----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Ironman France 2010

Nice, France
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                                 Date:  June 2010
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ZAMORA PEREZ, MARCEL ESP 08:25:28 00:52:12 2:17 04:46:39 2:12 02:42:08
2 VAN LIERDE, FREDERIK BEL 08:30:39 00:49:56 2:45 00:00:00 0:00 02:47:14
3 MARCEAU, OLIVIER SUI 08:52:25 00:52:17 2:43 04:55:01 2:44 02:59:40
4 CLERBOUT, BRUNO BEL 08:53:15 00:52:18 2:43 05:01:10 2:36 02:54:28
5 GUILLAUME, ROMAIN FRA 08:58:56 00:52:15 2:43 04:49:32 2:48 03:11:38
6 JEULAND, JOSE FRA 09:05:46 00:54:47 2:38 05:04:43 2:56 03:00:42
7 DIEPART, XAVIER BEL 09:06:54 01:00:39 2:59 05:02:00 2:36 02:58:40
8 LANDON, DAMIEN FRA 09:13:56 00:52:26 2:40 05:05:04 2:23 03:11:23
9 SIMONCINI, LEONARDO ITA 09:24:17 00:54:51 3:10 05:07:59 2:37 03:15:40
10 OSBORNE, STEVE GBR 10:04:39 01:02:26 4:01 05:39:19 3:10 03:15:43

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DECKERS, TINE BEL 09:21:29 00:59:22 3:38 05:08:30 2:39 03:07:20
2 CSOMOR, ERIKA HUN 09:36:08 01:00:38 3:27 05:28:05 2:27 03:01:31
3 LOUISON, ALEXANDRA FRA 09:38:25 01:03:09 3:38 05:21:27 2:48 03:07:23
4 MARTIN, BRITTA GER 09:40:53 01:04:26 3:54 05:17:56 3:10 03:11:27
5 DAUMAS, JOHANNA FRA 09:56:34 00:52:16 2:55 05:27:18 2:48 03:31:17
6 MEYERS, KATYA USA 10:02:12 01:09:25 3:29 05:21:58 2:44 03:24:36
7 KIVIRANTA, MERJA FIN 10:05:19 00:56:38 3:28 05:36:48 2:38 03:25:47
8 CARRITT, JOANNA GBR 10:07:44 01:04:27 3:32 05:29:45 3:45 03:26:15
9 BASSO, ANNE FRA 10:29:18 00:59:04 4:07 05:34:23 2:42 03:49:02
10 SCHUECKER, LINDA GER 10:30:46 01:04:19 3:40 05:36:32 3:10 03:43:05

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WEIGERT, STEFAN GER 10:38:15 01:01:29 4:17 05:26:12 5:39 04:00:38
2 COMASSI, MARIO ITA 10:44:19 00:59:31 6:18 05:46:06 4:30 03:47:54
3 MORLA, JOSEP ESP 10:57:14 01:21:58 7:21 05:34:16 5:48 03:47:51
4 SPACEK, PETR CZE 10:58:49 01:01:39 5:53 05:51:02 6:18 03:53:57
5 CHARTRON, PIERRE FRA 11:23:32 01:05:56 5:06 05:38:40 3:05 04:30:45
6 FORBES, WEBBER GBR 11:31:56 01:11:13 7:39 05:58:51 6:32 04:07:41
7 NEVEL, OLIVER BRA 11:36:07 01:04:16 5:17 05:42:49 5:16 04:38:29
8 BALES, EDWARD GBR 11:36:31 01:04:53 7:17 06:19:42 6:52 03:57:47
9 LOPEZ PEREZ, MARC ESP 11:39:42 01:06:11 5:58 06:02:54 4:37 04:20:02
10 MATH, THIERRY FRA 11:44:30 01:20:33 8:54 05:38:44 5:44 04:30:35

 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MATA, CRISTINA PAN 11:06:27 01:14:23 4:49 05:44:19 3:29 03:59:27
2 CROISSANT, JULIE FRA 11:36:34 01:00:48 4:41 06:10:05 6:27 04:14:33
3 MAURISSEN, CHARLOTTE GBR 12:18:34 01:05:36 6:03 06:30:51 8:44 04:27:20

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WETZEL, MICHAEL GER 09:12:28 00:55:36 3:16 05:06:53 2:38 03:04:05
2 VITTRUP-PEDERSEN, MADS DEN 09:25:38 00:59:13 3:29 05:23:20 2:32 02:57:04
3 LEBRAT, DAVID FRA 09:28:29 01:01:32 6:32 05:08:17 5:10 03:06:58
4 BAIER, SEBASTIAN GER 09:32:47 01:03:00 3:56 05:20:52 2:54 03:02:05
5 DENIS, SYLVAIN BEL 09:36:14 01:02:19 3:38 04:55:40 2:50 03:31:47
6 CHARTON, MICHAEL FRA 09:44:56 00:59:53 3:47 05:14:14 3:01 03:24:01
7 DE NEVE, PIETER BEL 09:52:30 01:14:29 3:33 05:11:44 3:02 03:19:42
8 GUIRRIEC, JULIEN FRA 09:57:05 00:59:10 3:43 05:32:05 3:09 03:18:58
9 MARTENS, BERT BEL 10:03:41 01:00:33 4:54 05:21:00 3:51 03:33:23
10 HELLEMANS, TOM BEL 10:04:44 00:59:57 3:33 05:19:41 3:08 03:38:25

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LASSERRE, EMILIE FRA 10:53:02 01:06:48 5:31 05:58:32 4:14 03:37:57
2 JAUBERT, ALESSANDRA FRA 11:11:36 01:14:14 6:36 06:21:34 6:24 03:22:48
3 ADAM, CATERINA GER 11:18:17 01:01:33 4:49 05:55:32 4:07 04:12:16
4 WHITMORE, LAUREN GBR 11:18:23 00:57:53 5:08 06:00:13 4:56 04:10:13
5 LOVELOCK, SARAH GBR 11:18:37 01:09:28 4:42 06:04:33 3:50 03:56:04
6 GALINDO, AMANDINE FRA 11:51:29 01:08:55 4:56 06:02:36 6:23 04:28:39
7 LE MENE, LENAICK FRA 12:24:33 01:13:25 5:41 06:38:05 5:09 04:22:13
8 PISLOR, EMILIE FRA 12:25:29 01:25:40 7:43 06:39:09 6:27 04:06:30
9 BROWN, LAURA AUS 12:32:17 01:11:39 9:12 06:42:27 9:30 04:19:29
10 LAUVER, CAROLINE USA 13:06:26 01:17:40 6:44 06:38:14 9:34 04:54:14

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JACQUOT, CEDRIC FRA 09:14:21 01:06:37 5:00 04:57:40 2:40 03:02:24 
2 SCANLAN, BILL AUS 09:17:44 00:59:24 3:56 05:06:46 2:52 03:04:46
3 ROYE, LIONEL FRA 09:22:57 00:58:41 3:36 05:03:26 2:52 03:14:22
4 VAN BIERVLIET, KARL BEL 09:30:04 00:56:47 3:51 05:16:23 4:10 03:08:53
5 TORRE, ALEJANDRO MEX 09:30:57 00:59:17 3:23 05:15:52 3:22 03:09:03
6 MARRO, SEBASTIEN FRA 09:37:10 00:59:22 4:17 05:20:20 3:14 03:09:57
7 DESPAS, ALEXANDRE FRA 09:42:04 01:01:30 4:14 05:11:42 4:30 03:20:08
8 MARTIN, LUDOVIC FRA 09:43:37 00:59:32 4:32 05:13:23 4:15 03:21:55
9 BOSSINI, ALESSANDRO ITA 09:44:17 00:56:28 3:40 05:16:14 2:31 03:25:24
10 LIBAUD, ROMAIN FRA 09:47:08 01:12:46 4:24 05:09:22 3:40 03:16:56

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 KIEFFER, ESTELLE-MARIE FRA 10:40:38 00:59:24 3:57 05:43:53 4:32 03:48:52
2 JENKINSON, AMY USA 10:45:52 01:07:55 5:00 05:43:41 4:06 03:45:10
3 BANKS, GILLIAN RSA 11:31:15 01:13:59 5:56 05:59:05 6:19 04:05:56
4 CLAYDON, EMMA GBR 11:34:20 01:08:12 4:31 06:11:37 6:26 04:03:34
5 JOINER, ISOBEL GBR 11:41:03 01:07:51 5:24 06:25:30 6:48 03:55:30
6 SERRANO IBA?EZ, PILAR ESP 11:45:35 01:17:48 5:24 06:26:08 3:51 03:52:24
7 REEB, KATRIN GER 11:48:43 01:12:35 5:59 06:02:05 4:49 04:23:15
8 FORD, ALEXIA AUS  11:59:37 01:06:08 4:41 06:18:50 8:19 04:21:39
9 BLACK, SUSANNAH GBR 12:03:57 01:14:45 9:20 06:28:23 10:27 04:01:02
10 ALARCON, ELENA USA 12:05:37 01:23:52 6:34 06:04:22 6:36 04:24:13

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VEITH, ROMAN GER 09:15:09 00:56:38 4:13 05:04:51 3:23 03:06:04
2 RODRIGUEZ JINENEZ, SERGI ESP 09:19:18 01:04:25 3:40 05:09:04 2:43 02:59:26
3 DEPRET, RUDY BEL 09:25:54 00:58:00 3:35 05:12:25 2:43 03:09:11
4 TOUZARD, ALEXANDRE FRA 09:27:18 01:15:14 5:30 05:13:11 3:06 02:50:17
5 ENTRAYGUES, EDOUARD FRA 09:27:31 00:53:24 3:20 05:05:22 2:48 03:22:37
6 NAASZ, THOMAS NED 09:27:50 00:59:40 4:10 05:12:34 3:10 03:08:16
7 PREEM, KURT BEL 09:31:03 00:57:44 4:08 05:14:24 2:32 03:12:15
8 COUVAL, SEBASTIEN FRA 09:32:59 01:01:54 3:05 05:17:26 2:44 03:07:50
9 BENAT, XAVIER FRA 09:37:36 00:54:53 4:29 05:14:58 3:30 03:19:46
10 MENHARD, MICHAEL SUI 09:39:05 01:03:52 4:49 05:05:27 3:38 03:21:19

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROCA, EMMA ESP 10:23:43 01:16:10 4:08 05:45:11 3:33 03:14:41
2 LEMAIRE, CORALIE FRA 10:50:09 01:07:10 4:27 05:37:51 4:01 03:56:40
3 PEILLEX, NATHALIE FRA 10:56:08 01:04:57 4:50 05:54:24 4:17 03:47:40
4 JAAKO-BLUNDER, HEINI FIN 11:06:47 01:12:44 5:58 06:05:24 3:51 03:38:50
5 TAVECCHIO, SARA ITA 11:08:08 00:59:28 4:20 06:08:57 4:32 03:50:51
6 TREMOLEDA, SILVIA ESP 11:10:26 01:01:32 5:00 06:05:46 4:34 03:53:34
7 GARELLI, MANUELA FRA 11:42:12 01:09:56 6:23 06:32:43 7:42 03:45:28
8 YATES, SARAH  GBR 11:54:46 01:15:41 6:46 06:17:58 7:40 04:06:41
9 SILBERMAN, CYBIL USA 11:55:31 01:24:51 9:07 06:11:38 9:35 04:00:20
10 VALTAT, CELINE FRA 11:59:14 01:27:03 7:27 06:07:49 4:08 04:12:47

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 REBOUL, GILLES FRA 09:20:02 00:52:23 3:08 05:10:02 3:11 03:11:18
2 SPAGNOL, OLIVIER FRA 09:22:18 01:08:02 7:30 05:09:12 3:37 02:53:57
3 GUZM?N PASCUAL, JORDI ESP 09:31:29 01:04:32 4:11 05:16:15 4:04 03:02:27
4 GALLEGO, ST?PHANE FRA 09:52:39 01:07:01 4:20 05:25:31 3:31 03:12:16
5 LEROY, THIERRY FRA 09:56:18 01:07:53 4:45 05:17:18 3:04 03:23:18
6 ZBINDEN, MORGAN SUI 09:57:25 01:07:34 5:55 05:02:51 4:54 03:36:11
7 LAUNAY, STEPHANE FRA 09:57:39 01:01:17 4:06 05:19:28 3:01 03:29:47
8 BONNET-BADILLE, PHILIPPE FRA 09:59:57 01:01:52 3:56 00:00:00 0:00 03:28:56
9 HÜBER, DIRK GER 10:01:55 01:05:45 4:31 05:21:35 2:38 03:27:26
10 COUCKUYT, NICO BEL 10:03:04 01:02:59 3:49 05:16:22 3:55 03:35:59

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DELLSPERGER, JEANNETTE SWZ 10:40:26 01:13:45 5:12 05:38:11 4:18 03:39:00
2 RASIGADE, VALERIE FRA 11:22:22 01:23:37 5:33 05:48:19 4:53 04:00:00
3 GEIER, SYBILLE GER 12:06:35 01:15:26 6:56 06:19:10 9:24 04:15:39
4 COLOMBARA, CRISTINA ITA 12:08:16 01:18:15 5:54 06:31:19 3:20 04:09:28
5 BILLIET, CATHY BEL 12:20:28 01:19:45 6:00 06:19:08 6:07 04:29:28
6 ROCH, CATHERINE SUI 12:24:48 01:15:55 8:23 06:19:29 6:53 04:34:08
7 FRAPIN, CHRISTELLE FRA 12:31:45 01:21:16 7:18 06:37:52 7:11 04:18:08
8 FAURE, LAURENCE FRA 12:32:30 01:14:39 6:33 06:31:17 7:19 04:32:42
9 SCHWARTZ, MICHELLE USA 12:41:17 01:31:04 7:47 06:27:55 5:54 04:28:37
10 EMMENEGGER, DORIS SUI 12:44:41 01:34:29 9:14 06:31:01 9:01 04:20:56

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GIREN, LUC FRA 09:41:43 00:59:24 4:47 05:10:45 2:55 03:23:52
2 VIGNES, EMMANUEL FRA 09:48:49 01:03:32 5:01 05:16:15 3:10 03:20:51
3 MENEELY, HILTON IRE 09:49:34 01:06:11 4:34 05:27:29 3:25 03:07:55
4 BOUVIER, ARNAUD FRA 09:50:04 01:01:42 3:34 05:18:04 3:54 03:22:50
5 LECLAIRE, MARTIN GER 09:52:54 00:59:11 3:55 05:27:06 6:36 03:16:06
6 LEROY, THIERRY FRA 09:56:40 01:04:49 3:52 05:15:25 3:57 03:28:37
7 SCHOETZAU, THOMAS SWI 10:06:40 00:00:00 0:00 05:25:10 2:46 03:22:21
8 CARRILLO MARTINEZ, JESUS ESP 10:07:30 01:00:56 5:02 05:22:02 3:23 03:36:07
9 GUGLIELMI, THIERRY FRA 10:07:39 01:05:01 5:00 05:20:23 3:34 03:33:41
10 HERZET, DOMINIQUE BEL 10:10:19 01:04:55 5:43 05:26:16 4:16 03:29:09

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SILVIA, HÜTTNER GER 11:10:04 01:10:57 5:18 05:59:33 4:14 03:50:02
2 ESTRIPEAU, PASCALE SWI 11:28:25 01:05:40 0:00 07:05:25 5:38 04:17:22
3 KOEPPE, DOROTHEA FRA 11:53:45 01:34:24 7:06 06:29:51 5:56 03:36:28
4 SINKO, VALARIE FRA 12:30:15 01:07:51 7:36 06:01:36 8:39 05:04:33
5 ROCH, CATHERINE SWI 12:42:24 00:00:00 0:00 06:18:25 7:35 04:54:02
6 OZA, KLANJSEK CAN 12:57:51 01:25:39 6:07 07:07:14 6:10 04:12:41
7 CHOUIDIRA -MERLIN, SOPHIE FRA 12:59:00 01:27:24 10:17 06:53:31 9:16 04:18:32
8 CAPDUPUY, NADIA FRA 13:02:04 01:08:22 10:25 06:31:12 10:12 05:01:53
9 PEZZAGNA, NATHALIE FRA 13:04:51 00:00:00 0:00 06:30:13 6:25 04:55:20
10 BIDAN, FLORENCE FRA 13:09:44 01:19:57 7:25 06:34:12 11:49 04:56:21

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BARANI, DIDIER FRA 08:53:29 00:00:00 0:00 07:30:15 29:55 00:53:19
2 PIESANEN, TAPIO FIN 09:59:47 01:07:00 0:00 06:30:10 3:24 03:26:13
3 LE MEUR, PATRICK FRA 10:21:17 01:00:57 4:48 05:38:31 3:59 03:33:02
4 SYLLA, PATRICK FRA 10:24:17 01:01:55 5:10 05:43:13 4:44 03:29:15
5 HAGENBACH, PASCAL FRA 10:25:05 01:09:29 6:21 05:23:47 5:07 03:40:21
6 DEBELLIS, SERGE  FRA 10:29:08 00:59:24 4:50 05:25:01 4:40 03:55:13
7 DAVID, FREDERIC FRA 10:51:33 01:20:11 4:26 05:43:32 4:04 03:39:20
8 SCRUGGS, JOHN USA 11:00:15 01:07:44 6:25 05:41:18 5:46 03:59:02
9 CANAT, TONY FRA 11:04:05 01:13:33 6:02 05:42:04 5:25 03:57:01
10 BAPTISTE, CHRISTIAN FRA 11:04:39 01:00:51 6:14 05:49:58 7:42 03:59:54

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOFER, MARTINE FRA 11:49:34 01:16:59 4:51 06:10:25 4:21 04:12:58
2 BERNARDES, DEBI USA 12:04:19 01:04:02 5:06 06:22:19 7:35 04:25:17
3 BEIL, BRIGITTE GER 12:34:09 01:07:42 5:58 06:35:48 6:00 04:38:41
4 MAGEM, MERC ESP 12:42:54 00:00:00 0:00 06:52:30 3:54 04:26:00
5 WEI-HAAS, LISA USA 13:19:54 01:13:57 7:17 06:39:54 6:43 05:12:03
6 BEROD, BRIGITTE FRA 13:34:48 00:00:00 0:00 07:01:26 9:44 04:51:34
7 PAUW, NANCY CAN 13:38:57 01:19:20 5:31 06:24:33 6:20 05:43:13
8 BOUGET, CATHERINE FRA 13:42:51 00:00:00 0:00 07:01:37 6:22 05:02:27
9 POUT, CHRISTINE GBR 14:48:35 00:00:00 0:00 08:07:23 15:39 05:02:03
10 KNIGHT, SHARON AUS 15:48:49 01:28:52 12:27 08:10:38 15:26 05:41:26

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FOULOUNOUX, THIERRY FRA 10:14:15 01:06:53 4:37 05:30:54 3:50 03:28:01
2 VENNEVAULT, ALEX FRA 10:20:13 01:05:27 4:53 05:33:14 4:44 03:31:55
3 MEUSER, CHRISTIAN BEL 10:48:07 00:00:00 0:00 05:25:27 5:02 03:58:42
4 DOUET, JEAN LUC FRA 10:56:11 01:11:00 6:13 05:58:28 4:05 03:36:25
5 DIETRICH, JOHANNES GER 11:00:42 01:03:31 3:58 05:45:52 3:25 04:03:56
6 GRÖNHOLM, PETER FIN 11:43:08 01:12:06 5:58 05:58:05 5:11 04:21:48
7 HOOK, JOHN GBR 11:44:13 01:09:45 4:59 05:41:27 3:41 04:44:21
8 CHAMORRO, JORDI ESP 12:05:24 01:29:23 9:36 06:32:12 9:08 03:45:05
9 ROHRER, JEAN-PIERRE SWI 12:27:19 01:10:41 4:42 05:59:20 6:01 05:06:35
10 BEROD, THIERRY FRA 12:48:43 01:16:36 6:50 06:36:59 6:18 04:42:00

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KAULMANN, KARIN GER 12:17:58 01:17:11 5:29 06:28:45 4:49 04:21:44
2 THOMPSON, ELIZABETH CAN 15:18:05 01:24:10 10:27 08:03:46 7:00 05:32:42

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ACKERMANN, LOUIS SWI 11:16:15 00:00:00 0:00 05:32:15 5:47 04:06:52
2 MONTJALLARD, PATRICK FRA 12:10:55 01:13:43 7:32 06:03:37 5:41 04:40:22
3 GAVET, FRAN?OIS FRA 12:45:49 01:44:10 6:19 06:09:19 7:37 04:38:24
4 POYNARD, THIERRY FRA 12:59:22 01:12:04 9:00 06:54:29 13:53 04:29:56
5 HALTTUNEN, ARTHUR USA 13:08:32 01:01:09 7:20 06:47:25 4:18 05:08:20
6 FERRET, ALAIN FRA 13:30:33 00:00:00 0:00 06:23:31 6:35 05:27:30
7 WINTERSGILL, ERIC GBR 13:38:26 01:35:59 7:03 06:51:45 9:59 04:53:40
8 CHARLES, FRANCIS FRA 13:53:31 01:23:56 7:32 06:54:05 9:41 05:18:17
9 NEALE, DEREK GBR 14:07:17 01:29:58 11:52 07:03:33 11:19 05:10:35
10 CLERC, PHILIPPE FRA 14:25:57 01:23:38 10:11 07:12:53 6:46 05:32:29

 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RIDGWAY, DIANE USA 13:25:38 01:30:35 6:01 07:11:36 7:35 04:29:51
2 GOODYEAR, CULLEN CAN 14:33:12 01:17:03 7:31 07:11:43 8:49 05:48:06

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WINKLER, GOTTHARD GER´ 12:28:26 01:22:37 6:44 06:11:21 8:32 04:39:12
2 RUELLO, EDMOND FRA 13:07:48 01:31:25 8:08 06:20:50 8:28 04:58:57
3 ESTIENNE, BERNARD FRA 13:18:42 01:22:54 13:11 06:30:23 12:30 04:59:44
4 MCGILLIVRAY, ALAN GBR 13:56:57 01:32:49 7:32 07:18:29 7:36 04:50:31
5 HARA, SHOJI JPN 15:54:43 01:38:19 10:37 08:42:17 7:32 05:15:58

 
Men 70 -74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PIERRE BECCAMEL FRA 15:20:41 01:34:30 6:51 07:43:17 8:50 05:47:13
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results