---------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Nice Triathlon 1999

Nice, Frankrig
Distance: 4k Swim - 120k Bike - 30k Run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                           Date: September 26th 1999 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Christophe Mauch SWZ 6.09.47 0.54.14 3.25.52 1.46.59
2 Rainer Horner-Müller GER 6.11.16 0.50.26 3.29.53 1.48.30
3 Luc van Lierde BEL 6.15.19 0.49.03 3.30.56 1.52.23
4 Xavier Le Floch FRA 6.16.38 0.50.58 3.29.13 1.53.51
5 Franqois Chabaud FRA 6.23.20 0.51.07 3.34.12 1.55.02
6 Gilles Reboul FRA 6.25.12 0.50.28 3.36.27 1.55.37
7 Lothar Leder GER  6.26.30 0.51.25 3.40.08 1.51.36
8 Peter Kropko HUN 6.27.46 0.51.02 3.41.32 1.51.47
9 Cyrille Neveu FRA 6.29.10 0.50.32 3.36.10 1.59.06
10 Peter Vabrousek TJK 6.31.00 0.51.10 3.40.50 1.56.04
11 Jan van der Marel HOL 6.33.40 0.55.17 3.40.28 1.55.11
12 Martin Soliva SUI 6:35:06  0:56:08 3:38:47 1:56:01
13 Philip Segers  BEL 6:35:37 0:54:40 3:36:15 2:01:48
14 Tim Bentley  AUS 6:35:48  0:50:43 3:45:12 1:53:25
15 Guido Gosselink  NED 6:35:55  0:50:53 3:40:10 2:01:55
16 Nicola Carpanese  ITA 6.36.01
17 Patrik Bringer  FRA 6.36.40
18 Herve Faure  FRA 6.38.24
19 Jochem Stelzer  GER 6.39.20
20 Jan Floris Koole  NED 6.39.45
21 Rolf Lautenbacher  GER 6:40:55  0:54:20 3:42:40 1:59:52
22 Christoph Bastie  FRA 6:41:12  0:56:10 3:39:23 2:02:17
40 Allan Månsson DEN 6.51.04 0.49.04 3.39.20 2.19.14
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Joanne King AUS 6.56.13 0.54.15 3.56.36 2.01.43
2 Kathleen Smet BEL 6.57.21 0.50.56 3.54.08 2.08.38
3 Mieke Suys BEL 6.58.30 0.53.30 3.56.41 2.04.34
4 Jenny Rose NZL 7.02.31 0.54.32 3.55.39 2.03.47
5 Jasmine Hammerle AUT 7.02.49 0.55.56 4.00.02 2.03.47
6 Maribel Blanco  ESP 7:12:42  0:58:12 3:59:36 2:10:26
7 Annie Emmerson  GBR 7:15:21  1:00:20 3:57:41 2:14:18
8 Nathalie Raynaud  FRA 7:17:37  1:02:35 4:09:43 2:01:37
9 Sophie Delemer  FRA 7:20:02  0:57:30 4:00:33 2:17:52
10 Ute Schaefer  GER 7:22:08  1:00:26 3:58:16 2:19:50
11 Tara Lee Marshall  NZL 7:24:13  1:05:58 4:05:17 2:07:50
12 Estelle Patou  FRA 7:28:30  0:58:30 4:07:04 2:10:00
13 Teresa Cos Freixa  ESP 7:30:35 1:00:54 4:09:03 2:16:35
14 Robyn Roocke  AUS 7:34:04  1:00:13 4:06:29 2:23:23
15 Helene Willix  SWE 7:35:53  1:03:52 4:14:06 2:12:00
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bodson Christian BEL 7.07.24 1.06.04 3.48.00 2.09.25
2 Escuriola Bruno FRA 7.15.49 1.11.10 3.44.52 2.13.23
 
Women  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
 
Men  45 - 49
Place Name Land Total Swim Bike Løbetid
1 Dewaele   Michel  FRA 07:20:27  01:06:15   03:53:40  02:14:10 
2 Carretero   Claude  FRA 07:32:41  01:06:36  04:02:14  02:20:04 
3 Juve   Bernard  FRA 07:43:29  01:05:15  04:15:32  02:17:54 
4 Holz   Dieter  GER 07:46:47  01:07:04  04:09:54  02:23:21 
5 Horvais   Alain  FRA 07:50:01  01:05:20  04:11:25  02:28:16 
6 Laidi   Lies  FRA 07:50:30  01:09:15  04:15:21  02:22:06 
7 Weber   Bernard  FRA 07:51:12  01:15:11  04:12:11  02:17:13 
8 Baumann   Hansueli  SUI 07:53:01  01:08:13  04:08:52  02:31:56 
9 Martin-villepou   Alain  FRA 07:55:32  01:10:36  04:06:06  02:32:56 
10 Madigan   Dave  IRL  07:58:08  01:09:28   04:20:27  02:21:51 
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Foucault   Dany  FRA 07:47:06  01:16:20  04:12:15  02:13:46 
Cloteaux   Gervais  FRA 08:14:13  01:17:27  04:17:21  02:31:25 
3 Garcia   Gerard  FRA 08:30:35  01:16:30  04:24:03  02:41:58 
Demachy   Jean-yves  FRA 08:34:24  01:21:27  04:16:40  02:48:24 
5 Douet   Jean-marie  FRA 08:39:08  01:19:08  04:38:04  02:35:50 
6 Holbrook   John  ENG 08:46:47  01:18:24  04:32:36  02:50:49 
7 Cheboud   Daniel  FRA 08:46:57 01:26:12  04:27:48  02:45:42 
8 Tanko   Joze  SLO 08:49:44  01:06:23  04:41:14  02:54:12 
9 Lebouteillier   Jean-claud  FRA 09:19:27  01:22:50  04:42:06  03:05:23 
10 Chevalier   Denis  FRA 09:20:07  01:19:05  04:10:06  03:45:50 
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schiller, Ed  CAN 08:35:51  01:19:54  04:22:52  02:46:36 
2 Verola,  Jean  FRA 09:08:33  01:10:51  04:46:06  03:00:47 
3 Beccamel,  Pierre  FRA 09:15:13  01:21:54  04:49:18  02:55:36 
4 Amadi,  Vittorio ITA 09:30:03  01:16:31  04:43:28 03:22:19 
5 Koster,  Ad  HOL 09:42:06 01:22:13 05:06:21 03:05:02 
6 Caradeuc, Max  FRA 09:47:14  01:39:16 04:45:24 03:12:07 
7 Dissieux,  Joerg GER 10:19:04  01:23:31  05:25:29  03:15:59 
8 Lagathu,  Jacques  FRA 10:29:42  01:35:05 05:37:54  03:08:34 
9 Bel,  Roland  FRA 10:33:46  01:16:45  05:10:25  03:53:05 
10 Ennesser,  Andre  FRA 11:06:28  01:33:36 05:49:26  03:33:43 
 
Women  55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1            

 

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lacan   Charles  FRA 10:06:38   01:33:19  04:58:25  03:28:52 
2 Martinez   Gabriel  FRA 10:23:14  01:47:00  05:26:25  03:01:16 
3 Haller   Michel  FRA 10:40:11   01:45:17  05:16:21  03:29:07 
 
Women  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Løbetid
1 Belei   Bruno  FRA 11:56:02  01:47:20  05:48:52  Run
TriSport Denmark     -     Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results