--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

New Zealand Ironman 2013


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                 Date:  March 2nd 2013

Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DOCHERTY, Bevan NZL 08:15:35 00:45:44 3:15 04:35:06 1:44 02:49:46
2 ALBERT, Marko EST 08:25:30 00:45:34 3:11 04:38:34 1:15 02:56:56
3 BROWN, Cameron NZL 08:34:28 00:50:09 3:34 04:41:52 1:37 02:57:16
4 OGDEN, Courtney AUS 08:38:53 00:50:15 3:51 04:44:14 2:09 02:58:24
5 CSOKE, Balazs HUN 08:46:05 00:47:40 3:29 04:48:51 2:10 03:03:55
6 READ, Carl NZL 08:48:16 00:53:14 3:46 04:53:14 1:12 02:56:50
7 WILLIAMS, Keegan NZL 08:50:22 00:51:46 3:35 04:48:40 1:31 03:04:50
8 COTTER, Ben CAN 09:02:47 00:54:16 4:17 04:48:49 1:45 03:13:40
9 SANSON, Chris NZL 09:07:01 00:54:08 4:12 04:58:27 1:15 03:08:59
10 COCHRANE, Simon NZL 09:17:12 00:51:35 3:35 05:01:02 2:06 03:18:54
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KESSLER, Meredith USA 09:17:10 00:47:37 3:47 05:04:44 1:38 03:19:24
2 CRAWFORD, Gina NZL 09:20:54 00:51:44 3:55 05:08:17 2:04 03:14:54
3 HAMMOND, Candice NZL 09:35:52 01:02:37 3:32 05:15:00 1:23 03:13:20
4 ROSS, Anna NZL 09:38:59 00:58:21 4:05 05:19:02 1:44 03:15:47
5 SAX, Janine NZL 10:03:21 01:00:35 3:43 05:22:29 1:46 03:34:48
6 BURKE, Melanie NZL 10:09:02 01:09:58 4:44 05:22:34 1:43 03:30:03
7 SHIGAKI, Megumi JAP 10:40:01 00:58:24 4:52 05:44:47 4:04 03:47:54
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CAREW-BOURKE, Joseph NZL 10:41:00 01:09:17 05:38:07 03:45:24
2 FRANKLYN, Timothy AUS 10:48:54 00:59:49 05:27:47 04:12:50
3 PAUL, Cameron NZL 10:54:29 01:00:14 05:30:15 04:14:52
4 HICKS, Wade AUS 11:23:35 01:10:08 05:49:18 04:12:27
5 ELLIOTT, Vin NZL 11:28:05 01:00:28 05:52:27 04:26:46
6 ARAKI, Shunya JAP 11:35:39 00:56:00 06:32:07 03:54:51
7 WALLACE, Ben NZL 11:53:30 01:00:02 06:15:02 04:26:02
8 UCHINO, Masaki JAP 13:05:35 01:02:33 06:23:22 05:30:06
9 SONEDA, Tsubasa JAP 13:10:49 00:57:04 06:56:29 05:05:27
10 DAN, Hiroki JAP 13:40:55 00:59:05 06:31:20 05:58:03
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BRAMWELL, Annabelle NZL 11:07:36 01:05:25 05:59:15 03:53:03
2 WILKINSON, Macaulay NZL 14:09:49 01:06:10 07:00:10 05:47:20
3 DREDGE, Megan NZL 14:17:46 01:18:37 06:59:31 05:45:45
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HILLS, Thomas NZL 09:35:37 00:49:28 05:08:55 03:30:43
2 BOWDEN, Jared NZL 09:45:51 00:49:48 05:09:21 03:40:01
3 CHILDS, Logan NZL 10:04:14 00:59:40 05:09:08 03:49:14
4 KALI, Joseph USA 10:08:17 01:00:19 05:33:29 03:26:44
5 GURNEY, Thomas GBR 10:18:35 00:50:14 05:16:25 04:04:53
6 MACNEILL, Patrick AUS 10:30:28 01:05:00 05:21:08 03:55:00
7 TWIST, Ryan AUS 10:39:55 00:59:38 05:15:50 04:14:49
8 COCHRANE, Daniel NZL 10:47:11 00:59:13 05:33:45 04:06:21
9 STRIDE, Mark NZL 10:50:38 01:05:10 05:48:03 03:48:27
10 COOPER, Rob NZL 10:51:58 01:14:25 05:31:19 03:53:02
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FLANAGAN, Kira AUS 09:55:41 00:54:31 05:31:06 03:23:49
2 MARSH, Larisa NZL 10:15:55 00:55:37 05:21:20 03:52:45
3 JOHNSON, Annika NZL 11:02:03 01:00:54 05:54:02 03:55:43
4 DEMPSEY, Anna NZL 11:02:24 00:58:31 05:45:56 04:11:40
5 LORIMER, Anna NZL 11:03:38 01:02:18 05:19:56 04:33:42
6 MEO, Pip NZL 11:41:54 01:04:50 06:16:03 04:14:04
7 CALMAN, Kirsty NZL 11:42:03 01:12:41 05:59:29 04:23:13
8 GLAVINOVIC, Krystyna CAN 11:45:54 01:02:21 06:18:21 04:17:52
9 LYDIARD, Natsha NZL 11:47:26 01:03:16 06:07:26 04:24:00
10 GIBSON, Alexandria NZL 11:49:24 01:02:05 06:06:38 04:29:02
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CREASY, Rob NZL 09:21:57 00:49:50 05:03:34 03:23:16
2 PLEWS, Daniel GBR 09:23:15 00:53:24 05:00:54 03:22:05
3 LOWES, Anthony AUS 09:29:23 00:55:02 05:12:20 03:16:12
4 SWAN, Richard NZL 09:38:13 01:03:09 05:24:07 03:03:27
5 ROUX, Jean-Baptiste FRA 09:42:42 01:01:17 05:14:12 03:20:19
6 STOBBA, Darrin NZL 09:46:19 00:58:17 05:07:41 03:31:54
7 LITTLER, Bevan NZL 09:48:01 00:57:49 05:23:23 03:19:23
8 VUILLARD, Jean-Baptiste FRA 09:48:12 01:02:28 05:11:27 03:26:29
9 FOGARTY, Quentin NZL 09:55:32 00:55:23 05:19:43 03:33:41
10 VALENTINE, Tim NZL 09:57:54 01:04:55 05:15:10 03:31:33
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 FURNESS, Erin NZL 09:56:30 01:58:46 04:14:34 03:23:23
2 DUKE, Dimity-Lee AUS 10:08:41 01:01:24 05:29:58 03:30:41
3 SIMPSON, Diana NZL 10:26:57 01:00:07 05:37:01 03:42:10
4 CARREL, Jo NZL 10:30:35 01:04:19 05:37:13 03:41:50
5 HILL, Meredith AUS 10:34:41 01:02:23 05:38:02 03:45:52
6 WHELAN, Laura-Clare NZL 10:46:45 01:08:07 05:40:45 03:50:44
7 GASKIN, Natalie NZL 10:48:00 00:56:49 05:40:23 04:05:05
8 WENDORFF, Amanda USA 10:51:52 00:56:07 05:34:02 04:14:30
9 EDWARDS, Nikki NZL 10:54:40 01:05:44 05:48:56 03:52:32
10 CARTER, Kelly NZL 11:46:16 01:07:08 06:03:50 04:25:04
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GASKIN, Deano NZL 09:34:16 00:56:50 05:16:13 03:14:37
2 SHIELDS, Jason AUS 09:46:22 00:58:33 04:59:00 03:33:17
3 NEWELL, Jarrod NZL 09:50:28 00:53:23 05:11:37 03:35:16
4 DALLIMORE, Rob NZL 09:54:23 00:58:02 05:10:27 03:35:11
5 FLANAGAN, Brendan AUS 09:56:27 00:59:58 05:11:50 03:35:38
6 TABUTEAU, Rob NZL 10:04:39 01:04:11 05:11:21 03:33:26
7 KELLY, Daniel AUS 10:10:04 01:00:13 05:23:37 03:33:01
8 O'LEARY, John AUS 10:15:22 01:04:43 05:02:51 03:56:08
9 ROED, Per NOR 10:16:59 00:58:56 05:24:15 03:43:37
10 PASCOE, Barry NZL 10:23:35 01:04:59 05:28:26 03:32:59
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ARTHUR, Megan NZL 10:55:15 01:02:31 05:27:35 04:17:35
2 BARKER, Jodie AUS 11:02:51 01:05:04 05:56:15 03:52:13
3 TANAKA, Maki JAP 11:18:24 01:19:58 05:54:34 03:48:43
4 CONLAN, Cat IRE 11:27:11 01:11:45 05:59:18 04:07:48
5 TOY, Kelley NZL 11:35:33 00:58:49 06:04:42 04:23:51
6 BAKER, Nan NZL 11:37:22 01:05:44 05:49:17 04:33:45
7 KINNAIRD, Casey NZL 11:40:05 01:05:36 06:05:43 04:17:40
8 SUZUKI, Masami JAP 11:52:47 01:11:48 06:26:29 04:05:44
9 AUGUST, Kylie NZL 11:56:37 01:00:19 06:15:26 04:30:24
10 HANSEN, Melanie NZL 12:20:31 01:16:11 06:24:38 04:27:17
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LEWIS, Matt AUS 09:13:10 01:04:59 04:52:36   03:09:53
2 HOWSE, Andrew NZL 09:32:42 00:58:50 05:06:07 03:22:22
3 RAMSEY, Chris USA 09:32:55 00:59:48 05:11:55 03:13:06
4 MORETON, Lee NZL 09:37:36 01:08:13 05:05:00 03:18:01
5 CHRISTIANSEN, Morten DEN 09:48:04 00:53:23 05:11:09 03:35:39
6 TUCK, Peter NZL 09:49:53 01:00:34 05:08:01 03:34:53
7 BROWN, Andy NZL 09:54:50 01:03:22 05:27:57 03:15:40
8 TEMMERMAN, Emiel AUS 09:56:02 00:54:08 05:13:31 03:40:50
9 LAURSEN, Paul CAN 09:57:31 01:03:16 05:13:48 03:33:58
10 HILL, Aaron AUS 09:57:57 00:49:57 05:07:20 03:52:11
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TILL, Amanda NZL 10:47:45 01:03:00 05:42:19 03:50:29
2 WILLIAMSON, Julie NZL 11:02:13 01:02:44 05:45:49 04:05:53
3 HARVEY-HEYWARD, Gail NZL 11:09:13 01:09:25 05:46:01 04:03:10
4 DORLING, Kim NZL 11:12:02 01:12:52 05:58:28 03:54:13
5 GOODALL, Shelley NZL 11:21:45 01:03:58 05:45:23 04:25:05
6 PORTER, Charlotte NZL 11:36:35 01:14:56 05:57:23 04:16:18
7 MCKENZIE, Jacqui NZL 11:51:01 01:01:08 06:03:24 04:37:42
8 RAMSEY, Micha USA 11:52:26 01:07:47 05:38:37 04:53:04
9 MORRISON, Zarnia NZL 12:10:27 01:18:09 06:19:02 04:21:34
10 GORMLEY, Katie GBR 12:15:39 01:09:37 06:44:27 04:08:52
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DELLOW, Ewan NZL 09:41:23 00:54:49 05:16:23 03:24:49
2 BROCKS, Steffen USA 09:50:01 00:57:49 05:13:38 03:31:25
3 MELLSOP, Steve NZL 09:50:55 00:50:02 05:12:46 03:39:23
4 PARKER, Austin NZL 09:51:49 00:56:54 05:10:28 03:35:18
5 BAIN, Carswell NZL 09:52:10 00:56:39 05:17:12 03:31:49
6 HILL, Paul NZL 09:54:09 01:04:24 05:16:02 03:26:46
7 DEAN, Steve NZL 09:56:54 00:58:10 05:07:30 03:44:21
8 CONLEY, Peter NZL 09:58:30 00:57:37 05:25:50 03:27:59
9 YOSHIMURA, Naoto JAP 09:59:53 01:09:12 05:19:01 03:22:58
10 RANKIN, Jamie AUS 10:03:46 01:04:48 05:31:46 03:19:47
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOUSTON, Keri NZL 10:53:11 01:08:37 05:44:59 03:50:27
2 PERRETT, Aimee NZL 11:39:32 01:00:48 05:52:24 04:37:44
3 WALKER, Sarah NZL 11:45:05 01:02:39 05:46:48 04:48:34
4 SPROULE, Nicola NZL 11:45:17 01:24:39 05:55:35 04:16:10
5 IJSSENNAGGER, Carla NZL 11:48:31 01:13:17 05:52:37 04:29:40
6 KING, Raewyn NZL 12:00:58 01:06:56 06:17:57 04:24:16
7 DAKIN, Mary Kelly USA 12:09:39 01:05:58 06:21:33 04:29:33
8 LARDNER, Deborah NZL 12:14:47 01:14:52 06:04:26 04:46:57
9 BOOTH, Tania AUS 13:05:44 00:54:25 06:28:04 05:32:29
10 WATSON, Lynda NZL 13:06:52 01:12:51 06:45:40 04:54:41
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FARRELL, Stephen NZL 09:47:37 00:54:28 05:04:44 03:42:39
2 GLAH, Ken USA 09:55:41 00:55:45 05:06:41 03:43:16
3 BURKE, Mark NZL 10:27:45 01:04:05 05:11:21 04:06:10
4 CREAMER, David NZL 10:36:46 01:04:42 05:39:23 03:44:57
5 CROOK, Wayne AUS 10:49:26 01:07:52 05:31:56 03:57:21
6 AUGUSTSON, Geoffrey AUS 10:54:54 01:06:46 05:42:17 03:50:58
7 MERRETT, Richard NZL 10:55:25 01:02:41 05:42:53 03:59:11
8 DOWDEN, Timothy NZL 10:56:44 01:02:00 05:30:25 04:16:50
9 MCCLINTOCK, Bruce NZL 10:57:52 01:04:55 05:33:25 04:06:07
10 KANE, Peter NZL 11:03:36 01:15:10 05:29:48 04:06:41
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCMASTER, Sue NZL 11:23:32 01:02:45 05:39:18 04:33:17
2 WAKELING, Claire NZL 11:34:20 01:09:37 05:58:30 04:17:12
3 SHIBA, Yoko JAP 11:44:38 01:16:21 06:16:30 03:57:42
4 BLAIR, Sarah Jane NZL 11:47:39 01:09:56 06:14:47 04:11:17
5 SMEATON, Jan NZL 11:58:49 01:04:16 06:19:01 04:23:13
6 GODDARD, Fiona NZL 12:00:53 01:04:49 06:27:44 04:16:02
7 WOODWARD, Debi NZL 12:15:59 01:05:41 06:20:32 04:36:07
8 BRUCE, Carol AUS 12:30:09 01:08:28   06:25:44   04:41:06
9 YOUNG, Lee-Anne NZL 12:31:11 01:12:10   06:44:24   04:21:31
10 TACON, Jo NZL 12:41:52 01:08:43   06:08:51   05:16:10
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BURGESS, Gary NZL 09:56:07 00:52:17 05:26:14 03:28:35
2 MOATS, Kevin USA 10:26:42 01:00:26 05:19:27 03:59:32
3 STORY, Cor 10:47:34 00:56:59 05:45:03 03:58:03
4 SHIBA, Kazuo JAP 11:20:54 01:10:16 05:56:54 03:59:25
5 HASTIE, Wayne NZL 11:28:44 01:03:44 05:45:14 04:30:14
6 HENDERSON, Kevin CIL 11:34:14 01:03:25 05:54:32 04:23:54
7 FRIEDRICH, Ross NZL 12:18:29 01:28:28 06:01:27 04:34:20
8 LANGRIDGE, Martin NZL 12:24:10 00:59:30 05:54:37 05:18:13
9 CARSON, Pat NZL 12:37:56 01:20:10 06:25:14 04:31:01
10 MILNE, Steve NZL 12:41:23 01:06:45 06:01:45 05:20:22
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MORRIS, Pam NZL 12:25:00 01:27:19 06:13:15 04:35:56
2 CARSON, Barb NZL 12:59:00 01:25:18 06:26:01 04:53:46
3 WILLIAMS, Karen NZL 13:09:18 01:09:34 06:12:48 05:32:23
4 BROWN, Jan-Maree NZL 13:20:46 01:10:48 06:52:04 05:07:09
5 WARNOCK, Nancy AUS 13:25:01 00:59:46 06:42:22 05:29:01
6 MCCARNEY, Lori USA 13:48:25 01:37:09   06:54:43   04:59:59
7 GUNN, Gabrielle NZL 13:54:54 01:06:16   06:40:58   05:52:13
8 JONES, Liz NZL 14:28:52 01:20:10   07:32:49   05:15:29
9 NISHIDA, Eriko JAP 14:50:28 01:31:46   07:26:55   05:32:42
10 JOHANSSON, Susan NZL 15:28:26 01:24:26   07:04:54   06:38:26
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BROADLEY, Greg AUS 11:33:39 01:05:39 05:44:33 04:32:24
2 WILSON, Ron AUS 11:56:09 01:02:12 06:04:08 04:39:20
3 PEEBLES, Craig NZL 11:59:04 01:29:06 06:14:51 04:02:54
4 PRIMMER, Evan NZL 11:59:12 01:04:22 06:03:54 04:40:06
5 GRAHAM, John AUS 11:59:30 01:02:30 06:29:01 04:14:33
6 FLEMING, John AUS 12:00:57 01:00:00 05:44:48 05:07:01
7 DALLINGER, Tony NZL 12:02:29 01:16:38 06:00:35 04:34:42
8 BUNTING, Ian NZL 12:12:22 01:23:51 05:50:12 04:48:00
9 COUSINS, Clyve NZL 12:40:07 01:09:56 05:59:09 05:19:15
10 SMILER, Kingi NZL 12:42:38 01:02:46 06:25:05 05:03:41
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WILSON, Beryl AUS 13:19:48 01:03:46 07:00:17 05:04:01
2 DAVIS, Barbara GBR 13:48:42 01:18:12 06:57:16 05:21:17
3 ROLSTON, Shirley NZL 14:17:03 01:24:29 06:48:35 05:53:15
4 MARTIN, Carolyn NZL 14:38:33 01:36:02 07:10:14 05:36:38
5 JOHNSTONE, Charmayne NZL 15:54:48 01:14:46 07:40:19 06:41:54
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MURANAKA, Shinichi JAP 12:24:31 01:25:42 06:19:46 04:25:51
2 BENNETT, Brian AUS 12:29:27 01:12:31 06:21:01 04:34:50
3 PRESTON, Ron AUS 13:02:24 01:18:26 06:18:18 05:09:19
4 BARACH, Brian NZL 13:07:45 01:29:15 06:45:33 04:34:55
5 TAYLOR, Peter NZL 14:27:34 01:29:58 06:33:04 06:10:04
6 IVES, Keith AUS 14:48:34 01:38:26 06:43:12 06:14:06
7 TOLSON, Cyril AUS 15:26:34 01:40:40 07:31:25 05:58:40
8 TIMU, Victor NZL 15:33:32 01:32:24 07:12:33 06:31:21
9 GOODWIN, Jim NZL 16:10:29 01:22:07 07:28:03 07:04:16
10 RAMSAY, Mike NZL 16:30:51 01:13:19 06:57:20 08:02:30
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LUND, Tiare NZL 14:21:44 01:21:07 06:57:03 05:47:31
2 ARCHER, Maureen NZL 15:18:38 01:24:00 07:56:34 05:36:48
 
Men 70 -74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BOYLE, Brian NZL 13:07:30 01:31:24 06:51:48 04:30:43
2 SCHMID, Manfred NZL 15:03:36 01:57:08 06:30:44 06:15:43
3 HIRAI, Yoshimori JAP 16:07:55 01:14:49 08:01:33 06:29:24
 
Men 75 - 79
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FLEMING, Neil NZL 15:14:29 01:44:14 07:04:34 06:09:06
2 WEBER, John USA 15:55:11 01:12:35 07:09:44 07:15:51
3 WESLEY, Laurie NZL 16:20:30 01:52:51 08:00:29 06:11:00

To Menu - Ironman  Results

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard