--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

OstseeMan Triathlon  2012

Glücksburg, Germany

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date:  2012

Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nitschke, Christian GER 08:43:33 00:54:51 04:38:38 03:07:12
2 Kristensen, Jens Isbak DEN 08:49:03 01:05:29 04:43:09 02:55:54
3 Dr. Funk, Harald GER 08:50:47 00:56:43 04:38:20 03:12:39
4 Anstett, Georg GER 08:52:01 01:01:43 04:46:08 03:01:02
5 Wallmen, Sören GER 08:55:57 00:56:17 04:44:33 03:11:54
6 Reimann, Frank GER 08:56:16 00:56:02 04:45:54 03:09:57
7 Jörgensen, Birger GER 08:56:38 00:53:08 04:48:06 03:12:26
8 Bauer, Thorsten GER 08:57:37 01:06:27 04:42:31 03:05:22
9 Flachowsky, Stefan GER 09:15:24 00:58:10 04:50:43 03:22:43
10 Schmitz, Ruben GER 09:19:48 01:06:10 04:48:51 03:21:05

Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Grüber, Almuth GER 09:31:59 01:04:09 05:10:14 03:14:03
2 Walter, Verena GER 09:44:04 00:59:47 05:03:17 03:37:10
3 Abramowski, Jannicke GER 09:50:19 00:53:57 05:11:58 03:41:28
4 Woysch, Nicole GER 10:07:20 00:58:02 05:15:19 03:50:51
5 Leuendorff, Anja GER 10:08:22 01:08:19 05:13:05 03:43:12
6 Krebs, Carmen GER 10:43:53 01:11:35 05:27:36 03:58:57
7 Hoda, Carolin GER 10:50:27 01:07:40 05:38:34 03:58:03
8 Barth, Sonja GER 10:57:28 01:11:06 05:28:32 04:04:59
9 Neudörffer, Cordula GER 11:16:11 01:08:25 05:45:54 04:08:46
10 Büsen, Melli GER 11:17:43 01:11:48 05:44:13 04:13:41

Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rossen, Erik GER 10:44:36 01:23:11 05:25:14 03:41:26
2 Rahn, Jörn Malte GER 10:55:46 01:06:40 05:29:24 04:15:48
3 Gawlik, Marcus GER 11:30:03 01:09:01 05:38:22 04:38:26
4 Pikalov, Eduard RUS 11:43:18 01:12:28 05:49:07 04:31:59
5 Hansen-Bonde, Kim-Ole GER 11:58:04 01:22:36 05:28:29 04:59:53

Women 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Carstensen, Kerrin GER 13:09:00 01:10:23 06:36:51 05:10:06
2 McKenna, Clare GBR 14:52:53 01:10:15 06:54:44 06:37:16

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nitschke, Christian GER 08:43:33 00:54:51 04:38:38 03:07:12
2 Kristensen, Jens Isbak DEN 08:49:03 01:05:29 04:43:09 02:55:54
3 Koelen, Thijs NED 09:32:53 00:57:55 04:49:48 03:40:52
4 Heesch, Frederik GER 10:09:50 01:14:16 04:50:21 03:59:19
5 Pfaffner, René GER 10:26:43 01:11:11 05:13:41 03:57:32
6 Bornholdt, Florian GER 10:29:29 01:10:45 05:16:13 03:55:55
7 Röschke, Mario GER 10:31:17 01:18:40 04:49:02 04:14:47
8 Terjung, Nino GER 10:35:17 01:03:43 05:21:14 04:05:57
9 Fehling, Christopher GER 10:45:51 01:11:59 05:17:46 04:07:35
10 Dressel, Tobias GER 10:47:52 01:09:08 05:38:02 03:53:47

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Abramowski, Jannicke GER 09:50:19 00:53:57 05:11:58 03:41:28
2 Hoda, Carolin GER 10:50:27 01:07:40 05:38:34 03:58:03
3 Zapf, Julia GER 11:23:08 01:08:12 05:34:15 04:28:28

Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Reimann, Frank GER 08:57:37 01:06:27 04:42:31 03:05:22
2 Jörgensen, Birger GER 09:19:48 01:06:10 04:48:51 03:21:05
3 Bauer, Thorsten GER 09:23:06 00:50:30 04:48:55 03:38:23
4 Schmitz, Ruben GER 09:35:10 01:07:44 04:54:49 03:28:30
5 Mertins, Frank GER 09:39:05 01:01:52 05:04:23 03:27:51
6 Wunderlich, Dirk GER 09:47:52 01:11:57 05:02:16 03:28:37
7 Kaiser, Markus GER 09:52:49 01:06:17 05:14:03 03:24:58
8 Ziegenbein, Timo GER 09:54:09 00:55:44 04:53:05 04:02:33
9 Hupel, Christian GER 09:54:26 01:05:28 05:05:35 03:38:25
10 Dobroschke, Raoul GER 09:56:45 01:10:30 05:11:11 03:30:51

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Grüber, Almuth GER 09:31:59 01:04:09 05:10:14 03:14:03
2 Walter, Verena GER 09:44:04 00:59:47 05:03:17 03:37:10
3 Büsen, Melli GER 11:17:43 01:11:48 05:44:13 04:13:41
4 Rohlfs, Daniela GER 11:32:25 01:26:51 05:49:44 04:07:04
5 Schwedler, Anna GER 11:43:02 01:11:56 05:55:27 04:29:51
6 Bischoff, Kathrin GER 13:18:36 01:42:16 06:19:40 05:02:56
7 Seliger, Anita GER 13:37:10 01:10:29 06:20:52 05:52:21

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wallmen, Sören GER 08:55:57 00:56:17 04:44:33 03:11:54
2 Koglin, Sven GER 09:33:40 00:58:14 04:53:50 03:37:41
3 Wiebe, Nicholas GER 09:35:12 00:56:45 05:15:55 03:18:02
4 Hannover, Danny GER 09:38:37 01:09:39 04:57:36 03:27:07
5 Becker, Jochen GER 09:39:52 01:02:49 05:05:29 03:28:14
6 Baas, Frank GER 09:42:51 01:09:36 04:50:04 03:33:00
7 Krey, Stephan GER 09:53:21 00:53:44 05:13:04 03:43:08
8 Zinger, Peter GER 09:56:39 01:04:10 05:09:16 03:39:02
9 Wandmacher, Lars GER 10:10:35 01:05:46 05:05:57 03:50:55
10 Schwartz, Philipp GER 10:12:24 01:15:05 05:15:47 03:36:41

Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Woysch, Nicole GER 10:07:20 00:58: 05:15:19 03:50:51
2 Leuendorff, Anja GER 10:08:22 01:08:19 05:13:05 03:43:12
3 Barth, Sonja GER 10:57:28 01:11:06 05:28:32 04:04:59
4 Harksen, Ulrike GER 11:46:32 01:10:37 05:54:14 04:29:36
5 Keil, Silke GER 12:33:17 01:30:40 06:06:14 04:46:42
6 Wojciechowski, Barbara GER 13:13:17 01:14:43 06:27:29 05:22:46
7 Hofrichter, Kim GER 13:24:28 01:10:37 06:22:33 05:44:10
8 Schönfelder, Nicole GER 13:52:06 01:32:30 06:51:03 05:20:02

 


Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Dr. Funk, Harald GER 08:50:47 00:56:43 04:38:20 03:12:39
2 Anstett, Georg GER 08:52:01 01:01:43 04:46:08 03:01:02
3 Flachowsky, Stefan GER 09:15:24 00:58:10 04:50:43 03:22:43
4 Drosdowski, Andreas GER 09:22:08 01:07:17 04:48:18 03:23:06
5 Langfeld, Peter GER 09:22:53 01:07:18 04:50:35 03:21:51
6 Kandler, Stefan GER 09:40:56 01:08:53 04:57:19 03:21:00
7 Dahlmann, Matthias GER 09:42:49 01:02:33 04:59:43 03:37:44
8 Engemann, Ralf GER 09:54:29 01:12:45 04:53:10 03:44:35
9 Becher, Lars GER 10:06:21 01:10:25 05:02:43 03:47:59
10 Koch, Tim GER 10:06:38 01:14:19 04:59:46 03:49:11

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Krebs, Carmen GER 10:43:53 01:11:35 05:27:36 03:58:57
2 Neudörffer, Cordula GER 11:16:11 01:08:25 05:45:54 04:08:46
3 Desinger, Nicole GER 11:25:11 01:10:19 05:46:17 04:20:41
4 Appel, Anke GER 11:33:09 01:11:04 05:48:15 04:25:29
5 Eggers, Bettina GER 11:41:32 01:22:39 06:03:58 04:07:17
6 Erdmann, Sonja GER 11:54:39 01:27:08 06:07:26 04:11:34
7 Ellerhausen, Marle GER 12:02:06 01:21:09 05:55:06 04:39:06
8 Sachse, Evelyn GER 12:19:54 01:23:16 05:29:32 05:18:13
9 Goebel, Petra GER 12:40:34 01:19:06 06:33:00 04:39:26
10 Kapler, Sabine GER 12:43:01 01:14:03 06:42:28 04:31:15

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gehse, Frank GER 09:25:28 00:58:27 04:50:20 03:33:16
2 Braun, Reiner GER 09:48:46 01:16:03 05:00:37 03:25:27
3 Hentilä, Turo FIN 09:50:21 00:54:04 05:05:25 03:44:32
4 Milewski, Marek GER 10:13:12 01:18:48 04:56:34 03:51:38
5 Wemmie, Simon GER 10:15:36 01:07:28 05:03:02 03:56:00
6 Bittes, Christoph GER 10:16:29 01:07:30 05:22:05 03:42:01
7 Glose, Frank GER 10:19:05 01:10:01 05:24:23 03:38:19
8 Thoms, Stefan GER 10:28:10 01:09:10 05:20:21 03:54:24
9 Wallmeier, Thomas GER 10:34:33 01:10:07 05:16:09 04:02:31
10 Oltmann, Jörn GER 10:34:39 01:26:38 05:17:13 03:46:09

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kleinschmidt, Gabi GER 11:39:42 01:28:50 05:32:02 04:31:51
2 Georgi, Heidi GER 12:29:37 01:24:00 06:19:12 04:34:59
3 Wendler, Anne GER 14:17:11 01:30:35 06:44:10 05:52:46
4 Möhr, Andrea GER 14:38:38 01:46:45 07:01:43 05:36:42
5 Witt, Ute GER 14:39:33 01:27:11 06:59:08 05:50:08

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Preiß, Jörg GER 10:00:10 01:13:33 04:56:21 03:45:33
2 Karweger, Martin GER 10:26:38 01:08:49 05:05:47 04:06:15
3 Uhlich, Steffen GER 10:28:39 00:58:35 05:28:45 03:49:20
4 Hentschke, René HOL 10:46:13 01:14:18 05:21:49 04:05:31
5 Grajetzky, Bodo GER 10:47:11 01:03:03 05:21:11 04:17:33
6 Ziegener, Jens GER 10:50:03 01:16:45 05:22:59 03:56:48
7 Rummler-Kihm, Tobias GER 10:50:44 01:11:06 05:30:19 04:03:10
8 Franke, Dirk GER 10:56:03 01:13:36 05:20:45 04:17:06
9 Heilmann, Frank GER 10:56:27 01:09:51 05:38:32 04:01:05
10 Schlichting, Kai Uwe GER 11:01:46 01:09:58 05:04:16 04:42:28

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schaaf, Margit GER 12:15:54 01:05:39 06:16:56 04:39:13

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kahne, Peter GER 10:47:56 01:02:02 05:42:31 03:55:52
2 Hössbacher, Arno GER 10:56:59 01:24:35 05:29:52 03:54:03
3 Möckel, Peter GER 10:59:56 01:16:46 05:33:43 03:58:02
4 Gruber, Thomas GER 11:15:15 01:24:27 05:46:19 03:57:05
5 Lingstädt, Rolf-Dieter GER 11:38:10 01:15:45 05:48:04 04:27:47
6 Schroten, Achim GER 12:15:32 01:17:01 05:48:13 05:02:12
7 Arndt, Hartmut GER 12:33:47 01:20:16 06:04:30 04:55:32
8 Gartner, Reinhold GER 12:50:52 01:20:28 05:50:23 05:29:31
9 Wallat, Uwe GER 13:07:31 01:26:22 06:19:20 05:03:50
10 Laukens, Michael GER 13:31:33 01:42:56 06:12:15 05:10:55

 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Croissier, René GER 12:08:40 01:30:56 05:50:26 04:37:33
2 Oschmann, Andreas GER 12:09:22 01:14:40 06:32:29 04:09:15
3 Buntins, Michael GER 12:40:53 01:27:19 06:14:46 04:46:36
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results