--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

Norseman Extreme Triathlon 2005

Eidfjord,  Norge 

Distance by car is 330 km from Oslo,  150 km from Bergen 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results                                                            Date August 23th 2005
Top 10 men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BJORN ANDERSSON SWE 10:30:09 00:46:45 02:30 05:25:00 02:00 04:13:54
2 KRISTOFER LARSEN NOR 11:13:00 00:55:22 00:14 06:11:57 01:52 04:03:35
3 ERIK JOHNSEN NOR 11:26:50 00:50:24 00:13 06:21:39 02:30 04:12:04
4 ESPEN WAGENER NOR 11:33:20 01:01:35 01:14 06:19:21 01:29 04:09:41
5 KENNETH GAVOLL-HANSEN NOR 11:36:49 00:00:00 05:09 00:00:00 02:40 00:00:00
6 ANDREAS PAECH GER 11:40:42 01:08:35 05:11 06:12:46 03:36 04:10:32
7 TOM REMMAN NOR 11:44:19 00:53:47 03:18 06:11:51 01:12 04:34:11
8 ULRICH FABRICIUS GER 11:44:52 01:02:26 05:51 06:50:10 02:12 03:44:13
9 PER-GUNNAR MUSTAD NOR 11:55:01 01:10:59 03:20 06:16:01 01:38 04:23:03
10 CLAUS BECH DEN 11:55:22 00:59:54 04:18 06:37:44 02:58 04:10:28
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TRUDE ANDERSEN NOR 12:21:31 01:01:00 00:09 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00
2 SILKE HAMACHER GER 13:25:40 00:56:19 03:47 07:23:07 02:43 04:59:44
3 GWENAEL TOUCHAIS FRA 13:58:32 00:58:49 06:38 07:23:11 06:53 05:23:01
4 MARIE VESLESTAD NOR 15:14:51 01:35:29 09:18 08:06:09 10:48 05:13:07
5 ELISABETH SKARSTEIN WAALER NOR 15:22:46 01:18:09 07:12 08:11:30 11:15 05:34:40
6 MARIA DAHLE NOR 15:47:44 01:14:34 08:51 08:35:06 11:36 05:37:37
7 CARINA EDBERG NOR 16:28:27 01:03:38 09:22 08:34:21 11:07 06:29:59
8 BARBARA THIEL GER 17:20:35 01:31:57 11:37 09:52:52 09:29 05:34:40
9 KARIN GANDLER AUS 19:01:03 01:20:18 10:26 10:33:40 12:33 06:44:06
10 ANETTE JACOBSEN NOR 20:04:05 01:21:04 08:51 10:16:28 05:44 08:11:58
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nicolas Wærenskjold NOR 12:20:16 1:10:21 06:41 6:37:09 04:17 4:21:48
2 Asbjørn Lohne NOR 12:20:55 1:14:49 06:08 6:56:52 03:57 3:59:09
3 Per Martin Lund NOR 12:40:52 57:37 03:11 6:06:36 00:51 5:32:37
4 Marcel Mendritzki GER 13:05:45 1:00:47 06:27 7:17:01 02:28 4:39:02
5 Anders Aschjem NOR 13:54:41 1:09:57 05:02 7:18:41 07:29 5:13:32
6 David Alexander Rauch GER 13:59:08 1:26:22 06:06 7:41:44 08:29 4:36:27
7 Marius Andre Johansen NOR 17:02:30 1:11:37 08:37 8:47:47 11:19 6:43:10
8 Thomas K. Eilertsen NOR 17:26:12 1:33:32 14:31 9:35:57 12:48 5:49:24
9 Fredrik Borchgrevink NOR 17:49:05 1:33:31 14:32 9:35:59 12:46 6:12:17
10 Lars Kristian Vehus NOR 17:49:05 1:33:43 00:00 11:23:57 00:40 6:24:28
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bjorn Andersson SWE 10:30:09 46:45  02:30 5:25:00 02:00 4:13:54
2 Erik Johnsen NOR 11:26:50 50:24 00:13 6:21:39 02:30 4:12:04
3 Andreas Paech GER 11:40:42 1:08:35 05:11 6:12:46 03:36 4:10:32
4 Christian Houge-Thiis NOR 12:07:37 54:19 02:35 6:36:00 01:29 4:33:14
5 Leif Oddvin Jensen NOR 12:10:17 1:38:54 08:04 5:57:55 02:21 4:23:03
6 Bjørn-Thomas Stenersen NOR 12:35:30 1:13:30 03:48 6:46:06 02:03 4:30:03
7 Bjørn-Tore Lunde NOR 12:37:09 1:17:32 07:37 6:53:11 05:05 4:13:44
8 Tobias Berauer NOR 13:23:36 58:19 03:21 6:54:49 02:29 5:24:38
9 Felix Leder GER 13:29:34 2:03:29 02:28 7:08:05 04:46 4:10:46
10 Pål Sleveland NOR 13:46:27 1:13:58 06:03 7:40:06 00:32 4:45:48
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Trude Andersen NOR 12:21:31 01:01:00 00:09 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kristofer Larsen NOR 11:13:00 0:55:22 00:14 6:11:57 01:52 4:03:35
2 Espen Wagener NOR 11:33:20 1:01:35 01:14 6:19:21 01:29 4:09:41
3 Kenneth Gavoll-Hansen NOR 11:36:49 0:52:00 05:09 6:18:00 02:40 4:20:00
4 Ulrich Fabricius GER 11:44:52 1:02:26 05:51 6:50:10 02:12 3:44:13
5 Per-Gunnar Mustad NOR 11:55:01 1:10:59 03:20 6:16:01 01:38 4:23:03
6 Claus Bech DEN 11:55:22 59:54 04:18 6:37:44 02:58 4:10:28
7 Vegard Spiten NOR 12:08:18 57:45  00:17 6:35:13 02:02  4:33:01
8 Per Christian Brekke Sjøli NOR 12:10:58 1:13:28  03:50 6:37:39 11:36 4:04:25
9 Arild Tveiten NOR 12:14:09 50:55 03:39 6:33:34 01:18 4:44:43
10 Vigleik Sexe NOR 12:56:07 58:34 03:03 7:00:19 01:59 4:52:12
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tom Remman NOR 11:44:19 53:47 03:18 6:11:51 01:12 4:34:11
2 Jan Mueller GER 12:11:30 1:01:59 05:54 6:59:41 03:14 4:00:42
3 Svein Flornes NOR 12:25:02 1:15:21 07:41 6:22:51 03:21 3:26:33
4 Harald Sjulstad NOR 12:45:41 1:06:49 03:59 6:45:51 03:44 4:45:18
5 Irek Korfini POL 12:57:41 2:20:02 09:59 6:59:57 05:16 3:22:27
6 Stephane Groux FRA 12:58:16 1:02:20 07:23 6:41:32 03:38 5:03:23
7 Joachim Reitan NOR 13:14:56 1:21:33  10:47 6:47:02 02:06 4:53:28
8 Roger Kristoffersen NOR 13:30:49 1:12:03 07:03 7:08:34 06:00 4:57:09
9 Leif Solstad NOR 13:49:50 1:05:23 07:52 7:26:37 06:05 5:03:53
10 Espen Lunøe NOR 13:55:49 1:09:10 06:57 7:30:11 09:22 5:00:09
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karin Gandler AUT 19:01:03 1:20:18 10:26 10:33:40 12:33 6:44:06
2 Anette Jacobsen NOR 20:04:05 1:21:04 08:51 10:16:28 05:44 8:11:58
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Frode Bergan NOR 11:55:47 1:16:28 05:24 6:19:57 02:21 4:11:37
2 Rune Kr. Stålstrøm NOR 12:33:41 52:56 02:22 6:59:35 01:01 4:37:47
3 John Hey GBR 13:34:00 1:10:19 14:40 7:17:26 09:44 4:41:51
4 Bjarne Boge NOR 13:34:53 1:33:42 07:18 7:33:09 06:45 4:13:59
5 Alfred Johnsen NOR 13:35:16 1:13:49  03:00 6:36:19 01:34 5:40:34
6 Jan Røyneberg NOR 13:37:06 1:17:09 03:35 7:05:37 02:53 5:07:52
7 Geir Asphaug NOR 14:03:02 55:59 09:31 7:12:12 07:57 5:37:23
8 Asle Øydvin NOR 14:36:11 1:19:21 12:08 8:05:20 06:04 4:53:18
9 Marco Zaffaroni ITA 14:38:20 1:19:23 08:29 8:19:46 09:10 4:41:32
10 Bjarte Eikås NOR 14:40:44 01:15:19 07:37 7:41:24 10:35 5:25:49
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lothar Westphal GER 13:01:10 1:03:56 05:46 7:00:28 00:00 0:00:00
2 Tor-Erling Johansen NOR 15:19:17 1:38:01 05:12 7:06:35 07:37 6:21:52
3 Thor Sødal NOR 15:26:13 1:43:32 08:12 8:25:52 07:34 5:01:03
4 Lacourt Reginald BEL 15:45:00 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
5 Rune Monstad NOR 16:05:06 1:08:54 09:12  8:22:58 07:16  6:16:46
6 Trond Jensen NOR 16:24:56 1:27:50 09:47 8:09:56 10:58 6:26:25
7 Hans Dilg GER 16:32:11 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jørn Willy Olafsen NOR 13:30:26 1:01:07 05:35 7:25:11 03:59 4:54:34
2 Torodd Lybeck NOR 14:45:15 1:36:47 14:48 8:25:20 07:37 4:20:43
3 Tony Fisher GBR 15:49:36 1:18:32 07:37 8:42:07 18:47 5:22:33
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hjalmar Schiøtz NOR 14:13:18 1:07:16 09:10 7:14:08 04:42 5:38:02
2 Bård Rødde NOR 17:28:58 1:26:17 10:46 9:52:27 18:13 5:41:15
  TriSport Denmark  - Knud Aagaard