----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

5th. Ironman France 2009 

Nice, France
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                                 Date: June 28th 2009
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ZAMORA PEREZ Marcel  ESP 8:30:06 0:53:10 00:02:27 4:48:59 00:02:13 2:43:17
2 FAURE Hervé  FRA 8:40:55 0:53:16 00:02:46 4:48:35 00:01:52 2:54:26
3 BILLEAU Simon  FRA 8:46:30 0:54:46 00:02:46 4:45:40 00:02:37 3:00:41
4 ALONSO-MC KERNAN Clemente  ESP 8:48:59 0:51:04 00:03:15 4:58:59 00:03:13 2:52:28
5 MARCEAU Olivier  SUI 8:52:53 0:51:11 00:02:31 4:45:00 00:02:21 3:11:50
6 CLERBOUT Bruno  BEL 8:58:02 0:53:16 00:02:48 5:05:58 00:02:50 2:53:10
7 GALINDEZ Oscar  ARG 9:08:26 0:53:24 00:03:14 4:48:01 00:02:16 3:21:31
8 BANTI Hervé  MON 9:16:33 0:53:21 00:03:16 5:02:43 00:02:47 3:14:26
9 AUGUEUX Benoît  FRA 9:17:07 0:53:23 00:03:29 5:05:15 00:03:53 3:11:07
10 JEULAND José  FRA 9:18:38 0:56:18 00:02:59 5:21:30 00:05:20 2:52:31
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SCHUECKER Linda  GER 10:21:29 1:02:30 00:03:25 5:32:58 00:03:00 3:39:36
2 GRICE Yvette  GBR 10:24:03 1:13:05 00:06:10 5:35:35 00:06:22 3:22:51
3 SCHWALBE Ulrike  GER 10:28:57 1:10:27 00:04:59 5:29:53 00:03:21 3:40:17
4 WELLEKENS Francoise  BEL 10:30:29 1:07:10 00:07:40 5:37:30 00:04:02 3:34:07
5 LEROI Estelle  FRA 10:36:52 1:03:42 00:04:23 5:38:47 00:04:36 3:45:24
6 DCROZ Fiorella  COL 10:44:20 0:58:28 00:04:26 5:54:02 00:03:15 3:44:09
7 KOLL Caroline  RSA 10:44:45 0:58:56 00:03:53 6:00:23 00:03:44 3:37:49
8 HARSANYI Zsuzsanna  HUN 11:07:25 1:06:53 00:04:02 5:55:25 00:03:24 3:57:41
9 KONSCHAK Katja  GER 12:44:03 0:54:46 00:03:35 5:38:32 00:03:03 6:04:07
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NEUMANN, Frank GER 09:44:48 00:58:07 3:55 05:07:21 2:36 03:32:49
2 CARLONI, Francois FRA 09:59:21 00:57:01 4:33 05:23:25 2:50 03:31:32
3 RÖHRKEN, Golo GER 10:02:45 01:09:16 6:54 05:17:25 3:00 03:26:10
4 HUSTACHE, Thomas FRA 10:09:12 00:56:39 4:15 05:16:44 3:18 03:48:16
5 WENZEL, Sascha GER 10:24:20 00:56:49 4:43 05:33:03 5:01 03:44:44
6 AUTARD, Thibault FRA 10:30:52 01:03:10 5:27 05:36:37 4:03 03:41:35
7 LOUYS, Michael BEL 10:40:30 01:10:01 5:22 05:40:54 3:20 03:40:53
8 BAUER, Florian GER 10:45:12 00:52:56 3:40 05:42:31 4:08 04:01:57
9 ANDERSEN, Frederik DEN 10:47:28 01:06:15 7:46 05:26:29 4:22 04:02:36
10 LAHITTE, Jean-baptiste FRA 10:54:32 01:09:52 7:17 06:00:36 4:42 03:32:05
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DAMMEKENS, Mandy BEL 12:22:18 01:18:03 5:15 06:17:18 4:43 04:36:59
2 TWARK, Claire USA 14:27:06 01:19:45 10:13 07:33:21 10:37 05:13:10
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SILC, France SLO 09:17:39 01:07:27 3:50 05:01:01 3:40 03:01:41
2 BATLLE, Marcel ESP 09:27:39 00:58:01 4:36 05:13:33 2:07 03:09:22
3 AUREILLE, Florian FRA 09:36:17 01:00:18 3:55 05:15:04 3:31 03:13:29
4 HERVE, Steve FRA 09:37:13 00:00:00 0:00 05:16:33 2:44 03:15:54
5 SCHAARUP, Ulrik DEN 09:40:05 01:03:27 4:52 04:55:47 2:29 03:33:30
6 NEVES, Márcio POR 09:41:54 01:03:54 4:46 05:15:55 4:19 03:13:00
7 LANGE, Rupprecht GER 09:42:08 01:11:28 3:57 05:13:09 2:45 03:10:49
8 GAZZERA, Thomas FRA 09:49:15 00:59:14 5:55 05:09:55 4:10 03:30:01
9 MONASTERIO, Mikel ESP 09:51:24 01:14:24 7:07 05:16:43 4:27 03:08:43
10 KULICH, Michal SVK 09:52:33 01:03:56 5:05 05:22:59 3:10 03:17:23
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LAPINOVA, Kristina SVK 11:03:42 01:22:55 3:59 05:51:16 2:59 03:42:33
2 JAUBERT, Alessandra FRA 11:15:33 01:12:35 7:21 06:13:32 4:46 03:37:19
3 POOLEY, Ellen GBR 11:19:23 01:08:44 7:09 06:14:04 8:06 03:41:20
4 BAUER, Carolin GER 11:21:06 01:01:50 4:16 05:51:24 3:46 04:19:50
5 WALDER, Claudia AUT 11:29:35 01:12:34 8:13 06:16:31 7:37 03:44:40
6 TENT, Paula ESP 11:33:50 01:12:32 7:34 06:06:53 6:51 04:00:00
7 BRIX RØNHARD, Line DEN 11:47:50 01:15:47 6:03 06:13:08 7:32 04:05:20
8 VESLESTAUL, Marie NOR 12:21:33 01:16:20 7:55 06:06:30 6:23 04:44:25
9 NIMES PEREZ, Teresa ESP 12:25:39 01:18:20 10:17 06:44:55 7:15 04:04:52
10 HARTUNG, Maria DEN 12:28:08 01:26:06 8:15 06:33:25 5:05 04:15:17
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DE VREESE Frederik BEL 9:21:43 0:53:22 00:03:39 5:09:14 00:02:52 3:12:36
2 JACQUOT Cedric  FRA 9:22:01 1:07:14 00:06:03 5:01:14 00:02:54 3:04:36
3 FAMBONNE Alexandre  FRA 9:32:04 0:56:53 00:03:47 5:04:24 00:02:38 3:24:22
4 CHAZAL Rodolphe  FRA 9:35:06 1:00:23 00:03:39 5:08:34 00:02:23 3:20:07
5 DEPRET Rudy  BEL 9:37:17 0:58:28 00:04:04 5:16:32 00:02:38 3:15:35
6 MERCIRIS Fabien  FRA 9:43:13 1:08:53 00:04:58 5:00:34 00:02:55 3:25:53
7 SPROLL Daniel  GER 9:45:44 0:57:55 00:04:04 5:23:46 00:03:21 3:16:38
8 BUANEC Olivier  FRA 9:47:55 1:10:40 00:04:15 5:14:31 00:02:50 3:15:39
9 BECKER Jan-matti  GER 9:52:09 0:56:52 00:03:26 5:25:21 00:03:05 3:23:25
10 RODRIGUEZ Pablo Israel  ESP 9:54:53 1:02:49 00:04:45 5:17:53 00:03:48 3:25:38
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 NIKLAUS Angela  SUI 10:29:00 1:09:11 00:04:14 5:36:24 00:02:57 3:36:14
2 CAILLET Elise  FRA 10:35:34 1:07:58 00:04:47 5:49:11 00:03:28 3:30:10
3 GLAD Jasmina  FIN 10:45:37 1:07:27 00:04:48 5:53:21 00:03:23 3:36:38
4 ALEXANDRA, Bürger SUI 11:11:12 01:23:17 00:00:00 06:02:54 00:02:57 03:30:33
5 REEB, Katrin GER 11:16:00 01:07:38 00:00:00 05:53:40 00:03:28 04:03:40
6 BARRY, Mia AUS 11:16:47 01:03:39 00:00:00 06:03:48 00:03:23 03:59:18
7 DELRIEU, Ludivine FRA 11:21:51 01:00:32 00:00:00 06:03:33 00:05:16 04:09:14
8 TUNESI, MELANIE SUI 11:24:28 01:06:27 00:00:00 05:33:44 00:03:39 04:35:32
9 KNOPF, Isabelle FRA 11:24:39 01:21:34 00:00:00 05:49:48 0:004:18 04:03:28
10 TILLIEUX, Sueli BEL 11:27:40 01:06:29 00:00:00 06:21:50 0:004:18 03:47:18
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KRICKEL, Alain BEL 09:19:47 00:58:15 05:07:24 03:07:53
2 CATTORI, Jean-marc SUI 09:26:39 00:55:49 05:09:45 03:14:54
3 ALEM, Boualem FRA 09:29:39 00:58:07 05:09:25 03:13:27
4 BARCELO MENDOZA, Eduard ESP 09:34:24 01:02:59 05:09:51 03:15:30
5 BRIQUEZ, Stéphane FRA 09:36:38 01:03:32 05:08:51 03:15:18
6 FERNANDEZ MINIÑO, Miguel ESP 09:39:43 01:10:32 05:22:48 02:57:50
7 KEMETTER, Markus FIN 09:44:21 01:02:14 05:18:02 03:16:41
8 SAUDEMONT, Manoël FRA 09:47:13 01:03:35 05:17:33 03:15:53
9 VINCK, Igor BEL 09:47:30 01:13:30 05:11:53 03:13:26
10 SCHUSTER, Mike GER 09:49:07 01:01:46 05:17:59 03:21:28
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JOHNSTON Claudia  CAN 10:23:10 1:07:58 00:04:48 5:43:07 00:03:40 3:23:37
2 MESSINGER-WALEK Margit  AUT 10:41:22 1:13:42 00:06:37 5:36:19 00:04:04 3:40:40
3 CHRISTMANN Nicole  AUT 10:58:17 1:13:09 00:05:55 5:38:55 00:04:00 3:56:18
4 VÁZQUEZ Sonia  ESP 11:01:14 1:07:56 00:08:04 6:13:56 00:04:24 3:26:54
5 SCHLICKERNIEDER, Andrea GER 11:43:58 01:19:31 05:58:02 04:09:53
6 TREMOLEDA, Silvia ESP 11:44:15 01:01:51 06:13:46 04:16:13
7 PERRIAM, Jo GBR 11:45:14 01:05:56 06:01:01 04:27:21
8 RICHARDSON, Patricia GBR 11:47:52 01:08:27 00:00:00 03:50:32
9 PUCHINGER, Isabel GER 12:06:50 01:13:35 06:01:26 04:43:32
10 SCHARF-PLAZANIC, Alexandra GER 12:07:22 01:11:21 06:31:50 04:12:08
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SPAGNOL, Olivier FRA 09:23:53 01:15:55 05:09:49 02:47:23
2 LEPERS, Romuald FRA 09:29:10 00:56:31 05:07:39 03:15:26
3 RIDEZ, ERIC FRA 09:32:15 00:59:46 05:09:02 03:16:59
4 PHILIPPE, Anthony FRA 09:33:39 01:02:27 05:05:13 03:17:12
5 SCHOORS, Johan BEL 09:37:03 01:12:33 05:13:20 03:01:53
6 YVARS, Eric FRA 09:41:44 01:03:57 05:14:54 03:14:45
7 SCHUSTER, Hugues FRA 09:42:46 01:01:43 05:07:06 03:26:20
8 GOECKUS, Marco GER 09:43:55 01:04:02 05:19:10 03:13:39
9 FLAGEOLE, Marc CAN 09:46:16 01:01:06 05:22:42 03:15:51
10 DOEBERT, Steffen GER 09:53:35 01:00:34 05:16:24 03:28:42
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
  MIJOVIC, Mojca SLO 10:07:07 01:16:46   06:09:46   02:28:23
2 ESTRIPEAU Pascale  FRA 10:53:41 1:04:36 00:04:41 5:52:25 00:03:58 3:48:01
3 BECU Anne  FRA 11:02:46 1:08:43 00:06:14 6:04:44 00:04:31 3:38:34
4 CARR, Lucy USA 11:23:37 01:21:06 06:07:33 03:44:21
5 KÖPPE, Dorothea SUI 11:44:16 01:29:15 00:00:00 03:35:27
6 PASQUARIELLO, Arianna ITA 12:05:09 01:27:15 00:00:00 04:07:21
7 WALKER, Barbara USA 12:27:37 01:12:20 00:00:00 04:24:05
8 COLOMBARA, Crtistina ITA 12:31:03 01:12:08 00:00:00 04:27:10
9 MODIN, Laurence FRA 12:32:23 01:21:11 06:38:48 04:16:44
10 MALLOTH, Patricia AUT 12:32:25 01:18:19 07:10:24 03:51:23
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VIGNES, Emmanuel FRA 09:41:42 01:03:20 05:13:58 03:17:03
2 BACCO, Luigi ITA 09:47:41 01:01:48 05:19:15 03:12:15
3 SCHUMANN, Frank GER 09:49:21 01:12:12 05:16:32 03:11:51
4 MOLARD, Dominique FRA 09:50:09 01:06:01 05:04:25 03:26:25
5 JOHNSEN, Alfred NOR 09:53:38 01:09:13 05:15:27 03:21:09
6 ARNAUDO, Alessandro ITA 09:54:54 01:11:40 05:20:22 03:13:33
7 SHEEHAN, Jonathan GBR 09:58:31 01:12:09 05:23:19 03:13:59
8 GUGLIELMI, Thierry FRA 10:02:26 01:04:37 05:17:28 03:32:24
9 BARCET, Stephane FRA 10:03:21 01:08:58 05:18:27 03:27:17
10 TEUFELHART, Johann GER 10:03:36 01:07:16 05:19:19 03:26:54
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STEINACHER, Heidi AUT 11:26:06 00:56:41 06:22:17 03:54:35
2 GYSLAND, Solveig NOR 11:34:50 01:09:36 06:27:45 03:47:45
3 COMBES, Corinne FRA 11:54:55 01:16:39 06:21:59 04:03:48
4 MAGEM, Merce ESP 12:10:25 01:13:13 06:51:21 03:52:40
5 GANNON, Sharon GBR 12:34:48 01:11:25 07:11:59 03:54:47
6 WILLGOSCH, Sabine GER 12:50:16 01:11:53 06:30:04 04:55:16
7 FEY, Betti GER 13:24:13 01:10:59 06:59:35 04:57:11
8 FERRARI, Pinuccia GIUSEPPINA ITA 13:29:14 01:14:05 07:11:38 04:44:16
9 COWIE, Desiree GBR 14:30:56 01:19:06 07:29:23 05:22:25
10 GOMEZ, Régine FRA 14:38:16 01:23:28 07:16:32 05:37:18
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HILL, John AUS 09:49:15 01:03:31 05:16:47 05:16:47
2 HRYCIUK, Andreas GER 09:55:59 01:11:43 05:27:25 05:27:25
3 PEDUTO, Diego ITA 10:04:46 00:58:18 05:37:11 05:37:11
4 BERTOLO, Jean-marc FRA 10:04:58 01:06:51 05:30:15 05:30:15
5 MEUSER, Christian BEL 10:20:23 01:13:13 05:30:19 05:30:19
6 BREMNER, Alan GBR 10:26:45 01:07:42 05:34:46 05:34:46
7 BRANDL, Georg GER 10:32:43 01:16:00 05:39:08 05:39:08
8 ESCURIOLA, Bruno FRA 10:33:35 01:12:57 05:25:13 05:25:13
9 DELETOMBE, Philippe FRA 10:36:35 01:07:26 05:35:40 05:35:40
10 SCHALLMO, Daniel GER 10:39:20 01:02:34 05:47:34 05:47:34
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LIOT, Christine FRA 12:10:00 01:09:54 06:11:37 04:34:26
2 PLEYE, Irene GER 12:56:09 01:28:28 07:03:34 04:03:39
3 GILBERT, Ann USA 13:08:43 01:06:16 07:00:22 04:49:10
4 DESCOMBIN, Nelly FRA 14:17:00 01:13:31 07:26:24 05:22:56
5 CHAPELLAT, Veronique FRA 14:23:42 01:26:17 07:06:19 05:22:06
6 CANCELLI, Bruna ITA 14:25:48 01:46:34 06:58:18 05:26:47
7 THØGERSEN, Lene Riis DEN 14:34:32 01:41:01 07:15:50 05:14:20
8 RAGETTLI, Carmen SUI 14:54:24 01:22:57   07:16:59   05:49:10
9 SAUTER, Dorothea GER 15:09:42 01:50:27   07:27:41   05:37:44
10 WESTRELIN, Nelly FRA 15:12:02 01:34:49   07:43:39   05:26:15
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JOCHUM, Markus AUT 10:34:35 01:11:39 05:34:32 03:38:26
2 DURAND, Patrick FRA 10:54:05 01:17:24 05:50:22 03:35:36
3 DALLA BARBA, Patrick FRA 10:58:05 01:07:23 05:52:01 03:48:56
4 LESTIENNE, André FRA 11:09:29 01:07:23 05:45:06 04:05:25
5 CURRIDORI, Valerio ITA 11:13:29 01:22:04 05:56:23 03:41:37
6 FISHMAN, Zvi ISR 11:25:29 01:23:20 06:08:12 03:36:24
7 SCHOONDERBEEK, Ad NED 11:29:35 01:02:47 06:13:50 04:04:34
8 DONÀ, Guido ITA 11:30:41 01:11:52 05:54:58 04:14:54
9 TIRONI, Marco ITA 11:35:10 01:11:26 06:18:59 03:45:05
10 LOTTARI, Henry FRA 11:42:33 01:13:01 05:50:53 04:19:54
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROOZENDAAL-REP, Trijnie NED 13:49:32 01:24:58 07:27:48 04:39:58
2 TINGSKOV, Birgit DEN 15:08:26 01:37:28 07:30:43 05:37:59
3 THOMPSON, Elizabeth CAN 15:15:41 01:28:06 08:12:54 05:14:53
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TABARANT, Yves FRA 09:57:42 01:08:38 05:17:03 03:24:36
2 BALFOUR, Scott GBR 11:07:58 01:11:34 06:21:36 03:18:31
3 GAVET, Francois FRA 12:42:05 01:47:49 06:25:27 04:14:16
4 KROFL, Drago SLO 13:18:25 01:14:56 06:19:29 05:27:30
5 MARTIN VILLEPOU, Alain FRA 13:22:53 01:16:13 06:24:06 05:17:27
6 BAEYENS, Willy BEL 13:36:45 01:22:06 06:48:37 05:02:32
7 LABOZZETTA, Anthony USA 14:00:07 01:19:52 07:25:51 04:54:38
8 LANSKY, Rudolf CZE 14:34:57 01:43:39 07:11:32 05:22:43
9 LIPSEY, Mel CAN 15:09:48 01:22:27 07:37:40 05:50:14
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GOODYEAR, Cullen CAN 13:53:29 01:15:24 07:02:51 05:18:53
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 IWENS, Eli BEL 12:32:05 01:18:49 00:00:00 04:32:16
2 CARCALY, Pierre FRA 13:24:05 01:22:14 06:59:59 04:46:44
3 BAUER, Heinz GER 13:45:28 01:45:44 06:39:37 05:05:26
4 DEMACHY, Jean-yves FRA 14:03:41 01:19:11 00:00:00 06:00:23
5 DANEL, Günter GER 15:17:02 01:36:48 06:58:50 06:24:37
6 PHEENEY, Walter USA 15:48:16 01:18:12 08:36:07 05:30:42
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BECCAMEL, Pierre FRA 14:20:49 01:43:11   07:37:01 04:43:21
2 GREB, Horst GER 14:38:45 01:17:36   07:54:36 05:10:58
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results