--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 


 Norseman Extreme Triathlon 2007

Eidfjord,  Norge
Distance by car is 330 km from Oslo, 
  150 km from Bergen
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
Results                                 Date: 2007
Top 10  Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lars Petter Stormo NOR 11:25:18 00:52:00 0:00:53 6:33:38 0:01:35 3:57:12
2 Romuald Lepers FRA 11:28:56 00:41:15 0:03:00 6:51:16 0:04:37 3:48:48
3 Ole Stougaard DEN 11:30:09 00:46:20 0:02:13 7:01:37 0:01:06 3:38:53
4 Per Martin Lund NOR 11:37:04 00:48:33 0:01:57 6:22:51 0:02:07 4:21:36
5 Pål Cato Elshaug NOR 11:43:05 00:55:01 0:04:10 6:52:03 0:00:42 3:51:09
6 Kristoffer Larsen NOR 11:49:55 00:42:16 0:02:32 6:43:48 0:02:10 4:19:09
7 Henrik Sollie NOR 12:00:00 00:58:12 0:04:41 7:18:22 0:03:15 3:35:30
8 Asbjørn Lohne NOR 12:03:05 00:51:48 0:08:56 6:52:16 0:03:02 4:07:03
9 Tronn Åskar Skjerstad NOR 12:03:53 00:58:00 0:04:18 6:19:32 0:03:22 4:38:41
10 Bjørn Skollerud NOR 12:04:10 00:39:56 0:01:45 6:53:53 0:02:20 4:26:16
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Emily Finanger NOR 13:01:00 00:40:50 0:03:36 7:37:04 0:04:51 4:34:39
2 Marit Svenning Berg NOR 15:35:41 00:55:02 0:05:07 8:40:36 0:05:13 5:49:43
3 Lene Hansen NOR 16:04:40 01:02:45 0:05:49 8:22:14 0:03:57 6:29:55
4 Julie Bøbel NOR 16:20:23 01:03:30 0:07:21 9:01:31 0:08:09 5:59:52
5 Phillipa le Roux RSA 16:42:58 01:05:00 0:06:20 8:50:40 0:07:20 6:33:38
6 Ingvill Merete Stedøy-Johansen NOR 17:07:57 01:40:50 0:31:10 9:57:48 0:06:32 4:51:37
7 Sissel Pedersen NOR 17:09:59 01:16:30 0:05:32 7:30:45 0:06:09 8:11:03
8 Sharon Daw GBR 17:10:39 01:13:50 0:23:13 10:30:36 0:06:41 4:56:19
9 Kari Roe NOR 17:15:17 01:16:00 0:09:50 9:15:52 0:07:38 6:25:57
10 Marina Vidil NOR 17:35:51 00:53:56 0:10:28 9:28:06 0:13:10 6:50:11

 

Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marit Svenning Berg NOR 15:35:41 00:55:02 0:05:07 7:37:04 0:04:51 4:34:39
2 Ove Sollie NOR 13:18:45 00:53:00 0:01:42 7:40:16 0:03:17 4:40:30
3 Jørgen Grønsund NOR 13:27:00 01:06:00 0:05:52 7:42:17 0:04:51 4:28:00
4 Kristian Bjerke NOR 14:15:22 01:06:00 0:06:16 7:44:44 0:06:10 5:12:12
5 Thomas Mulrooney GBR 15:25:27 00:46:20 0:07:06 8:36:04 0:08:02 5:47:55
6 Lars Sigve Eide NOR 15:28:17 01:00:00 0:08:50 8:57:14 0:04:56 5:17:17
7 Lars-Martin Hejll NOR 16:37:28 00:59:00 0:06:48 9:07:00 0:06:03 6:18:37
8 Chris Adams GBR 17:22:25 00:59:00 0:10:44 10:04:47 0:08:29 5:59:25

 

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lars Petter Stormo NOR 11:25:18 00:52:00 0:00:53 6:33:38 0:01:35 3:57:12
2 Per Martin Lund NOR 11:37:04 00:48:33 0:01:57 6:22:51 0:02:07 4:21:36
3 Asbjørn Lohne NOR 12:03:05 00:51:48 0:08:56 6:52:16 0:03:02 4:07:03
4 Bjørn Skollerud NOR 12:04:10 00:39:56 0:01:45 6:53:53 0:02:20 4:26:16
5 Audun Borg: NOR 12:27:04 00:54:20 0:04:04 6:58:56 0:02:17 4:27:27
6 Martin Rüsseler GER 12:31:15 00:58:30 0:06:21 7:10:36 0:02:56 4:12:52
7 Geir Endre NOR 12:34:20 00:55:41 0:04:59 7:25:14 0:02:28 4:05:58
8 Lars Finanger NOR 13:01:10 00:41:24 0:03:45 6:40:24 0:05:27 5:30:10
9 Hans Røragen NOR 14:07:59 01:15:20 0:09:04 7:33:36 0:04:15 5:05:44
10 Tommy Bolsøy NOR 14:09:12 01:06:40 0:04:04 7:44:36 0:02:37 5:11:15

 

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Emily Finanger NOR 13:01:00 00:40:50 0:03:36 7:37:04 0:04:51 4:34:39
2 Julie Bøbel NOR 16:20:23 01:03:30 0:07:21 9:01:31 0:08:09 5:59:52
3 Phillipa le Roux RSA 16:42:58 01:05:00 0:06:20 8:50:40 0:07:20 6:33:38
4 Marina Vidil FRA 17:35:51 00:53:56 0:10:28 9:28:06 0:13:10 6:50:11
5 Marie Veslestaul NOR 17:58:49 01:05:00 0:07:35 9:41:44 0:08:01 6:56:29

 

Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ole Stougaard DEN 11:30:09 00:46:20 0:02:13 7:01:37 0:01:06 3:38:53
2 Kristoffer Larsen NOR 11:49:55 00:42:16 0:02:32 6:43:48 0:02:10 4:19:09
3 Henrik Sollie NOR 12:00:00 00:58:12 0:04:41 7:18:22 0:03:15 3:35:30
4 Marco Haverl AUT 12:04:50 00:50:21 0:08:49 7:04:48 0:02:22 3:58:30
5 Håkon Imbsen\ NOR 12:15:45 00:53:56 0:03:16 6:59:48 0:02:39 4:16:06
6 Jon Olsen NOR 12:23:30 00:55:07 0:05:41 7:11:27 0:03:14 4:08:01
7 Christian Houge-Thiis NOR 12:31:15 00:45:30 0:02:27 7:15:56 0:02:21 4:25:01
8 Bjørn-Thomas Stenersen NOR 12:31:15 00:58:06 0:04:28 7:02:26 0:02:32 4:23:43
9 Jon Thorp NOR 12:39:33 00:43:16 0:04:07 7:42:03 0:02:50 4:07:17
10 Stephane Groux NOR 12:44:10 00:47:20 0:04:25 7:12:13 0:02:25 4:37:47

 

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Lene Hansen NOR 16:04:40 01:02:45 0:05:49 8:22:14 0:03:57 6:29:55
2 Sissel Pedersen NOR 17:09:59 01:16:30 0:05:32 7:30:45 0:06:09 8:11:03
3 Gry Haugsnes NOR 17:40:18 01:14:20 0:06:40 10:07:47 0:07:33 6:03:58

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Romuald Lepers FRA 11:28:56 00:41:15 0:03:00 6:51:16 0:04:37 3:48:48
2 Rune Skinnerlien NOR 12:11:10 00:46:20 0:04:03 7:12:48 0:03:08 4:04:51
3 Vegar Bellingmo NOR 12:48:27 00:52:30 0:04:26 7:18:57 0:03:52 4:28:42
4 Espen Liset NOR 12:58:03 00:52:33 0:05:58 7:35:59 0:03:06 4:20:27
5 Max Bern Hansen NOR 13:16:26 00:54:10 0:06:29 7:31:07 0:04:05 4:40:35
6 Aslak Berglund NOR 13:25:38 00:56:02 0:08:47 7:29:41 0:03:57 4:47:11
7 Bjørn-Tore Lunde NOR 13:55:02 01:08:00 0:11:25 8:01:19 0:04:10 4:30:08
8 Tor Henning Lien NOR 14:03:46 01:08:00 0:07:02 7:35:48 0:04:27 5:08:29
9 Yngvar Udø NOR 14:10:30 01:01:20 0:04:57 7:36:33 0:03:08 5:24:32
10 Paul Veitch NOR 14:26:07 01:04:30 0:06:54 7:57:31 0:08:03 5:09:09

 

Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sharon Daw GBR 17:10:39 01:13:50 0:23:13 10:30:36 0:06:41 4:56:19

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pål Cato Elshaug NOR 11:43:05 00:55:01 0:04:10 6:52:03 0:00:42 3:51:09
2 Tronn Åskar Skjerstad NOR 12:03:53 00:58:00 0:04:18 6:19:32 0:03:22 4:38:41
3 Ralph Beranek GER 13:20:29 00:51:05 0:05:07 7:54:43 0:03:20 4:26:14
4 Rolf H. Sørland NOR 13:49:55 01:09:20 0:03:48 7:37:09 0:04:51 4:54:47
5 John Hey NOR 14:07:59 01:15:20 0:09:04 7:33:36 0:04:15 5:05:44
6 Leif Magne Solstad NOR 14:22:34 00:53:00 0:18:28 7:49:51 0:04:18 5:16:57
7 Matthias Huhn GER 14:35:10 00:45:52 0:07:11 8:16:54 0:04:09 5:21:04
8 Keith Mcgregor GBR 14:44:47 00:50:10 0:07:02 8:34:03 0:08:39 5:04:53
9 Tom Ørbæk NOR 14:45:00 00:57:00 0:04:48 8:00:47 0:08:07 5:34:18
10 Peter Gowans GBR 14:46:44 00:55:06 0:10:23 8:08:51 0:08:10 5:24:14

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Barbara Thiel. GER 18:51:40 01:20:30 0:14:06 10:57:09 0:07:55 6:12:00

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Geir Kjær NOR 12:37:30 00:55:03 0:05:31 6:48:36 0:02:33 4:45:47
2 Rune Holtze Jensen NOR 12:56:15 00:52:00 0:07:09 6:58:11 0:05:17 4:53:38
3 Gerard Terwisscha van Scheltinga NED 13:26:05 00:56:03 0:06:14 7:51:38 0:03:05 4:29:05
4 Bjarne Boge NOR 13:34:01 01:20:00 0:06:40 7:44:53 0:05:18 4:17:10
5 Jon Gravdal NOR 13:53:45 00:59:00 0:05:30 7:31:50 0:04:45 5:12:40
6 Dominique Chalencon FRA 14:13:40 00:49:40 0:07:02 7:56:05 0:06:09 5:14:44
7 Craig Maude GBR 14:16:37 00:54:46 0:04:53 8:12:51 0:05:38 4:58:29
8 Jan Wilhelm Werner NOR 14:58:00 01:06:00 0:06:04 8:57:19 0:04:47 4:43:50
9 Richard Fuller GBR 15:05:38 00:58:05 0:07:44 9:08:46 0:08:05 4:42:58
10 Scott Pederson USA 15:06:59 00:57:05 0:07:07 8:40:48 0:11:45 5:10:14

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Thor Sødal NOR 16:06:53 01:30:05 0:09:03 9:30:15 0:08:37 4:48:53
2 Dag Aksnes. NOR 16:15:07 00:56:04 0:07:25 8:51:59 0:11:12 6:08:27
3 Petter Øygarden NOR 16:21:20 00:55:08 0:08:19 8:49:23 0:13:50 6:14:40
4 Geir Høgås NOR 16:37:28 01:02:00 0:09:07 9:22:43 0:06:10 5:57:28
5 Bjørn-David Haraldsen NOR 16:39:20 01:11:00 0:11:00 9:21:25 0:06:35 5:49:20
6 Eric Lacaud FRA 18:15:40 01:01:45 0:10:44 9:55:16 0:08:15 6:59:40
7 Geir Nese NOR 19:13:07 01:31:40 0:20:20 9:49:58 0:08:02 7:23:07

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ingvill Merete Stedøy-Johansen NOR 17:07:57 01:40:50 0:31:10 9:57:48 0:06:32 4:51:37
2 Kari Roe NOR 17:15:17 01:16:00 0:09:50 9:15:52 0:07:38 6:25:57

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jørn Willy Olafsen NOR 14:41:19 00:50:45 0:05:12 9:07:33 0:03:20 4:34:29
2 Uwe Fiebig GER 18:35:34 01:00:20 0:12:49 10:30:51 0:09:00 6:42:34

 

Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Milos Kostic CAN 17:06:09 01:06:00 0:16:44 9:50:36 0:08:40 5:44:09
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard