--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 
 

Norseman Extreme Triathlon 2004

Eidfjord,  Norge  
Distance by car is 330 km from Oslo, 
150 km from Bergen 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Result                                         Date: August 7th  2004 
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rune  Høydahl  NOR 11:30:08 01:12:44 05:54:12 04:23:12
2 Håvard Jenssen  NOR 12:12:20 01:07:50 06:27:48 04:36:42
3 Christian Houge-Thiis  NOR 12:20:28 00:59:23 06:37:50 04:43:15
4 Øyvind Lillehagen  NOR 12:35:41 01:14:57 06:21:57 04:58:47
5 David Ekroll  NOR 13:09:54 01:27:47 06:21:44 05:20:23
6 Per-Gunnar Mustad  NOR 13:13:17 01:21:36 06:33:30 05:18:11
7 Rune Kr. Stålstrøm  NOR 13:14:30 00:58:19 07:08:05 05:08:06
8 Mauro Ciarrocchi  ITA 13:22:59 01:01:24 07:11:23 05:10:12
9 Kenneth Gavoll-Hansen  NOR 13:24:29 01:03:33 06:50:22 05:30:34
10 Leif Oddvin Jensen  NOR 13:24:29 02:08:02 06:30:43 04:45:44
 
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Trude Andersen  NOR 13:15:20 01:12:10 07:09:41 04:53:29
2 Solveig Gysland  NOR 14:45:53 01:12:30 07:58:43 05:34:40
3 Ingvill Merete Stedøy  NOR 16:41:38 01:54:22 08:33:13 06:14:03
4 Elisabeth Skarstein Waaler  NOR 16:56:16 01:34:44 08:30:00 06:51:32
 
 
Men 20- 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nicolas Wærenskjold  NOR 14:07:20 01:17:12 07:15:45 05:34:23
2 Jon Funderud  NOR 17:02:42 01:55:08 08:29:14 06:38:20
3 Ross Lovell  ENG 19:28:22 01:30:50 09:08:36 08:48:58
4 Christopher Olof ENG 19:28:22 01:30:40 09:08:46 08:49:00
5  Steinar Vike  NOR 19:39:46 01:28:59 08:42:56 09:27:51
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Christian Houge-Thiis  NOR 12:20:28 00:59:23 06:37:50 04:43:15
2 Leif Oddvin Jensen  NOR 13:24:29 02:08:02 06:30:43 04:45:44
3 Henrik Sollie  NOR 13:34:30 01:31:47 07:15:38 04:47:05
4 Ole Reidar Lindsverk  NOR 13:57:41 01:19:58 07:06:52 05:30:51
5 Chapuis Francois  FRA 14:42:07 01:14:11 07:47:25 05:40:31
6 Eyvind Kartveit  NOR 14:55:28 01:00:00 07:44:49 06:10:39
7 Bjørn-Thomas Stenersen  NOR 15:06:48 01:27:36 07:44:17 05:54:55
8 Stian Kvernsmyr  NOR 15:06:48 01:27:14 07:45:09 05:54:25
9 Trond Magnus Kristansen  NOR 16:20:00 01:20:17 08:23:57 06:35:46
10 Marius Ambjørndalen  NOR 16:26:35 01:25:55 07:50:25 07:10:15
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Trude Andersen  NOR 13:15:20 01:12:10 07:09:41 04:53:29
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rune  Høydahl  NOR 11:30:08 01:12:44 05:54:12 04:23:12
2 Håvard Jenssen  NOR 12:12:20 01:07:50 06:27:48 04:36:42
3 Øyvind Lillehagen  NOR 12:35:41 01:14:57 06:21:57 04:58:47
4 David Ekroll  NOR 13:09:54 01:27:47 06:21:44 05:20:23
5 Per-Gunnar Mustad  NOR 13:13:17 01:21:36 06:33:30 05:18:11
6 Kenneth Gavoll-Hansen  NOR 13:24:29 01:03:33 06:50:22 05:30:34
7 Tom  Remman  NOR 13:31:04 01:01:43 06:37:52 05:51:29
8 Bjørn-Tore Lunde  NOR 13:54:10 01:28:45 07:01:12 05:24:13
9 Martin Egeskov Pedersen  DEN 14:46:09 00:59:52 06:50:38 06:55:39
10 Roald Handeland  NOR 15:06:48 01:33:35 07:26:13 06:07:00
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rune Kr. Stålstrøm  NOR 13:14:30 00:58:19 07:08:05 05:08:06
2 Svein Søli  NOR 13:28:01 01:20:36 07:04:16 05:03:09
3 Per Richard Olaussen  NOR 14:04:01 01:43:20 07:12:16 05:08:25
4 Trond Lunåshaug  NOR 14:14:39 01:10:49 07:10:56 05:52:54
5 Adam Laycock  ENG 14:35:50 01:05:56 07:23:23 06:06:31
6 Marco Tuinenburg  THA 14:52:58 01:26:12 07:08:12 06:18:34
7 Joachim Reitan  NOR 14:54:02 01:39:05 07:18:54 05:56:03
8 Michael Ward  ENG 14:57:04 01:09:44 07:31:38 06:15:42
9 Harald Sjulstad  NOR 15:06:48 01:13:16 07:14:07 06:39:25
10 John Hey  ENG 15:25:19 01:22:18 07:45:50 06:17:11
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mauro Ciarrocchi  ITA 13:22:59 01:01:24 07:11:23 05:10:12
2 Ove Hansen  NOR 15:52:35 01:26:18 07:37:45 06:48:32
3 Jan Wilhelm Werner  NOR 16:03:05 01:32:54 08:35:15 05:54:56
4 Jone Tveitane  NOR 16:25:32 01:12:10 08:01:53 07:11:29
5 Bjarte Eikås  NOR 17:18:30 01:33:28 08:11:09 07:33:53
6 Dave Baker  ENG 19:28:22 01:31:37 09:07:49 08:48:56
7 Gunnar Gullaksen  NOR 19:45:50 01:52:25 09:50:44 08:02:41
8 Christer Svantesson  SWE 19:52:05 02:15:23 09:24:40 08:12:02
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Solveig Gysland  NOR 14:45:53 01:12:30 07:58:43 05:34:40
2 Elisabeth Skarstein Waaler  NOR 16:56:16 01:34:44 08:30:00 06:51:32
 
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thor Sødal  NOR 16:16:02 02:02:20 08:23:28 05:50:14
2 Trond Jensen  NOR 17:55:55 01:37:41 08:23:04 07:55:10
 
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ingvill Merete Stedøy  NOR 16:41:38 01:54:22 08:33:13 06:14:03
 
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jørn Willy Olafsen  NOR 15:36:39 01:14:00 08:10:37 06:12:02
 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Olaf V. Ellefsen  NOR 17:07:19 01:25:17 08:20:02 07:22:00

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard