--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Subaru Ironman Canada 2003

Penticton, BC 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                 Date: August 24th, 2003 

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TISSINK, RAYNARD USA 08:35:11 49:37 1:47 4:50:17 1:02 2:52:31
2 EVANS, TOM CAN 08:37:01 46:37 1:22 4:49:52 1:16 2:57:54
3 BYRN, GORDO USA 08:46:57 53:55 2:10 4:59:42 1:31 2:49:42
4 AL-SULTAN, FARIS GER 08:48:45 46:30  1:27 5:00:46 2:02 2:58:03
5 MACFADYEN, GARRETT CAN 08:51:40 1:03:15 1:31 4:42:03 1:50 3:03:03
6 VEYLUPEK, CHUCKIE USA 08:54:11 49:48 2:26 5:01:32 1:30 2:58:58
7 KING, DON CAN 08:55:01 53:59 2:21 4:59:34 1:10 2:57:59
8 NEILL, MIKE CAN 08:58:34 51:38 1:38 5:06:43 1:42 2:56:55
9 CHRAPCHYNSKI, STEVE USA 09:00:27 1:01:29 2:15 4:51:18 1:19 3:04:08
10 SAUNDERS, NICK AUS 09:02:38 53:15 1:29 5:04:24 1:01 3:02:31
11 HEUSINKVELD, GERRIT CAN 09:05:57 54:03 1:26 5:03:05 1:24 3:06:02
12 MCRAE, CHANN USA 09:07:07 51:29 1:39  5:00:40 1:12 3:12:09
13 TRAYLOR, PETER USA 09:07:46 55:52 1:32 4:59:34 1:16 3:09:34
14 CUTJAR, KEVIN CAN 09:12:39 52:51 1:21 5:03:21 0:52 3:14:17
15 MATSUMARU, MASAYUKI JPN 09:14:44 52:55 2:33 5:08:51 2:20 3:08:07

 

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BENTLEY, LISA CAN 09:21:18 0:54:59 1:35 5:23:16 1:34 2:59:56
2 BAKKER, GILLIAN CAN 09:47:09 0:57:39 2:07 5:20:57 1:52 3:24:35
3 FISHER, ANDREA USA 09:51:20 0:49:24 1:32 5:21:18 1:47 3:37:19
4 FRANK, DEANNA USA 09:53:17 0:57:36 3:10 5:26:22 1:19 3:24:53
5 SCATCHARD, BARBARA CAN 09:56:16 1:00:42 1:25 5:27:04 1:06 3:26:01
6 BUENAHORA, BARBARA ARG 10:05:08 0:58:21 2:20 5:32:04 1:59 3:30:25
7 PHILLIPS, CATHERINE USA 10:05:11  1:06:32 2:09 5:33:29 1:28 3:21:35
8 WALDNER, CHARLENE CAN 10:09:35 0:59:52 3:03 5:36:02 2:27 3:28:14
9 ENS, PAMELA CAN 10:14:19 0:57:06 2:08 5:34:30 1:47 3:38:51
10 WOLSEY, ESTHER CAN 10:16:02 1:09:18 3:30 5:33:45 2:20 3:27:11

 

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PERESSINI, JEREMY CAN 10:15:31 0:56:43 2:46 5:29:35 2:20 3:44:08
2 KOKOTAILO, JASON CAN 10:37:32 1:13:36 5:48 5:30:50 5:10 3:42:10
3 GOODACRE, PETER CAN 10:59:55 0:49:29 2:20 5:53:00 2:01 4:13:07
4 KOPPANY, ADAM CAN 11:11:17 0:57:29 4:07 6:04:32 2:09 4:03:01
5 DALY, JUSTIN CAN 11:18:21 0:51:15 4:01 6:09:39 2:28 4:11:00
6 WALKER, JACK USA 11:27:18 1:08:38 6:03 5:45:46 9:28 4:17:25
7 IP, TECK CAN 11:27:42 1:16:52 7:09 5:50:05 2:12 4:11:26
8 HOWARD, CHARLES CAN 11:36:41 1:01:16 4:04 5:45:00 5:09 4:41:14
9 MCLENNAN, JASON CAN 11:49:35 1:06:39 2:16 5:45:35 4:28 4:50:38
10 WALKER, BRET USA 11:52:55 1:18:38 5:42 5:48:57 4:08 4:35:31

 

Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LACHAMBRE, JENNIFER CAN 11:28:13 1:08:42 2:44 6:00:08 4:11 4:12:31
2 BURGMAN, SUZANNE CAN 11:43:29 0:54:41 3:32 6:16:30 3:56 4:24:52
3 PARROTT, CHARLENE CAN 11:57:54 0:59:29 3:51 6:30:02 4:14 4:20:20
4 HANIK, HEATHER CAN 12:05:39 1:20:40 3:26 5:54:26 3:51 4:43:18
5 BENOWSKI, JODI CAN 12:25:37 1:09:38 4:26 6:35:21 4:01 4:32:12
6 SWANSON, LOGAN USA 12:26:57 1:07:09 4:35 6:12:57 4:18 4:57:59
7 DEMERS, CHANTAL CAN 12:39:45 1:20:20 3:41 7:06:25 6:00 4:03:20
8 ALEXANDER, HEATHER CAN 13:24:16 1:14:05 3:11 6:46:39 13:06 5:07:16
9 GREENSLADE, KENDRA CAN 14:08:36 1:03:25 4:53 6:47:56 5:35 6:06:49
10 SWANSON, KYLIE USA 14:12:09 1:07:38 4:33 7:10:38 5:59 5:43:23

 

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCCUTCHEON, MURRAY CAN 09:17:02 0:51:41 1:56 5:07:35 1:43 3:14:09
2 HOHMANN, FALK GER 09:29:23 0:57:33 2:03 5:11:59 2:27 3:15:24
3 MAGUIRE, JUSTIN USA 09:44:26 1:03:59 3:45 5:10:04 4:14 3:22:26
4 CYR, BRENT CAN 09:49:07 1:04:33 3:13 5:16:08 1:55 3:23:20
5 EASA, DAVID J. USA 09:53:19 0:57:27 1:41 5:31:22 2:02 3:20:48
6 RAFFINI, ERIC  USA 09:55:52 1:01:45 3:27 5:15:57 2:27 3:32:19
7 MORRIS, JASON USA 09:58:45 0:59:08 2:50 5:29:40 6:17 3:20:53
8 HINDER, MARK CAN 10:03:00 0:57:27 2:05 5:16:12 1:47 3:45:31
9 BERGSTROM, CHRIS CAN 10:03:13 0:58:27 2:18 5:23:42 1:33 3:37:15
10 GUENTHER, JOSEPH USA 10:05:40 1:04:08 2:28 5:34:59 2:48 3:21:19

 

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LI, PAULINE CAN 10:09:43 1:02:15 2:24 5:33:24 1:10 3:30:32
2 YOUNG, ERIN USA 10:37:27 0:54:14 4:10 5:48:57 2:15 3:47:54
3 MCKIBBON, DANIELLE CAN 10:49:24 1:00:33 2:57 5:39:51 1:51 4:04:15
4 DESRAMAUX, JULIA CAN 10:58:57 1:00:00 3:09 6:00:51 2:07 3:52:51
5 JARDINE, SABRINA CAN 10:59:41 1:07:35 3:15 5:51:47 9:18 3:47:49
6 TURI, AMY JO USA 11:01:26 0:59:06 3:30 5:45:56 2:27 4:10:29
7 CHABOT, MARIELLE CAN 11:06:44 1:07:48 7:51 5:50:56 4:45 3:55:25
8 MACDONELL, GENEVIEVE CAN 11:12:08 1:04:27 5:02 5:51:32 3:26 4:07:44
9 LINDLEY, NICOLA NZL 11:15:37 1:11:53 4:42 5:44:29 3:43 4:10:53
10 JOHNSTON, TAYA CAN 11:21:01 0:58:00 5:04 6:21:01 5:12 3:51:46

 

Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CHESNEY, CURT USA 09:13:20 0:54:31 3:06 5:00:03 1:12 3:14:29
2 TYMOFF, MICHAEL R. USA 09:14:40 1:04:02 2:44 4:47:03 1:31 3:19:22
3 MEALING, DARREN CAN 09:22:52 0:52:48 1:41 5:10:27 1:40 3:16:17 
4 HECK, MARTY CAN 09:36:21 0:57:10 3:32 5:19:07 2:00 3:14:34
5 MASTERS, KEVIN CAN 09:36:34 1:00:10 3:26 5:14:19 1:47 3:16:54
6 SMITH, EDWARD CAN 09:38:46 0:59:31 4:06 5:18:12 2:57 3:14:01
7 LEPERS, ROMUALD FRA 09:38:52 0:53:23 3:26 5:13:10 2:11 3:26:45
8 ORR, CHRISTOPHER CAN 09:47:54 0:52:48 2:36 5:17:33 3:27 3:31:32
9 BACHMANN, JURG SWI 09:51:28 1:01:13 2:42 5:09:39 1:16 3:36:40
10 LAPIERRE, JASON CAN 09:53:09 1:08:15 3:35 5:09:40 3:01 3:28:40

 

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 LITTMAN, ALYSON USA 10:26:12  1:02:38 2:47 5:46:36 2:27 3:31:46
2 BLACK, SUSAN CAN 10:30:32 0:56:15 1:55 5:39:58 2:26 3:50:00
3 HUNT, JILL CAN 10:31:00 1:03:26 2:43 5:35:13 1:17 3:48:23
4 ALLAN, PAOLINA CAN 10:31:59 1:04:06 2:02 5:31:59 1:33 3:52:20
5 MCNEILLY, NANCY CAN 10:38:11 1:05:51 2:56 5:41:24 4:11 3:43:50
6 EGER, SUSI GER 10:38:17 1:01:15 2:15 5:39:41 1:20 3:53:47
7 CHAPLER, SHAWN M. USA 10:39:08 1:01:35 3:55 5:49:56 2:05 3:41:39
8 TOWNSEND, KIM CAN 10:41:30 058:45 2:40 5:32:18 2:16 4:05:33
9 NETSCH, TANA USA 10:41:56 1:06:47 2:59 5:40:57 1:55 3:49:20
10 WEBBER, CATHERINE USA 10:42:57 1:02:43 3:26 5:51:16 2:24 3:43:09

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KORAT, EDUARD GER 09:19:05 1:02:42 2:53 5:08:43 2:30 3:02:19
2 MEADE, PAUL USA 09:22:56 0:58:16 3:27 5:11:34 1:33 3:08:07
3 JORDAN, TREVOR AUS 09:33:34 0:57:04 3:34 5:10:20 3:11 3:19:26
4 STONER, BRIAN USA 09:37:26 0:58:35 4:02 5:08:57 2:35 3:23:20
5 SCHWARZE, STEPHAN GER 09:37:40 1:02:20 3:23 5:13:20 1:51 3:16:48
6 RAMSAY, DAVID M. CAN 09:38:13 0:53:01 2:59 5:15:19 4:54 3:22:02
7 PADDON, PAUL CAN 09:48:18 0:54:41 4:01 5:29:27 3:38 3:16:34
8 KARMAN, DAVID USA 09:48:49 1:01:46 2:35 5:18:15 2:28 3:23:47
9 CARRIER, JEAN-PAUL CAN 09:48:49 1:00:32 2:35 5:26:03 1:07 3:18:34
10 HAUBENSAK, FRED USA 09:49:22 0:58:25 3:49 5:21:29 2:13 3:23:28

 

Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TRAVIS, LORI J. USA 10:34:29 1:00:08 2:27 5:39:52 8:30 3:43:34
2 HUMPHREY, LINNEA CAN 10:42:18 0:59:02 2:17 5:51:01 1:31 3:48:28
3 STEINMAN, CARY USA 10:49:15 1:02:55 3:33 5:46:35 2:13 3:54:02
4 HUTCHISON, JENNIFER USA 10:55:59 1:09:47 3:05 5:42:37 2:51 3:57:41
5 LOUNT-PRETRE, TINA CAN 10:57:43 1:10:36 2:16 5:48:25 2:04 3:54:24
6 O'GORMAN, MONICA CAN 10:58:29 1:00:28 3:11 5:49:15 4:02 4:01:35
7 KING, VICKI CAN 11:04:50 1:11:49 6:36 6:02:48 6:52 3:36:47
8 KEMP, CHERYL CAN 11:08:17 1:07:16 3:33 6:02:50 3:34 3:51:07
9 REAUME, MICHELLE CAN 11:09:51 1:03:47 2:56 5:49:38 3:32 4:09:59
10 ROSS, KATHLEEN USA 11:14:08 1:10:03 3:30 5:50:45 2:28 4:07:23

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BLUE, MICHAEL USA 09:25:37 1:03:45 2:56 5:00:12 1:08 3:17:37
2 KORNELSON, PETER CAN 09:34:53 0:53:13 3:13  5:22:13 2:13 3:14:02
3 MURRAY, MIKE CAN 09:46:00 0:58:48 1:43 5:20:30 0:58 3:24:02
4 O'KEEFE, TONY CAN 09:47:03 0:59:33 2:12 5:30:14 1:36 3:13:29
5 TUOVINEN, ANDREW CAN 09:48:19 1:00:20 3:32 5:20:14 4:24 3:19:51
6 BARTELS, DIRK USA 09:55:46 1:06:49 2:57 5:15:32 2:34 3:27:57
7 CROSBY, JEFF USA 10:05:36 1:04:24 3:02 5:23:08 1:38 3:33:26
8 MILLS, DAVID USA 10:06:00 1:01:13 4:38 5:23:11 1:47 3:35:13
9 VAN STRATEN, DWAYNE CAN 10:06:56 1:05:04  2:10 5:23:15 2:48 3:33:40
10 SUTER, PAUL CAN 10:07:14 0:58:56 2:00 5:21:57 2:56 3:41:27

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GAUDET, ELISE CAN 10:38:47 1:00:36 2:38 5:43:48 3:26 3:48:21
2 JONES, ELIZABETH USA 10:46:16 1:06:33 3:25 5:39:00 1:57 3:55:23
3 RAPPAPORT, AMY USA 10:54:54 1:08:57 3:46 6:03:33 3:05 3:35:35
4 FUCHIDA, KAZUKO JPN 11:03:55 1:17:40 5:23 6:07:18 3:16 3:30:21
5 PARSONS, CHERYL CAN 11:17:39 1:04:00 2:16 5:48:26 1:34 4:21:24
6 THOMAS, SUSAN USA 11:21:24 1:10:45 4:53 5:59:12 2:41 4:03:55
7 LOWERY, CHERYL CAN 11:21:41 1:01:06 3:29 6:03:30 4:56 4:08:42
8 GRUNDMAN, BONNIE CAN 11:23:49 1:13:34 2:40 5:50:21 1:50 4:15:26
9 ISAACS, DIANE S. USA 11:35:27 0:59:45 3:43 6:09:10 2:02 4:20:49
10 NOWLIS, SUZANNE USA 11:37:58 1:17:04 5:04 6:01:17 2:47 4:11:49

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MAGUIRE, PATRICK CAN 09:58:23 1:01:07 3:33 5:18:12 2:55 3:32:38
2 CARTER, RANDY USA 10:09:17 0:59:24 3:14 5:33:10 2:00 3:31:30
3 BARRETT, ARNOLD B. USA 10:09:33 1:08:43 5:18 5:19:31 2:10 3:33:54
4 GRUENEWALD, RALF GER 10:13:34 1:11:16 3:30 5:20:18 2:26 3:36:06
5 DAVIS, JOHNNY H. USA 10:16:50 0:53:53 3:33 5:40:10 4:03 3:35:13
6 BRANDSON, KELLY CAN 10:17:40 0:59:29 2:58 5:35:40 1:55 3:37:41
7 COLMANT, MIKE CAN 10:29:12 1:18:39 2:45 5:28:37 2:07 3:37:05
8 MYLONAS, PASCAL FRA 10:30:08 1:19:21 4:12 5:33:35 3:53 3:29:08
9 REID, GEORGE CAN 10:30:27 1:06:42 3:05 5:56:19 1:51 3:22:32
10 JACOBS, MARK USA 10:31:37 0:54:06 3:22 5:31:58 3:00 3:59:13

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TAYLOR, DEBORAH USA 10:45:07 0:57:43 4:28 5:44:53 3:11 3:54:54
2 GOVAN, SUMMER ENG 11:35:35 1:10:07 4:02 6:05:03 2:06 4:14:19
3 IRONS, CATHERINE CAN 11:37:52 1:16:03 4:37 6:16:46 4:39 3:55:48
4 SECORD, SHARON CAN 11:45:43 1:05:43 2:48 6:14:45 3:27 4:19:02
5 HOULE, ROSE CAN 11:45:50 1:11:01 5:19 6:08:26 5:34 4:15:32
6 TURNER, HOLLY USA 11:46:02 1:11:26 3:02 6:22:55 1:43 4:06:58
7 HEEREN, CHRISTINE USA 11:50:00 1:17:08 2:48 5:54:29 3:47 4:31:50
8 KINKADE-SCHALL, KRISTI GHA 11:52:27 1:18:09 4:51 6:16:13 2:32 4:10:44
9 JENKINS, JUNE CAN 12:05:08 1:10:53 4:12 6:30:42 4:12 4:15:11
10 GALLO, DEBBIE USA 12:17:40 1:17:17 5:28 6:27:36 4:41 4:22:39

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SLATER, TOM CAN 10:20:42 1:13:12 2:48 5:21:33 1:38 3:41:33
2 HOFFMANN, MARK CAN 10:24:40 1:00:32 3:51 5:37:56 3:18 3:39:05
3 RIEPE, THOMAS USA 10:37:24 1:08:41 4:43 5:43:03 4:45 3:36:13
4 LEVITON, ROB CAN 10:47:42 1:06:23 6:08 5:42:36 4:47 3:47:50
5 PISCOPO, ERIC CAN 10:53:04 1:03:03 3:00 5:43:31 4:53 3:58:39
6 BISCHOFF, HOLGER GER 10:53:36 1:10:08 3:40 5:41:39 1:30 3:56:40
7 RAFFERTY, CHIP ENG 10:55:24 1:26:23 5:33 5:44:09 3:21 3:35:58
8 SCHROEDER, GEOFF USA 10:58:04 1:14:35 3:15 5:47:41 1:48 3:50:48
9 WILKENING, HANS-GEORG GER 11:02:09 1:17:38 5:21 5:34:43 3:52 4:00:36
10 DALLAIN, ROBERT USA 11:08:22 1:11:52 2:53 5:45:13 2:02 4:06:24

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BENSON, JULIE CAN 11:50:56 1:18:35 3:37 6:07:33 3:48 4:17:24
2 HILLIER, BARB CAN 12:42:52 1:16:29 5:39 6:44:14 7:17 4:29:15
3 GUETZ, JULIA USA 13:08:15 1:06:40 4:47 6:01:50 10:55 5:44:06
4 MINODA, KAHORU JPN 13:18:10 1:15:22 7:42 7:17:26 5:33 4:32:10
5 MALONE, PAMELA USA 13:50:49 1:51:55 9:01 7:02:54 11:59 4:35:02
6 PIKE, CHERYL USA 13:56:48 1:30:09 4:15 7:12:52 5:15 5:04:18
7 SMITH, LORNA CAN 13:57:08 1:15:53 8:16 7:08:49 9:36 5:14:36
8 GODARD, SANDRA CAN 14:12:12 1:46:54 6:50 7:12:49 5:31 5:00:10
9 PARENT, SUE CAN 14:20:40 1:39:23 10:06 7:11:27 7:47 5:11:59
10 CLARK, MAUREEN USA 14:28:00 1:22:56 7:08 7:27:03 7:45 5:23:10

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 OAKE, DAVID USA 10:41:38 1:02:30 2:53 5:37:54 3:07 3:55:17
2 LOEB, ANDREW GER 10:41:46 0:59:12 3:48 5:44:02 2:46 3:52:00
3 GIBSON, GRAHAM AUS 10:54:38 1:14:47 5:37 5:32:04 8:44 3:53:28
4 NORDQUEST, RICHARD USA 11:11:29 1:02:24 2:49 5:43:58 1:37 4:20:43
5 SPREIZGRABNE, RICHARD AUT 11:12:06 1:13:33 5:03 5:41:46 1:56 4:09:51
6 MALLOY, MIKE USA 11:15:43 1:25:58 6:58 6:05:13 2:38 3:34:59
7 BARREAUX, JEAN-MARIE FRA 11:15:51 1:26:08 5:58 5:34:20 3:58 4:05:30
8 BENSON, WILLIAM CAN 11:31:28 1:07:22 3:28 6:18:17 4:02 3:58:21
9 PEARSON, MARK USA 11:34:33 1:08:58 3:54 5:48:27 3:00 4:30:16
10 TOTERO, CHUCK USA 11:38:08 1:11:11 5:44 5:39:34 4:21 4:37:19
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MILLER, LYDIA CAN 12:49:30 1:22:19 4:40 6:46:01 6:35 4:29:56
2 GALBRAITH, PAMELA USA 13:30:53 1:22:44 6:47 6:59:57 6:14 4:55:13
3 LEATH, ANN USA 13:54:40 1:23:09 8:05 6:54:21 5:58 5:23:09
4 CARDOSO, LENA USA 14:36:05 1:38:18 9:44 7:31:16 9:25 5:07:23
5 GONZALES, VALERIE CAN 14:50:54 1:37:57 11:39 7:27:17 11:54 5:22:10
6 KENNEDY, JANET CAN 15:00:05 1:14:37 5:08 7:46:31 6:50 5:47:00
7 MICHAUD, MARILYNNE CAN 16:00:59 1:34:00 8:22 7:57:35 5:49 6:15:14

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 AUGUSTINI, CARMEN CAN 11:31:46 1:12:11 3:38 5:33:33 2:19 4:40:08
2 REED, DUANE USA 11:50:30 1:11:10 7:02 5:40:49 8:21 4:43:10
3 FERREL, FOX USA 12:04:08 1:21:16 6:13 6:22:22 3:30 4:10:49
4 HUTH, JOE CAN 12:10:55 1:08:42 5:09 6:27:23 5:32 4:24:11
5 HAHN, ERICH GER 12:12:45 1:49:59 3:46 6:04:55 5:30 4:08:36
6 HOLTHAUSEN, MANFRED GER 12:17:58 1:19:16 4:51 6:15:54 4:08 4:33:51
7 CASSIDAY, GEORGE L. USA 12:23:22 1:29:56 6:34 6:13:33 5:47 4:27:34
8 ELLIOTT, DEAN CAN 12:24:23 1:16:41 5:01 6:23:03 3:19 4:36:20
9 ENSSLEN, DICK CAN 13:09:09 1:32:35 9:59 7:00:44 6:08 4:19:45
10 EIMER, AL CAN 13:23:55 1:29:11 7:19 6:40:08 6:08 5:01:12
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PALM, MAE CAN 13:24:02 1:24:24 6:12 7:04:59 2:41 4:45:48
2 WYSLOUZIL, LORNA CAN 13:28:47 1:31:35 9:04 6:52:59 6:28 4:48:43
3 NATHAN, MARY USA 13:44:55 1:28:25 4:56 7:01:13 6:04 5:04:20
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 POFFENROTH, PAUL CAN 12:51:49 1:23:12 4:28 6:35:09 5:35 4:43:26
2 DANIELS, ROGER USA 13:47:44 1:59:57 8:20 6:40:58 8:42 4:49:50
3 HOLMAN, JOHN USA 14:35:50 1:30:01 9:37 6:46:24 5:32 6:04:18
4 BROCKIE, GORDON CAN 15:04:17 1:19:27 8:40 7:03:46 8:57 6:23:29
5 HANSEN, JAMES USA 15:28:53 1:46:51 8:24 7:14:10 7:36 6:11:54
6 REDMAN, LYLE CAN 15:37:39 1:35:24 7:54 7:21:59 10:38 6:21:45
7 GUCKUK, HANK CAN 16:02:40 2:01:33 7:42 7:04:59 8:57 6:39:31
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SMITH, LORNE CAN 13:26:07 1:20:28 11:24 6:51:14 14:38 4:48:24
2 HOLLANDER, LEW USA 14:05:23 1:30:11 3:42 6:58:28 5:26 5:27:38
3 WEAGLE, CY H. USA 16:04:50 1:30:11 10:53 7:20:01 9:38 6:54:07
4 MASKELL, DAVID CAN 16:39:32 1:24:08 14:18 7:56:18 13:08 6:51:41
 
Women 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BUDER, MADONNA USA 15:31:20 1:23:30 8:08 6:55:42 8:36 6:55:26
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results