--------- TriSport Denmark ----------


Ironman Canada 2005

Penticton 2005
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

 

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                           Date: Sunday August 28th, 2005

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LIETO, CHRIS USA 08:33:32 52:31 1:40 4:25:26 3:06 3:10:51
2 VUCKOVIC, STEPHAN GER 08:36:34 49:18 1:51 4:48:01 1:59 2:55:27
3 GRAY, NIGEL CAN 08:42:15 57:31 1:47 4:40:44 1:53 3:00:22
4 LESSING, SIMON USA 08:43:13 47:01 1:38 4:33:50 2:21 3:18:25
5 MCDONALD, CHRIS NZL 08:47:10 54:58 1:35 4:42:31 1:55 3:06:13
6 CUTJAR, KEVIN CAN 08:48:31 55:08 1:01 4:48:46 1:45 3:01:53
7 MARCOTTE, KYLE CAN 08:49:59 57:56 2:11 4:47:25 2:33 2:59:56
8 MCRAE, CHANN USA 08:51:34 54:21 1:40 4:43:02 2:02 3:10:31
9 CHESNEY, CURT USA 09:06:32 55:01 2:20 4:41:41 2:19 3:25:13
10 OBARA, TAKUMI JPN 09:09:19 50:10 1:54 5:03:08 2:11 3:11:59

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOLLOWAY, KAREN USA 09:51:31 54:58 1:48 5:07:21 2:03 3:45:23
2 ALLAN, PAOLINA CAN 09:54:25 1:05:39 1:38 5:16:45 2:06 3:28:18
3 FLETCHER, CHRISTINE CAN 09:58:13 1:00:26 2:00 5:16:35 2:24 3:36:50
4 MACDONALD, MARILYN CAN 10:00:39 1:10:20 2:28 5:09:26 2:31 3:35:55
5 GROSS, SARA SCO 10:03:55 1:01:23 1:31 5:34:53 1:54 3:24:17
6 SCATCHARD, BARBARA CAN 10:04:20 1:05:04 1:28 5:22:38 1:49 3:33:22
7 GRICE, LESLEY CAN 10:21:24 1:10:50 2:57 5:29:21 6:38 3:31:40
8 DOCHERTY, FIONA NZL 10:22:35 1:00:25 1:40 5:22:53 2:43 3:54:56
9 MEYERS, KATYA USA 10:24:49 1:12:00 2:05 5:29:50 2:28 3:38:28
10 BISCAY, HILLARY USA 10:36:56 54:16 2:13 5:39:19 2:43 3:58:28

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANTHONY TOTH CAN 10:05:22 1:06:13 3:52 5:12:04 3:16 3:39:58
2 URS MUELLER SWI 10:34:23 1:00:41 2:46 5:09:18 4:10 4:17:30
3 MARK KLOPPENBURG CAN 10:37:28 1:07:21 2:42 5:14:27 4:32 4:08:28
4 BRYAN VAN BOOM CAN 10:38:39 59:19 2:25 5:30:09 3:03 4:03:44
5 CHRISTOPHER BROWN CAN 10:43:20 56:52 1:24 5:44:22 4:30 3:56:15
6 JORDAN BACK CAN 11:08:51 1:11:49 5:06 5:32:19 6:10 4:13:29
7 JUSTIN DALY CAN 11:17:59 54:45 3:02 5:29:53 3:07 4:47:14
8 JASON HENDRICK CAN 11:24:35 58:30 3:48 5:49:12 5:59 4:27:09
9 MATTHEW GERVAIS CAN 11:34:02 57:32 2:38 5:49:16 7:22 4:37:16
10 JASON MCLENNAN CAN 11:38:41 1:04:08 3:26 5:36:36 5:09 4:49:24

 
Women 18 -24  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SWANSON, LOGAN USA 10:50:33 1:09:26 3:25 5:33:32 3:03 4:01:10
2 RILEY, IMOGEN ENG 11:51:34 1:04:47 3:44 6:16:15 4:41 4:22:08
3 STATHERS, TRISH CAN 12:15:27 1:09:34 3:03 6:19:09 4:22 4:39:21
4 BENOWSKI, JODI CAN 12:41:48 1:12:57 4:07 6:06:56 3:34 5:14:15
5 SWANSON, KYLIE USA 13:14:29 1:11:22 4:15 6:33:06 6:09 5:19:38
6 LATHAM, JENNA CAN 13:15:23 1:21:47 5:05 6:46:39 6:45 4:55:10
7 DEHAAN, CHANDRA CAN 13:21:45 1:03:41 4:43 5:47:51 8:23 6:17:10
8 BROWN, JANELLE CAN 13:30:08 1:22:11 7:06 6:24:10 10:50 5:25:53
9 GARDINER, KATHERYNE CAN 13:54:45 1:15:46 6:35 6:48:14 8:25 5:35:46
10 IRWIN, LINDSAY CAN 13:55:26 1:25:52 9:58 6:44:38 15:31 5:19:29

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JEREMY PERESSINI CAN 09:48:27 59:47 2:23 5:09:47 3:00 3:33:33
2 CAMERON BUSH CAN 10:04:07 1:00:53 2:59 5:26:20 7:10 3:26:47
3 KERRY ABOLS CAN 10:05:49 1:07:28 2:45 5:12:48 3:18 3:39:33
4 MATTHEW HIRSCHEY USA 10:12:35 1:00:54 3:07 5:18:54 2:36 3:47:06
5 JOHN MADDEN USA 10:19:16 1:01:43 3:11 5:13:46 4:09 3:56:30
6 ADAM DUNN CAN 10:24:48 59:06 3:01 5:14:54 7:42 4:00:07
7 CHRIS HOOPER CAN 10:25:32 1:06:26 2:58 5:34:02 2:42 3:39:26
8 LAURENT ETUR CAN 10:26:49 1:07:41 5:02 5:17:08 6:18 3:50:43
9 SEAN ALLAN CAN 10:32:24 1:08:42 3:44 5:20:10 3:04 3:56:46
10 JASON CURRAN CAN 10:35:10 1:09:40 4:16 5:17:45 4:39 3:58:53

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STEWART, SARAH CAN 10:31:27 1:05:48 2:03 5:27:32 3:03 3:53:03
2 GRAND'MAISON, KARINE CAN 10:57:42 1:06:26 2:10 5:22:17 2:20 4:24:30
3 STRANGE, ANGELA USA 10:58:03 1:18:10 4:10 5:44:19 7:50 3:43:36
4 MORAN, TARA CAN 11:08:18 1:09:50 3:14 5:49:47 4:43 4:00:47
5 SHAW, RHAE USA 11:18:18 1:03:11 2:31 6:03:46 2:35 4:06:17
6 ALLDRITT, MIRANDA CAN 11:19:15 1:20:11 3:45 5:50:17 2:57 4:02:08
7 FRAUTS, KATIE CAN 11:21:35 1:04:53 2:44 5:55:12 4:44 4:14:04
8 VAN RHEENEN, SIMONE USA 11:30:28 1:04:49 2:44 6:00:26 3:21 4:19:10
9 BILANCIO, KIM USA 11:30:35 58:36 3:50 5:39:54 7:02 4:41:16
10 MILKOSKY, KAREN CAN 11:36:58 53:45 2:55 5:53:24 4:44 4:42:11

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TREV WILLIAMS CAN 09:12:49 58:09 2:55 4:52:43 2:24 3:16:41
2 DAN MORWOOD CAN 09:33:51 1:06:45 2:16 5:05:43 2:16 3:16:53
3 ERIC BLAIS CAN 09:36:28 56:39 3:00 5:13:32 2:48 3:20:32
4 BEN BIGGLESTONE USA 09:43:12 55:52 2:04 5:00:36 2:00 3:42:42
5 TIMOTHY NAYLOR USA 09:51:16 1:04:25 2:53 5:15:21 2:39 3:26:00
6 RUSS BRANDT USA 09:53:35 1:05:11 2:57 5:12:45 2:23 3:30:22
7 KEVIN KENNEDY USA 09:54:45 58:22 3:42 5:08:25 2:24 3:41:54
8 DAVID MATHESON CAN 09:55:52 1:05:39 3:32 4:50:55 2:25 3:53:22
9 MIKE MELLEY USA 09:56:31 57:15 3:02 5:22:39 2:05 3:31:32
10 TOM TUCKER AUS 09:59:15 47:44 2:12 5:21:20 2:24 3:45:37

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 LITTMAN, ALYSON USA 10:18:16 1:02:26 2:45 5:31:10 3:05 3:38:51
2 PATRICK, SHARON USA 10:30:53 1:02:46 2:56 5:41:45 2:49 3:40:37
3 SALOMON, TANYA CAN 10:39:33 1:03:52 2:15 5:32:29 2:48 3:58:12
4 MUSHO, STEPHANIE USA 10:52:03 1:18:03 4:42 5:36:21 2:45 3:50:14
5 BEGG PATTISON, JOANNA CAN 10:57:14 1:13:29 4:15 5:32:28 2:43 4:04:21
6 MACKENZIE, IONA USA 11:05:26 1:11:11 2:38 5:38:12 2:31 4:10:57
7 BAER, JENNIFER USA 11:10:34 1:07:26 4:29 6:03:21 3:47 3:51:32
8 FLORIN, TANYA USA 11:11:47 1:07:57 3:08 6:03:27 3:03 3:54:13
9 GEMEL, NICOLE CAN 11:13:33 1:02:46 4:18 5:48:02 4:11 4:14:17
10 PETERS, CINDY ANNE USA 11:16:29 1:25:21 3:02 5:40:00 4:27 4:03:42

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DUNAND JEAN-MARC SWI 09:32:26 53:41 2:16 5:07:49 2:06 3:26:36
2 DENNISON SHANE  TAI 09:49:47 1:04:02 4:26 5:13:52 2:46 3:24:43
3 STONER BRIAN USA 09:50:31 59:09 3:39 5:01:21 2:32 3:43:52
4 PERROT MARC CAN 09:51:04 1:11:02 3:07 5:09:06 3:07 3:24:43
5 CLARK SEAN CAN 09:56:53 1:00:44 2:34 5:12:04 2:31 3:39:02
6 WEINTRAUB RANDY  USA 09:58:18 1:06:07 3:16 5:02:06 3:54 3:42:57
7 MCARDLE GARY USA 09:59:29 1:08:07 3:16 5:08:37 4:11 3:35:20
8 BUGNON DOMINIQUE SWI 10:03:19 1:01:04 2:47 5:09:15 2:25 3:47:50
9 MOORE DANIEL CAN 10:06:15 1:08:29 4:05 5:15:28 3:11 3:35:04
10 MORIN DARREL CAN 10:09:58 1:06:14 3:44 5:13:24 3:10 3:43:28

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DANSEREAU, SYLVIE CAN 09:59:48 1:06:10 3:15 5:13:01 3:11 3:34:12
2 RAEBER, JASMIN SWI 10:16:58 1:06:51 3:26 5:21:06 3:54 3:41:43
3 HOWE, JANE CAN 10:40:14 1:01:01 3:34 5:44:21 4:21 3:46:58
4 PLAMONDON, PENNY CAN 10:44:12 1:00:45 2:46 5:26:39 3:31 4:10:32
5 HUNT, JILL CAN 11:04:04 1:07:47 3:15 5:27:18 2:30 4:23:16
6 STERLING, LARRE USA 11:06:25 1:07:52 4:22 5:39:40 4:29 4:10:04
7 MCMULLEN, KIM BER 11:09:08 1:17:31 4:42 5:53:00 4:16 3:49:41
8 WOOD, KATHLEEN CAN 11:16:18 1:08:47 3:08 5:53:40 3:45 4:07:01
9 JONES, SHANNON CAN 11:17:55 1:11:19 3:45 5:54:12 3:26 4:05:15
10 BALDESSARI, AUDREY USA 11:19:48 1:11:16 3:58 5:45:01 5:58 4:13:37

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 O'KEEFFE TONY STEPHEN CAN 09:52:09 57:59 1:56 5:16:18 2:16 3:33:43
2 CROSS MARTIN USA 10:02:12 58:02 3:16 5:22:52 3:09 3:34:53
3 SCATES MARTIN USA 10:03:44 1:03:08 2:52 5:22:07 3:33 3:32:06
4 BUSTAMENTE CHRISTOPHE FRA 10:07:13 1:07:48 6:26 5:17:02 5:39 3:30:20
5 KEENAN KEVIN CAN 10:07:44 1:17:43 4:32 5:07:19 2:57 3:35:15
6 KIA ARASH USA 10:11:34 1:01:11 3:17 5:15:15 3:31 3:48:22
7 JONES SCOTT USA 10:13:33 57:53 2:51 5:15:02 2:09 3:55:40
8 WHYTE CHRIS USA 10:16:24 1:04:01 3:23 5:12:40 3:10 3:53:11
9 TRIBLE JOHN USA 10:18:03 1:06:22 5:11 5:22:42 6:11 3:37:38
10 NEAL KEVIN USA 10:22:00 1:03:07 4:18 5:10:14 3:25 4:00:58

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SPEAR-BURROWS, GINA CAN 11:01:04 1:21:44 3:16 5:36:22 4:49 3:54:56
2 SERNOSKI, SANDY CAN 11:10:48 1:08:27 3:35 5:32:07 3:48 4:22:53
3 REAUME, MICHELLE CAN 11:16:22 1:06:50 2:41 5:46:35 4:07 4:16:11
4 FRY, JILL USA 11:16:44 1:13:46 3:46 5:50:10 3:38 4:05:26
5 CASH, JANE USA 11:18:34 1:02:50 4:01 5:51:01 4:21 4:16:24
6 DESIREAU, ANNA CAN 11:19:23 1:11:24 3:00 5:43:39 4:30 4:16:51
7 HUTCHINS, CAROLYN USA 11:26:28 1:07:07 3:13 5:53:52 5:00 4:17:17
8 DEAN, SUE USA 11:26:42 58:05 3:16 6:02:16 5:26 4:17:41
9 FORD, KIMBERLY USA 11:26:47 1:12:34 6:18 5:37:54 7:05 4:22:58
10 YAWORSKI, SANDRA CAN 11:26:54 1:19:07 4:15 5:46:35 3:33 4:13:26

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GUDERJAHN BERND CAN 10:14:34 1:13:29 3:50 5:22:03 2:44 3:32:30
2 WILSON BRUCE USA 10:17:18 1:09:36 3:29 5:04:42 3:17 3:56:15
3 AVERY WAYNE USA 10:27:22 1:11:18 5:00 5:07:04 3:03 4:01:00
4 MUELLER KURT SWI 10:30:18 1:08:06 3:09 5:09:36 3:45 4:05:45
5 BONELLI MARCO USA 10:32:12 1:12:56 3:37 5:04:10 5:02 4:06:29
6 WARNER GREG USA 10:37:20 58:09 3:28 5:30:25 4:06 4:01:14
7 SHORTER MARK CAN 10:37:27 1:07:19 4:02 5:27:19 4:15 3:54:34
8 KURIYAMA SHIGERU JPN 10:38:53 1:09:56 4:27 5:41:44 4:49 3:37:59
9 FLOCK CURTIS CAN 10:43:45 1:12:00 2:56 5:12:14 3:23 4:13:13
10 HOGAN ROB USA 10:45:20 1:06:43 3:15 5:27:23 2:18 4:05:44

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CHESKY, CATHY USA 11:07:48 1:08:59 4:51 5:42:16 3:46 4:07:59
2 APEL, SABINE GER 11:17:40 1:21:52 3:34 5:41:14 6:21 4:04:40
3 FORD, MARYJO USA 11:33:12 1:07:58 3:58 5:44:16 4:56 4:32:05
4 BAUMBERGER, REGULA SWI 11:42:52 1:27:25 4:55 6:22:46 5:10 3:42:38
5 MAZURKEWICH, DONNA CAN 12:12:04 1:17:37 4:55 6:19:35 4:57 4:25:03
6 OWEN, BARB CAN 12:17:39 1:28:21 3:09 5:39:53 6:11 5:00:06
7 GRUNDMAN, BONNIE CAN 12:18:31 1:11:50 3:01 5:35:47 3:08 5:24:47
8 SAWCHYN, DONNA CAN 12:30:53 1:22:51 5:27 6:41:42 7:41 4:13:14
9 FAGAN, BARBRA USA 12:39:45 1:15:59 5:18 5:44:43 6:29 5:27:19
10 STAATS-CAHILL, LORI USA 12:40:34 1:14:13 4:28 5:59:52 6:00 5:16:04

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COX CHARLIE USA 10:50:39 1:03:30 3:42 5:19:56 3:53 4:19:40
2 COFFEY JOHN USA 10:58:43 1:06:50 4:12 5:41:06 3:09 4:03:27
3 ALEKVAVICIUS KES GBR 11:01:38 1:01:05 3:50 5:42:36 3:44 4:10:25
4 SCHENONE DAVID USA 11:03:13 1:02:48 4:12 5:40:38 4:25 4:11:12
5 GILBERT MARK CAN 11:06:42 1:08:44 4:27 5:32:46 4:58 4:15:49
6 SIMBOSKI KEN USA 11:12:00 1:13:18 4:41 5:35:42 4:54 4:13:27
7 COOPER VAUGHN CAN 11:16:13 1:09:12 5:48 5:42:53 7:12 4:11:09
8 HOLMES GARY USA 11:20:48 1:18:08 5:30 5:47:06 5:05 4:05:01
9 GREENDALE CHIP USA 11:22:14 1:17:13 4:29 5:23:59 5:41 4:30:54
10 HAMMERQUIST MARK CAN 11:27:01 1:16:43 3:37 5:35:44 4:37 4:26:23

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BENSON, JULIE CAN 12:17:55 1:20:13 3:58 6:20:12 5:28 4:28:06
2 POUNDER, DONNA CAN 12:23:36 1:16:42 4:23 6:12:59 5:21 4:44:13
3 HILLIER, BARB CAN 12:25:57 1:13:34 3:27 5:57:48 4:25 5:06:45
4 COLE, NANCY CAN 12:44:31 1:32:17 2:55 6:28:26 3:59 4:36:56
5 MILLER, LIANNE CAN 12:52:12 1:28:23 8:46 6:26:12 8:20 4:40:33
6 YOUNG, MIRA CAN 13:16:58 1:45:56 9:04 6:32:39 9:48 4:39:34
7 HIRD, BETH CAN 13:23:17 1:40:09 10:19 6:45:01 9:37 4:38:12
8 FRALICK, PAMELA CAN 13:33:17 1:22:02 8:37 6:26:20 14:29 5:21:52
9 PERRY, MARION CAN 13:44:00 1:28:28 5:53 7:18:22 12:48 4:38:32
10 HARRIS, PATTY USA 14:01:29 1:09:28 4:45 6:56:13 7:30 5:43:35

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COOKSON LOUIS USA 10:58:39 1:06:13 4:30 5:21:38 4:28 4:21:52
2 RENN ALOIS SWI 11:11:23 1:07:59 6:34 5:40:28 7:56 4:08:29
3 ANDERSON JOSEPH USA 11:35:39 1:06:08 2:38 5:47:44 2:36 4:36:34
4 HOFFMANN MARK CAN 11:47:01 1:03:12 4:31 6:25:06 4:29 4:09:45
5 STOOB BRUNO MEX 11:53:42 1:31:56 5:43 5:36:50 6:53 4:32:23
6 ZEPP NORMAN CAN 12:10:39 1:27:19 8:47 6:02:45 9:50 4:22:00
7 NORDQUEST RICHARD USA 12:19:01 1:06:34 4:27 5:51:40 9:07 5:07:15
8 MITCHELL DUNCAN USA 12:19:37 1:05:05 6:26 5:55:22 7:10 5:05:36
9 MCCAIG TOM CAN 12:25:11 1:24:17 6:38 6:09:02 3:47 4:41:29
10 ROSEN BOB USA 12:33:38 1:21:53 4:54 5:55:28 5:57 5:05:28

13:48:59
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COBURN, BEVERLEY CAN 12:37:36 1:18:35 8:14 6:38:34 9:41 4:22:34
2 MCCAMBRIDGE, CHRIS USA 13:33:24 1:27:08 6:13 6:30:08 6:25 5:23:32
3 BARRON, CHARLENE USA 14:02:33 1:28:17 7:12 6:56:40 11:51 5:18:35
4 KEY, KATHIE CAN 14:54:56 1:21:50 7:08 7:06:34 8:17 6:11:09
5 MCINDOE, JENNIFER CAN 15:04:52 1:31:47 10:40 7:41:27 13:53 5:27:07
6 TAVARES, CHRIS USA 15:33:36 1:25:55 13:08 7:10:22 16:14 6:28:00
7 ROUBLE, CHRISTINE CAN 16:02:08 1:45:58 5:47 7:54:15 9:48 6:06:22
8 CARDOSO, LENA USA 16:05:06 1:40:07 8:42 7:18:27 13:11 6:44:41
9 MURAKAMI, KUMI JPN 16:05:11 1:19:12 11:25 8:21:44 13:49 5:59:03
10 COX, EDIE USA 16:13:33 1:35:34 9:39 7:53:50 10:24 6:24:08

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SANDKUHL GREG CAN 11:21:08 1:04:08 4:27 5:48:11 7:03 4:17:21
2 KOSTIC MILOS CAN 11:37:58 1:19:43 9:18 5:50:06 8:13 4:10:40
3 FISCHER THEODOR GER 12:03:05 1:19:46 5:17 6:03:41 6:31 4:27:52
4 TYLKOWSKI OTTO GER 12:08:19 1:24:41 3:47 6:17:39 4:48 4:17:26
5 CROUCH JOHN CAN 12:35:57 1:40:52 4:58 6:09:17 7:08 4:33:45
6 WEINBRANDT DICK USA 12:44:57 1:06:09 4:43 6:07:23 4:12 5:22:32
7 FOX DOUG CAN 12:47:22 1:09:48 8:02 5:43:48 8:13 5:37:34
8 FERREL FOX USA 13:12:41 1:31:09 6:12 6:41:03 4:56 4:49:23
9 PETERS GENE USA 13:20:23 1:16:46 9:11 6:34:19 9:40 5:10:29
10 RODRIGUEZ CARLOS MEX 13:27:21 1:58:46 7:02 6:45:42 8:07 4:49:24

 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BIVENS, KARIN USA 15:56:55 1:34:45 10:26 7:23:29 15:17 6:33:01
2 KENNEDY, JANET CAN 16:21:31 1:20:06 6:03 8:58:09 3:20 5:53:55
3 GALINSKY, SHEILA USA 16:23:57 1:47:42 8:06 7:44:16 10:17 6:33:39

 
Men 65 - 69
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DANIELS ROGER USA 14:03:09 1:41:56 7:46 6:51:37 11:36 5:10:14
2 HAHN ERICH GER 14:32:49 2:11:46 4:16 6:51:02 7:13 5:18:35
3 WARNER COURTNEY CAN 14:33:29 1:28:04 8:26 7:12:36 10:11 5:34:14
4 HUTH JOE CAN 15:07:20 1:13:19 7:17 6:53:49 16:07 6:36:50
5 ELMITT GARRY USA 15:28:46 1:27:11 6:23 6:50:55 7:58 6:56:21
6 COLLINS THOMAS CAN 15:33:23 1:28:16 7:47 7:16:09 12:22 6:28:52
7 HERLIHY MIKE USA 15:39:51 1:25:23 7:54 7:12:45 17:51 6:36:01
8 BRODIE JIM CAN 15:54:12 1:41:35 13:41 7:36:05 14:19 6:08:34
9 REDMAN LYLE CAN 16:05:08 1:37:00 7:55 7:37:48 13:33 6:28:55
10 FAGAN EVAN CAN 16:10:45 1:28:06 7:53 8:27:05 13:36 5:54:08

 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PALM, MAE CAN 14:35:06 1:28:33 7:22 7:14:01 6:39 5:38:32

 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BROCKIE GORDON CAN 15:45:52 1:23:14 9:51 7:32:44 13:45 6:26:19
2 COLLIVER RAYMOND CAN 16:46:24 1:30:27 9:53 8:25:49 11:42 6:28:36
 
Women 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BUDER SISTER, MADONNA USA 16:46:30 1:28:03 11:26 7:30:46 14:06 7:22:11
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results