----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Ironman Nice France 2008

Nice, France
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
Results                                 Date: june 22th 2008
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marcel Zamora Perez ESP 8:34:03 50:09 2:33 4:54:01 2:14 2:45:06
2 Herve Faure FRA 8:41:40 50:37 2:44 4:53:23 2:42 2:52:14
3 Patrick Bringer FRA 8:45:00 50:17 2:31 4:53:54 2:14 2:56:04
4 Jose Jeuland FRA 8:53:34 53:52 2:52 4:52:51 2:53 3:01:06
5 Rutger Beke BEL 8:55:11 52:43 2:52 4:51:10 2:17 3:06:09
6 Mike Aigroz SWI 8:56:43 50:02 2:44 4:44:26 2:37 3:16:54
7 Jozsef Major HUN 8:57:45 59:03 3:49 4:55:46 2:22 2:56:45
8 Xavier Le Floch FRA 9:12:49 50:12 2:53 5:01:35 2:37 3:15:32
9 Bruno Clerbout BEL 9:22:52 51:12 3:03 5:12:31 2:34 3:13:32
10 Jorge Luis Rakos ARG 9:31:30 50:44 4:38 5:18:42 6:41 3:10:45
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Martina Dogana ITA 9:35:29 57:26 3:15 5:24:15 3:01 3:07:32
2 Katja Schumacher GER 10:00:59 58:23 3:14 5:30:13 3:35 3:25:34
3 Alexandra Louison FRA 10:03:46 59:32 3:18 5:30:16 2:54 3:27:46
4 Ulrike Schwalbe GER 10:16:17 1:10:24 4:52 5:24:53 2:56 3:33:12
5 Katya Meyers USA 10:28:06 1:08:35 3:40 5:31:58 3:13 3:40:40
6 Monika Stadlmann AUT 10:36:13 55:07 3:50 5:48:04 4:23 3:44:49
7 Aline Choretier FRA 10:38:04 1:10:12 4:00 5:46:46 3:25 3:33:41
8 Catherine Houseaux FRA 10:47:51 1:07:58 4:57 5:39:28 5:04 3:50:24
9 Yvette Grice USA 10:49:08 54:36 3:22 6:19:39 3:42 3:27:49
10 Francoise Wellekens BEL 10:54:26 1:03:21 4:00 5:20:46 6:17 4:20:02
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RICHTER, Stefan GER 09:17:39 00:51:11 3:31 04:58:26 2:59 03:21:32
2 GUILLAUME, Romain FRA 09:19:24 00:50:03 3:05 04:53:38 2:47 03:29:51
3 HANKE, Marian GER 09:36:36 01:01:55 5:09 05:18:22 2:55 03:08:15
4 NICHOLLS, Tom AUS 09:46:11 00:55:43 4:22 05:12:47 5:58 03:27:21
5 PINO CONCEPCIÓN, Hector Luis ESP 09:53:47 00:54:23 3:49 05:22:20 6:30 03:26:45
6 RAHNFELD, Robert GER 10:00:01 00:50:22 3:26 05:02:02 6:27 03:57:44
7 CARLONI, Francois FRA 10:01:32 00:57:40 4:28 05:14:08 3:16 03:42:00
8 DELSAUT, Trevor FRA 10:16:31 01:06:25 5:02 05:21:28 3:10 03:40:26
9 WITH, Damien FRA 10:19:27 00:54:47 3:27 05:13:04 3:47 04:04:22
10 LILJEDAHL, Daniel SWE 10:37:56 01:01:32 3:37 05:24:40 3:51 04:04:16
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marit Svenning Berg NOR 11:51:53 1:07:40 6:29 6:14:06 7:12 4:16:26
2 Alexis Baird USA 13:52:34 1:19:29 10:59 7:35:01 7:53 4:39:12
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LANDON, Damien FRA 09:10:56 00:50:25 3:04 05:04:05 2:58 03:10:24
2 BLANKENFULAND, Daniel GER 09:14:15 00:52:41 3:20 05:01:08 3:22 03:13:44
3 ROTEM, Gilad ISR 09:39:50 00:53:49 3:48 05:35:58 6:44 02:59:31
4 TRAUB, Ralf GER 09:47:49 01:05:29 4:45 05:15:19 3:22 03:18:54
5 BOURGUET, Benoît BEL 09:48:09 00:51:35 3:23 05:19:51 3:18 03:30:02
6 GABARAIN SALABERRIA, Iñaki ESP 09:49:32 01:01:50 5:09 05:04:32 3:44 03:34:17
7 PERCHE, Antoine FRA 09:51:10 00:58:11 4:21 05:10:55 3:16 03:34:27
8 STALLARD, Shafalse NZL 09:51:24 00:57:36 3:14 05:26:23 3:55 03:20:16
9 BAZTARRIKA, Iker ESP 09:51:45 01:04:53 5:28 05:08:31 3:19 03:29:34
10 BARNETT, Shafalse NZL 09:55:08 00:52:44 3:24 05:19:06 6:05 03:33:49
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SCHNECK, Michaela GER 10:23:31 00:54:17 3:32 05:45:15 3:32 03:36:55
2 PROTAT, Marie FRA 11:17:01 00:58:28 5:14 06:02:44 5:42 04:04:53
3 SASS, Kirsten USA 11:22:42 01:03:04 4:44 05:52:47 3:33 04:18:34
4 KREBS, Franziska SWZ 11:37:13 01:04:22 5:15 05:46:27 4:06 04:37:03
5 LESTER, Kathryn NZL 11:46:55 01:05:34 8:30 06:32:08 6:27 03:54:16
6 COUTANT, Adele FRA 11:47:51 01:14:01 6:14 06:14:50 6:33 04:06:13
7 FONDERMANN, Rebecca GER 11:51:01 01:14:32 5:35 06:05:43 6:33 04:18:38
8 GOSSAGE, Lucy GBR 12:05:03 01:02:06 5:40 06:04:06 4:46 04:48:25
9 BRIX FRANDSEN, Line DEN 12:06:38 01:12:27 6:22 06:22:56 7:05 04:17:48
10 CHERNICK, Erin CAN 12:06:53 01:17:34 6:34 06:25:44 6:36 04:10:25
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VAN ROOSBROECK, Jef BEL 09:12:34 01:05:24 5:04 05:01:23 3:20 02:57:23
2 HOUZELLE, Fabrice FRA 09:17:32 01:01:38 4:02 05:05:04 3:19 03:03:29
3 LETH-OLSEN, Thomas NOR 09:28:12 00:54:25 3:33 05:13:38 3:35 03:13:01
4 FORLANI, Simone ITA 09:30:20 00:58:10 4:07 05:01:49 3:11 03:23:03
5 DURAND, Frederic FRA 09:34:04 00:58:27 3:47 05:09:30 6:28 03:15:52
6 PHILIPPE, Frédéric FRA 09:34:25 01:05:04 4:45 05:01:43 3:50 03:19:03
7 LÖW, Markus GER 09:36:06 00:53:07 3:17 05:14:48 3:13 03:21:41
8 OREGI ISASI, Ibon ESP 09:39:37 00:54:30 5:39 05:15:03 6:50 03:17:35
9 MENESTRIER, Benoît FRA 09:44:14 00:54:12 4:32 05:08:28 3:29 03:33:33
10 GHESQUIERE, Fabrice FRA 09:46:11 00:59:39 4:09 05:19:21 3:26 03:19:36
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 DAUBEN, Conny GER 10:34:29 01:03:23 4:40 05:46:30 3:45 03:36:11
2 ELLIS, Érika FRA 10:43:47 01:18:09 4:55 05:43:21 4:32 03:32:50
3 FAYRWEATHER, Georgeanne USA 11:13:47 01:05:03 5:32 06:07:38 4:44 03:50:50
4 DEPROST, Réjane FRA 11:15:38 01:03:19 5:25 05:53:18 7:12 04:06:24
5 TOVEY, Sian GBR 11:16:04 01:11:34 5:52 06:12:00 5:14 03:41:24
6 RICHARDSON, Alexandra ANG 11:17:47 01:08:39 8:42 06:22:14 4:40 03:33:32
7 KING, Belinda AUS 11:27:02 00:53:54 4:43 05:53:53 4:36 04:29:56
8 HETKAMP, Cora GER 11:31:13 01:05:54 4:23 06:11:31 6:32 04:02:53
9 RICHARDSON, Patricia GBR 11:33:26 01:05:28 6:50 06:18:09 7:23 03:55:36
10 SOLER PERRUSQUIA, Linda Marisol MEX 11:46:20 01:17:59 6:47 06:15:43 5:11 04:00:40
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JALABERT, Laurent FRA 09:14:34 01:06:50 5:22 04:45:29 3:17 03:13:36
2 DAL MASO, Filippo ITA 09:20:46 01:03:19 3:53 05:04:04 3:14 03:06:16
3 LAUNAY, Stephane FRA 09:27:47 01:03:18 4:38 05:02:57 2:49 03:14:05
4 LEPERS, Romuald FRA 09:29:01 00:55:06 4:02 05:10:15 5:13 03:14:25
5 BENAT, Xavier FRA 09:35:51 00:54:19 4:18 05:11:46 5:07 03:20:21
6 KEMETTER, Markus FIN 09:42:40 00:59:06 4:03 05:21:01 3:15 03:15:15
7 DUFFAU, Stéphan FRA 09:45:34 01:03:26 3:37 05:16:37 2:38 03:19:16
8 JORGENSEN, Jorgen DEN 09:46:57 01:05:41 5:34 05:22:53 2:41 03:10:08
9 GUZMÁN PASCUAL, Jordi ESP 09:48:14 01:04:43 5:42 05:12:46 4:01 03:21:02
10 GANSINGER, Gerhard AUT 09:49:12 01:05:22 4:44 05:13:14 4:44 09:49:12
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NIEDERAU, Annette GER 11:11:40 01:17:35 4:56 05:45:56 3:57 03:59:16
2 SERAFINI, Silvia ITA 11:16:34 01:10:23 6:55 06:02:55 6:50 03:49:31
3 LAFAILLE, Anne FRA 11:39:36 01:09:06 6:46 06:04:19 7:07 04:12:18
4 TROUP, Anna GBR 11:41:56 01:24:56 10:28 06:22:32 5:48 03:38:12
5 GALLEGOS, Nori MEX 12:06:22 01:17:19 5:50 06:41:50 4:58 03:56:25
6 ARIZMENDI TERIN, Olga Alicia MEX 12:08:11 01:29:48 5:08 06:41:03 4:59 03:47:13
7 PORTILLO ARAUJO, Meritxell ESP 12:11:22 01:21:18 9:21 06:34:18 9:45 03:56:40
8 OLAJ, Itta AUT 12:16:10 01:09:05 6:19 06:40:29 5:19 04:14:58
9 LIETARD, Delphine FRA 12:19:11 01:02:28 4:58 06:48:32 8:24 04:14:49
10 CORNE, Katell FRA 12:46:31 01:10:05 10:34 06:47:23 9:57 04:28:32
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LAMY, Norbert FRA 09:38:03 00:50:02 3:37 05:16:42 3:30 03:24:12
2 MENDEZ, Manolo ESP 09:38:26 00:58:20 6:04 05:23:59 3:25 03:06:38
3 BIVILLE, Patrice FRA 09:50:53 01:09:22 5:58 05:15:05 4:54 03:15:34
4 HIRT, Alain SUI 09:51:28 00:58:40 4:51 05:28:16 4:06 03:15:35
5 VAN AELST, Rudi BEL 09:54:31 01:01:52 4:45 05:25:08 8:30 03:14:16
6 TARDIVAT, Franck FRA 10:04:48 01:12:35 8:12 05:35:59 9:44 02:58:18
7 SCHULTEIS, Peter GER 10:05:01 00:57:56 5:38 05:24:45 3:51 03:32:51
8 PRIGENT, Jerome FRA 10:06:11 00:59:53 5:29 05:05:34 8:15 03:47:00
9 PICUT, Arnaud FRA 10:06:19 01:05:39 7:20 05:27:34 3:31 03:22:15
10 GUGLIELMI, Thierry FRA 10:07:18 01:02:27 5:45 05:23:56 3:39 03:31:31
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HATIN, Corinne FRA 11:20:29 01:09:41 4:58 05:51:42 4:22 04:09:46
2 ESTRIPEAU, Pascale FRA 11:34:42 01:04:43 5:00 06:03:00 4:42 04:17:17
3 SANTIAGO, Hortensia FRA 11:46:15 01:21:16 7:26 06:12:28 6:00 03:59:05
4 WITKE, Ulli AUT 11:49:57 01:04:39 5:52 06:06:32 7:59 04:24:55
5 HAMILTON, Erni GBR 11:52:01 01:18:24 5:50 06:26:10 7:50 03:53:47
6 COHEN-COLS, Vinciane BEL 11:52:08 01:14:23 7:40 06:08:43 8:40 04:12:42
7 COLOMBARA, Crtistina ITA 11:52:48 01:10:36 5:51 06:26:52 3:54 04:05:35
8 BECU, Anne FRA 11:55:59 01:07:42 5:07 06:11:48 4:55 04:26:27
9 HOLLINSHEAD, Monique GBR 11:56:13 01:13:59 5:36 06:45:28 6:15 03:44:55
10 CARR, Lucy USA 12:06:20 01:25:02 8:31 06:22:01 5:01 04:05:45
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SULTANA, Frédéric FRA 09:34:20 00:54:22 05:08:29 03:24:11
2 KASPAREK, Pavel CZE 09:51:01 00:55:10 05:23:07 03:22:55
3 PIESANEN, Tapio FIN 09:59:00 01:05:27 05:13:41 03:32:09
4 LONNEMANN, Dirk GER 10:15:31 01:04:14 05:32:52 03:27:07
5 BECKER, Paul MEX 10:17:04 01:10:52 05:14:05 03:38:08
6 BENOIST, Marc FRA 10:17:29 00:59:52 05:18:54 03:51:33
7 COSTANTINI, Maurizio ITA 10:19:15 01:05:43 05:24:08 03:38:46
8 BARCET, Stephane FRA 10:19:35 01:04:50 05:31:35 03:27:13
9 LORENZI, Pierre MON 10:21:18 01:13:49 05:17:55 03:38:08
10 MAHOT, Denis FRA 10:27:30 01:00:05 05:33:30 03:42:11
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SINKO, Valérie FRA 11:04:53 01:05:29 05:39:08 04:07:37
2 LOUIS, Guylyne FRA 11:16:13 01:13:38 06:07:22 03:44:20
3 WAGNER, Karin AUT 12:44:39 01:34:24 06:49:38 04:06:39
4 WANNER, Gerda AUT 13:01:47 01:16:55 07:01:41 04:27:29
5 PETERS, Sabine GER 13:23:38 01:04:28 06:50:13 05:14:07
6 DUNCAN, Vinnie NZL 13:33:10 01:15:56 07:12:35 04:45:31
7 SANSAY, Cathy FRA 13:45:46 01:16:48 07:10:06 04:57:35
8 MARCO, Christine FRA 13:50:55 01:16:22 06:45:41 05:25:31
9 RITTER, Waltraud AUT 14:29:26 01:12:05 06:46:55 06:14:06
10 VANTIEGHEM, Lucette FRA 14:40:36 01:31:23 07:07:06 05:40:55
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BODSON, Christian BEL 09:29:22 01:04:38 05:03:04 03:13:27
2 HOLMES, Nick GBR 10:21:36 01:03:38 05:46:25 03:21:18
3 PROFASKA, Detlef GER 10:25:28 01:01:19 05:22:28 03:52:07
4 MALO, Jean BEL 10:33:56 01:05:35 05:31:58 03:46:56
5 VENNEVAULT, Alex FRA 10:35:38 01:05:20 05:43:44 03:34:58
6 CENDON GONZALEZ, Juan Antonio ESP 10:37:42 01:07:20 05:44:55 03:35:23
7 GAGNEPAIN, Thierry FRA 10:40:46 01:01:28 05:32:40 03:53:34
8 ROE, Michael DEN 10:45:22 01:06:44 05:31:22 03:58:34
9 CARON, Geert BEL 10:54:21 01:09:16 05:49:22 03:42:37
10 SMITH, Martin GBR 10:58:37 01:08:57 05:47:46 03:52:08
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SOUTHWOOD, Debbie GBR 11:58:56 00:54:33 06:40:19 04:09:35
2 WICK, Holly USA 13:05:28 01:18:46 06:53:04 04:40:32
3 LE DILY, Catherine FRA 13:44:30 01:10:08 07:15:29 05:04:02
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VIGNEU, Patrick FRA 10:29:03 01:02:44 05:52:14 03:24:14
2 MEIER, René SUI 11:05:04 01:17:31 05:58:16 03:37:49
3 ACKERMANN, Louis SUI 11:31:00 01:19:03 05:40:58 04:16:36
4 CURRIDORI, Valerio ITA 11:35:19 01:13:32 05:47:18 04:20:58
5 CADIERE, Robert FRA 11:44:53 01:04:12 06:28:39 03:59:57
6 GUILLAUME-GENTIL, Marc SUI 11:46:14 01:13:26 05:58:25 04:17:31
7 SELENOW, Victor USA 11:49:34 01:02:59 06:00:03 04:32:06
8 BEAURAIN, Jean-marc FRA 12:11:17 01:15:45 06:09:59 04:24:59
9 DEHARTOG, Leo NED 12:14:12 01:12:02 06:10:40 04:38:40
10 GAUTIER, Jean Yves FRA 12:20:48 01:17:03 06:04:24 04:43:51
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Clare Donovan GRB 14:42:38 1:14:07 7:07 7:13:37 8:31 5:59:16
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Massimo Casoli ITA 11:35:36 1:04:41 9:01 5:45:10 5:46 4:30:58
2 Gotthard Winkler GER 12:15:08 1:18:49 8:41 6:10:45 8:24 4:28:29
3 Richard Spreitzgrabner AUT 12:16:47 1:23:23 7:11 6:18:21 5:50 4:22:02
4 Edmond Ruello FRA 12:50:24 1:22:28 8:29 6:07:26 11:54 5:00:07
5 Peter Berrisford USA 12:54:19 1:17:08 10:11 6:32:42 11:22 4:42:56
6 Caslav Pavlovic USA 13:02:57 1:16:38 8:04 6:39:07 5:33 4:53:35
7 Francois Gavet FRA 13:06:24 1:56:52 11:00 6:21:57 9:41 4:26:54
8 Angelo Berbotto ITA 13:58:19 1:14:32 11:43 6:30:04 12:06 5:49:54
9 Preston Miller USA 14:00:07 1:29:49 9:33 7:08:02 10:49 5:01:54
10 Gerard Vidal FRA 14:52:38 1:21:22 12:33 7:12:58 13:03 5:52:42
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jean-Pierre Rosselet FRA 13:39:26 1:35:41 9:47 7:11:48 11:05 4:31:05
2 Pierre Beccamel FRA 13:40:28 1:27:27 6:12 7:15:29 7:43 4:43:37
3 Max Caradeuc FRA 14:57:53 1:34:33 9:44 6:44:42 13:45 6:15:09
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results