--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

Norseman Extreme Triathlon 2006

Eidfjord,  Norge

Distance by car is 330 km from Oslo, 
  150 km from Bergen
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
Results                                               Date: August 2006
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ole Stougaard  DEN 10:49:57 0:49:48 00:01:35 05:50:26 00:01:08 04:07:00
2 Thomas Nesset Sundal  NOR 11:02:49 1:09:06 00:02:14 05:23:55 00:02:04 04:25:30
3 Jonas Colting  SWE 11:23:52 0:49:18 00:01:30 05:51:35 00:03:15 04:38:14
4 Pål Cato Elshaug  NOR 11:24:25 1:08:58 00:02:10 05:59:50 00:01:01 04:12:26
5 Per Martin Lund  NOR 11:44:28 1:00:32 00:03:11 05:38:38 00:02:56 04:59:11
6 Tom  Remman  NOR 11:47:34 0:51:35 00:01:55 05:56:01 00:01:12 04:56:51
7 Frank Denis Kristiansen  NOR 11:54:42 0:55:56 00:01:52 06:18:29 00:03:41 04:34:44
8 Marco Haverl  AUT 12:08:50 1:05:22 00:06:11 06:14:44 00:03:44 04:38:49
9 Frode Bergan  NOR 12:09:07 1:15:03 00:01:54 05:51:47 00:01:52 04:58:31
10 Christian Houge-Thiis  NOR 12:14:03 0:55:44 00:02:27 06:26:26 00:01:18 04:48:08
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marie Veslestaul  NOR 14:46:25 1:22:19 00:05:18 07:17:13 00:06:25 05:55:10
2 Helene Pallesen  DEN 15:32:55 1:17:22 00:01:50 07:52:24 00:01:17 06:20:02
3 Marit Svenning Berg  NOR 15:38:46 1:10:24 00:04:46 07:57:15 00:08:53 06:17:28
4 Adeleid Haugen  NOR 16:01:43 1:20:28 00:06:23 08:00:42 00:04:31 06:29:39
5 Eva Veslemøy Hetland  NOR 16:08:31 1:28:17 00:04:07 07:36:46 00:02:34 06:56:47
6 Gry Haugsnes  NOR 16:55:34 1:22:22 00:04:48 08:28:07 00:06:20 06:53:57
7 Janine Herweijer  HOL 17:06:42 1:10:48 00:04:49 07:37:53 00:04:05 08:09:07
8 Hanne Krogstad  NOR 17:35:02 1:24:56 00:03:55 08:32:12 00:05:18 07:28:41

 

Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Chris Grundberg  GBR 14:40:58 1:12:20 00:06:33 06:38:01 00:11:46 06:32:18
2 Thor Kristian Østenå Larsen  NOR 15:28:07 0:49:13 00:05:57 07:38:54 00:03:21 06:50:42
3 Lars Kristian Vehus  NOR 16:12:17 1:39:14 00:05:50 07:06:38 00:07:08 07:13:27
4 Marius Johansen  NOR 16:36:40 1:07:58 00:05:49 07:41:03 00:03:20 07:38:30
5 Lars-Martin Hejll  NOR 16:55:00 1:15:56 00:06:35 07:59:12 00:09:00 07:24:17
6 Matthew Wordsworth  GBR 17:05:26 1:12:27 00:05:33 08:04:35 00:09:17 07:33:34
7  Eirik Bjørgo  NOR 17:05:42 0:56:26 00:07:47 07:58:42 00:09:57 07:52:50
8 Henrik Bakken  NOR 17:34:41 1:06:42 00:07:00 08:35:20 00:18:33 07:27:06
9 Marius Johansen  NOR 17:35:05 1:14:56 00:09:03 08:34:26 00:09:52 07:26:48

 

Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Helene Pallesen  DEN 15:32:55 1:17:22 00:01:50 07:52:24 00:01:17 06:20:02
2 Marit Svenning Berg  NOR 15:38:46 1:10:24 00:04:46 07:57:15 00:08:53 06:17:28

 

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Thomas Nesset Sundal  NOR 11:02:49 1:09:06 00:02:14 05:23:55 00:02:04 04:25:30
2 Per Martin Lund  NOR 11:44:28 1:00:32 00:03:11 05:38:38 00:02:56 04:59:11
3 Christian Houge-Thiis  NOR 12:14:03 0:55:44 00:02:27 06:26:26 00:01:18 04:48:08
4 Leif Oddvin  Jensen  NOR 12:19:05 1:34:38 00:02:40 05:57:57 00:01:42 04:42:08
5 Menno ter Bals  HOL 13:45:04 0:55:50 00:04:10 06:53:45 00:05:59 05:45:20
6 Björn Skollerud  NOR 13:53:42 0:53:00 00:02:26 06:37:24 00:03:41 06:17:11
7 Tore Blokkum  NOR 14:47:54 1:16:36 00:04:13 07:05:01 00:03:25 06:18:39
8 Petter Berland  NOR 14:50:25 1:17:07 00:06:35 07:34:37 00:09:43 05:42:23
9 Kristian G Andreassen  NOR 15:05:17 1:26:31 00:06:23 06:48:11 00:03:21 06:40:51
10 Andreas Eieland  NOR 15:34:37 1:16:19 00:03:40 06:59:56 00:03:35 07:11:07

 

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marie Veslestaul  NOR 14:46:25 1:22:19 00:05:18 07:17:13 00:06:25 05:55:10
2 Eva Veslemøy Hetland  NOR 16:08:31 1:28:17 00:04:07 07:36:46 00:02:34 06:56:47
3 Hanne Krogstad  NOR 17:35:02 1:24:56 00:03:55 08:32:12 00:05:18 07:28:41

 

Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ole Stougaard  DAN 10:49:57 0:49:48 00:01:35 05:50:26 00:01:08 04:07:00
2 Jonas Colting  SWE 11:23:52 0:49:18 00:01:30 05:51:35 00:03:15 04:38:14
3 Marco Haverl  AUT 12:08:50 1:05:22 00:06:11 06:14:44 00:03:44 04:38:49
4 Henrik Sollie  NOR 12:33:48 1:16:48 00:04:28 06:43:12 00:04:13 04:25:07
5 Flemming  Kristiansen  NOR 12:36:08 1:15:13 00:04:44 06:31:07 00:04:08 04:40:56
6 Espen Wagener  NOR 12:38:36 1:04:22 00:01:12 05:57:36 00:01:53 05:33:33
7 Håkon Imbsen  NOR 13:10:40 1:18:09 00:06:01 06:29:44 00:03:59 05:12:47
8 Kenneth Gavoll-Hansen  NOR 13:20:54 0:52:59 00:01:44 06:16:36 00:03:06 06:06:29
9 Nils Marius Otterstad  NOR 13:43:09 1:02:02 00:03:43 06:35:58 00:03:58 05:57:28
10 Thomas Lauterbach  GER 13:45:04 1:09:05 00:04:55 06:31:32 00:07:20 05:52:12

 

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Adeleid Haugen  NOR 16:01:43 1:20:28 00:06:23 08:00:42 00:04:31 06:29:39
2 Gry Haugsnes  NOR 16:55:34 1:22:22 00:04:48 08:28:07 00:06:20 06:53:57

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tom  Remman  NOR 11:47:34 0:51:35 00:01:55 05:56:01 00:01:12 04:56:51
2 Stephane GROUX  FRA 12:52:01 0:58:08 00:03:18 06:01:43 00:02:02 05:46:50
3 Joachim Reitan  NOR 12:58:12 1:15:54 00:03:28 06:25:42 00:01:48 05:11:20
4 Per Kristian Saastad  NOR 13:43:48 1:33:51 00:03:43 06:49:56 00:02:15 05:14:03
5 Jörg Mettlach  GER 13:45:19 0:51:35 00:02:50 06:45:07 00:02:41 06:03:06
6 Bjørn Tore Lunde  NOR 13:45:41 1:14:39 00:04:27 06:26:26 00:03:33 05:56:36
7 Audun Eide  NOR 13:48:17 1:08:11 00:02:47 07:01:24 00:01:38 05:34:17
8 Pål Strömberg  SWE 14:11:07 1:00:54 00:04:39 06:51:02 00:04:36 06:09:56
9 Jørn A. Pedersen  NOR 14:21:11 1:20:11 00:04:22 06:48:21 00:03:20 06:04:57
10 Tor Henning Lien  NOR 14:29:26 1:24:44 00:05:46 06:37:42 00:04:08 06:17:06

 

Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Janine Herweijer  HOL 17:06:42 1:10:48 00:04:49 07:37:53 00:04:05 08:09:07

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pål Cato Elshaug  NOR 11:24:25 1:08:58 00:02:10 05:59:50 00:01:01 04:12:26
2 Frank Denis Kristiansen  NOR 11:54:42 0:55:56 00:01:52 06:18:29 00:03:41 04:34:44
3 Frode Bergan  NOR 12:09:07 1:15:03 00:01:54 05:51:47 00:01:52 04:58:31
4 Jens Richter  GER 12:58:41 0:56:36 00:05:08 06:35:24 00:03:37 05:17:56
5 John Hey  GBR 13:06:42 1:08:08 00:04:38 06:33:39 00:07:19 05:12:58
6 Jacob Schol AUS 13:18:41 1:01:26 00:04:55 06:27:39 00:04:05 05:40:36
7 Bjarne Boge  NOR 13:43:59 1:37:35 00:04:15 06:58:20 00:02:30 05:01:19
8 Tom B Mikalsen  NOR 14:21:11 1:20:31 00:04:59 07:15:40 00:03:20 05:36:41
9 Jürgen Schnellmann  SWI 14:22:47 1:17:23 00:04:40 06:54:47 00:06:30 05:59:27
10 Øyvind Bredholt  NOR 14:26:33 1:15:20 00:04:50 06:59:40 00:05:15 06:01:28

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Geir Kjær  NOR 12:53:26 1:06:18 00:03:38 06:25:51 00:02:18 05:15:21
2 Rune Holtze jensen  NOR 13:09:46 1:06:05 00:03:45 06:16:26 00:03:57 05:39:33
3 Christoph Hoch  GER 15:08:44 1:01:28 00:06:08 07:29:04 00:07:50 06:24:14
4 Jan Wilhelm Werner  NOR 15:28:16 1:22:55 00:05:01 08:07:54 00:03:16 05:49:10
5 Bjarne Brynning  NOR 15:29:11 1:45:05 00:04:13 07:39:58 00:06:28 05:53:27
6 Andrew Bass  GBR 15:45:45 1:18:06 00:06:16 07:54:41 00:08:55 06:17:47
7 Raymond Henriksen  NOR 16:09:49 1:19:15 00:06:50 07:48:21 00:13:30 06:41:53
8 Peter  Warzelhan  GER 16:27:24 1:01:47 00:03:09 07:48:55 00:03:27 07:30:06
9 Bjarne Johannessen  NOR 18:01:09 1:30:10 00:06:05 08:55:04 00:06:05 07:23:45
10 Gunnar Alfheim  NOR 17:36:00 2:11:00 00:11:50 08:36:00 00:15:30 06:21:40

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Victor Selenow  USA 15:01:24 1:01:11 00:03:14 07:35:50 00:03:25 06:17:44
2 Tore Gran  NOR 15:07:38 1:11:26 00:06:08 07:34:26 00:06:43 06:08:55
3 Geir Høgås  NOR 15:43:39 1:24:16 00:06:38 07:47:11 00:06:38 06:18:56
4 Thor Sødal  NOR 15:59:11 1:53:41 00:06:59 07:55:42 00:06:06 05:56:43
5 Dag Aksnes  NOR 16:37:48 1:08:06 00:05:43 08:11:41 00:08:24 07:03:54
6 Jay Waller  GBR 17:34:20 1:01:13 00:05:07 07:53:35 00:11:30 08:22:55
7 Kjetil  Engja  NOR 17:47:30 1:22:03 00:07:13 10:15:52 00:09:41 05:52:41

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Eugene Irvin  AUS 18:03:58 1:07:03 00:04:54 08:10:49 00:05:12 08:36:00
       TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard