----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

Ironman France 2013

Nice, France
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
Results                                 Date:  2013
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Van Lierde, Frederik BEL 08:08:59 00:48:00 04:33:29 02:42:07
2 Aernouts, Bart BEL 08:12:28 00:51:32 04:38:29 02:37:01
3 Alonso-Mckernan, Clemente ESP 08:35:52 00:47:59 04:52:38 02:48:52
4 Clerbout, Bruno BEL 08:43:17 00:51:22 04:57:51 02:48:37
5 Jeuland, José FRA 08:52:35 00:51:29 04:57:57 02:57:35
6 Marceau, Olivier SUI 08:56:36 00:51:37 04:57:45 03:01:37
7 Stutz, Reto SUI 09:00:13 00:57:04 04:44:18 03:11:10
8 Schifferle, Mike SUI 09:03:06 01:00:14 04:58:25 02:56:02
9 Wetzel, Michael GER 09:07:04 00:55:31 05:00:02 03:05:21
10 Cardoen, Olivier BEL 09:18:41 00:55:26 04:58:23 03:18:05

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ellis, Mary USA 09:12:54 00:51:22 05:11:40 03:04:06
2 Collonge, Jeanne FRA 09:20:51 00:55:40 05:17:38 03:00:51
3 Pelletier, Delphine FRA 09:22:37 00:55:33 05:19:43 03:00:42
4 Ribes, Lisa USA 09:36:43 01:03:37 05:23:56 03:02:08
5 Reed, Lucie CZE 09:57:44 00:51:29 05:33:45 03:26:40

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kolkhorst, Henrich GER 09:11:46 00:54:33 05:18:59 02:48:46
2 Cabarrou, Romain FRA 09:29:06 01:00:26 05:07:51 03:12:16
3 Garcia, Frédéric FRA 09:39:55 00:56:48 05:19:45 03:15:45
4 Talpe, Matthieu FRA 09:42:15 01:00:09 05:16:47 03:17:57
5 Jechoux, Cyril FRA 09:53:34 01:05:53 04:59:14 03:39:28
6 De Smet, Laurens BEL 10:00:20 01:00:49 05:25:49 03:23:46
7 Isérable, Michael FRA 10:09:11 01:11:59 05:09:31 03:38:58
8 Rasmussen, Jonathan DEN 10:18:32 01:02:06 05:20:53 03:46:51
9 Andersen, Simon DEN 10:21:45 01:06:13 05:12:19 03:52:46
10 Thermy, Nicolas FRA 10:24:42 01:00:31 05:16:22 03:57:57

 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nordblom, Bibben SWE 12:02:29 01:05:01 06:17:12 04:31:57
2 Anderson, Jessica USA 12:43:13 01:18:57 06:44:08 04:18:42
3 Jeanne, Charlotte FRA 13:57:45 01:33:36 07:32:47 04:28:41
4 Vergara, Trangrv Gianinarenee PHI 15:52:53 01:49:00 08:13:05 05:30:36

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Huerzeler, Samuel SUI 09:07:34 00:54:34 05:05:32 02:58:31
2 Guerineau, Fabien FRA 09:18:35 00:53:06 05:12:58 03:04:51
3 Vanhee, Pieter BEL 09:23:16 00:54:35 05:07:19 03:14:52
4 Lasplaces, Mathieu FRA 09:28:44 01:05:34 05:07:57 03:06:15
5 Roelli, Roman SUI 09:30:08 01:05:52 04:59:52 03:15:35
6 Neyrinck, Christophe BEL 09:41:04 01:02:09 05:13:42 03:16:57
7 Simpson, Lewis GBR 09:43:32 00:00:00 05:09:32 03:15:04
8 Jeannes, Matthieu FRA 09:44:47 01:15:39 04:49:18 03:29:45
9 Kaulard, Urs GER 09:48:18 01:02:26 05:15:50 03:21:19
10 Worms, Philippe FRA 09:50:40 00:54:23 05:15:24 03:34:24

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Faux, Catherine GBR 09:22:51 00:59:23 05:11:45 03:04:47
2 Buytaert, Magali BEL 10:39:24 01:04:09 05:44:19 03:42:24
3 Holmlund, Henny SWE 10:41:01 01:03:50 05:35:17 03:53:20
4 Fontana, Sandra SUI 10:49:02 01:08:31 05:54:27 03:36:25
5 Chiffey-Gray, Jenna AUS 10:51:56 01:18:24 05:51:28 02:40:45
6 Molinaro, Carla GBR 11:06:10 00:58:22 06:17:46 03:42:34
7 Farriols, Ivet ESP 11:27:31 01:01:19 06:20:48 03:56:30
8 Cullum, Camilla DEN 11:39:30 01:12:52 06:14:03 04:02:49
9 Olsen, Mette DEN 12:12:39 01:18:04 06:22:43 04:15:51
10 Welling, Hannah GBR 12:24:14 01:20:22 06:33:11 04:11:01

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kunath, Sven GER 09:09:21 01:01:26 04:57:44 03:00:20
2 Limousin, Frédéric FRA 09:13:03 00:54:30 04:57:46 03:14:19
3 Lombriser, Gabriel SUI 09:17:30 01:03:06 05:01:54 03:02:24
4 Polansky, Dan CZE 09:17:51 00:53:24 05:06:21 03:10:40
5 Schober, Simon GER 09:22:47 01:11:02 05:01:48 03:02:10
6 Kastelec, Tomaz SLO 09:24:53 01:02:35 05:13:42 03:00:23
7 Xavier, Fanovard FRA 09:25:39 00:54:21 05:07:07 03:17:46
8 Lemarechal-Regnier, Ludovic FRA 09:26:14 01:09:46 04:58:50 03:08:46
9 Melissano, Francesco ITA 09:27:52 01:00:25 05:10:25 03:08:55
10 Adams, Paul GBR 09:29:56 00:58:55 05:22:11 03:01:03

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Sloove, Karin NED 11:15:29 01:13:25   05:58:42   03:52:45
2 Schwarz, Simone GER 11:17:22 01:11:27   06:08:34   03:47:41
3 Kömpf, Rahel GER 11:35:48 01:13:32   05:42:28   04:28:38
4 Trembling, Kerrie GBR 11:43:00 01:04:56   06:20:39   04:03:27
5 Toft, Trine DEN 11:45:32 01:03:25   06:43:53   03:46:38
6 Mendes, Lívia BRA 11:55:55 01:12:04   06:17:57   04:15:34
7 Moreau, Laetitia FRA 12:00:14 01:01:42   06:09:27   04:36:12
8 Traversi, Caroline FRA 12:06:39 01:03:51   06:29:00   04:23:53
9 Roemers, Sandra BEL 12:07:11 01:16:24   06:24:12   04:10:15
10 Soerensen, Mie DEN 12:19:51 01:31:52   06:40:01   03:53:48

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Beyeler, Nicolas SUI 08:50:53 00:00:00 05:50:03 08:50:53
2 Depret, Rudy BEL 09:02:38 00:56:59 05:00:30 02:58:29
3 Gillodts, Guillaume FRA 09:03:57 00:54:07 05:02:35 03:00:08
4 Jacquot, Cedric FRA 09:08:25 01:01:26 04:56:43 03:02:44
5 Colom Mas, Antonio ESP 09:12:27 00:58:29 04:30:03 03:36:20
6 Scott, Rodney USA 09:25:47 01:05:31 05:05:29 03:06:34
7 Griffiths, Rob GBR 09:26:03 01:02:19 05:00:01 03:15:17
8 Fromont, Vincent FRA 09:27:19 00:54:25 05:10:54 03:13:26
9 Bernard, Stephane FRA 09:31:22 01:08:27 05:11:29 03:03:09
10 Boschung, Alain SUI 09:32:03 00:52:59 05:11:08 03:19:33

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Delrieu, Ludivine FRA 10:54:55 00:58:31 05:50:45 03:57:18
2 Rossolimo, Amanda USA 10:58:02 01:05:35 06:01:13 03:42:56
3 Aslanagi, Burcu TUR 11:12:42 01:05:40 06:02:56 03:54:10
4 Hebbard, Abi GBR 11:20:28 01:16:51 05:32:44 04:17:47
5 Kislukhina, Valentina RUS 11:27:41 01:04:24 06:29:45 03:44:02
6 Vande Kerckhove, Annick BEL 11:31:06 01:07:20 06:03:51 04:06:50
7 Binjacar, Carole FRA 11:36:53 01:19:04 06:00:15 04:01:09
8 Samuels, Elaine USA 11:41:24 01:08:35 06:06:02 04:15:27
9 Solomchuk, Lisa CAN 11:42:43 01:13:04 06:23:17 03:54:24
10 Boserup, Signe DEN 11:45:45 01:13:11 05:49:15 04:32:55

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Priglinger, Thomas AUT 09:13:51 01:01:18 05:01:18 03:03:26
2 Vanhoutteghem, Olivier BEL 09:23:47 01:08:42 05:07:19 02:59:30
3 Vandamme, Stephane BEL 09:30:38 01:00:49 05:11:08 03:12:02
4 Magana, Frédéric FRA 09:31:01 01:00:53 05:14:41 03:06:12
5 Adlouni, Wael DEN 09:33:32 00:58:51 05:21:17 03:04:50
6 Mazetier, Nicolas FRA 09:34:15 01:09:31 05:10:44 03:05:52
7 Loree, Frederic FRA 09:39:09 01:03:42 05:11:28 03:14:58
8 Hallsten, Kristian SWE 09:39:39 01:08:37 05:06:48 03:15:45
9 Etienne, Barbet FRA 09:41:02 00:53:05 05:04:17 03:36:46
10 Scherpereel, Steven BEL 09:41:50 00:56:56 05:12:59 03:22:59

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peillex, Nathalie FRA 10:08:55 01:00:56 05:26:52 03:32:40
2 Guinoiseau, Linda FRA 10:11:24 01:02:55 05:35:09 03:24:13
3 Corydon, Annette DEN 10:33:24 01:13:21 05:38:28 03:32:11
4 Ciaudano, Carla ITA 10:36:36 01:17:29 05:28:51 03:40:45
5 Helms, Eva GER 10:45:43 01:06:39 05:37:41 03:52:12
6 Dries, Pascale BEL 11:05:56 01:06:54 05:55:22 03:52:36
7 Madelon, Stéphanie FRA 11:09:15 01:11:43 05:47:49 03:53:55
8 Hughes, Sally GBR 11:18:15 01:12:47 06:13:17 03:37:00
9 Reuwer, Carrie USA 11:30:38 01:03:19 06:21:32 03:52:44
10 Biz, Delphine FRA 11:35:33 01:03:48 06:22:15 03:56:49

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Guinchard, Jean-Christophe SUI 09:07:19 00:54:00 04:56:17 03:10:04
2 Ridez, Eric FRA 09:24:42 00:57:49 05:07:57 03:12:42
3 Frossard, Pierre Alain SUI 09:25:53 00:56:52 05:16:41 03:03:21
4 Nieper, Uli GER 09:33:04 00:54:40 05:18:05 03:12:26
5 Rovera, Rene FRA 09:33:44 00:55:48 05:08:17 03:22:07
6 Bonnet-Badille, Philippe FRA 09:38:22 00:58:40 05:12:39 03:18:39
7 Bouvier, Arnaud FRA 09:41:17 01:03:38 05:14:05 03:16:30
8 Pennekamp, Walter NED 09:43:26 01:05:51 05:19:10 03:09:11
9 Del Peso Alonso, Juan Antonio ESP 09:43:37 01:07:03 05:29:34 02:56:25
10 Mattsson, Lars SWE 09:49:53 00:57:32 05:21:40 03:22:05

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Matthes, Dagmar GER 10:27:35 01:01:32 05:37:19 03:39:04
2 Ferrari, Monica ITA 10:55:11 01:11:07 06:04:10 03:30:02
3 Carr, Lucy FRA 11:42:14 01:26:40 06:00:46 04:02:41
4 Celle, Sabine FRA 12:01:03 01:24:20 06:13:23 04:10:09
5 Roch, Catherine SUI 12:20:49 01:12:18 06:07:57 04:46:18
6 Stroyberg, Susanne DEN 12:20:59 01:25:16 06:14:02 04:23:24
7 Pezzagna, Nathalie FRA 13:33:03 01:29:43 06:42:27 05:04:32
8 Pecheux, Marie-Thérèse FRA 13:40:15 01:23:50 07:27:15 04:21:22
9 Roberts, Joanne CAN 13:45:49 01:24:02 06:48:36 05:14:42
10 Noualhaguet, Christine FRA 14:00:13 01:20:25 07:32:18 04:45:38

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Piesanen, Tapio FIN 09:53:30 01:06:43 05:15:43 03:21:53
2 Matthys, Marc BEL 09:56:02 01:03:56 05:12:00 03:29:23
3 Billig, Rainer GER 09:57:31 01:17:31 05:03:43 03:27:07
4 Sultana, Frederic FRA 10:04:25 00:54:40 05:36:39 03:25:31
5 Dogruol, Gökhan TUR 10:07:23 01:03:51 05:33:43 03:20:25
6 Barcet, Stéphane FRA 10:16:59 01:09:01 05:18:11 03:40:05
7 Simeoni, Francesco ITA 10:18:20 00:57:52 05:23:21 03:49:56
8 Alibert, Jean-Pierre FRA 10:20:12 01:06:21 05:30:29 03:32:50
9 Amann, Joachim GER 10:24:22 01:01:20 05:28:00 03:45:37
10 Ceccon, Nicola ITA 10:26:56 00:54:12 05:40:37 03:43:45

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sinko, Valerie FRA 11:11:23 01:11:40 05:47:42 03:58:56
2 Gaste, Isabelle FRA 11:16:44 01:07:11 05:57:45 03:59:41
3 Bottaro, Véronique FRA 12:23:44 01:15:44 06:21:04 04:28:14
4 Capdupuy, Nadia FRA 12:42:41 01:08:54 06:32:35 04:45:15
5 Eberli-Lischer, Katharina SUI 13:43:31 01:16:03 07:01:26 05:05:32
6 Bigagli, Giovanna ITA 13:44:41 01:23:01 07:16:55 04:40:17
7 Belhaouane, Cathy TUN 13:55:39 01:46:36 07:10:51 04:36:28
8 Usseglio Polatera, Brigitte FRA 13:56:00 01:26:44   07:09:01   04:56:53
9 Kawakami, Sumie JPN 14:46:50 01:34:26   00:00:00   14:46:50

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bertolo, Jean Marc FRA 10:33:16 01:06:47 05:45:09 03:29:46
2 Verwimp, Marc BEL 10:42:27 01:10:37 05:45:32 03:30:47
3 Morris, Doug USA 10:53:29 01:01:25 05:44:56 03:51:42
4 Martin, Guy FRA 11:10:46 01:03:30 05:40:24 04:14:50
5 Pagella, Gianpaolo ITA 11:23:47 01:16:09 05:48:12 04:02:02
6 Mowbray, Jeff GBR 11:35:38 01:11:25 05:59:47 04:09:08
7 Gignoux, Claude FRA 11:44:03 01:05:28 06:02:44 04:24:17
8 Absolom, Chris GBR 11:45:19 01:16:07 05:48:00 04:26:30
9 Cook, Martin GBR 11:48:07 01:07:41 05:38:07 04:47:44
10 Cuepers, Rony BEL 12:06:20 01:12:49 06:18:21 04:18:35

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Knecht-Boyer, Anne CAN 13:03:39 01:13:51 07:03:03 04:34:17
2 Den Bremer, Remke NED 13:03:54 01:23:27 06:42:28 04:44:36
3 Rouch, Marie-Hélène FRA 13:12:33 01:21:53 07:10:44 04:22:18
4 Andersen, Bente DEN 14:41:01 01:42:20 07:17:44 05:24:28
5 Bouville, Martine FRA 15:34:26 01:32:48 08:06:13 05:33:30

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fisher, Martyn GBR 11:17:39 01:10:57 05:53:18 03:56:12
2 Gerwien, Peter GER 11:30:41 01:33:46 05:50:03 03:52:29
3 Blanchy, Jean-Loup BEL 11:47:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:09:06
4 Walker, Paul SUI 11:49:27 01:26:18 05:48:48 04:20:32
5 Scheubert, Peter GER 12:53:18 01:31:50 06:20:12 04:43:58
6 Robert, Marti FRA 13:33:05 01:36:09 06:18:48 05:21:23
7 Bouville, Gérard FRA 13:34:38 01:30:23 07:03:28 04:42:02
8 Mossenson, Ian AUS 13:54:23 01:13:59 07:03:42 05:15:19
9 Mahoney, Peter GBR 14:25:04 01:18:42 07:11:28 05:35:01
10 Lamperti, Roberto ITA 14:31:29 01:24:26 07:29:03 05:21:35

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Winkler, Gotthard GER 12:13:24 01:20:36 06:08:43 04:24:49
2 Meredith, Alain FRA 12:44:11 01:27:44 06:15:40 04:42:42
3 Delbury, Gerard FRA 13:01:19 01:24:27 06:28:25 04:47:29
4 Lowe, Dave USA 13:15:54 01:26:10 06:36:39 04:56:13
5 Gubler, Lukas ESP 13:55:18 01:26:22 07:24:06 04:50:29
6 Ward, Richard USA 14:07:39 01:20:09 06:55:32 05:26:17
7 Heam, Jean-Michel FRA 14:29:26 01:29:11 07:28:26 05:12:36
8 Padilla, Robert FRA 14:44:16 01:29:19 07:57:15 04:55:01

 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kostic, Milos CAN 12:28:49 01:24:51 06:41:57 04:02:32
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard