--------- TriSport Denmark ---------

To Menu - Ironman Results

New Zealand Ironman 2011

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                             Date:  March 5th 2011
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BROWN, Cameron NZL 08:31:07 00:50:21 3:43 04:43:04 1:50 02:52:09
2 BOZZONE, Terenzo NZL 08:41:54 00:47:14 3:25 04:51:36 1:47 02:57:52
3 HECHT, Mathias SWI 08:45:36 00:47:19 3:45 04:48:22 1:51 03:04:19
4 WILLIAMS, Keegan NZL 08:49:34 00:50:25 3:24 04:48:37 1:41 03:05:27
5 CURRY, Scott CAN 08:50:44 00:50:30 3:51 04:39:59 2:03 03:14:21
6 VABROUSEK, Petr CZE 08:58:30 00:53:51 3:56 04:55:51 1:53 03:02:59
7 MIETTINEN, Tuukka FIN 09:12:16 00:55:44 3:26 04:54:28 1:41 03:16:57
8 SCOTT, Gavin AUS 09:15:10 00:49:55 3:26 05:07:11 1:49 03:12:49
9 NISHIUCHI, Hiroyuki JPN 09:25:39 00:47:17 3:57 05:24:57 2:22 03:07:06
10 BOWSTEAD, James NZL 09:39:38 00:52:37 3:27 04:53:00 1:59 03:48:35
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WARRINER, Samantha NZL 09:28:24 00:50:30 4:04 05:10:39 2:19 03:20:52
2 CARFRAE, Mirinda USA 09:31:33 00:52:43 3:51 05:31:24 2:29 03:01:06
3 LAWN, Joanna NZL 09:31:53 00:52:43 4:08 05:22:10 1:58 03:10:54
4 BEVILAQUA, Kate AUS 09:40:01 00:58:28 4:00 05:11:55 1:43 03:23:55
5 HARPER, Belinda NZL 09:40:33 00:52:47 4:33 05:18:11 2:18 03:22:44
6 MOLLOY, Kirsten AUS 09:49:02 00:52:44 4:24 05:25:16 2:39 03:23:59
7 MITCHELL, Michelle AUS 09:50:04 00:53:00 5:24 05:24:39 2:59 03:24:02
8 LANE, Renee AUS 10:01:59 00:53:43 3:59 05:24:49 3:05 03:36:23
9 NISHIUCHI, Maki JPN 10:16:48 00:50:27 4:59 05:31:52 2:04 03:47:26
10 CARREL, Jo NZL 10:54:31 01:09:48 4:38 05:38:10 3:15 03:58:40
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Johan BORG AUS 9:13:55 00:54:02 5:04:52 3:08:05
2 Chris SANSON NZL 9:26:05 00:59:52 4:59:04 3:20:23
3  Bradley WAUER AUS :9:31:31 00:52:22 5:16:09 3:14:09
4 Todd SPACKMAN AUS 9:52:48 00:57:50 5:24:59 3:23:51
5 Liam MCLOUGHLIN NZL 10:12:38 00:58:12 5:14:13 3:53:28
6 Samuel MURPHY NZL 10:13:49 00:54:36 5:30:17 3:42:43
7 Simon BELLEFLAMME BEL 10:19:48 01:03:07 5:13:10 3:55:37
8 Cory SMITH NZL 10:44:24 01:06:50 5:30:20 3:53:12
9 Peter BOWDEN AUS 11:00:39 00:59:41 5:26:02 4:23:15
10 Nicholas GUZ AUS 11:32:59 01:09:47 5:42:25 4:31:07
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MARSH, Larisa NZL 10:27:01 01:03:12 05:24:10 03:51:29
2 KING, Helen AUS 10:46:04 01:07:43 05:44:09 03:43:34
3 JOHNSON, Alicia AUS 11:28:13 00:56:58 06:19:03 04:02:07
4 JACKSON, Kirsty AUS 11:37:43 00:51:37 06:19:23 04:15:47
5 DEMPSEY, Anna NZL 12:03:21 01:01:34 06:37:54 04:14:30
6 LYDIARD, Kathryn NZL 12:20:11 01:00:35 06:19:53 04:50:09
7 GIBSON, Alexandria NZL 12:26:18 01:01:18 06:36:33 04:38:49
8 STRICKLAND, Katie AUS 12:34:46 01:03:39 06:38:21 04:41:59
9 KELLY, Kezia NZL 13:31:33 01:11:08 06:44:14 05:23:27
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SAFRANA, Pablo AUS 09:13:52 00:49:41 05:06:53 03:11:26
2 MCNAB, Scott NZL 09:14:27 00:56:35 04:59:32 03:11:41
3 RULE, Anthony AUS 09:18:38 00:54:40 05:02:19 03:15:55
4 JENSEN, Chris AUS 09:28:21 01:05:02 04:53:49 03:17:55
5 JOERGENSEN, Birger GER 09:36:36 00:52:18 05:16:13 03:22:16
6 KLUTS, Jacson NZL 09:36:55 01:05:44 05:02:44 03:22:26
7 MURRAY, Scott AUS 09:41:55 00:59:34 05:02:45 03:30:59
8 HARRISON, Josh NZL 09:43:44 01:07:11 05:00:24 03:29:17
9 MUXLOW, Nick AUS 09:45:59 00:50:33 05:25:11 03:24:16
10 RAYMENT, Jason AUS 09:50:29 00:57:56 05:10:27 03:34:22
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HAMMOND, Candice NZL 09:56:41 01:00:50 05:15:52 03:32:31
2 LAWSON, Jessica NZL 10:07:12 00:55:38 05:30:36 03:33:37
3 CRAFT, Kristy AUS 10:12:24 01:01:46 05:21:19 03:40:37
4 GOER, Elizabeth NZL 10:12:54 00:56:36 05:25:35 03:43:08
5 SNIPE, Rhiannon AUS 10:14:39 01:04:02 05:47:08 03:16:49
6 CATTO, Alison AUS 10:16:01 01:10:39 05:28:53 03:27:07
7 NEYLON, Kerri NZL 10:29:37 00:56:35 05:33:27 03:52:32
8 DUKE, Dimity-lee AUS 10:45:53 01:07:02 05:35:12 03:54:13
9 SUNDE, Nicola NZL 11:12:03 01:13:59 06:08:31 03:35:53
10 ANDERSON, Steph NZL 11:12:58 01:08:43 06:02:35 03:50:58
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HARRISON, Luke AUS 08:58:14 00:47:54 05:06:19 02:55:56
2 BAYLY, Richard NZL 09:10:05 00:56:19 04:58:25 03:08:49
3 ARMSTRONG, Hayden AUS 09:14:03 00:52:32 05:03:43 03:10:23
4 DURNO, Cameron NZL 09:15:49 00:52:53 05:06:06 03:08:53
5 CRAFT, Matthew AUS 09:22:43 00:53:26 05:01:11 03:22:12
6 PIDCOCK, Laurence GBR 09:22:51 00:56:50 05:03:34 03:16:37
7 NUTTMAN, Jason AUS 09:23:17 00:54:39 05:06:08 03:13:29
8 GONZALEZ, Francisco CHI 09:26:07 00:56:39 05:09:15 03:13:55
9 LITTLER, Bevan NZL 09:27:14 00:54:03 05:19:12 03:06:50
10 BLACK, Andrew NZL 09:30:04 00:49:29 05:05:14 03:27:47
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 WICKS, Hilary NZL 10:05:02 00:58:07 05:21:21 03:37:04
2 KAY, Helen NZL 10:40:11 01:07:34 05:32:08 03:49:30
3 SOUTHGATE, Margo NZL 10:45:56 01:02:28 05:44:37 03:50:07
4 GASKIN, Natalie NZL 10:48:11 00:58:55 05:51:08 03:50:24
5 HILLBRICH, Lyndall AUS 11:03:29 01:08:32 05:30:47 04:16:39
6 EMERY, Tristine NZL 11:03:43 01:11:59 05:41:56 03:58:06
7 EASTWOOD, Annette GBR 11:12:54 01:01:08 06:13:31 03:48:08
8 HUGHES, Selina NZL 11:12:56 01:14:39 05:53:35 03:53:55
9 POOLE, Heidi AUS 11:14:17 01:04:27 05:41:37 04:15:30
10 STEWART, Liz GBR 11:19:33 01:08:58 06:07:21 03:51:18
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GASKIN, Deano NZL 09:07:10 00:56:33 05:02:33 02:59:39
2 YATES, Brenton AUS 09:14:14 00:54:13 05:02:24 03:10:58
3 HEMLEY, Dale AUS 09:17:14 00:56:44 04:59:26 03:09:47
4 HASLAM, Travis AUS 09:18:14 00:59:40 05:07:29 03:02:48
5 LITTLE, Adrian AUS 09:20:06 01:01:01 04:59:07 03:13:55
6 WOODS, Jon NZL 09:21:32 00:56:49 04:59:36 03:14:48
7 MCGRATH, Jeff NZL 09:21:50 00:57:28 05:10:13 03:06:47
8 HARPER, Hayden NZL 09:22:08 00:58:46 04:59:32 03:15:35
9 GONZALEZ, Jose CHI 09:23:34 01:07:03 04:52:49 03:17:49
10 HOTHAM, Scott NZL 09:33:49 00:58:15 04:58:01 03:28:25
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WILLIS, Janine CAN 09:55:17 00:58:42 05:22:12 03:26:55
2 HALLETT, Kristy AUS 10:17:55 01:06:32 05:32:22 03:28:40
3 WOOD, Natalie AUS 10:28:31 01:01:23 05:57:11 03:23:02
4 BARKER, Jodie AUS 10:38:58 01:10:44 05:44:18 03:34:17
5 ENTWISLE, Susan AUS 10:46:15 00:58:19 05:29:59 04:09:40
6 GILBERT, Tina AUS 10:50:08 00:57:47 05:27:41 04:12:59
7 WILLIAMS, Lucy AUS 11:05:16 01:27:16 05:46:45 03:42:56
8 KORBASOVA, Jana NZL 11:05:27 00:47:58 06:13:12 03:56:50
9 PARRY-WILLIAMS, Vanessa AUS 11:13:15 01:02:38 06:05:27 03:53:44
10 MILLER, Lisa USA 11:18:40 01:16:04 05:58:24 03:50:39
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GAGE, Stephen AUS 09:10:41 00:52:05 05:01:37 03:10:03
2 FOSTER, Sean AUS 09:18:48 00:52:33 05:00:53 03:18:14
3 NICHOLSON, Kevin NZL 09:28:40 01:00:12 05:00:00 03:22:19
4 CROSS, Mark NZL 09:37:04 00:56:43 05:05:46 03:27:23
5 ARIENS, Mark AUS 09:38:24 00:56:23 05:02:54 03:32:27
6 RICHDALE, Scott NZL 09:40:11 00:59:48 05:06:10 03:26:14
7 STROMBERG, James USA 09:40:17 00:58:51 05:04:57 03:28:31
8 MORETON, Lee NZL 09:42:33 01:03:49 05:12:31 03:18:52
9 EVETT, Francis NZL 09:44:53 01:02:00 05:18:31 03:16:29
10 LANG, Tim AUS 09:46:10 00:54:38 05:05:49 03:38:24
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 EDWARDS, Kelly NZL 10:26:02 00:53:11 05:33:36 03:52:10
2 MACLEAN, Anne AUS 11:02:15 01:12:40 05:45:18 03:55:07
3 FINDLATER, Shelley NZL 11:04:32 01:04:39 05:49:17 04:01:02
4 BOX, Terri-ann AUS 11:07:55 01:04:58 05:48:48 04:01:37
5 PAYNE, Lisa NZL 11:25:02 01:10:55 05:53:41 04:08:45
6 KOPKE, Gabrielle AUS 11:32:01 01:08:23 06:03:11 04:09:40
7 DORLING, Kim NZL 11:34:55 01:13:33 06:20:28 03:52:46
8 PARORA, Sue AUS 11:45:48 01:08:31 05:54:18 04:32:10
9 STEWART, Rachel AUS 11:45:54 01:25:56 06:11:10 03:50:20
10 PORTER, Charlotte NZL 11:53:28 01:15:00 06:24:39 04:03:55
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FARRELL, Stephen NZL 09:29:55 00:52:30 04:57:35 03:32:45
2 FINLAYSON, Adrian AUS 09:40:46 01:01:22 05:04:19 03:27:53
3 BROWN, Gary James SWE 09:44:30 00:52:37 05:05:38 03:39:09
4 BERNHARD, Romano AUS 09:47:25 00:59:18 04:59:07 03:37:55
5 ONISHI, Masayuki JAP 09:56:06 01:02:44 05:12:56 03:30:22
6 BRUCE, M AUS 09:57:02 00:47:33 05:24:52 03:37:35
7 HEREWINI, Phillip NZL 09:57:56 01:02:58 05:16:04 03:29:35
8 WRIGHT, Glenn NZL 09:58:14 00:57:20 05:23:08 03:28:33
9 BUCHANAN, Trevor AUS 10:03:35 01:08:36 05:18:50 03:29:14
10 O'BRIEN, Peter NZL 10:05:15 00:54:41 05:18:02 03:44:52
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HOUSTON, Keri NZL 10:40:47 01:08:20 05:43:41 03:39:26
2 FRANZMANN, Miah AUS 11:05:20 01:07:25 05:44:33 04:03:17
3 TRUSKETT, Merryn AUS 11:19:10 01:02:52 05:39:31 04:26:05
4 TACON, Jo NZL 11:39:16 01:07:22 06:06:09 04:16:59
5 HARDING, Lisa AUS 11:41:57 01:06:07 05:36:01 04:48:12
6 WAKELING, Claire NZL 11:53:35 01:07:45 06:00:07 04:34:37
7 ELLIS, Susie AUS 11:57:05 01:29:39 06:11:28 04:06:16
8 STONE, Tania AUS 12:05:43 01:03:29 06:20:55 04:22:33
9 BOGGS, Ali NZL 12:12:09 00:58:17 05:56:36 05:10:00
10 SMITH, Linda AUS 12:15:11 01:10:58 06:21:57 04:27:51
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CUMMING, Sid NZL 09:32:58 01:00:28 05:06:02 03:19:19
2 MORREAU, Philip NZL 09:45:00 00:54:28 05:06:30 03:34:38
3 MERGLER, John AUS 09:49:58 01:03:58 05:09:20 03:26:45
4 KELSON, Greg AUS 10:09:00 01:01:50 05:25:10 03:29:26
5 DONNELLY, Matt AUS 10:12:57 00:57:02 05:20:27 03:45:08
6 LOCKEY, Ross NZL 10:18:23 01:04:22 05:18:10 03:47:23
7 ROWLINGS, Andrew AUS 10:20:31 01:03:34 05:32:17 03:34:07
8 MCCLINTOCK, Bruce NZL 10:22:49 01:01:52 05:18:10 03:51:41
9 SCOTT, Douglas NZL 10:35:13 00:59:33 05:32:21 03:51:25
10 PITT, Malcolm AUS 10:36:40 00:59:46 05:14:03 04:10:35
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MCVICAR, Gina NZL 11:16:48 01:01:28 05:42:50 04:20:05
2 MORRISON, Marilyn AUS 11:37:54 01:10:57 06:10:29 04:03:55
3 WRIGHT, Kirsty NZL 12:01:01 01:01:38 06:02:57 04:47:20
4 WEI-HAAS, Lisa USA 12:16:16 01:09:19 06:02:08 04:47:36
5 SMITH, Carolyn NZL 12:39:01 01:07:19 05:58:54 05:19:27
6 BROWN, Jan-maree NZL 12:51:57 01:46:49 06:30:23 04:19:06
7 POWELL, Jane NZL 12:54:36 01:08:07 06:54:26 04:39:30
8 MASSON, Bronwyn CAN 13:09:00 01:14:37 07:00:04 04:35:45
9 HAJJAR, Rose USA 13:21:10 01:10:45 06:23:13 05:29:52
10 EARL, Vicki NZL 13:23:08 01:16:30 06:46:53 04:59:56
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BURGESS, Gary NZL 09:53:23 00:54:37 05:09:38 03:39:19
2 MUDGWAY, Brett NZL 10:32:54 01:07:55 05:24:20 03:52:19
3 FITCH, Stu AUS 10:33:54 00:56:24 05:37:57 03:51:50
4 CLARKE, Colin AUS 10:52:17 01:01:39 05:23:05 04:16:33
5 DAVIDSON, Andrew NZL 11:02:53 01:13:26 05:44:59 03:55:52
6 WARZUGER, Mark AUS 11:13:47 01:01:21 05:43:48 04:18:31
7 WHEATLEY, Peter AUS 11:19:12 01:11:49 05:50:03 04:06:04
8 FLANNERY, Jonathan AUS 11:26:04 01:15:11 05:48:57 04:05:33
9 ADAIR, Mike NZL 11:27:46 01:01:25 05:26:10 04:50:11
10 MANNING, Bill NZL 11:34:21 01:09:05 05:45:32 04:27:55
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SHORT, Karen AUS 12:41:00 01:09:56 06:24:32 04:50:36
2 CARSON, Barb NZL 12:48:15 01:30:06 06:23:14 04:42:44
3 WILLIAMS, Karen NZL 13:02:30 01:11:02 06:28:17 05:07:06
4 HANN, Lauren NZL 13:47:22 01:17:33 06:42:35 05:30:18
5 ROBINSON, Sandie NZL 14:11:37 01:13:44 06:48:58 05:43:23
6 HALLEY, Karen NZL 15:03:08 01:28:06 07:45:19 05:26:35
7 DAVIES, Lynn AUS 15:16:02 01:24:58 07:47:24 05:38:39
8 ASAHI, Naoko JAP 15:20:58 01:56:40 08:08:18 04:55:34
9 SUTHERLAND, Dianna NZL 15:49:47 01:36:27 07:49:57 06:03:58
10 SHAPIRA, Deborah AUS 16:14:23 01:27:41 08:01:18 06:16:59
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ALLEMANN, Robert NZL 10:53:07 01:12:20 05:29:12 03:55:35
2 ARRASATE, Juan CHI 11:00:19 01:08:28 05:39:04 03:57:03
3 WITCHELL, Stu NZL 11:10:36 01:14:09 05:30:46 04:13:32
4 BERRY, Paul NZL 11:17:45 01:14:51 05:42:25 04:08:37
5 JOHNSTON, Neal AUS 11:49:08 01:08:24 05:54:41 04:33:03
6 HOWITT, Rob AUS 11:51:18 01:01:11 06:16:29 04:24:02
7 BENNETT, Brian AUS 12:06:33 01:13:51 06:02:16 04:28:38
8 SMITH, Michael AUS 12:10:42 01:13:38 06:12:05 04:31:03
9 TOZER, Darryl AUS 12:11:05 01:18:48 06:14:02 04:28:37
10 SCOTT, Brian NZL 12:14:07 01:07:16 05:48:51 04:59:09
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JACKSON, Jane NZL 15:47:00 01:39:51 07:42:22 06:06:20
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TAYLOR, Peter NZL 13:28:02 01:24:26 06:30:38 05:15:53
2 COLEMAN, Vern NZL 13:36:42 01:15:42 06:29:02 05:26:50
3 SCHMID, Manfred NZL 13:54:50 02:06:34 06:19:57 05:06:55
4 PRICE, Ronald NZL 14:29:46 01:23:39 07:00:52 05:50:42
5 SHADBOLT, Douglas NZL 14:45:48 01:29:34 06:54:06 05:56:44
6 RAMSAY, Michael NZL 15:02:43 01:14:01 06:49:39 06:45:40
7 IHAKA, Max NZL 16:02:29 01:13:55 08:01:56 06:20:52
8 BURKE, Fred NZL 16:26:54 01:46:14 07:22:32 07:04:46
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tiare LUND NZL 14:01:00 01:21:27 07:00:12 05:16:03
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HIRAI, Yoshimori JAP 15:31:22 01:12:00 07:56:56 06:04:42
2 JACKSON, Tony NZL 16:34:04 01:46:35 07:55:06 06:13:13
Men 75 - 79
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FLEMING, Neil NZL 15:05:19 01:41:12 06:56:53 06:08:44
2 WESLEY, Laurie NZL 15:59:52 01:52:47 07:54:16 05:49:59
3 BARFOOT, Garth NZL 16:43:53 01:46:20 07:34:51 07:02:23

To Menu - Ironman Results

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard