---------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Nice Triathlon 2005

Nice, France
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                      Date:  june 19th 2005
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 FAURE  Hervé  FRA 08:49:06 00:50:27 04:57:51 03:00:48
2 ZAMORA  Marcel  ESP 08:50:50 00:50:23 04:57:55 03:02:32
3 REBOUL  Gilles  FRA 08:54:01 00:50:24 04:57:25 03:06:12
4 ROVERA  René  FRA 09:07:30 00:53:56 05:00:39 03:13:06
5 MARTINEZ-RUBIO   Felix-Javier ESP 09:13:41 00:56:01 05:01:04 03:16:36
6 DE-BOOM Tim  USA 09:25:41 00:50:30 04:57:46 03:37:25
7 GIRASOLE  Federico ITA 09:30:51 00:56:01 05:19:06 03:15:44
8 BROWN  Dave  GBR 10:06:24 01:08:49 05:11:43 03:45:52
9 PAOLI  Stefano  ITA 10:23:41 00:53:45 05:24:48 04:05:08
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KRAMER  Mariska  NLD 10:12:29 01:04:12 05:55:01 03:13:16
2 HOUSEAUX  Catherine  FRA 10:35:31 01:04:17 05:49:45 03:41:29
3 CHORETIER  Aline  FRA 10:39:41 01:12:00 05:39:10 03:48:31
4 FAURE  Laurence FRA 10:53:27 00:59:16 05:57:08 03:57:03
5 PIETRENKO  Hélène  FRA 10:57:50 01:02:20 06:02:43 03:52:47
6 INGRAHAM  Wendy  USA 11:03:29 00:56:03 06:04:29 04:02:57
7 HERNANDEZ  Ester  ESP 11:31:10 01:02:16 06:17:01 04:11:53
8 KREUSEL  Adelaeid  ESP 11:42:37 01:08:16 06:01:06 04:33:15
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LYOEN  Olivier  FRA 10:08:28 00:53:50 05:25:05 03:49:33
2 MICHEL  Loic  FRA 10:54:37 01:04:30 05:40:30 04:09:37
3 KONRAD  Markus  DEU 11:06:43 00:54:47 05:46:17 04:25:39
4 BROGLIO  Benjalin  FRA 11:15:51 01:13:25 05:56:56 04:05:30
5 KUESTERMANN  Benedikt  DEU 11:28:02 01:06:18 05:39:12 04:42:32
6 MANDT  Fredrik-Andreas  NOR 12:34:14 01:29:36 05:54:48 05:09:50
7 BERNARD  Nicolas  FRA 12:48:52 01:12:32 06:12:06 05:24:14
8 MELLONI  Alessandro  ITA 12:53:55 01:16:15 06:31:10 05:06:30
9 CALDERA  Oscar  ESP 12:55:46 01:06:59 06:22:44 05:26:03
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rendl  Regina  AUT 13:33:21 01:04:02 07:22:41 05:06:38
2 BEAUDOIN  Nadege  FRA 14:01:00 01:15:20 07:02:13 05:43:27
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 VAN-DEN-BERGH  Bram  NLD 09:43:10 01:03:12 05:15:05 03:24:53
2 MCCARTNEY  Andrew  GBR 10:03:15 01:09:10 05:40:02 03:14:03
3 STEINMANN Hendrik  DEU 10:12:04 01:07:13 05:18:47 03:46:04
4 CLAVERY    Erik FRA 10:12:37 01:10:15 05:21:46 03:40:36
5 STEWART  Greg  USA 10:29:20 00:56:05 05:34:50 03:58:25
6 ZAMMOUT   Christophe  FRA 10:30:47 01:19:09 06:12:56 02:58:42
7 ROLLER  Christian  DEU 10:36:48 01:04:23 05:35:49 03:56:36
8 MASSON  Gaétan  FRA 10:38:02 01:02:18 05:42:30 03:53:14
9 BOURY  François  FRA 10:39:48 01:00:46 05:47:46 03:51:16
10 ZRNIC Dalibor   CHE  10:41:52 01:04:52 05:48:15 03:48:45
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LOHRI  Catherine  CHE 11:18:01 00:59:12 05:50:33 04:28:16
2 GOWANS   Jennifer NZL 11:31:31 01:03:03 06:31:12 03:57:16
3 PLISSON  Isabelle  FRA 11:38:03 01:07:36 06:30:20 04:00:07
4 VALERO  Anne  FRA 11:38:17 01:07:32 06:30:18 04:00:27
5 DELRIEU  Ludivine  FRA 12:33:47 01:00:15 06:24:11 05:09:21
6 GUERRA  Denise  ITA 13:26:18 01:19:25 07:03:31 05:03:22
7 WRIGHT  Leanne  AUS 14:04:56 01:14:29 08:09:32 04:40:55
8 RUGGERI  Laura  ITA 14:22:47 01:15:10 07:15:58 05:51:39
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LANDIER  Benjamin  FRA 09:47:36 01:00:15 05:24:39 03:22:42
2 FISHER  John  GBR 09:55:06 01:06:10 05:21:18 03:27:38
3 BERTOCCHI  Bruno  FRA 09:58:31 00:59:09 05:28:04 03:31:18
4 TRONI  Marco  ITA 10:04:32 01:05:29 05:34:36 03:24:27
5 WEISSNER  Marc  DEU 10:04:34 00:58:06 05:36:14 03:30:14
6 PHILIZOT  Olivier  FRA 10:05:19 00:51:16 05:21:49 03:52:14
7 LAGIER  Laurent  FRA 10:05:36 00:53:54 05:32:26 03:39:16
8 CIPOLLINI  Nazzareno  ITA 10:06:43 01:01:31 05:31:08 03:34:04
9 MARCHISIO  Pierre  FRA 10:08:09 00:56:01 05:31:25 03:40:43
10 HAS  Yochay  ISR 10:13:59 00:56:45 05:34:08 03:43:06
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 PERATHONER    Astrid  ITA 10:37:25 00:58:38 05:30:23 04:08:24
2 BLATTMANN  Beatrix  CHE 10:48:15 01:01:27 05:43:47 04:03:01
3 DAUBEN  Conny  DEU 11:00:38 01:11:13 05:56:50 03:52:35
4 NIEDERAU  Annette  DEU 11:50:28 01:22:12 06:10:14 04:18:02
5 QUECKE  Anja  DEU 12:08:49 01:17:57 06:34:22 04:16:30
6 SCUPILLITI  Lorena  ITA 12:46:45 01:15:22 06:49:35 04:41:48
7 MILZ  Tanja  DEU 13:02:16 01:11:57 06:51:55 04:58:24
8 MANCER  Lucy  GBR 13:14:26 01:10:38 07:27:00 04:36:48
9 SHIF Dalit  ISR 13:15:01 01:15:23 07:23:30 04:36:08
10 REDFORD  Emma  GBR 13:44:25 01:06:40 07:26:09 05:11:36
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BITEAUD  Fabrice  FRA 09:27:04 00:55:10 05:15:32 03:16:22
2 RIDEZ  Eric  FRA 09:37:28 00:59:07 05:14:34 03:23:47
3 POLLET  Marc  BEL 09:47:46 01:02:14 05:16:04 03:29:28
4 FONTAINE  Olivier  FRA 09:53:13 00:49:53 05:36:39 03:26:41
5 DOUDOUCH  Hassan  FRA 09:54:47 01:02:16 05:23:52 03:28:39
6 DESMET  Lieven  BEL 09:56:30 01:01:50 05:36:42 03:17:58
7 LEROY  Thierry  FRA 09:56:40 01:03:59 05:33:10 03:19:31
8 MEISSNER  Alexander  DEU 09:59:06 00:54:12 05:24:02 03:40:52
9 LAMY  Norbert  FRA 09:59:56 00:50:25 05:28:05 03:41:26
10 PETOTOT  Nicolas  FRA 10:05:30 00:55:56 05:11:46 03:57:48
 
  Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BIRCHENEDER  Ursula  DEU 11:44:41 01:18:02 06:10:58 04:15:41
2 HOEFLING  Imke  DEU 11:54:41 01:03:57 06:54:20 03:56:24
3 DRESSLER  Antje DEU 12:21:21 01:31:41 06:34:07 04:15:33
4 BECU  Anne  FRA 12:37:51 01:08:31 07:03:52 04:25:28
5 OLDERSHAW Lisa  GBR  12:57:49 01:10:26 06:56:48 04:50:35
6 SUZUKI Hideko  JPN 13:08:15 01:24:19 07:24:25 04:19:31
7 RIECK  Monika  DEU 13:10:28 01:27:56 06:47:19 04:55:13
8 GASSMANN  Ursula  CHE 13:10:59 01:20:53 07:19:10 04:30:56
9 KITAMURA  Eiko  JPN 13:24:50 01:18:04 07:38:49 04:27:57
10 REDFORD  Emma  GBR 13:44:25 01:06:40 07:26:09 05:11:36
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KLINGLER  Andreas  AUT 09:38:17 01:08:44 05:15:36 03:13:57
2 VIGNES Emmanuel  FRA 09:56:58 01:01:46 05:24:36 03:30:36
3 CIARROCCHI  Mauro  ITA 09:58:50 00:57:16 05:39:31 03:22:03
4 GUGLIELMI  Thierry  FRA 10:05:48 01:04:23 05:23:07 03:38:18
5 MOLARD  Dominique  FRA 10:07:11 01:04:07 05:22:14 03:40:50
6 GIREN  Luc  FRA 10:19:29 01:03:09 05:28:22 03:47:58
7 BERGGREN  Roger  SWE 10:24:04 01:06:38 05:38:02 03:39:24
8 FORNASARI  Massimo  ITA 10:33:22 01:02:12 05:39:51 03:51:19
9 SKELTON  Mark  GBR 10:39:06 01:09:18 05:42:41 03:47:07
10 BAUDESSON  Frédéric  FRA 10:40:26 01:09:30 05:34:44 03:56:12
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HUTTON  Ruth  GBR 11:20:46 01:02:31 06:02:49 04:15:26
2 SINKO  Valérie  FRA 11:51:29 01:08:27 06:19:00 04:24:02
3 PETERS  Sabine  DEU 12:57:28 01:05:41 07:06:27 04:45:20
4 COLLIS  Amanda  AUS 13:01:23 01:11:30 07:20:48 04:29:05
5 TORRETTI  Paola-Maria  ITA 13:08:04 01:14:53 07:44:14 04:08:57
6 MEISS  Daggi  DEU 13:21:35 01:21:31 07:18:27 04:41:37
7 BELHAOUANE  Cathy  FRA 13:27:12 01:47:34 07:12:12 04:27:26
8 DURAND Florence  FRA  14:08:37 01:33:12 07:27:50 05:07:35
9 SULIGOJ  Christine  FRA 14:23:55 01:16:41 07:38:39 05:28:35
10 LORI  Beth  USA 14:53:28 01:34:59 07:47:13 05:31:16
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 REID  Gavin  GBR 10:00:22 01:08:25 05:18:10 03:33:47
2 VENNEVAULT  Alex  FRA 10:14:59 01:01:29 05:40:19 03:33:11
3 KORNELSEN  Peter  CAN 10:15:37 00:59:02 05:29:23 03:47:12
4 BOAND  Philippe  CHE 10:20:05 01:01:23 05:27:44 03:50:58
5 ALESSANDRI  Francesco  ITA 10:27:07 00:56:07 05:34:38 03:56:22
6 COSTANTINI  Maurizio  ITA 10:31:04 01:09:56 05:34:27 03:46:41
7 WIJK-VAN  Aart  NLD 10:36:08 01:01:58 05:29:14 04:04:56
8 Von-Wyk  Chris  NLD 10:39:35 01:06:37 05:46:02 03:46:56
9 BENOIST  Marc  FRA 10:43:18 01:06:18 05:31:53 04:05:07
10 PONS  Jean-Roger  FRA 10:49:21 00:55:58 05:30:26 04:22:57
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 REYNAUD  Sylvie  FRA 12:05:21 01:13:17 06:43:41 04:08:23
2 CRAIG  Cary  USA 12:29:19 01:16:15 06:46:20 04:26:44
3 DESCOMBIN  Nelly  FRA 12:31:38 01:14:08 07:08:51 04:08:39
4 NELSON  Cheryl  USA 12:53:19 01:15:20 06:55:12 04:42:47
5 LARTIGUE  Marie-Christine  FRA 14:06:23 01:13:21 07:12:05 05:40:57
6 DUVAL  Anny  FRA 14:42:51 01:17:43 07:22:47 06:02:21
7 TORIELLO  Lorena  GTM 14:43:52 01:14:05 07:07:59 06:21:48
8 KING  Jane  GBR 15:08:21 01:12:40 08:11:06 05:44:35
9 DOYLE  Robyn  AUS 15:50:36 01:49:33 07:46:33 06:14:30
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GAGNEPAIN  Thierry  FRA 10:59:25 01:03:07 05:43:53 04:12:25
2 GRIFFON  Joël  FRA 11:03:29 01:17:16 06:12:07 03:34:06
3 DUDOUET  Jean-Claude  FRA 11:07:23 01:13:54 06:01:59 03:51:30
4 ALLER  Philippe  FRA 11:14:44 01:02:51 05:47:47 04:24:06
5 TAYLOR  Ewen  SCO 11:16:43 01:14:04 06:07:41 03:54:58
6 FISHMAN  Zvika  ISR 11:17:38 01:17:47 06:24:36 03:35:15
7 EHINGER  Pierre  FRA 11:26:52 01:10:34 06:00:12 04:16:06
8 DALLA-BARBA  Patrick  FRA 11:29:26 01:09:32 06:02:34 04:17:20
9 WILKENING  Hans-Georg  DEU 11:35:11 01:18:03 06:04:29 04:12:39
10 MULLIER  Bernard  FRA 11:44:38 01:18:36 06:23:26 04:02:36
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ANSMANN  Eva  DEU 13:24:25 01:20:58 07:31:33 04:31:54
2 SAFFORD  Agnes  USA 13:46:12 01:28:33 07:16:46 05:00:53
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 TABARANT  Yves  FRA 09:40:37 01:01:43 05:22:56 03:15:58
2 MEERSMAN  Roger  FRA 11:25:38 01:18:41 06:10:39 03:56:18
3 MEREDITH  Alain  FRA 11:55:12 01:24:00 06:08:50 04:22:22
4 DOUET  Jean-Marie  FRA 12:09:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 MOREAU  Patrice  FRA 12:44:04 01:14:38 07:00:30 04:28:56
6 DUPUIS  Alain-Jean-Marie  FRA 12:53:36 01:17:15 06:48:41 04:47:40
7 VAN-WONDEREN  Jan  NLD 12:59:29 01:13:33 06:22:37 05:23:19
8 OLIMPI IT Renato  ITA 13:08:23 01:06:32 07:10:07 04:51:44
9 ESTIENNE  Bernard  FRA 13:20:46 01:19:57 06:40:12 05:20:37
10 BULLO  Daniele  ITA 13:35:53 01:20:29 07:19:14 04:56:10
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 SCOLARI  Armando  ITA 12:47:12 01:19:55 06:49:38 04:37:39
2 CARADEUC  Max  FRA 13:57:29 01:36:17 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 VAIDIS Marc  FRA 14:00:1 01:25:47 07:15:15 05:19:14
4 ELLEFSEN  Olaf  NOR 14:16:52 01:13:11 07:26:23 05:37:18
5 TROMBETTI  Pier-Luigi  ITA 14:20:13 01:13:37 06:41:35 06:25:01
6 HANTKE  Paul  DEU 14:37:55 01:32:29 07:25:26 05:40:00
7 VECCHIE  André  FRA 14:44:17 01:50:06 07:41:25 05:12:46
8 DISSIEUX  Joerg  DEU 15:31:36 01:22:40 07:57:36 06:11:20
9 MANABU  Ueda  JPN 15:40:22 01:20:44 07:51:54 06:27:44
10 NAKANO  Shoji  JPN 15:55:07 01:11:25 07:23:52 07:19:50
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DEMONTE  AnnMarie  USA 15:57:06 01:30:09 07:46:37 06:40:20
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BECCAMEL  Pierre  FRA 13:44:13 01:31:58 07:17:51 04:54:24
2 BAILEY  Les  GBR 14:44:31 01:50:26 07:35:37 05:18:28
TriSport Denmark     -     Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results