--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Subaru Ironman Canada 2004

Penticton, BC

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                 Date:  2004

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 EVANS TOM  CAN 08:28:06 46:42 1:25 4:38:09 1:42 3:00:11
2 BYRN GORDO  USA 08:29:55 51:54 1:24 4:48:41 1:49 2:46:09
3 SABATSCHUS OLAF  GER 08:33:32 50:17 1:50 4:46:30 1:45 2:53:13
4 BLAKE JASPER  CAN 08:46:55 50:15 1:30 4:56:42 2:00 2:56:30
5 SEELEY MATT  USA 08:53:24 51:47 1:36 4:45:09 1:30 3:13:24
6 CASTLE C.J.  USA 08:58:10 54:50 2:09 5:03:10 1:45 2:56:18
7 VALDERRABANO UZZIEL  MEX 09:02:07 50:07 1:27 5:10:00 2:19 2:58:15
8 PETR TOMAS  CZR 09:04:38 50:15 1:59 4:57:31 1:59 3:12:57
9 DRAGSTRA LUKE  CAN 09:07:05 50:03 2:03 5:00:06 2:00 3:12:55
10 VON ALLMEN KONRAD  SWI 09:12:31 1:02:09 1:53 5:07:37 1:13 2:59:41
11 PIGGIN OLIVER  NZL 09:13:13 54:15 2:19 4:58:09 1:31 3:17:02
12 GRAY NIGEL  CAN 09:14:22 53:58 1:27 5:03:20 2:46 3:12:53
13 RAHM ALFRED  GER 09:15:46 1:00:57 1:58 5:04:54 2:20 3:05:39
14 KRAR JEFF  CAN 09:16:24 51:41 1:58 5:03:17 2:59 3:16:31
15 GRANGER JUSTIN  AUS 09:23:01 52:42 1:49 5:00:09 7:48 3:20:35

 

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BENTLEY LISA  CAN 09:16:02 55:23 1:35 5:15:23 2:11 3:01:31
2 ZEIGER JOANNA  USA 09:28:57 47:36 2:01 5:18:15 2:09 3:18:57
3 BAKKER GILLIAN  CAN 09:36:26 56:06 2:34 5:03:57 2:23 3:31:28
4 GROSS SARA  SCO 09:54:27 56:09 1:59 5:41:37 1:19 3:13:26
5 ENS PAMELA  CAN 09:58:56 55:01 7:04 5:22:16 2:26 3:32:11
6 WALLENHORST SANDRA  GER 09:59:58 58:52 1:51 5:18:52 1:25 3:39:00
7 JORRIS HEATHER  USA 10:07:52 55:02 1:52 5:33:30 2:55 3:34:34
8 FLETCHER CHRISTINE  CAN 10:11:42 58:32 1:58 5:27:12 1:45 3:42:17
9 MURRAY CLAIRE  HKG 10:11:46 56:04 3:17 5:32:21 3:02 3:37:05
10 LEYH DEBORAH  USA 10:26:54 1:07:12 2:49 5:38:14 4:15 3:34:25

 

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CARTER PHILLIP  USA 10:07:09 56:11 3:12 5:36:07 2:59 3:28:43
2 GRENON BENOIT  CAN 10:26:20 56:06 3:50 5:23:02 7:50 3:55:34
3 JANDER PHILIPP  GER 10:36:56 53:57 1:55 5:32:32 3:15 4:05:19
4 MILLER TYSON  CAN 10:39:05 1:15:38 3:39 5:31:07 3:42 3:45:01
5 VAN BOOM BRYAN  CAN 10:57:44 57:47 3:24 5:37:00 9:11 4:10:23
6 ALLEN TYLER  USA 11:06:03 1:01:23 3:27 5:46:46 4:12 4:10:17
7 BROWN CHRISTOPHER  CAN 11:16:15 59:00 2:01 5:24:54 2:13 4:48:10
8 SHAFFER MATTHEW  USA 11:18:36 1:16:41 4:08 5:31:42 6:20 4:19:47
9 DAND BRIAN  CAN 11:20:38 58:40 2:01 5:43:48 7:55 4:28:15
10 BACK JORDAN  CAN 11:22:24 1:13:16 6:23 5:48:25 4:48 4:09:33

 

Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SWANSON LOGAN  USA 11:06:09 1:06:56 4:14 5:47:59 3:28 4:03:33
2 RICHTER MIA  USA 11:08:09 1:10:48 2:29 5:51:13 2:18 4:01:24
3 MOSS JEN  CAN 11:49:09 57:20 3:53 6:18:49 4:10 4:24:59
4 DAND BRIANNE  CAN 12:02:27 1:11:55 3:15 5:57:46 5:22 4:44:11
5 SWANSON KYLIE  USA 12:15:29 1:07:39 5:28 6:29:24 4:22 4:28:38
6 KUBSCH SARAH  CAN 12:37:52 1:34:02 5:03 6:07:06 6:18 4:45:24
7 STATHERS TRISH  CAN 12:55:13 1:06:10 6:11 6:32:59 5:11 5:04:44
8 LONG BREANNE  USA 13:10:34 1:04:10 6:20 6:44:34 4:49 5:10:43
9 MORICE LYNDSEY-KATE  CAN 13:30:53 1:08:02 4:16 7:07:52 6:40 5:04:05
10 BURGMAN SUZANNE  CAN 13:30:58 1:04:45 4:18 7:07:16 5:40 5:09:01

 

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MCCUTCHEON MURRAY  CAN 09:07:12 54:53 1:46 5:03:30 1:33 3:05:33
2 TRONI MARCO  ITA 09:31:33 1:02:40 4:03 5:05:25 2:27 3:17:00
3 HAWKINS TIM  USA 10:00:42 1:10:53 4:07 5:14:01 4:51 3:26:51
4 ABOLS KERRY  CAN 10:07:03 1:06:17 2:26 5:22:10 3:20 3:32:53
5 WILLIAMS TREV  CAN 10:13:19 57:34 2:24 5:10:37 2:42 4:00:04
6 SMITH MATHEW  CAN 10:16:12 57:36 3:41 5:18:44 3:29 3:52:43
7 GILHOLM CAINE  CAN 10:19:42 58:40 2:40 5:22:35 3:49 3:52:00
8 RAY SAM  CAN 10:27:03 1:01:17 4:41 5:35:34 6:44 3:38:48
9 ALPEN JEFF  USA 10:29:52 55:49 4:18 5:31:04 4:27 3:54:16
10 MUECKE ROBERT  GER 10:30:33 58:07 3:11 5:21:40 2:01 4:05:37

 

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TURI AMY JO  USA 10:37:59 1:00:32 4:00 5:30:32 3:21 3:59:35
2 ROBINSON SEANNA  CAN 10:38:06 1:09:32 3:58 6:05:53 3:38 3:15:06
3 CARROLL BARBI  CAN 10:46:19 54:13 2:59 5:53:44 2:36 3:52:49
4 O'BRIEN ERIN  USA 10:54:22 1:01:19 4:18 5:50:26 2:54 3:55:27
5 SEGAL KAYLA  CAN 10:57:30 1:04:59 2:51 5:52:27 2:53 3:54:23
6 VAN RHEENEN SIMONE  USA 11:04:53 1:04:10 5:18 5:46:36 5:03 4:03:48
7 HENGES CYNTHIA  USA 11:11:31 1:08:29 3:35 6:09:00 4:32 3:45:56
8 STEWART SARAH  CAN 11:18:56 1:03:05 2:22 5:50:37 3:50 4:19:04
9 BAKER KATHERINE  USA 11:34:36 1:02:22 5:48 5:50:33 5:04 4:30:52
10 KOVALUK TAMMY  CAN 11:36:07 1:09:38 4:07 6:19:21 3:01 4:00:02

 

Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PLUIM JR. GARY  CAN 09:34:38 1:04:11 3:35 5:08:43 1:55 3:16:16
2 CROSS PAUL  CAN 09:36:51 54:06 2:50 5:09:34 3:47 3:26:35
3 SANDERSON JODY  HKG 09:39:04 1:08:14 3:27 5:04:35 2:34 3:20:16
4 BITTING SETH  CAN 09:41:54 58:57 2:12 5:04:32 2:02 3:34:12
5 RICHTER MICHAEL  GER 09:42:12 1:02:50 2:29 5:17:32 1:46 3:17:36
6 KALBFLEISCH JEFFREY  CAN 09:51:43 57:16 2:31 5:13:53 2:43 3:35:22
7 TREMBLAY SCOTT  CAN 09:52:22 59:41 2:05 5:23:33 7:31 3:19:34
8 BEESE MARK  CAN 09:54:52 59:29 3:15 5:09:34 2:11 3:40:26
9 POTEET SCOTT  USA 09:58:33 1:03:05 2:43 5:12:54 2:10 3:37:42
10 DELEENHEER JOEL  CAN 09:59:36 58:36 2:39 5:16:28 2:37 3:39:18

 

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 PATRICK SHARON  USA 10:33:26 1:00:48 3:43 5:53:52 2:40 3:32:25
2 HUNT JILL  CAN 10:33:56 1:05:35 2:40 5:35:03 1:49 3:48:50
3 SALOMON TANYA  CAN 10:46:52 1:04:38 3:11 5:43:18 2:33 3:53:15
4 DILAY TASHA  CAN 10:47:34 1:02:19 3:46 5:32:43 2:52 4:05:56
5 JACKSON TANA USA 10:56:34 1:11:10 2:57 5:40:59 2:34 3:58:56
6 RUMMEL AMY  USA 11:10:13 1:03:11 2:42 5:44:53 2:32 4:16:58
7 VANKLEEF KRISTINE  CAN 11:14:26 1:07:52 4:32 5:39:40 4:06 4:18:17
8 MOSS SHELLY  USA 11:17:27 1:12:12 3:36 5:52:01 3:12 4:06:28
9 IRONSIDE SUE  CAN 11:17:41 1:06:18 3:16 5:58:54 3:43 4:05:32
10 LEETI JODY  CAN 11:17:56 1:07:28 2:04 5:33:46 2:12 4:32:28

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TATHAM DONALD  CAN 09:25:46 55:53 2:18 5:16:02 1:41 3:09:54
2 COOPER CHARLIE  CAN 09:35:46 56:07 2:46 4:55:48 2:24 3:38:43
3 CLARK SEAN  CAN 09:38:35 59:03 2:11 5:15:35 1:54 3:19:54
4 KRAUSE PETER  CAN 09:44:11 1:05:36 3:02 5:03:33 3:18 3:28:44
5 DAVIS ERIC  USA 09:45:21 1:00:36 4:04 5:12:18 3:01 3:25:24
6 MANDEL STEVE  USA 09:48:08 1:04:32 2:51 5:27:18 2:41 3:10:48
7 MORGESON CHRIS  USA 09:49:50 1:03:33 3:34 5:07:29 2:21 3:32:55
8 ISNOR RICHARD  CAN 09:50:27 52:09 2:23 5:19:37 4:14 3:32:06
9 PROBERT RICARDO  MEX 09:51:30 53:57 2:21 5:15:23 1:45 3:38:06
10 SMITH EDDY  CAN 09:53:39 1:00:55 2:40 5:07:05 9:26 3:33:35

 

Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SCHEFTER TRACEY  USA 10:29:36 1:05:11 3:14 5:36:06 3:05 3:42:03
2 TRAVIS LORI  USA 10:54:04 1:03:23 2:19 5:38:29 3:03 4:06:52
3 BECERRA NELLY  MEX 10:57:57 1:06:24 3:24 5:46:07 4:24 3:57:40
4 WILSON JULIE  USA 11:00:25 1:01:09 3:03 5:30:47 3:09 4:22:18
5 HASKINS TINA  CAN 11:15:51 1:20:32 3:40 5:50:10 3:17 3:58:15
6 MACKRIDES CHRISTINE  USA 11:17:44 1:07:05 4:21 5:47:01 5:07 4:14:13
7 STERLING LARRE  USA 11:18:06 1:09:10 7:24 5:46:06 7:33 4:07:55
8 KEMP CHERYL  CAN 11:24:21 1:05:01 3:29 5:50:07 4:23 4:21:24
9 WELLS BEVERLEY  CAN 11:25:41 1:12:06 3:40 6:06:04 4:30 3:59:22
10 IVERSON MELISSA  USA 11:27:37 1:05:00 4:57 5:58:04 7:59 4:11:39

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GOWER LANNY  USA 09:41:25 1:14:36 3:16 5:08:09 2:04 3:13:22
2 O'KEEFFE TONY  CAN 09:50:01 59:38 2:16 5:20:59 1:45 3:25:24
3 SCATES MARTIN  USA 09:52:38 1:00:49 2:25 5:13:24 3:11 3:32:52
4 FARR BRIAN  USA 10:05:10 1:03:18 4:14 5:23:41 2:51 3:31:09
5 TUOVINEN ANDREW  CAN 10:06:10 58:50 2:47 5:20:50 2:25 3:41:21
6 MACDONALD ROBERT  USA 10:07:19 1:03:46 5:08 5:38:46 3:23 3:16:19
7 ANDERSON PAUL  CAN 10:07:35 58:01 3:42 5:27:55 3:41 3:34:17
8 WHITEHEAD JONATHAN  USA 10:08:07 57:10 4:13 5:18:04 4:30 3:44:12
9 BARKER MURRAY  CAN 10:11:26 1:04:23 5:21 5:22:07 5:21 3:34:15
10 GAULIN MYLES  CAN 10:15:28 1:08:42 3:09 5:18:37 4:13 3:40:48

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RAPPAPORT AMY  USA 11:00:41 1:07:08 3:44 5:57:11 4:00 3:48:39
2 GAGLIANO KIMBERLEY  CAN 11:09:51 1:21:41 4:03 5:51:21 5:28 3:47:19
3 GAUDET ELISE  CAN 11:15:06 1:00:27 4:27 5:45:00 6:09 4:19:05
4 AYERS JENNY  CAN 11:17:01 58:45 2:05 6:03:50 5:32 4:06:52
5 WOOLNER GLORIA  CAN 11:19:01 1:08:37 3:43 5:57:27 2:57 4:06:19
6 ALFINO KATHY  USA 11:19:58 1:04:04 3:37 5:45:16 5:33 4:21:31
7 BARBER DAWN  CAN 11:27:20 1:03:33 3:00 5:51:47 2:36 4:26:25
8 HEIDT JULIE  CAN 11:29:29 1:19:07 4:30 6:15:27 2:37 3:47:50
9 JONES ELIZABETH  USA 11:35:32 1:09:25 3:04 5:45:48 2:21 4:34:57
10 PANCHEN ZOE  CAN 11:38:33 1:14:40 3:25 5:52:41 3:26 4:24:23

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HERNER GABOR  CAN 10:01:49 1:05:38 3:52 5:15:36 5:19 3:31:25
2 JENSEN JEFFREY  USA 10:17:32 1:10:18 3:59 5:23:15 2:03 3:37:58
3 LANDER BRUCE  USA 10:20:31 55:58 2:54 5:33:38 1:45 3:46:18
4 VAGI JOE  USA 10:31:49 1:02:14 3:47 5:31:17 3:49 3:50:44
5 COLMANT MIKE  CAN 10:33:40 1:17:17 2:54 5:26:39 2:52 3:44:00
6 MADRAZO GERADO  MEX 10:36:36 1:08:09 5:30 5:18:21 4:33 4:00:05
7 PLANUS CHRISTIAN  BEL 10:39:35 1:11:59 6:21 5:28:56 4:20 3:48:01
8 SCHENONE DAVID  USA 10:42:36 1:02:26 4:12 5:42:40 4:25 3:48:55
9 BARNETT MARK  USA 10:43:28 1:07:38 4:15 5:39:31 3:58 3:48:09
10 WILSON WADE  USA 10:46:49 1:07:02 4:53 5:24:39 4:17 4:06:00

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FRASER SHERI  CAN 10:21:58 59:38 2:23 5:25:21 3:15 3:51:23
2 TAYLOR DEBORAH  USA 10:57:36 1:00:29 3:30 5:37:43 3:42 4:12:14
3 TURNER HOLLY  USA 11:25:43 1:16:38 3:11 5:54:32 2:47 4:08:37
4 TOOTH JULIE  CAN 11:28:16 1:12:06 3:43 5:59:36 5:00 4:07:53
5 WHEELER MARGOT  CAN 11:34:19 1:02:39 2:22 5:32:31 3:08 4:53:40
6 HOULE ROSE  CAN 11:47:04 1:13:07 5:41 5:57:18 8:13 4:22:47
7 MAZURKEWICH DONNA  CAN 11:49:15 1:15:50 5:07 6:19:09 4:28 4:04:43
8 GAGNIER JOANNE  CAN 11:58:44 1:10:34 4:10 6:13:06 4:47 4:26:09
9 STADSHAUG JANET  USA 12:27:19 1:18:34 5:25 6:29:07 4:51 4:29:24
10 NISBET SUSAN  CAN 12:31:40 1:27:11 7:15 6:25:06 4:54 4:27:16

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COX CHARLIE  USA 10:25:04 1:03:20 2:53 5:20:24 3:11 3:55:18
2 JOHNSON CHRIS  USA 10:31:30 1:05:39 3:40 5:23:05 2:06 3:57:01
3 DAHL TENS  GER 10:40:10 1:09:02 3:02 5:42:47 2:55 3:42:25
4 CASE DEREK  CAN 10:52:59 1:04:49 2:32 5:48:12 1:36 3:55:52
5 HONERMANN ALFRED  GER 10:54:15 1:06:52 3:00 5:43:20 2:34 3:58:30
6 HOFFMANN MARK  CAN 11:05:11 1:00:21 4:04 5:49:27 4:43 4:06:38
7 LYNCH KEVIN  USA 11:05:52 1:18:19 4:02 5:36:30 5:19 4:01:44
8 DALLAIN ROBERT  USA 11:06:58 1:16:18 3:44 5:49:49 2:43 3:54:25
9 FLORES SALVADOR  MEX 11:11:23 1:18:44 5:06 5:42:19 4:31 4:00:44
10 SLATER TOM  CAN 11:23:15 1:21:07 3:36 5:36:07 2:52 4:19:35

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BENSON JULIE  CAN 11:33:22 1:16:52 3:17 6:07:00 4:09 4:02:06
2 LOVIG LINDA  CAN 11:56:34 1:07:57 4:11 6:09:52 5:30 4:29:07
3 VAN HORNE BEATRICE USA 12:00:24 1:07:16 4:06 6:01:50 4:25 4:42:49
4 HAUBENREISER JO  USA 12:18:42 1:13:25 4:26 6:13:28 4:22 4:43:02
5 SHAFER SUSAN  USA 12:24:13 1:14:08 5:05 6:21:26 7:14 4:36:22
6 MILLS MARY  USA 12:30:02 1:16:04 4:27 6:12:41 5:27 4:51:26
7 HALL LAURA  CAN 12:37:03 1:10:52 8:46 6:36:32 7:40 4:33:16
8 EMPEY SUE  USA 12:41:59 1:22:52 7:10 6:33:01 4:08 4:34:51
9 EVERITT DENISE  USA 12:44:54 59:46 4:29 6:32:26 4:27 5:03:47
10 GUTHRIE CHERYL  CAN 12:47:18 1:11:53 3:09 6:36:42 4:21 4:51:14

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SANDKUHL GREG  CAN 11:01:08 1:02:02 5:35 5:43:52 5:49 4:03:52
2 SZABO SANDY  CAN 11:04:45 1:11:38 5:02 5:30:17 4:49 4:13:00
3 BOYSTER JACK  USA 11:09:34 1:18:44 3:39 5:37:10 3:17 4:06:46
4 JAGODZINSKI JAN  AUT 11:38:37 1:13:16 2:22 5:47:08 2:25 4:33:28
5 BENSON WILLIAM  CAN 11:40:12 1:10:10 5:28 6:17:30 9:03 3:58:03
6 LEVITON ROB  CAN 11:40:28 1:04:34 6:54 6:01:29 6:27 4:21:06
7 DOLBEL STUART  CAN 11:45:27 1:14:56 7:50 6:01:39 10:08 4:10:56
8 FARGEY PETER  CAN 11:56:26 1:16:43 9:48 6:37:23 7:42 3:44:53
9 NORDQUEST RICHARD  USA 12:25:10 1:05:14 4:06 5:45:34 2:35 5:27:43
10 CRUMBAUGH LEE  USA 12:25:56 1:15:14 5:39 5:55:33 5:52 5:03:40

 

Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GOODYEAR CULLEN  CAN 12:26:36 1:06:52 4:29 6:03:30 5:04 5:06:43
2 DOLBEL ELAINA  CAN 12:56:12 1:17:29 5:56 6:44:28 10:02 4:38:18
3 DORTCH BARBARA  CAN 13:00:17 1:28:16 5:59 6:11:54 7:38 5:06:31
4 GONZALES VALERIE  CAN 13:42:27 1:34:59 6:19 6:54:29 8:53 4:57:48
5 LANUKE MAUREEN  CAN 14:05:13 1:46:17 9:17 7:02:37 12:30 4:54:34
6 CORMAN JULIE  USA 14:13:53 1:02:49 3:52 7:05:55 6:02 5:55:17
7 CARDOSO LENA  USA 14:38:37 1:38:58 14:03 7:08:20 9:00 5:28:16
8 LAVIGNE-BRUCHET ELISE  CAN 14:50:15 1:32:11 5:17 7:32:07 3:28 5:37:14
9 LARSON DAWN  CAN 14:57:49 1:19:09 4:57 7:45:52 8:07 5:39:45
10 TAUBNER NANCY  CAN 15:26:59 1:35:25 11:21 7:17:52 7:33 6:14:49

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MUELLER PETER  GER 11:41:55 1:29:50 8:08 6:20:19 3:35 3:40:04
2 MALLOY MIKE  USA 11:54:40 1:25:20 6:50 6:35:54 3:26 3:43:11
3 SPREITZGRABNER RICHARD  AUT 11:56:59 1:23:27 4:24 5:53:26 3:36 4:32:07
4 FEKETE TAMAS  GER 12:15:51 1:20:30 7:19 6:03:44 6:22 4:37:58
5 KIESEL ALWIN  GER 12:32:20 1:19:14 5:37 6:05:52 5:51 4:55:47
6 AUGUSTINI CARMEN  CAN 12:46:27 1:18:19 5:35 5:43:47 4:01 5:34:46
7 FERREL FOX  USA 12:46:38 1:25:17 7:23 6:31:39 5:41 4:36:40
8 FOX DOUG  CAN 12:56:42 1:10:16 11:26 6:00:15 12:38 5:22:09
9 WEINBRANDT DICK  USA 12:59:20 1:03:51 4:01 6:33:28 3:37 5:14:24
10 HAHN ERICH  GER 13:06:27 1:58:35 5:46 6:13:13 7:18 4:41:37

 

Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PALM MAE  CAN 13:19:01 1:25:46 7:25 7:09:34 4:22 4:31:56
2 NATHAN MARY  USA 14:07:23 1:34:02 5:56 7:36:01 6:06 4:45:20
3 KIDD PATRICIA  CAN 16:31:00 1:25:09 10:39 8:22:50 8:51 6:23:32
4 DAVIDSON MARION  USA 16:52:22 2:06:16 7:25 7:56:36 7:48 6:34:19

 

Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VON SCHRADER GEORG  PUE 13:07:18 1:18:32 8:07 6:45:50 8:18 4:46:34
2 ELLIS MIKE  CAN 13:28:46 1:40:58 5:36 6:34:25 6:39 5:01:10
3 MORICE LYNDSEY-KATE  CAN 13:30:53 1:08:02 4:16 7:07:52 6:40 5:04:05
4 POFFENROTH PAUL CAN 14:19:01 1:27:55 5:33 6:55:23 6:47 5:43:25
5 BROCKIE GORDON  CAN 14:49:24 1:20:39 9:56 7:01:26 9:35 6:07:50
6 FAGAN EVAN  CAN 15:34:27 1:32:37 11:23 7:35:00 14:09 6:01:19
7 REDMAN LYLE  CAN 15:41:38 1:37:01 10:25 7:30:27 14:02 6:09:45
8 TURTLE JOE  CAN 16:26:02 1:39:27 12:37 7:31:30 20:38 6:41:52
9 GUCKUK HANK  CAN 16:52:06 2:01:53 5:56 7:34:32 9:38 7:00:09

 

Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HUNTER RICHARD USA 15:28:42 1:29:03 10:27 7:26:48 9:58 6:12:28
2 FRANTZ DONALD  CAN 16:17:51 1:22:22 14:52 8:30:22 7:18 6:02:59

 

Women 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1  MCDONALD PRUE  CAN 16:55:55 1:46:35 14:07 8:19:50 10:13 6:25:12
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results