---------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Nice Triathlon  2001

Nice, France
4k swim - 121k bike - 30k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                                         Date: September 23th 2001
 Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 REBOUL GILLES  FRA 06:28:22  00:54:11  03:35:54  01:54:13 
2 GALEA XAVIER  FRA 06:29:50  00:49:14  03:46:12  01:49:54 
3 HAMARD CHRISTOPH  FRA 06:30:38  00:50:57  03:40:45  01:54:53 
4 CHABAUD FRANCOIS  FRA 06:32:15  00:5457  03:36:31  01:56:46 
5 BEKE RUTGER  BEL 06:33:39  00:56:45  03:40:35  01:51:11 
6 WATSON CRAIG  NZL 06:41:35  00:49:12  03:53:40  01:51:56 
7  JEANSELME LAUREN  FRA 06:41:49  00:46:51  03:44:27  02:05:56 
8 VAN DER LINDEN E HOL 06:44:34  00:49:09 03:49:39  02:01:35 
9 BRINGER PATRICK  FRA 06:44:53  00:56:50  03:48:45  01:54:57 
10  LLANOS BURGUERA  SPA 06:45:15  00:54:29  03:50:47  01:55:03 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SOPHIRE  DELEMER FRA 07:14:14 00:58:08 04:03:16 02:08:15
2 KATE  ALLEN AUS 07:27:00 00:58:09 04:16:41 02:07:47
3 HELENE  SALEMON FRA 07:29:52 00:59:15 04:16:30 02:08:52
4 FISCHER NINA GER 07:31:30 00:56:44 04:17:08 02:11:33
5 FAURE LAURENCE  FRA 07:43:21  01:03:06  04:14:43  02:20:43 
6 MOUTHON BEATRICE  FRA 07:50:11  00:59:08 04:26:45  02:19:21 
7 SILVIA  RICCO ITA 08:05:24 01:01:27 04:33:32 02:21:59
8 BEAT  KLEINDIEST GER 08:12:03 01:15:40 04:29:36 02:18:02
9 SIMO  HERTENSTEIN  GER 08:12:49 00:59:14 04:43:48 02:21:32
10 FRANCO  WELLEKENS  BEL 08:13:23 01:06:21 04:33:26 02:26:12
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BEKE RUTGER  BEL 6:33:39  0:56:45  3:40:35  1:51:11 
2 BERLIER SEBASTIE  FRA  6:50:25  0:54:30  3:48:07  2:02:35 
3 KOHL FREDERIC  FRA 6:51:08  0:58:08  3:50:21  1:57:47 
4 AIGROZ MIKE  AUT 6:52:56  0:58:07  3:50:31  1:59:52 
5 DE PAUW GERRIT  BEL 7:01:34  0:53:33  3:54:22  2:09:00 
6 BOILEAU EMMANUEL  FRA 7:05:59  1:01:00  4:00:45  1:58:36 
7 ZAMORA PEREZ MAR  SPA 7:11:50  0:55:30  3:55:40  2:15:06 
8 SCHMITT CHRISTOP  GER 7:22:25  0:55:33  3:58:40  2:23:55 
9 HAUER SEBASTIAN  GER 7:24:02  1:10:06  3:51:37 2:15.57 
10 WEPFER MARKUS  SUI 7:27:26  0:58:17  3:58:57  2:23:01 
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FISCHER NINA  GER 0:7:31:30  0:56:44  4:17:08  2:11:33 
2 HERTENSTEIN SIMO  GER 0:8:12:49 0:59:14 4:43:48 2:21:32
3 DOGANA MARTINA  ITA  0:8:19:25 1:06:53 4:35:48  2:30:35 
4 KLATT CORDULA  GER  0:8:46:31 1:08:06 5:00:27  2:28:21
5 MATHIS VIRGINIE  FRA  0:9:04:27 1:17:20 4:53:33  2:43:55
6 DEVAS CLAIRE  FRA 0:9:29:54 1:23:09 5:13:33  2:40:50 
7 BERTIN VERONIQUE  FRA 0:9:35:16  1:10:49 5:20:21 2:54:18 
8 BOBIN-MOREL CORI  FRA  0:9:52:09  1:19:02 5:10:06 3:14:13
9 GENTRIC ALEXANDR  FRA  10:59:42 1:48:41  6:25:14 2:37:18 
10 PASQUINELLI CELI  FRA 11:04:49 1:57:17  5:58:14 2:56:23 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GALEA XAVIER  FRA 6:29:50  0:49:14  3:46:12  1:49:54 
2 HAMARD CHRISTOPH  FRA 6:30:38  0:50:57  3:40:45  1:54:53 
3 CHABAUD FRANCOIS  FRA  6:32:15  0:54:57  3:36:31  1:56:46 
4 WATSON CRAIG  NZL 6:41:35  0:49:12  3:53:40  1:51:56 
5 JEANSELME LAUREN  FRA 6:41:49  0:46:51  3:44:27  2:05:56 
6 VAN DER LINDEN E  HOL 6:44:34  0:49:09  3:49:39  2:01:35 
7 BRINGER PATRICK  FRA 6:44:53  0:56:50  3:48:45  1:54:57 
8 LLANOS BURGUERA  SPA 6:45:15  0:54:29  3:50:47  1:55:03 
9 HECHENBLAICKNER  AUT 6:48:15  0:55:25  3:44:25  2:04:00 
10 NEVEU CYRILLE  FRA 6:50:38  0:54:18   3:46:10  2:04:00
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SALOMON HELENE  FRA 7:29:52  0:59:15  4:16:30 2:08:52
2 DEPROST REJANE  FRA  8:32:01 1:21:14 4:29:01  2:32:42
3 VANRENTERGHEM EL  BEL 8:39:05 1:15:47 4:34:39 2:41:53
4 HOHL REGULA  SUI 8:40:09  1:10:48 4:43:41  2:37:11 
5 FERRER ISABELLE  FRA  8:51:19  1:17:55 4:59:41 2:27:06 
6 HINRICHS SILKE  GER 8:53:49 1:09:18 4:44:02 2:52:14
7 VAN HOVE AMELIA  BEL  9:00:02 1:46:11 4:30:33 2:34:46
8 VAUX LAURENCE  FRA 9:10:33 1:15:57  5:10:01  2:34:09 
9 GREINER DARJA  GER  9:16:40  1:24:05 4:54:54 2:49:55
10 VANTOMME AMELIE  FRA 9:30:28  1:12:31 5:00:06 3:02:31 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 REBOUL GILLES  FRA 6:28:22  0:54:11  3:35:54  1:54:13 
2 SCHUNKE-GALLEY J  GER 6:47:36  1:05:30  3:35:20  2:02:13 
3 BASTIE CHRISTOPH  GRA 6:49:49  0:59:21  3:46:11  1:59:59 
4 BITEAUD FABRICE  FRA 6:54:50  0:59:06  3:51:47  1:59:10 
5 STELZER JOCHEN  GER 6:57:19  0:55:53  3:51:57  2:03:59 
6 COCUSSE DOMINIQU  FRA 7:00:14  1:03:10  3:49:49  2:01:51 
7 MASKIELL GRAIG  AUS 7:01:57  0:53:02  3:57:58  2:05:28 
8 LAUNAY STEPHANE  FRA 7:04:33  1:03:02  3:48:27  2:07:35
9 GIRASOLE FEDERIC  ITA 7:06:14  1:01:59  3:58:44  1:59:29 
10 PETOTOT NICOLAS  FRA 7:09:00  1:02:54  3:49:41  2:10:05 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DELEMER SOPHIE  FRA 7:14:14  0:58:08  4:03:16 2:08:15
2 ALLEN KATE  FRA 7:27:00 0:58:09 4:16:41  2:07:47
3 FAURE LAURENCE  FRA 7:43:21 1:03:06 4:14:43 2:20:43
4 MOUTHON BEATRICE  FRA 7:50:11  0:59:08 4:26:45 2:19:21
5 RICCO SILVIA ITA 8:05:24 1:01:27 4:33:32 2:21:59
6 KLEINDIENST BEAT  GER 8:12:03 1:15:40  4:29:36 2:18:02
7 CLARK SUE  NZL  8:16:40  1:09:18 4:32:07 2:28:44
8 MONESE ROSSANA  ITA  8:24:45 1:14:39  4:35:01  2:26:39
9 SCHWAIGER ISOLDE  AUT 8:31:04 1:05:37 4:37:37  2:40:29 
10 LANG MARTINA  GER 8:36:12 1:07:09 5:07:09 2:15:24 
 
  Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HARTIG STEFFEN  GER 6:50:41  0:58:08  3:50:21  1:57:47 
2 BURGDORFER PIERR  SUI 6:54:44  1:05:04  3:45:06  1:58:34 
3 MULLER HERMANN  GER  7:01:22  0:56:34  3:59:45  1:59:42 
4 AZCON ROGER  FRA 7:10:55  1:06:18  3:57:05  2:02:28 
5 SABRI CHRISTIAN  FRA 7:11:25  1:02:58  3:56:53  2:05:37 
6 HAREL JEAN-LOUIS  FRA 7:15:21  1:08:58  3:50:31  2:09:48 
7 VILLARD FREDY  FRA 7:26:11  1:05:20  3:55:25  2:18:22 
8 BADIN JEAN-FRANC  FRA 7:26:40  1:05:56  4:02:37  2:13:36 
9 GUILLET PASCAL  FRA 7:30:53  1:01:52  4:15:21  2:06:55 
10 VIGNES EMMANUEL  FRA 7:33:07  1:09:41  4:08:45  2:07:48
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WELLEKENS FRANCO  BEL  08:13:23 1:06:21 4:33:26  2:26:12 
2 SCHLOSSER ALINE  FRA 08:20:00  1:12:33 4:33:20  2:23:36 
3 NUNIA ANNA  ITA 08:32:11 0:59:08 4:42:11 2:43:41
4 SINKO VALERIE  FRA 08:55:47 1:13:28 4:55:29  2:29:16 
5 JOBIC YOLANDE  FRA  08:56:36 1:14:00 4:58:37 2:34:45 
6 LESCURE VERCHEVA  BEL  09:08:54 1:19:51 4:59:54 2:42:05 
7 PONSETTI LAURENC  FRA 09:36:17 1:06:17  5:23:31  2:58:25
8 JULIA ANNE-FRANC  FRA  09:36:53 1:29:07 4:57:11 3:01:09 
9 VETTER CLAUDIA  GER  09:50:14 1:30:01 5:36:47  2:27:15
10 SCHEEF HEIKE  SUI 10:47:30 1:22:36  5:48:25 3:22:06
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 WEPFER MARKUS  SUI 7:27:26  0:58:17  3:58:57  2:23:01 
2 LEGENDRE CHRISTO  FRA 7:39:39  1:06:41  4:12:02  2:14:05 
3 OVIEDO MONTOYA P  SPA  7:42:53  1:06:53  4:21:20  2:05:07 
4 GAYRAL PHILIPPE  FRA 7:43:41  1:15:53  4:11:02  2:09:07 
5 VIOLET FRANCOIS FRA 7:44:06  1:11:01  4:08:52  2:12:37 
6 ESCURIOLA BRUNO  FRA 7:44:19  1:14:38  4:05:41  2:16:18 
7 BERLIE PIERRE  SUI 7:47:35  1:01:42  4:05:37  2:33:28 
8 ZANETTI MAURO  ITA 7:47:37  0:58:18  4:18:53  2:23:37 
9 MARTIN JEAN-LOUI  FRA 7:48:49  1:15:13  4:06:19  2:18:38 
10 VENNEVAULT ALEX  FRA 7:49:56  1:09:05  4:16:43  2:17:39 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DESCOMBIN NELLY  FRA  9:04:53  1:16:16  5:12:39 2:27:01
2 DUVAL MURIEL  FRA 9:12:30  1:12:52 5:12:47 2:35:58 
3 HAUSBERGER GABI  AUT 9:29:28 1:16:50  5:05:04 2:49:34 
4 NEHLIG DANIELLE  FRA 10:10:24  1:34:18 5:28:28 2:56:33
5 DUVAL ANNY  FRA 10:42:49 1:32:32 5:46:25  3:11:40 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MALO JEAN  BEL 7:37:47  1:12:40  4:06:09  2:11:04 
2 ERIKSSON WERNER  BEL 7:43:36  0:57:04  4:26:55  2:11:57 
3 POUPARD JOEL  FRA 7:48:20  1:13:09  4:23:37  2:04:27 
4 VERBRAEKEN FLOR  BEL 7:48:28  1:12:23  4:12:36  2:16:28 
5 MAECHEL PATRICE  FRA 7:58:41  1:21:53  4:13:44  2:15:19 
6 GRIFFON JOEL  FRA 8:00:08  1:22:07  4:26:51  2:04:52 
7 DEWAELE MICHEL  FRA 8:01:31 1:11:23  4:15:46  2:23:44 
8 RAZOUS PAUL  FRA 8:03:14  1:21:02  4:07:48  2:25:57 
9 MULLIER BERNARD  FRA 8:09:47  1:20:26 4:21:17 2:17:47
10 BONTEMS DANY  BEL 8:17:36  1:05:18  4:34:37 2:28:49
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MOUTON SIBIS  RSA  0:9:03:19 1:07:56 5:01:38  2:46:03
2 GOVAN SUMMER  GBR  0:9:10:42 1:16:16  5:06:42  2:34:12
3 HAUDRY FRANCOISE  FRA 10:21:25 1:21:00  5:29:59  3:16:44
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TABARANT YVES FRA 7:14:44  1:06:38  4:00:19  2:01:39 
2 MARTIN-VILLEPOU  FRA 8:11:24 1:14:28 4:19:02 2:27:44
3 CLOTEAUX GERVAIS  FRA  8:21:15  1:17:45 4:22:47 2:31:44 
4 BUQUET ALAIN  FRA 8:24:15 1:11:03 4:14:26 2:51:15
5 ROCHER GEORGES  FRA 8:27:37  1:16:42 4:36:57  2:24:34 
6 CLAISSE PHILIPPE  FRA 8:35:49  1:26:04  4:29:12 2:32:09
7 GARCIA GERARD  FRA  8:36:11  1:16:14  4:26:44 2:45:15
8 BABIN JEAN JACQU  FRA 8:42:19 1:16:35 4:51:37 2:25:43
9 BELLON JEAN-LOUI  FRA 8:42:54 1:07:16 4:58:54 2:26:21 
10 DOUET JEAN-MARIE  FRA 8:49:34  1:24:50  4:28:14  2:46:27 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DEMACHY JEAN-YVE  FRA 08:46:57 1:21:21 4:28:05 2:45:12
2 TROMBETTI PIER L  ITA 09:16:34 1:14:28 4:47:42 3:03:25
3 ALEMANNI GIORGIO  ITA  09:22:07 1:25:11 5:10:05 2:32:54 
4 WINKLER GOTTHARD  GER 09:27:49 1:27:37  5:02:58 2:42:28 
5 ESCOFFIER DANIEL  FRA 09:29:53 1:17:40 5:02:33 2:5750 
6 CARCALY PIERRE  FRA 10:18:48 1:32:27 5:49:53  2:45:16 
7 DISSIEUX JORG  GER 10:32:55 1:27:09 5:30:48 3:10:14
8 WITTERS MARC  BEL 10:36:52 1:17:53 5:43:29 3:14:39
9 LEGAST PIERRE  FRA 10:38:02 1:35:24 5:33:27  3:14:36
10 WEISS PATRICK  GBR 10:55:19  1:14:01  6:04:27  3:22:39 
 
Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GAVOILLE JOSY  FRA 10:01:50 1:24:19 5:37:12 2:48:42
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BECCAMEL PIERRE  FRA  10:06:24 1:35:36  5:17:37 3:01:12
2 LACAN CHARLES  FRA 10:11:35  1:35:19 5:10:35  3:16:20 
3 TRAVERSI HENRI  FRA 10:27:28 1:32:57 5:36:09 3:06:09
 TriSport Denmark     -     Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results