----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

OstseeMan Triathlon  2002

Glucksburg, Germany 
1,9k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                                                        Date: July 6th 2002 

Total Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ole Stougaard DEN 08:46:06 28:52 5:14:35 3:02:39
2 Thomas Grell GER 09:37:13 33:19 5:39:10 3:24:44
3 Jørn Madsen DEN 09:40:29 34:36 5:43:18 3:22:35
4 Jakob Nørby DEN 09:40:38 31:57 5:37:47 3:30:54
5 Ronald Eichler GER 09:48:32 33:06 5:38:47 3:36:39
6 Stephan Bimmeyer GER 09:49:53 35:11 5:43:36 3:31:06
7 Markus Clostermann GER 09:58:14 32:14 5:54:23 3:31:37
8 Carsten Schneider GER 09:59:47 32:42 5:42:22 3:44:43
9 Carste Mejer Plath DEN 10:04:22 30:06 6:05:33 3:28:43
10 Heinrich Kirkegaard DEN 10:05:47 40:25 5:52:01 3:33:21
 
 
Total  Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Carina Lenzner GER 11:44:36 42:32 6:34:32 4:27:32
2 Gundi Willeke GER 13:00:11 41:18 6:55:17 5:23:36
3 Kristine Ewert GER 14:04:38 43:06 7:51:47 6:29:45
 
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jakob Nørby DEN 09:40:38 31:57 5:37:47 3:30:50
2 Dennis Greve Jespersen DEN 11:10:44 34:51 6:14:56 4:20:57
3 Søren Hansen DEN 11:41:03 41:19 6:19:41 4:40:03
4 Robert Raczynski GER 11:42:23 46:09 6:33:59 4:22:15
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ole Stougaard DEN 08:46:06 28:52 5:14:35 3:02:39
2 Carsten Schneider GER 09:59:47 32:42 5:42:22 3:44:43
3 Klaus Weisdal DEN 10:13:02 31:44 5:58:35 3:42:43
4 Stefan Kettner GER 11:03:26 32:37 6:00:41 4:30:08
5 Henrik Hedahl Kirkegaard DEN 11:03:36 30:40 6:14:58 4:17:58
6 Thomas Reestorff GER 11:09:22 32:51 6:48:55 3:47:36
7 Axel Hering GER 11:10:23 36:12 6:16:39 4:17:32
8 Jimmy Hansen DEN 11:24:45 42:27 6:45:24 3:56:54
9 Anders Lund DEN 11:44:15 36:23 5:51:29 5:16:23
10 Dominik Freuhel GER 11:44:17 42:20 6:38:20 4:23:37
 
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thomas Grell GER 09:37:13 33:19 5:39:10 3:24:44
2 Stephan Birnmeyer GER 09:49:53 35:11 5:43:36 3:31:06
3 Markus Clostermann GER 09;58;14 32:14 5:54:23 3:31:37
4 Carsten Mejer Plath DEN 10:04:22 30:06 6:05:33 3:28:43
5 Heinrich Kirkegaard DEN 10:05:47 40:25 5:52:01 3:33:21
6 Henrik Graversen DEN 10:31:23 44:57 5:49:17 3:57:09
7 Niels Hoelscher GER 10:50:30 31:40 6:08:45 4:10:05
8 Otmar Kragl GER 10:52:25 35:08 6:06:46 4:08:31
9 Johnny Rasmussen DEN 11:12:47 35:36 6:41:28 3:55:43
10 Ekkehard Sachse GER 11:40:40 46:34 7:01:09 3:52:57
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gundi Willeke GER 13:00:11 41:18 6:55:17 5:23:36
2 Kristine Ewert GER 14:04:38 43:06 7:51:47 5:29:45
 
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jørn Madsen DEN 09:40:29 34:36 5:43:18 3:22:35
2 Ronald Eichler GER 09:48:32 33:06 5:38:47 3:36:39
3 Sven Rohrmoser GER 10:09:54 35:27 5:41:41 3:52:46
4 Arne Schiereck GER 10:23:56 34:49 5:56:37 3:52:30
5 Ole Vorre DEN 10:26:23 38:18 6:07:21 3;40:44
6 Frank Schröder GER 10:41:13 42:58 6:30:33 3:27:42
7 Andreas Thois GER 10:46:44 34:41 6:21:29 3:50:34
8 Carsten Kretzschmar GER 10:48:17 30:54 6:31:28 3:45:55
9 Stephan Wohlmeiner GER 10:54:26 37:01 6:22:12 3:55:13
10 Matthias Dietrich GER 11:20:33 40:14 6:25:24 4:14:55
 
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Carina Lenzner GER 11:44:36 42:32 6:34:32 4:27:32
 
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Claus Trabjerg DEN 10:09:06 35:26 5:56:50 3:36:50
2 Michael Mowe GER 10:48:29 48:15 6:09:01 3:51:13
3 Norbert Elsing GER 10:03:40 39:51 6:25:14 3:58:35
4 Hartwig Sondag GER 11:07:25 42:16 6:16:49 4:08:20
5 Heinz Haeger GER 11:13:09 36:02 6:31:56 4:05:11
6 Rolf Vagndorf DEN 11:22:20 40:00 6:09:18 4:33:02
7 Gerd Tittel GER 11:42:59 36:36 6:48:40 4:17:43
8 Stephan Naujoks GER 11:44:59 37:35 6:39:01 4:28:23
9 Reinhard Arndt GER 12:24:13 44:21 7:35:27 4:04:25
10 Gert Meng DEN 13:10:15 44:39 7:05:11 5:20:25

 

 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Udo Walden GER 11:20:36 40:58 6:43:47 3:55:51
2 Ronald Schwarz GER 11:41:36 38:38 6:40:35 4:22:23
3 Hans-Herbert Reinsch GER 11:52:15 42:27 6:39:50 4:29:58
4 Hermann Falke GER 12:24:16 36:24 7:05:05 4:42:47

 

 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Paul Schissler GER 11:52:29 40:11 7:01:20 4:10:58
2 Eberhard Jung GER 12:43:47 38:34 7:23:08 4:42:06
 
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Visti Petersen DEN 11:03:12 44:59 6:15:17 4:02:56
2 Heinz Fritsche GER 13:00:51 44:46 7:08:56 5:07:09
3 Per Gade DEN 13:44:15 41:13 7:24:13 5:38:49
 
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Burkhard Wiethölter GER 13:51:36 44:19 7:45:06 5:22:11
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results