:23:39
 
  Women 35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CASEY, Susan AUS 10:06:12 01:04:10 05:20:58 03:33:51
2 WILLIS, Janine CAN 10:23:37 01:01:27 05:35:45 03:39:19
3 EDWARDS, Kelly NZL 10:37:25 00:53:28 05:42:29 03:55:20
4 WILLIAMS, NZL 10:43:43 01:26:34 05:22:06 03:48:52
5 GREENHILL, Shannon USA 10:47:46 01:05:29 05:33:48 04:00:09
6 BIDWELL, Theresa NZL 10:53:51 00:56:14 05:51:31 03:58:32
7 WOOD, Natalie AUS 11:15:29 01:09:13 06:21:08 03:38:59
8 PERRY, Tracey NZL 11:23:58 01:03:50 06:12:29 03:56:09
9 DORLING, Kim NZL 11:31:35 01:08:57 06:28:09 03:48:05
10 SCHAERRER, Keena USA 11:32:41 01:03:36 05:41:07 04:38:59
 
  Men 40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CROSS, Mark NZL 09:23:49 00:55:59 05:01:52 03:20:24
2 MCLEAY, Glenn NZL 09:37:56 00:53:58 05:02:58 03:35:13
3 ILLINGWORTH, Matt GBR 09:38:18 00:57:59 04:42:31 03:50:45
4 CRAIG, David NZL 09:43:30 01:01:31 05:11:38 03:24:11
5 NICHOLSON, Kevin NZL 09:44:19 01:01:23 05:08:47 03:28:40
6 BALDELLI, Giuseppe ITA 09:45:33 00:58:39 04:57:50 03:41:44
7 HUTCHINSON, Mark NZL 09:49:46 00:58:46 05:22:37 03:21:34
8 RICHARDS, Shaun AUS 09:51:38 00:57:21 05:14:25 03:33:13
9 DEAN, Steve NZL 09:52:38 00:58:04 05:11:17 03:37:33
10 DAVIDSON, Ted NZL 09:53:07 00:53:15 05:14:48 03:38:33
 
  Women 40 - 44          
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MELLSOP, Sue NZL 10:03:20 00:51:09 05:28:45 03:37:48
2 LAURENDEAU, Nathalie AUS 11:03:45 00:57:18 05:49:22 04:06:07
3 HIGINBOTTOM, Alicia NZL 12:05:31 01:10:04 06:20:21 04:24:58
4 DAW, Sally GBR 12:19:21 01:26:49 06:25:36 04:08:56
5 MURDIE, Ruth GBR 12:22:36 01:15:01 06:33:40 04:22:58
6 BISHOP, Karen RSA 12:30:44 01:12:56 06:40:19 04:22:04
7 ANDERSEN, Kim NZL 12:37:23 01:08:29 06:19:34 04:58:05
8 GRAVESANDE, Jacque AUS 12:40:44 01:27:32 06:52:14 04:05:18
9 BOGGS, Ali NZL 12:47:50 01:00:12 06:03:57 05:34:35
10 TWYMAN, Lynley NZL 12:50:57 01:18:49 06:27:57 04:51:45
 
  Men 45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 OLDERSHAW, Lawrence NZL 09:49:56 00:55:20 05:23:10 03:25:49
2 HEREWINI, Phillip NZL 09:56:47 01:04:08 05:19:00 03:25:08
3 OSHEA, Laurent USA 10:06:47 00:57:42 05:16:05 03:47:07
4 LAWSON, David NZL 10:11:56 00:57:29 05:18:24 03:48:27
5 REES, Daniel USA 10:18:27 01:06:13 05:34:11 03:28:56
6 O'BRIEN, Peter NZL 10:18:33 00:55:32 05:30:41 03:45:33
7 BANNING, Steven AUS 10:22:23 00:59:16 05:22:21 03:52:29
8 COX, Blair NZL 10:23:43 01:01:23 05:13:46 04:00:47
9 SCOTT, Douglas NZL 10:24:04 00:57:45 05:25:33 03:52:11
10 BURKE, Mark NZL 10:27:41 01:05:09 05:17:36 03:58:43
 
  Women 45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HOLLINGTON, Ali NZL 10:19:12 00:55:57 05:39:39 03:37:43
2 GAMMIE-CATTERICK, Michelle NZL 11:16:22 01:01:32 05:48:21 04:14:39
3 SINGLETON, Tracy AUS 11:20:13 00:53:43 05:45:22 04:32:55
4 ROTH, Cornelia HOL 11:28:02 01:00:31 05:54:36 04:26:18
5 TACON, Jo NZL 11:33:25 01:04:28 06:10:52 04:09:49
6 BLAIR, Sarah NZL 11:46:24 01:04:01 06:13:10 04:19:08
7 THEBERGE, Nathalie CAN 11:50:33 01:12:42 06:03:23 04:25:42
8 MACKAY, Laurel NZL 11:50:46 01:22:16 06:07:25 04:10:00
9 DUNCAN, Vinnie NZL 12:04:05 01:08:53 06:16:04 04:27:50
10 DRAINE, Alison NZL 12:05:33 01:13:16 06:32:06 04:03:28
 
  Men 50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BURGESS, Gary NZL 09:58:34 00:53:42 05:11:52 03:44:38
2 SMITH, Malcolm AUS 10:10:37 01:02:00 05:31:16 03:29:34
3 MCCARTHY, Leo USA 10:15:57 00:55:25 05:21:39 03:48:10
4 OWENS, Robert AUS 10:28:56 01:03:17 05:37:16 03:39:25
5 WARES, Michael USA 10:33:24 01:04:09 05:29:32 03:51:44
6 MCGLYNN, Paul AUS 10:41:19 00:57:14 05:36:00 03:58:48
7 FERRIER, Ian AUS 10:42:39 01:02:43 05:40:32 03:51:22
8 MCCLINTOCK, Bruce NZL 10:50:15 01:02:46 05:36:49 04:02:07
9 LOCHHEAD, Bruce NZL 10:50:47 01:14:13 05:31:21 03:52:53
10 KNIGHT, Thomas AUS 10:51:16 01:01:25 05:30:19 04:08:42
 
  Women 50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CULLEN, Nancy AUS 11:19:18 01:02:48 06:08:51 03:58:56
2 ALLISON, Michele NZL 11:35:07 01:04:06 06:23:28 03:59:44
3 MORRIS, Pam NZL 11:37:24 01:22:56 06:08:04 03:59:03
4 BROOK, Maureen CAN 12:02:58 01:09:37 06:16:32 04:26:07
5 SPICER, Rosie AUS 12:45:24 01:20:18 06:12:29 05:01:41
6 CLARK, Debbie NZL 12:57:01 01:21:17 07:05:20 04:17:48
7 YARDE, Shirley GBR 13:00:58 00:57:28 06:14:52 05:39:13
8 CARSON, Barb NZL 13:01:54 01:28:45 06:44:25 04:38:35
9 BROWN, Jan-maree NZL 13:14:52 01:09:12 06:59:04 04:56:43
10 FIFE, Sheryl NZL 13:28:54 01:16:34 06:31:55 05:28:57
 
  Men 55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MORIARTY, John NZL 10:21:01 01:06:17 05:30:51 03:35:44
2 BERRY, Paul NZL 10:40:53 01:09:19 05:36:01 03:48:17
3 VRASTIL, Miroslav CZE 11:02:25 01:10:53 05:45:44 03:58:41
4 LOWE, Kevin NZL 11:07:16 01:17:52 05:46:23 03:53:45
5 PRUJEAN, Phillip NZL 11:09:46 01:20:24 05:48:38 03:50:11
6 WHISTLER, Philip AUS 11:20:55 01:15:36 05:44:35 04:08:22
7 NAGASHIMA, Ikuo JAP 11:28:57 01:05:37 06:03:33 04:09:13
8 RAVEN, Kevin NZL 11:44:24 00:59:25 06:01:18 04:31:49
9 FLEMING, John AUS 11:48:29 01:01:37 05:47:34 04:50:43
10 POTTER, Mitchell USA 11:49:42 01:05:10 05:51:35 04:43:00
 
  Women 55 - 59          
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BOYD-BROWN, Susie NZL 13:54:08 01:25:24 07:17:44 04:52:10
2 MARTIN, Carolyn NZL 14:17:43 01:38:29 07:11:30 05:12:38
3 MEATES, Annie NZL 15:27:53 01:38:14 07:10:36 06:20:44
4 HUTCHINSON, Glenda AUS 16:46:57 01:25:36 08:44:18 06:23:30
 
  Men 60 - 64          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MCGUIRE, Chris NZL 11:20:19 01:11:51 06:00:22 04:01:23
2 BENNETT, Brian AUS 12:37:45 01:23:40 06:18:29 04:34:23
3 BARACH, Brian NZL 13:15:11 01:30:24 06:49:08 04:38:40
4 BEEHRE, Bruce NZL 13:26:35 01:15:02 07:01:39 04:54:59
5 KNIGHT, David NZL 13:40:21 01:14:50 06:11:20 05:56:50
6 TAYLOR, Peter NZL 13:42:44 01:23:22 06:35:23 05:32:24
7 COLEMAN, Vern NZL 13:48:34 01:17:44 06:45:54 05:29:22
8 KAMEL, Faris NZL 13:50:14 01:33:55 06:52:40 05:09:12
9 WILLS, Robert NZL 13:53:21 01:22:18 06:56:50 05:22:05
10 TIMU, Victor NZL 14:30:19 01:23:10 06:47:13 06:08:02
 
  Women 60 - 64          
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FULTON, Lyn AUS 13:04:30 01:19:33 07:00:40 04:31:17
2 BONDY, Ann NZL 13:41:18 01:24:55 07:06:32 05:00:32
3 THOMAS, Iris NZL 14:52:29 01:14:53 07:49:12 05:32:25
4 KAPPELY, Sandra NZL 16:42:25 01:37:15 08:27:27 06:20:25
5 BARNETT, Jennifer NZL 16:48:23 01:42:34 08:16:40 06:30:17
6 BARACH, Oringa NZL 16:59:15 01:27:36 08:29:35 06:43:47
 
  Men 65 - 69          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WOOD, Peter NZL 11:28:31 01:10:14 05:43:42 04:22:51
2 SCHMID, Manfred NZL 13:32:42 01:53:13 06:12:39 05:10:16
3 PRICE, Ronald NZL 14:07:48 01:22:17 07:11:40 05:22:43
4 SHADBOLT, Douglas NZL 14:30:58 01:22:17 07:00:13 05:42:51
5 RAMSAY, Mike NZL 16:10:55 01:10:47 07:18:25 07:27:45
 
  Women 65 - 69          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peggy MCDOWELL-CRAMER USA 16:38:05 01:16:50 08:23:44 06:46:41
 
  Men 70 +          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FLEMING, Neil NZL 13:59:21 01:40:05 07:07:04 04:54:11
2 WEBER, John USA 14:11:27 01:12:57 07:25:24 05:17:38
3 HIRAI, Yoshimori JAP 14:22:23 01:10:51 07:24:42 05:32:06
4 JACKSON, Tony NZL 14:37:12 01:22:13 07:15:48 05:37:58
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results