---------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

World Championship 

Longdistance Nice 2000

Nice, France  
4k swim - 129k bike - 30k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                                           Date:  Sunday june 18th  2000 
Elite Men
Nr Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SANDVANG, Peter DEN 6:22:01 0:52:55 01.58 3:31:36 02.10 1:53:22
2 NEVEU, Cyrille FRA 6:23:17 0:52:43 02.11 3:31:34 01.48 1:55:01
3 CHABAUD, Francois FRA 6:26:49 0:53:59 01.39 3:38:11 02.09 1:50:51
4 REBOUL, Gilles FRA 6:27:38 0:50:37 04.17 3:38:54 02.02 1:51:48
5 LIE,Philippe FRA 6:28:58 0:54:00 02.12 3:37:36 02.06 1:53:04
6 MAUCH, Christoph SUI 6:30:07 0:56:43 01.50 3:35:17 01.59 1:54:18
7 CLODE, Peter NZL 6:31:17 0:53:29 02.24 3:38:31 02.23 1:54:30
8 WIDOFF, Cameron USA 6:31:30 0:53:53 01.53 3:42:48 02.15 1:50:41
9 MARTINEZ, Felix ESP 6:32:12 0:59:58 01.43 3:39:28 02.24 1:48:39
10 SINDBALLE, Torbjørn DEN 6:34:23  0.53.05 01.50 3:38:57 02.25 1:58:06
11 HELDOORN, Frank NED 6:35:00 0.53.54 01.58 3:42:38 02.10 1:54:20
12 BRAUER, Jarrod AUS 6:35:37 0:53:53 01.49 3:33:47 02.38 2:03:30
13 VON Flue Bruno SUI 6:37:34 0:58:36 02.30 3:32:18 02.30 2:01:40
14 JEANSELME Laurent FRA 6:38:26 0:49:21 01.57 3:38:49 02.23 2:05:56
15 BROWN Cameron NZL 6:38:29 0:54:03 01.58 3:45:12 01.56 1:55:20
16 MAREL Jan van der HOL 6:39:26 0:59:33 01.53 3:39:39 02.02 1:56:19
17 SCHELLENS Gerrit BEL 6:40:14 0:58:04 02.05 3:47:29 02.09 1:50:27
18 VARBROUSEK Petr CZE 6:41:41 0:56:55 02.26 3:44:05 02.15 1:56:00
19 GALEA Xaavier FRA 6:43:00 0:50:37 04.14 3:39:01 02.09 2:06:59
20 MÅNSSON Allan DEN 6:43:23 0:50:18 02.11 3:41:14 02.28 2:07:12
21 NILSSON Per DEN 6:45:15 0:57:02 02.26 3:41:37 02.37 2:01:33
 .
 
Elite Women
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MOUTHON, Isabelle FRA 7:04:48 0:54:15 02.00 4.02.29 02.12 2.03.52
2 BADMANN, Natascha SUI 7:05:44 1.01.25 02.54 3:51:10 02.28 2.07.47
3 LACARNO, Daniele ITA 7:11:43 1.00.55 02.34 3.55.21 02.43 2.10.10
4 NILSEN, Susanne DEN 7:14:18 0.53.01 03.10 4.03.21 02.00 2.12.46
5 SALOMON, Helene FRA 7:15:23 0.58.59 01.53 4.01.42 02.18 2.10.31
6 VAN DYK, Bianca NED 7:21:19 1.02.10 03.08 4.03.40 02.41 2.09.40
7 PURDY, Helen GBR 7:23:03  1.04.21 02.17 4.07.42 02.50 2.05.53
8 JESBERGER, Heidi GER 7:23:49  1.02.22 02.11 4.05.04 02.17 2.11.55
9 SOULET, Cedrine FRA 7:24:40 1.00.04 02.26 4.07.06 03.18 2.11.46
10 PATOU, Estelle FRA 7:28:07  0.59.33 02.17 4.06.56 03.19 2.16.02
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Nr Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Volley Chris GBR 07:04:36 00:54:05 02.05 04:01:35 02.46 2:04:05
2 Pialoux Vincent  FRA 07:10:06 00:59:31 02.09 03:53:44 02.31 2:12:11
3 Leach Bevar AUS 07:29:07 00:53:43 02.54 04:05:50 02.21 2:24:19
4 Leble Lionel  FRA 07:37:29 01:06:08 02.40 03:58:43 03.27 2:26:31
5 Pardey Kym AUS 07.39.08 1.03.46 03.08 4.04.03 02.50 2.25.21
6 Spierings Martin AUS 07.41.01 0.57.14 03.02 4.11.52 02.48 2.26.05
7 Muirhead Kevin RSA 07.52.55 1.04.09 03.11 4.07.33 03.00 2.35.02
8 Beaumont Adrian GBR 07.54.27 1.02.07 03.40 4.16.03 03.23 2.29.14
9 Munger Charles Andri CAN 07.57.37 0.56.14 03.32 4.21.20 03.45 2.32.46
10 Mc Dowell Tim GBR 07.59.43 1.14.23 03.11 4.11.08 03.27 2.27.34
 
Women 18 -24
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Von  Arx Gaby  SUI 08:10:58  01:06:10  03.29 04:15:03  03.13 02:43:03 
2 Bernhard  Kathrin  GER 08:23:24  01:01:37  02.27 04:28:19  03.19 02:47:42 
3 Gagnon  Marie clau  CAN 08:40:04  01:09:24  03.23 04:29:49  08.00 02:49:28 
 
Men 25 - 29
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Chalker Jason AUS 06:58:10 00:56:05 02.14 03:50:01 02.31 02:07:19
2 Saia Marco  ITA 07:03:28 01:00:39 01.58 03:52:48 02.08 02:05:55 
3 Perez Agudo Cecilio ESP 07:05:40 01:00:13 02.43 03:59:31 02.47 02:00:26
4 Belheouane Lyes  FRA 07:09:09 01:06:39  02.34 03:53:15 02.28 02:04:13 
5 Lecocq Cedric  FRA 07:11:47 01:14:28 02.48 03:47:59 03.34 02:02:58
6 Mouton Thirry FRA 07.12.39 01.02.21 02.43 3.52.17 02.16 2.13.02
7 Wyss Kaspar SUI 07.13.30 01.02.31 02.39 3.56.09 02.44 2.09.27
8 Broyer Stephane FRA 07.13.55 00.55:40 02.39 4.00.25 02.48 2.12.23
9 Kaul Rene SUI 07.14.13 00.57.05 03.19 3.59.29 02.55 2.11.25
10 Krombach Christian LUX 07.14.51 00.59.04 0.4.56 3.53.56 02.44 2.14.11
 
Women 25 - 29
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kuhner  Lucia  GER 07:53:24  01:04:03  02.04 04:28:05  02.37 02:16:35 
2 Mauri  Elena  ITA 08:05:46  01:08:45  03.14 03:50:01  03.20 03:00:26 
3 Waddel  Alexia  USA 08:07:24  01:05:55  03.06 04:27:07  03.00 02:28:16 
4 Beauchamp  Aude  CAN 08:12:06  01:10:17  02.56 04:26:37  04.17 02:27:59
5 Dyer  Lana  RSA 08:21:06  01:08:37  03.44 04:32:42  03.08 02:32:55 
6 Vantomme  Amelie  FRA 08:25:16  01:06:42  04.49 04:25:00  04.32 02:44:13 
7 Gibson  Beverley  ITA 08:30:53  01:09:12  03.22 04:34:49  02.58 02:40:32 
8 Meadow  Allison  CAN 08:47:38  01:03:53  03.28 05:03:39  05.00 02:31:38 
9 Goatly  Rosalind  GBR 08:56:44  01:17:26  02.52 04:51:09  04.45 02:40:32 
10 Vitteaut  Geraldine  FRA 09:00:14  01:08:26  03.10 04:50:29  03.52 02:54:17
 
Men 30 - 34
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ridez Eric  FRA 06:46:41 00:59:43 02.15 3:43:41 02.05 1:58:57
2 Lepers Romuald  FRA 06:55:43 00:58:46 02.40 3:46:18 02.36 2:05:23
3 Lelievre Frederic FRA 07:01:32 00:53:49 02.07 3:50:27 03.34 2:11:35
4 Amigue Jean-Pierre FRA 07:03:56 00:59:33 02.09 3:44:36 02.28 2:15:10
5 Doudouch Hassan FRA 07:06:30 01:02:36 02.43 3:57:09 02.34 2:01:28
6 Solla Giuseppe  ITA 07:09:11 01:05:27 02.42 3:48:42 02.21 2:09:59
7 Gerbier Jacky FRA 07:10:58 01:04:19 02.54 3:50:15 02.10 2:11:20
8 Contrino Gaetan FRA 07.11.16 01.05.10 02.31 3.50.44 02.40 2.10.11
9 Chamforooch Farshad USA 07.12.04 00.57.07 02.29 3.58.31 02.43 2.11.14
10 Richardson Tomothy GBR 07.15.14 01.02.49 02.18 3.55.10 02.50 2.12.07
 
 
Women 30 - 34
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Crowet  Florence  BEL 07:35:48  01:05:06  03.07 04:10:13  03.00 02:14:22 
2 Marx  Anim Susan  CAN 08:05:38  01:04:51  02.26 04:18:04  02.48 02:37:29 
3 Schwaiger  Isolde  AUT 08:08:33  01:03:07  03.10 04:15:29  02.59 02:43:48 
4 Leavitt  Stacy  CAN 08:10:18  01:02:24  03.01 04:16:55  03.27 02:44:31 
5 Richards  Sian  GBR 08:19:06  01:00:02  03.55 04:34:21  04.18 02:36:30 
6 Carey  Lisa  USA 08:20:30  01:02:55  03.51 04:27:15  02.59 02:43:30 
7 Delisle  Connie  CAN 08:23:13  01:09:03  02.52 04:13:56  04.14 02:53:08 
8 Orris  Christy  USA 08:38:56  01:05:09  04.01 04:31:57  04.18 02:53:31 
9 Mitchley  Kathleen  RSA 08:40:02  01:13:26  03.32 04:42:02  03.52 02:37:10 
10 Giroux  Monique  CAN 08:55:33  01:09:09  04.06 04:45:56  04.44 02:51:38 
 
Men 35 - 39
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Harting Steffen GER 6.50.12 0.55.17 02.03 3.48.59 02.20 2.01.33
2 Blondeel Karel BEL 6.54.29 0.54.23 01.53 3.50.02 02.29 2.05.42
3 Olsen Jan Birger DEN 7.06.24 1.00.49 03.03 3.44.12 02.52 2.15.28
4 Azcon Roger FRA 7.09.46 1.02.35 01.30 3.54.19 03.26 2.07.56
5 Veeger Pim HOL 7.10.09 1.05.49 02.05 3.50.33 02.19 2.09.33
6 Marysael Didier FRA 7.12.44 1.02.48 02.25 3.56.50 02.16 2.08.25
7 Rainolter Giuseppe ITA 7.16.37 1.06.48 03.00 3.51.30 02.17 2.13.02
8 Rombach Georg GER 7.17.10 0.59.30 02.23 3.53.42 02.44 2.18.51
9 Steve Joel FRA 7.21.55 1.11.10 02.32 3.56.08 04.00 2.08.05
10 Gabeza Sanchez Pablo ESP 7.22.18 1.07.03 02.59 4.01.04 02.47 2.08.25
 
Women 35 - 39
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wellekens  Francoise  BEL 07:40:16  01:05:56  02.46 04:09:41  02.59 02:18:54 
2 Sigloch  Laurie  USA 08:06:46  01:06:27  03.08 04:29:52  03.36 02:23:43 
3 Jobic  Yolande  FRA 08:10:03  01:11:05  02.53 04:26:46  02.52 02:26:27 
4 Waterman  Robin  USA 08:22:14  01:09:20  04.43 04:37:52  04.30 02:25:49 
5 Harrison  Michelle AUS 08:24:09  01:07:04  03.22 04:36:39  04.46 02:32:18 
6 Treacy  Niki  GBR 08:25:55  01:08:50  03.25 04:26:41  05.02 02:41:57 
7 Fry  Jeannie  GBR 08:26:09  01:16:30  03.19 04:32:08  03.24 02:30:48 
8 Baron  Magali  FRA 08:33:38  01:25:25  04.46 04:26:21  06.01 02:31:05 
9 Cramer  Corina  GBR 08:38:50 01:19:05  04.56 04:37:03  03.22 02:34:24 
10 Louis  Guylyne  FRA 08:40:31  01:12:09  03.57 04:40:31  03.43 02:40:11 
 
Men 40 - 44
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Berg von Rodolphe BEL 6.59.10 1.00.28 02.40 3.44.45 02.32 2.08.45
2 Kinsey Nicholas GBR 7.01.25 0.59.53 02.48 3.52.58 02.30 2.03.16
3 Hryciuk Andreas GER 7.05.31 1.09. 03.42 3.54.38 02.14 1.55.34
4 Ruumpol Harry HOL 7.08.40 0.59.47 03.00 3.58.34 02.39 2.04.40
5 Diaz Carrasco Jose ESP 7.11.28 1.11.52 03.41 3.55.33 02.14 1.58.08
6 Caprez Alfi SUI 7.12.50 1.00.10 02.26 3.52.54 02.30 2.14.50
7 Dittes Gunter GER 7.14.09 1.02.06 02.20 4.01.29 02.32 2.05.42
8 Vollerin Michel FRA 7.19.18 1.04.48 02.34 4.00.07 02.30 2.09.19
9 Klemm Hubert GER 7.19.58 1.00.35 02.25 3.55.46 02.33 2.18.39
10 Eckloff Preston GBR 7.20.36 1.06.57 02.41 4.00.16 03.00 2.07.42
 
Women 40 - 44
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Birk Monika GER 08:18:03 01:13:05 03.14 04:20:02 03.24 02:38:18
2 Yade Shirley GBR 08:23:52 01:04:44 02.44 04:31:24 04.15 02:40:45
3 Bibus Elke GER 08:40:44 01:14:53 03.39 04:35:21 03.06 02:43:45
4 Howland  Jeri  USA 08:57:49 01:08:35 04.50 04:56:11 03.50 02:44:23
5 Huil Margriet HOL 09:00:47 01:18:08 03.37 04:40:47 04.06 02:54:09
6 Cooper Stephanie USA 09:10:32 01:10:26 03.34 05:01:17 03.03 02:52:12
7 Baudet Robyn FRA 09:19:11 01:12:56 03.10 05:00:10 04.30 02:58:25
8 Schmidpeter Marion  GER 09:22:46 01:16:32 03.48 04:50:47 04.53 03:06:46
9 Smerdon Carolan GBR 09:31:20 01:16:23 03.52 04:51:04 03.53 03:16:08
10 Fuller Anne  GBR 09:35:12 01:18:59 04.02 05:15:50 03.59 02:52:22
 
Men 45 - 49
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nottrodt Kalli GER 7.10.09 0.55.06 02.54 4.00.59 03.03 2.08.07
2 Dewaele Michel FRA 7.29.54 1.06.59 03.43 3.59.01 03.54 2.16.17
3 Grassi Bruno ITA 7.32.35 1.00.25 02.51 4.09.07 03.06 2.17.06
4 Fouques Guy FRA 7.36.54 1.02.47 02.10 4.05.25 03.44 2.22.48
5 Gagnepain Thierry FRA 7.37.02 1.03.11 02.41 4.07.33 03.34 2.22.26
6 Hansen Ole DEN 7.37.27 1.11.50 02.50 4.02.54 03.03 2.16.50
7 Deschenes Alain CAN 7.40.02 1.09.14 04.00 4.03.51 03.46 2.19.11
8 Sattler Hans Ludwig GER 7.41.06 1.00.23 02.47 4.16.06 03.24 2.18.26
9 Guillaume Gentil Marc SUI 7.44.33 1.10.33 04.04 3.59.55 03.33 2.26.28
10 Schooderbeek Ad NED 7.50.36 1.04.47 02.53 4.13.55 02.59 2.26.02
 
Women 45 - 49
Nr.  Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schindling Hilma  GER 08:30:58 01:18:10 03.11 04:23:20 04.27 02:41:50
2 De Praeter An CAN 09:12:38 01:07:54 04.22 05:03:54 04.03 02:52:25
3 De Nooyer Willy HOL 09:12:58  01:29:12 04.31 04:47:20 03.57 02:47:58 
4 Annabel Angela  AUS 09:28:39 01:17:52 04.50 05:02:44 04.44 02:58:29
5 Phillips Linda  USA 09:49:54 01:10:36 03.35 05:22:36 04.38 03:08:29
6 Sills Margaret GBR 09:55:23 01:10:29 03.38 05:11:24 04.39 03:25:13
7 Krombach Rita  LUX 09:55:37 01:17:51 04.27 05:09:02 06.20 03:17:57
8 Colautti Gigliola ITA 10:13:12 01:57:45 05.39 05:04:12 04.26 03:01:10
9 Krohne Sheryl  USA 10:51:42 01:36:03 04.55 05:36:44 07.18 03:26:42
10 Ling Cynthia  USA 11:39:52 01:35:42 05.12 06:01:50 07.16 03:49:52
 
Men 50 - 54
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schori Daniel SUI 7.38.11 1.06.22 03.00 4.01.50 02.51 2.24.08
2 Weber Bernard FRA 7.48.22 1.14.40 03.28 4.07.10 02.39 2.20.25
3 Guiraud Philippe FRA 7.52.58 1.07.04 02.55 4.15.33 04.08 2.23.18
4 Zeilstra Mink HOL 7.55.56 1.06.26 03.25 4.16.30 04.47 2.24.48
5 Meersman Roger FRA 8.01.12 1.16.59 04.26 4.11.43 04.23 2.23.41
6 Windus Charles USA 8.03.28 1.07.29 04.09 4.13.45 03.55 2.34.10
7 Santamaria Cuevas Ang ESP 8.05.18 0.58.42 03.18 4.31.34 04.15 2.27.29
8 Spelling Alan GBR 8.13.58 1.11.42 03.13 4.18.25 02.57 2.37.41
9 Vloedbeld Gerad HOL 8.16.38 1.07.29 04.01 4.28.33 04.48 2.31.47
10 Pieper Lothar GER 8.16.42 1.10.03 04.19 4.26.00 03.30 2.32.50
 
Women 50 - 54
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Van Lare Terese NED  08:48:02 01:24:37 03.53 04:49:54 03.23 02:26:15
2 Allen Susan GBR 09:30:10 01:11:41 03.52 05:08:39 05.00 03:00:58
3 Ribeyre Catherine FRA 09:41:26 01:08:17 04.47 05:12:52 06.29 03:09:01
 
Men 55 - 59
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schindling Peter GER 07:38:43 1:08:55 03:09 4:01:32 03:19 2:21:48
2 Pant Robert J. USA 08:18:04 1:11:16 03:41 4:19:23 05:51 2:37:53
3 Demachy Jean Yves FRA 08:21:19 1:13:50 04:18 4:07:40 03:27 2:52:04
4 Aagaard Knud DEN 08:33:21 1:23:42 03:38 4:18:22 02:56 2:44:40
5 Manz Pierre SUI 08:33:31 1:16:58 09:31 4:26:44 06:45 2:33:33
6 Vaidis Marc FRA 08:54:26 1:28:14 03:57 4:27:57 03:34 2:50:44
7 Chevalier Denis FRA 09:01:50 1:12:15 04.19 4:29:41 03.53 3:11:42
8 Escoffier Daniel FRA 09:03:55 1:10:50 04.05 4:41:41 03.38 3:03:41
9 Spreitzgraber Richard AUT 09:05:40 1:39:04 05.31 4:36:45 04.10 2:40:10
10 Olson Elias USA 09:09:49 1.12:10 02.23 4:34:35 04.03 3:16:38
11 Winkler Gotthard GER 09.10.41 1.24.59 05.15 4.58.08 03.58 2.38.21
12 Clives Richard GBR 09.18.20 1.07.06 03.20 4.50.59 06.09 3.10.46
13 Kuhn Carl USA 09.18.54 1.20.44 03.55 4.51.53 04.15 2.58.07
14 Veen Lambert NED 09.27.58 1.38.43 03.01 4.42.36 04.52 2.58.56
15 Ferrari Andrea SUI 09.34.28 1.10.21 04.39 5.02.08 05.08 3.12.12
16 Baubiet Jean-Francois FRA 09.35.43 1.26.54 06.25 4.54.02 05.39 3.02.43
17 Abnett Paul GBR 10.09.18 1.23.54 04.51 5.10.45 03.20 3.26.28
18 Dissieux Jorg SUI 10.23.11 1.25.16 05.30 5.34.13 04.01 3.14.11
19 Duval Claude FRA 10.31.00 1.32.12 04.19 5.02.48 06.31 3.45.10
20 Kerr David USA 10.50.10 1.27.09 06.01 5.24.36 05.17 3.47.07
 
Women 55 - 59
Nr.  Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Abels Natasha  GBR 09:22:08 01:03:12 03.50 04:49:46 06.45 03:18:35
2 Duault - Peres Ginette FRA 10:25:09 01:28:04 05.04 05:35:04 03.50 03:13:07
3 Signate Odile FRA 11:05:22 01:52:04 04.24 05:45:18 05.14 03:18:22
 
Men 60 - 64
Nr.  Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rauer Michel FRA 08:36:21 1:14:08 03.47 4:29:23 04.09 2:44:54
2 Poilet Daniel FRA 10:03:47 1:26:34 03.34 4:51:46 06.16 3:35:37
3 Beccamel Pierre FRA 10:23:45 1:25:44 03.50 4:57:34 04.07 3:52:30
4 Chelini Alfredo ITA 10:40:25 1:34:10 06.10 5:44:17 15.23 3:00:25
5 Ost Arthur BEL 10:43:04 1:43:50 06.15 5:07:09 04.48 3:41:02
6 Lacan Charles FRA 10:56:43 1:50:49 05.25 5:11:15 04.33 3:44:41
7 Siemens John CAN 11:22:33 1:35:41 07.43 5:35:35 09.51 3:53:43
8 Gunther Ferdinand FRA 11:23:15 1:35:23 05.46 5:40:59 05.52 3:55:15
 
Men 65 - 69
Nr. Navn Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tellarini Antonio ITA 10:52:32 2:10:31 07.31 5:17:29 07.00 3:24:32
2 Heycke Dieter USA 11:19:16 1:26:26 05.21 6:13:14 05.10 3.39.36
  TriSport Denmark     -     Knud Aagaard
 

To Menu - Ironman Results