----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Ironman France 2012

Nice, France
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                                 Date:  June 24th 2012
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Frederik Van Lierde BEL 08:21:51 00:47:22 2:35 04:35:42 2:33 02:53:39
2 Paul Amey GBR 08:42:48 00:48:46 3:12 04:55:50 2:45 02:52:15
3 Francois Chabaud FRA 08:45:23 00:48:53 3:10 04:48:21 2:57 03:02:02
4 Bruno Clerbout BEL 08:46:54 00:51:34 2:57 05:01:10 2:57 02:48:16
5 Sergio Marques POR 08:48:55 00:55:26 3:10 05:02:02 2:38 02:45:39
6 Jose Jeuland FRA 08:53:52 00:50:35 2:46 05:02:23 3:38 02:54:30
7 Axel Zeebroek BEL 08:56:43 00:47:24 2:40 04:56:43 3:04 03:06:52
8 Trevor Delsaut FRA 09:02:59 00:55:29 3:04 05:06:51 2:50 02:54:45
9 Mike Schifferle SUI 09:07:08 01:00:11 3:02 04:57:22 8:11 02:58:22
10 Jonas Djurback SWE 09:09:28 00:50:30 2:50 05:02:36 2:53 03:10:39

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tine Deckers BEL 09:16:05 00:57:18 3:09 05:10:03 3:04 03:02:31
2 Gina Crawford NZL 09:26:25 00:52:10 3:22 05:20:04 3:35 09:26:25
3 Kristin Möller GER 09:37:07 01:02:47 3:30 05:27:58 2:23 09:37:07
4 Tamara Kozulina UKR 09:47:34 01:00:33 3:39 05:30:15 3:16 09:47:34
5 Martina Dogana ITA 09:55:09 00:59:42 3:11 05:38:54 2:49 09:55:09
6 Beth Walsh USA 09:58:26 00:59:48 3:09 05:44:05 2:52 09:58:26
7 Anne Basso FRA 10:29:12 00:55:18 3:27 05:39:06 3:05 10:29:12

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nicolas Houyoux BEL 09:45:46 01:00:01 3:16 05:16:56 3:15 03:22:18
2 Marc Martinez Miralles ESP 10:30:12 00:57:42 4:29 05:48:39 6:56 03:32:26
3 Benoît Outters FRA 10:34:32 01:10:46 5:35 05:20:07 4:42 03:53:22
4 Sacha Cavelier FRA 10:34:35 01:03:30 5:08 05:31:56 4:14 03:49:47
5 Anders Jacobsen DEN 10:40:29 01:09:57, 8:22 05:28:17 5:47 03:48:06
6 Nicolas Thermy FRA 10:56:29 01:04:40 4:28 05:33:50 4:50 04:08:41
7 Nicolas Lehu FRA 11:03:36 01:02:39 5:49 05:36:26 5:35 04:13:07
8 Michael Hofstetter SUI 11:08:01 01:08:27 5:14 05:25:27 7:03 04:21:50
9 Valentin Zasypkin RUS 11:12:27 01:06:30 5:16 05:46:37 4:02 04:10:02
10 Pierre Bes FRA 11:34:08 01:21:21 8:50 06:04:54 7:10 03:51:53

 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vanessa Pereira POR 10:40:13 01:02:49 4:21 05:47:34 4:30 03:40:59
2 Cristina Prat ESP 13:40:08 01:10:28 5:42 07:20:38 4:03 04:59:17
3 Ruth Dooley GBR 15:03:40 01:11:46 7:22 07:50:19 10:39 05:43:34

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Julien Marcq FRA 09:18:54 00:55:16 4:07 05:08:58 3:08 03:07:25
2 Carlos Aznar Gallego ESP 09:20:46 01:02:03 3:37 05:10:54 2:34 03:01:38
3 Michael Louys BEL 09:32:37 01:01:42 3:54 05:08:44 2:35 03:15:42
4 Mathias Sřrgaard DEN 09:37:10 01:06:08 3:57 05:11:08 3:16 03:12:41
5 Julien Boulain FRA 09:37:29 01:06:12 3:20 05:13:40 3:02 03:11:15
6 Vincent Darcq FRA 09:38:39 01:01:17 3:50 05:18:14 3:41 03:11:37
7 Morgan Aubert FRA 09:50:53 00:57:44 3:24 05:23:24 3:51 03:22:30
8 Dries Busselot BEL 09:54:01 01:08:46 6:38 05:24:10 5:41 03:08:46
9 Xavier Hauser FRA 09:54:51 01:04:00 2:27 05:13:47 3:19 03:31:18
10 Hugo Galeote ESP 09:57:11 01:02:09 5:25 05:33:19 6:50 03:09:28

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Katherine Brougham GBR 11:14:36 01:12:41 5:48 06:22:38 4:09 03:29:20
2 Amy Hibbert GBR 11:41:55 01:10:07 6:36 06:20:43 5:47 03:58:42
3 Annabelle Pirotte BEL 11:48:16 00:58:01 3:45 05:50:40 5:15 04:50:35
4 Sarah Mölstad Knudsen NOR 12:16:06 01:22:45 9:58 06:37:02 6:59 03:59:22
5 Audrey Syren FRA 12:45:08 01:15:49 6:50 06:30:02 10:52 04:41:35
6 Oihana Garcia Labin ESP 13:16:45 01:20:53 15:55 07:11:05 12:00 04:16:52
7 Karen Kirschberg DEN 13:57:00 01:34:48 6:30 07:37:42 7:25 04:30:35
8 Claire Wells GBR 13:57:52 01:18:04 9:11 06:45:01 11:02 05:34:34
9 Anne Marie O'Toole IRL 14:06:55 01:25:48 9:24 07:13:41 7:49 05:10:13
10 Kelly Nagy USA 14:14:32 01:32:38 7:30 07:35:32 10:08 04:48:44

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Keitzel, Gunnar GER 09:24:12 01:03:25 05:09:03 02:57:48
2 Lavaut, Raoul FRA 09:25:12 00:55:27   05:06:17   03:15:39
3 Mejlby, Frederik DEN 09:29:03 01:02:06   05:21:44   02:55:53
4 Limousin, Frédéric FRA 09:29:57 00:57:58   05:04:14   03:20:57
5 Carrera Akutain, Xabier ESP 09:33:02 01:01:11   05:05:50   03:17:32
6 Herve, Steve FRA 09:42:00 00:55:21   05:15:21   03:24:02
7 Gerbaux, Nicolas FRA 09:43:13 01:01:25   05:11:47   03:22:46
8 Vandepoel, Tim BEL 09:48:27 01:01:45   05:09:12   03:28:47
9 Urbain, Alexandre FRA 09:49:00 01:11:55   05:09:00   03:17:25
10 Baulain, Benoit FRA 09:51:05 00:55:38   05:24:22   03:21:48

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Hengartner, Corina SUI 10:29:08 01:01:31 05:30:42 03:48:06
2 Trukenmueller, Rebekka GER 10:33:19 01:05:38   05:45:03   03:33:58
3 Damiens, Pauline FRA 10:39:41 01:17:30   05:38:36   03:34:08
4 Halbauer, Anne GER 11:03:02 01:10:16   06:01:58   03:40:34
5 Fondermann, Rebecca GER 11:19:10 01:11:49   05:52:20   04:03:50
6 Gras Nieto, Rocio ESP 11:56:40 01:18:14   06:19:10   04:07:24
7 Chalvin, Mylene FRA 11:57:24 01:14:55   06:23:29   04:04:54
8 Molliex, Anouk FRA 12:15:04 01:09:42   06:26:43   04:26:52
9 Wehl, Helle DEN 12:29:17 01:34:12   07:03:48   03:38:07
10 Lábodi, Laura HUN 12:30:20 01:02:20   07:15:11   03:59:04

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gillodts, Guillaume FRA 09:13:10 00:54:47 05:07:20 03:04:33
2 Houzelle, Fabrice FRA 09:13:11 01:01:42   05:04:37   02:59:00
3 Couval, Sébastien FRA 09:17:52 00:58:01   05:10:18   03:03:19
4 Nikolopoulos, Alexander GRE 09:28:49 01:06:00   04:55:27   03:17:38
5 Genin, Stéphane FRA 09:29:36 01:02:09   05:14:59   03:03:29
6 Henry, Yannick FRA 09:29:46 01:02:00   05:14:30   03:08:06
7 Saillard, Nicolas FRA 09:32:13 01:06:52   05:15:40   03:02:32
8 Forlani, Simone ITA 09:35:34 00:59:09   05:05:20   03:23:22
9 Vanhoutteghem, Olivier BEL 09:36:24 01:12:16   05:09:31   03:06:12
10 Preem, Kurt BEL 09:38:22 00:55:43   06:10:40   03:23:53

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kieffer, Estelle-Marie FRA 10:36:15 00:56:52 05:43:26 03:48:24
2 Peillex, Nathalie FRA 10:39:21 01:01:22   05:37:33   03:51:24
3 Buerger, Alexandra SUI 10:46:54 01:17:06   05:51:49   03:29:42
4 Roulin, Verene SUI 10:55:06 01:14:13   05:50:02   03:36:42
5 Delrieu, Ludivine FRA 11:01:18 00:59:19   06:02:32   03:50:57
6 Le Mercier Czyzyszyn, Sandra FRA 11:19:15 01:02:51   06:07:11   03:58:45
7 Lennoz Gratin, Cecile FRA 11:23:04 01:20:39   06:02:54   03:49:35
8 Jaako-Blunder, Heini FIN 11:35:23 01:06:08   06:04:48   04:15:55
9 Blanco Arriola, Lucia ESP 12:01:25 01:13:01   06:12:37   04:21:44
10 Lhomme, Stephanie FRA 12:28:18 01:18:22   06:27:28   04:29:07

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mueller, Christian GER 08:54:31 00:58:19 04:50:27 02:59:13
2 Entraygues, Edouard FRA 09:20:03 00:53:34   04:58:12   03:21:12
3 Joussemet, Jrme FRA 09:26:51 00:53:37   05:21:10   03:05:02
4 Matula, Martin CZE 09:27:00 00:54:25   05:12:23   03:11:35
5 Magana, Frdric FRA 09:33:58 00:59:58   05:15:22   03:10:31
6 Lain, Christophe FRA 09:36:03 00:55:31   05:10:59   03:22:30
7 Barbet, Etienne FRA 09:36:46 00:51:53   05:16:05   03:21:33
8 Mattsson, Lars SWE 09:43:50 00:55:47   05:22:50   03:16:14
9 Tiebie, Jeroen NED 09:52:29 01:00:40   05:13:56   03:26:51
10 Giordano, Manuel FRA 09:52:42 00:58:09   05:24:48   03:20:52

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Corydon, Annette DEN 10:44:47 01:13:57 05:39:58 03:39:49
2 Carr, Lucy USA 11:35:11 01:24:49   06:12:30   03:47:54
3 Tucker, Ruth GBR 11:42:36 01:19:26   06:23:45   03:49:28
4 Coia Bell, Angela GBR 12:00:07 01:05:43   06:27:13   04:15:04
5 Saunder, Kate AUS 12:00:13 01:09:46   06:23:13   04:12:55
6 Mccabe, Clare GBR 12:21:21 01:17:51   07:01:55   03:48:25
7 Massing-Steiner, Sonja AUT 12:27:07 01:07:58   06:53:30   04:11:28
8 Amstrup, Jette DEN 12:34:53 01:10:07   06:18:37   04:45:55
9 Mcdonald, Candice GBR 12:43:27 01:06:24   06:38:03   04:48:23
10 Heagney, Karen AUS 12:52:22 01:03:28   06:57:00   04:35:50

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ridez, Eric FRA 09:33:25 00:59:32 05:08:19 03:19:32
2 Bouvier, Arnaud FRA 09:36:04 01:02:35   05:14:04   03:12:46
3 Villena, Eric FRA 09:38:30 01:01:38   05:10:28   03:16:24
4 Giren, Luc FRA 09:44:21 00:59:16   05:13:56   03:22:48
5 Biville, Patrice FRA 09:50:22 01:11:55   05:12:15   03:16:37
6 Frber, Simon SUI 09:53:02 01:09:18   05:10:59   03:22:12
7 Rowley, Tim CAN 10:00:03 01:01:02   05:32:03   03:17:07
8 Apilluelo, Juan ESP 10:07:06 01:10:28   05:21:41   03:24:29
9 Zivkovic, Josip Mladin CRO 10:07:14 01:03:11   05:21:45   03:33:02
10 Guglielmi, Thierry FRA 10:07:43 01:06:46   05:25:33   03:26:34

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Houseaux, Catherine FRA 10:33:13 01:08:30 05:41:04 03:32:59
2 Colombara, M.cristina ITA 11:32:20 01:11:15   06:12:06   04:00:01
3 Ellis, Susie AUS 11:51:10 01:21:55   06:12:47   04:06:44
4 Stroyberg, Susanne DEN 12:06:03 01:18:54   06:17:00   04:11:09
5 Hutton, Barbara GBR 12:24:38 01:16:49   06:27:33   04:28:27
6 Cardello, Cheryl USA 12:47:33 01:06:04   06:56:08   04:21:11
7 Geiselhart, Dagmar GER 12:52:13 01:21:35   06:16:03   04:59:05
8 Pezzagna, Nathalie FRA 12:54:11 01:26:43   06:36:29   04:35:09
9 Cabiri, Limor ISR 13:27:33 01:27:54   07:09:06   04:31:08
10 Haslam, Sarah GBR 13:37:07 01:23:00   07:15:37   04:41:13

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Azcon, Roger FRA 09:49:28 00:59:35 05:16:43 03:25:54
2 Moller, John Hvass DEN 09:56:29 01:07:56   05:07:58   03:30:53
3 Sylla, Patrick FRA 10:21:12 01:03:44   05:44:30   03:23:45
4 Benoist, Marc FRA 10:29:10 01:01:45   05:18:54   03:59:52
5 Lambert, Philippe FRA 10:40:13 01:07:47   05:28:25   03:53:57
6 Woelfle, Manfred GER 10:46:46 01:04:40   05:36:24   03:53:07
7 Lesage, Xavier FRA 10:47:45 01:08:57   05:40:16   03:47:41
8 Mawhinney, Dave GBR 10:52:14 01:05:17   05:37:35   03:57:48
9 Werthmller, Silvio SUI 10:56:15 00:59:29   05:26:44   04:21:40
10 Hong, Myung Sik KOR 10:59:34 01:04:02   05:52:57   03:50:39

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sinko, Valerie FRA 11:43:06 01:07:51 05:54:56 04:27:01
2 Hepworth, Margaret USA 12:12:45 01:01:50   06:23:53   04:35:45
3 Gillaux, Vera BRA 12:21:51 01:12:06   06:33:23   04:16:23
4 Wojtasinski, Nelly FRA 12:41:34 01:21:35   06:20:59   04:46:22
5 Bottaro, Veronique FRA 12:57:14 01:17:57   06:51:36   04:29:45
6 Sutra, Marianne FRA 13:09:32 01:15:45   06:38:06   05:05:11
7 Chaney, Diane GBR 13:23:32 01:05:32   07:08:04   04:53:34
8 Andrew, Leslie GBR 13:52:24 01:21:34   07:45:05   04:24:04
9 Haley, Karen GBR 14:05:27 01:37:24   07:38:57   04:34:34
10 Landais, Aneth FRA 14:09:45 01:39:41   07:01:27   05:03:38

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Caron, Geert BEL 10:27:32 01:07:28 05:43:09 03:24:02
2 Foulounoux, Thierry FRA 10:41:16 01:06:43   05:38:54   03:44:46
3 Leblanc, Richard FRA 11:39:09 01:28:45   05:48:46   04:05:07
4 Lebeau, Thierry FRA 11:45:13 01:14:54   05:56:00   04:18:46
5 Pagella, Gianpaolo ITA 11:48:18 01:19:01   06:05:48   04:07:50
6 Osmont, Hervé FRA 11:52:58 01:04:47   05:45:31   04:50:08
7 Guillaume, Patrick FRA 11:55:06 01:11:27   05:43:44   04:47:58
8 Poirier, Jean-Paul FRA 11:56:57 01:14:16   05:50:18   04:38:07
9 Marteau, Stephane FRA 11:59:30 01:20:00   06:17:25   04:09:14
10 Vardiero, Vladi ITA 12:06:55 01:11:53   06:11:43   04:26:16

 

  Men 55 - 59              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Krock, Elinor SWE 12:19:54 01:24:37   06:23:37   04:17:31
2 Mckean, Gaye AUS 12:37:59 01:26:19   06:34:39   04:25:34
3 Den Bremer, Remke NED 12:59:54 01:18:27   06:52:05   04:30:06
4 Gilbert, Ann USA 14:34:07 01:06:4   07:32:59   05:37:03
5 Westrelin, Nelly FRA 14:42:11 01:32:10   07:42:37   04:56:26

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tironi, Gian Marco ITA 10:56:02 01:12:12 05:46:42 03:47:03
2 Claudio, Panichi ITA 11:46:24 01:14:52   06:09:36   04:07:33
3 Lestienne, André FRA 11:56:10 01:09:20   05:58:32   04:35:57
4 Poynard, Thierry FRA 12:22:26 01:12:38   06:25:24   04:24:54
5 Breznikar, Branko SLO 12:36:43 00:58:23   07:26:45   05:02:09
6 Dudouet, Jean-Claude FRA 12:53:13 01:20:39   06:42:06   04:35:20
7 Jovine, Alessandro ITA 13:07:57 01:17:12   07:19:15   04:16:30
8 Wagemann, Eberhard GER 13:31:47 01:25:43   07:04:01   04:37:37
9 Couste, Jean-Louis FRA 13:36:26 01:29:37   06:28:39   05:20:22
10 Marti, Robert FRA 13:40:41 01:31:20   06:23:08   05:30:37

 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sally Davies GBR 15:07:45 01:28:59 12:05 07:56:38 12:48 05:17:15
2 Joanne Furu USA 15:28:38 01:52:42 7:02 08:21:53 6:31 05:00:30
3 Marisa Meredith ESP 15:45:46 01:23:10 9:01 08:07:47 9:02 05:56:46

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gotthard Winkler GER 12:38:20 01:24:08 8:38 06:18:50 8:33 04:38:11
2 Pierre Carcaly FRA 15:34:50 01:24:27 9:57 07:52:03 8:54 15:34:50
3 Seok Min Lim KOR 15:53:50 01:52:55 8:57 08:18:50 10:51 15:53:50
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tadayoshi Ogawa JPN 13:59:10 01:14:27 10:25 07:23:01 11:33 04:59:44
2 Max Caradeuc FRA 00:00:00 01:54:30 8:10 07:56:34 15:55 00:00:00
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results