--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Timex  Subaru Ironman 1995

Penticton, British Columbia Canada

3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results                                           Date: 1995
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MICHAEL MC CORMACK USA 08.31.55
2 STEFFEN HARTIG GER 08.42.44
3 TEEMU VESALA FIN 08.45.10
4 PAUL WHITE USA 08.51.27
5 MASAHIKO  TAKAHASHI USA 08:59:53
6 STEVE S IRVINE CAN 09:03:25
7 FREDDIE BIONDI CAN 09:05:26
8 JOEP L  BEURSKENS CAN 09:07:02
9 ED  SMITH CAN 09:17:13
10 ALFI  CAPREZ SWI 09:26:51
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 HOLY  NYBO USA 09.24.04
2 LYNNE  MCALLISTER CAN 09:41:30
3 CLAUDIA  KRETSCHMAN USA 09:51:32
4 PAULA  JOHNSON USA 09:57:46
5 MARIE-JOSE  COSSETTE CAN 10:01:59
6 LISA. A. VERKE USA 10:09:17
7 MICHELLE  BLESSING USA 10:12:10
8 SUSAN D. FOX USA 10:28:11
9 SABINA  PARKES CAN 10:40:03
10 MICHELE  M. MCCAULL CAN 12:41:27
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 STEFAN   KARL GER 9:39:17
2 SVEN  GOSMANN GER 9:43:04
3 ENRICO  DILORENZO CAN 9:56:18
4 STEFAN  VOGT GER 10:01:35
5 TAKAOKI  ICHIOKA JAP 10:02:01
6 GEORG  KUNZFELD GER 10:18:43
7 JASON G  RAAFLAUB  CAN 10:19:20
8 JASON L  SMITH USA 10:21:17
9 EIJI  YAGUCH  JAP 10:21:45
10 DIRK  KILIAN GER 10:26:07
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MELISSA  BRUIGOM CAN 10:15:03
2 LINDA M  MARSHALL CAN 10:28:33
3 MELANIE A  HIGGINS CAN 12:21:58
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 DAVID J.  BATTISON CAN 9:13:06
2 JÜERGEN  THIELE GER 9:17:49
3 KEV F CUTJAR AUS 9:21:39
4 ROB   KIDWELL USA 9:22:13
5 GARRETT    MACFADYEN CAN 9:23:02
6 TIMOTHY G. REED USA 9:24:25
7 RICHARD P. CRAMER USA 9:25:21
8 BOB V.   BROWN CAN 9:27:07
9 DAVID  KARMAN USA 9:27:21
10 DIRK  STEINBACH GER 9:31:10
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 REBECCA    NELSON USA 10:10:38
2 CHRISTINE  BROWN USA 10:48:34
3 KIRSTEN C. HUCK USA 10:52:19
4 CINDY N.   BISHOP USA 11:01:28
5 KEI   ONDO JAP 11:01:54
6 STACIA A.  MCINNES USA 11:17:28
7 CATHERINE  WALTER  USA 11:23:24
8 NANCY P.   CRUMP CAN 11:24:52
9 HEATHER D. CAMERON CAN 11:29:18
10 LOIS P     FEARON CAN 11:27:18
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ERIC       FLAMAND FRA 8:57:55
2 IAN R.     MACDONALD CAN 9:09:42
3 FABRICE    PILLON FRA 9:11:23
4 MICHAEL    WILPERT GER 9:12:01
5 STEVE R.   STOWERS USA 9:16:22
6 JAMES D.   YOUNG CAN 9:16:23
7 RICHARD P. CRAMER USA 9:25:21
8 GREGG      TRENT USA 9:26:56
9 PATRICK    SCHERWEY SWI 9:28:23
10 DOUG F     FELBERG CAN 9:28:33
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LAURIE E.  ABRAMS USA 10:23:33
2 KELLE R.   VIGELAND USA 10:33:32
3 ASTRID L.  CAMERON CAN 10:57:38
4 KATHY A.  OHARA USA 10:59:11
5 LYNNE S.   CAMERON USA 11:04:43
6 DIANNE L.  KIRWIN CAN 11:05:07
7 KATHLEEN M MORELL USA 11:09:16
8 PETRA   HOFMANN GER 11:11:08
9 MARYANN G. RAYMOND USA 11:15:41
10 TANSY F  MOON USA 11:34:30
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MARC S  HILT USA 9:37:23
2 JEAN-MARC  DUNAND SWI 9:38:36
3 DAVE J.  HUGHES USA 9:39:32
4 PATRICK  MENON FRA 9:39:43
5 WALTER   WINFRIED LCH 9:43:40
6 KEVIN B. COYNER USA 9:45:24
7 PETER   HOLENWEG SWI 9:47:47
8 DONALD A   FINK USA 9:48:05
9 HELMUT   SCHROERS GER 9:48:15
10 CURTIS   FLOCK CAN 9:52:21
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KAREN DAWN  WILLIAMS NZL 10:13:25
2 PEG D.  JOHNSTON USA 11:02:57
3 SUSY J.  COAKLEY USA 11:28:06
4 JENI  WINEGARNER USA 11:32:11
5 LIBBY  BROWN CAN 11:45:18
6 JEAN C.  CORDALIS USA 12:03:27
7 SHARON D.  WHITE-BARRIE CAN 12:17:43
8 MALISSA T. AUKER USA 12:22:11
9 SARA M.  WIENER USA 12:31:25
10 FRANCES   LASSER CAN 12:31:52
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 BRAD   VANWERT USA 9:27:49
2 JIM   ABERDEENCAN CAN 9:40:15
3 ARNOLD   GUERIN CAN 9:42:42
4 BILL   MCDERMOTT USA 9:46:09
5 FRED B.  BIEBERSDORF GER 10:13:30
6 BRUCE E.  LURIE USA 10:27:39
7 ROBERT H.  DALLAIN USA 10:30:02
8 ROGER   GIRARD CAN 10:31:19
9 RICHARD W  TRAVIS CAN 10:31:34
10 CHRIS   BUCK CAN 10:39:38
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JUDY A.  SEARS USA 10:57:42
2 MELINDA  SILBERNICK USA 11:19:31
3 DEBRA   CULLY-SMITH USA 11:41:45
4 JANET H  MARTIN USA 11:47:09
5 BARBARA E.  LARRAIN USA 12:15:10
6 CHRIS   RINGDAHL USA 12:22:32
7 PAULA   RINALDI-HOWS USA 12:26:17
8 MARTI D. HARVEY USA 12:26:29
9 LINDA   EDGAR USA 12:29:35
10 AMINA D. GILES USA 12:38:32
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 RICHARD W.  HOFFMAN USA 10:15:07
2 OLAF  BOHNENBERGER GER 10:22:21
3 STUART W  DOLBEL CAN 10:32:20
4 DR. GERD S  STEINBRENNER GER 10:33:40
5 WILLIAM W. TRAVIS USA 10:34:44
6 KLAUS R. ROSSKOPF GER 10:38:10
7 MICHAEL D. MOREY USA 10:48:12
8 FRIEDHELM  KRUSE GER 10:51:23
9 JERRY E.  COBURN USA 10:53:30
10 ROGER  PRICE USA 10:53:51
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 GAYLE D  BILSLAND USA 11:51:39
2 PATRICIA  L  JOHNSON USA 12:06:45
3 KAREN  AYDELOTT USA 12:08:44
4 PAMELA O  GALBRAITH USA 12:20:44
5 CAROL A  PETERS CAN 12:30:17
6 ELAINA  DOLBEL CAN 12:32:28
7 MARIE E.   WILLMOT CAN 12:38:35
8 UMIKO   NISHI JAP 12:55:17
9 CONNIE  CORSON USA 13:06:06
10 DAFNA   LOTAN USA 13:07:07
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 UDO  MATKE GER 10:09:49
2 BABY   GIROLD NEC 10:13:14
3 THOMAS R.  MURRAY  USA  10:30:22
4 ED TROTTIER  USA 10:55:42
5 ROB  GREY CAN 11:02:02
6 MURRAY  C   COATES CAN 11:38:23
7 MIKE  MALLOY USA 11:46:45
8 BEN  SUMMERLIN USA 11:51:51
9 GEORGE  B.  SMITH ENG 12:07:28
10 JOHN A.   REEVE USA 12:13:32
 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 JUDITH  GOTTLIEB USA 13:13:24
2 WENDY  MINOR HAW 13:21:30
3 LOANNE   HOGAN USA 13:21:38
4 ELIZABETH  BURT USA 13:33:57
5 DEXTER   DOBBERPUHL USA 13:34:14
6 DONNA L.  MESSENGER USA 14:07:36
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 ERICH  HAHN GER 10:39:58
2 JOE O.  HUTH CAN 11:08:51
3 JIM K.  MCBRIDE USA 11:13:06
4 GERHARD  STUKE GER 11:27:27
5 ROD   AYLWIN CAN 11:58:41
6 BILL  OVERHOLSER USA 12:01:02
7 TOM J. COLLINS CAN 12:23:16
8 BILL T.  FALLON USA  12:41:29
9 JAMES R.  GOODE  USA 12:44:09
10 DON F.  RICHEY USA 13:06:39
 
Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 PAT  KIDD CAN 14:32:30
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 KEIICHIRO  NAKAHARA JAP 13:43:48
2 HILMAR A.  LEWANDOWSKI CAN 14:13:07
3 CY H.   WEAGLE USA 15:28:03
4 DAVID SNR  MASKELL CAN 15:52:39
 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 LOREN H.   LEONARD USA 14:49:15
2 KEN  WHITNEY USA 15:02:12
3 RALPH E  BLACK USA 16:52:21
 
Women  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 MADONNA   BUDER USA 13:28:54
2 HILMAR A.  LEWANDOWSKI CAN 14:13:07
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results