----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------


 Ostseeman Triathlon 

2003

Glücksburg, Germany
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result               Date:  August 9th 2003

Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Reitenbach Olaf GER 09:23:06 00:55:20 05:11:29 03:16:17
2 Flachowsky Stefan GER 09:31:40 00:57:57 05:05:15 03:28:28
3 Nyeste David GER 09:38:31 00:53:05 05:03:35 03:41:51
4 Pingel Lars GER 09:41:42 01:02:47 05:17:20 03:21:35
5 Neugebauer Henri GER 09:43:11 01:07:33 05:12:08 03:23:30
6 Mejer Plath Carsten DEN 09:53:07 00:57:27 05:29:09 03:26:31
7 Bickel Thorsten GER 09:54:17 01:05:02 05:10:41 03:38:34
8 Patzelt Raimund GER 09:54:24 01:01:15 06:11:07 02:42:02
9 Schneider Carsten GER 09:59:23 00:58:02 05:23:35 03:37:46
10 Birnmeyer Stephan GER 10:03:43 01:02:45 05:10:29 03:50:29

 
Top Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Binkowski Astrid GER 11:06:28 01:03:37 06:05:59 03:56:52
2 Lenzner Carina GER 11:48:45 01:17:43 06:09:52 04:21:10
3 Bunch Helle Dalgas DEN 12:04:11 01:11:26 06:47:24 04:05:21

 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Prüßner Tobias  GER 11:12:15 01:01:16 05:46:29 04:24:30
2 Menge Carsten GER 11:22:49 00:53:51 05:55:58 04:33:00
3 Lorenzen Tom GER 11:39:13 00:57:27 05:35:39 05:06:07
4 Müller Martin GER 11:48:11 01:05:13 06:12:40 04:30:18
5 Ortlepp Kevin GER 12:15:38 01:14:36 06:42:44 04:18:18
6 Magera Andreas GER 12:30:16 01:24:38 06:33:59 04:31:39
7 Hertwig Stefan GER 12:57:45 01:16:56 06:21:24 05:19:25

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nyeste David GER 09:38:31 00:53:05 05:03:35 03:41:51
2 Pingel Lars GER 09:41:42 01:02:47 05:17:20 03:21:35
3 Neugebauer Henri GER 09:43:11 01:07:33 05:12:08 03:23:30
4 Ganter Nico GER 10:09:23 00:57:36 05:20:28 03:51:19
5 Uwarow Alexejv GER 10:31:02 01:02:56 05:34:13 03:53:53
6 Voß Ingo GER 10:31:16 01:04:02 05:41:55 03:45:19
7 Christensen Henrik DEN 10:40:51 01:02:13 05:32:46 04:05:52
8 Rinn Matthias GER 10:42:36 01:05:22 05:45:36 03:51:38
9 Heinsohn Sascha GER 10:53:40 01:07:52 05:45:43 04:00:05
10 Öhlenschläger Thomas DEN 10:57:40 01:12:48 05:45:18 03:59:34

 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Flachowsky Stefan GER 09:31:40 00:57:57 05:05:15 03:28:28
2 Mejer Plath Carsten DEN 09:53:07 00:57:27 05:29:09 03:26:31
3 Schneider Carsten GER 09:59:23 00:58:02 05:23:35 03:37:46
4 Birnmeyer Stephan GER 10:03:43 01:02:45 05:10:29 03:50:29
5 Ogurreck Klaus GER 10:08:44 00:59:20 05:32:17 03:37:07
6 Niederhausen Stephan GER 10:21:35 00.:00:00 00:00:00 03:29:24
7 Foged Rasmus DEN 10:33:51 01:02:52 05:38:23 03:52:36
8 Friedrich Ingo GER 10:46:18 01:09:51 05:45:31 03:50:56
9 Gorschlüter Bernd GER 10:48:52 00:57:57 05:44:36 04:06:19
10 Jakubowski Uwe GER 11:17:13 01:00:11 05:48:13 04:28:49

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bunch Helle Dalgas DEN 12:04:112 01:11:262 06:47:24n 04:05:21i

 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Reitenbach Olaf GER 09:23:06 00:55:20 05:11:29 03:16:17
2 Bickel Thorstenw GER 09:54:17 01:05:02 05:10:41 03:38:34
3 Madsen Joern Hartmann DEN 10:05:02 01:02:43 05:24:40 03:37:39
4 Wölms Ralf GER 10:25:13 00:55:22 05:43:06 03:46:45
5 Rohrmoser Sven GER 10:34:33 01:05:07 05:19:52 04:09:34
6 Vorre Ole GER 10:35:46 01:17:26 05:40:24 03:37:56
7 Kohrs Volker GER 10:49:27 01:15:44 05:45:15 03:48:28
8 Greiwe Peter GER 10:54:09 01:16:34 05:54:16 03:43:19
9 Strandby Kristiansen Jan DEN 11:01:46 00:58:54 05:13:51 04:49:01
10 Leonard Dr. Peter GER 11:07:20 01:17:10 06:13:14 03:36:56

 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Binkowski Astrid GER 11:06:28 01:03:37 06:05:59 03:56:52
2 Lenzner Carina GER 11:48:45 01:17:43 06:09:52 04:21:10

 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Patzelt Raimund GER 09:54:24 01:01:15 06:11:07 02:42:02
2 Behrends Andreas GER 10:11:26 01:00:00 05:36:52 03:34:34
3 Vollmer Ralf GER 10:15:52 01:06:58 05:40:11 03:28:43
4 Geisenhof Gerd GER 10:20:49 01:00:09 05:39:05 03:41:35
5 Meyer Jörg GER 10:50:31 01:16:26 05:35:03 03:59:02
6 Dumstrei Peter GER 11:06:44 01:06:00 06:08:04 03:52:40
7 Eberhardt Thomas GER 11:18:09 01:17:00 05:44:45 04:16:24
8 Ziervogel Rüdiger GER 11:20:21 01:13:02 06:07:20 03:59:59
9 Grelak Frank GER 11:23:40 01:05:01 05:55:46 04:22:53
10 Sondag Hartwig` GER 11:23:42 01:24:14 05:55:49 04:03:39

 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ziffer Rolf GER 11:05:05 01:04:45 05:48:34 04:11:46
2 Weinbrenner Jörg GER 11:24:32 01:07:02 06:07:54 04:09:36
3 Winkler Manfred GER 11:32:58 01:08:13 06:15:38 04:09:07
4 Schlieckmann Dieter GER 11:33:00 01:07:17 05:41:39 04:44:04
5 Marquardt Michael GER 11:34:35 01:40:52 06:01:20 03:52:23
6 Dodt Andreas GER 11:50:22 01:18:27 06:15:02 04:16:53
7 Mock Dr. Roland GER 11:57:11 01:36:14 06:29:01 03:51:56
8 Ise Edgar GER 11:59:57 01:19:25 06:27:30 04:13:02
9 Jensen Poul DEN 12:17:29 01:15:31 06:25:22 04:36:36
10 Falke Hermann GER 12:21:05 01:06:44 06:19:46 04:54:35

 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fransson Bent DEN 10:13:40 01:18:32 05:17:56 03:37:12
2 Carlsen Frankool DEN 10:36:50 01:10:11 05:29:07 03:57:32
3 Struck Manfred GER 11:57:29 01:06:40 06:30:01 04:20:48
4 Croissier René GER 12:37:28 01:27:21 06:43:16 04:26:51
5 Buntins Michael GER 12:45:24 01:12:37 06:45:29 04:47:18
6 Doose Holger GER 13:21:59 01:33:49 06:45:48 05:02:22
7 Weber Gerdi GER 13:43:47 01:12:00 07:20:45 05:11:02

 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1  Petersen Visti DEN 11:52:40 01:19:37 05:42:38 04:50:25
2 Jörgensen Sven Aage DEN 13:51:34 01:40:49 06:50:40 05:20:05
3 Prätsch Dr. Ulrich GER 14:08:34 01:53:06 06:36:47 05:38:41

 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sido Berndt GER 11:08:04 01:08:08 05:48:29 04:11:27
TriSport Denmark     -     Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results