--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

 

Sabaru Ironman Canada 2006

Penticon Canada

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

2352 finishers

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Results                                 Date: 2006
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BLAKE JASPER CAN 08:33:58 51:50 1:35 4:50:11 2:12 2:48:12
2 OGDEN COURTNEY AUS 08:47:46 51:52 1:57 4:45:18 2:41 3:06:00
3 BYRN GORDO BER 08:51:23 51:57 1:36 4:58:23 2:53 2:56:36
4 MARCOTTE KYLE CAN 08:54:41 52:10 1:52 4:50:22 2:16 3:08:04
5 CURRY SCOTT CAN 08:55:57 51:54 1:40 4:47:44 2:11 3:12:30
6 BASTIE CHRISTOPHE FRA 08:59:22 55:19 1:46 4:46:08 2:11 3:13:59
7 HARJU DAVE CAN 09:03:58 55:19 1:39 4:51:14 2:16 3:13:32
8 BRANDS CHRIS NET 09:05:42 55:29 1:58 4:45:49 2:32 3:19:56
9 PEDERSEN ALEX DEN 09:08:55 1:03:05 2:21 4:52:54 3:42 3:06:55
10 ABEL TORSTEN GER 09:14:42 51:02 1:37 4:56:50 2:26 3:22:47
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GRANGER BELINDA USA 09:25:13 55:20 1:51 5:03:37 2:02 3:22:25
2 BENTLEY LISA AUS 09:28:18 58:50 1:30 5:17:40 2:03 3:08:17
3 LEACH LORI-LYNN CAN 10:09:23 59:12 1:49 5:26:57 2:15 3:39:12
4 WALDNER CHARLENE CAN 10:11:17 1:07:54 2:20 5:28:36 3:44 3:28:46
5 GROSS SARA CAN 10:12:35 58:59 1:47 5:40:58 2:05 3:28:48
6 PAUL CHARLOTTE AUS 10:12:42 59:06 2:27 5:50:33 2:30 3:18:08
7 DANAIS MARIE CAN 10:17:10 55:26 1:50 5:35:33 2:31 3:41:52
8 SMITH LUCY CAN 10:18:15 1:08:08 1:53 5:23:31 1:52 3:42:52
9 SCATCHARD BARBARA CAN 10:26:42 1:02:58 1:27 5:37:50 2:02 3:42:27
10 INGRAHAM WENDY CAN 10:30:28 55:23 2:27 5:30:33 3:09 3:58:58
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BUNTING CHUCK USA 09:58:21 1:00:08 2:31 5:10:44 3:01 3:41:58
2 O'MEARA ADAM CAN 10:10:00 58:37 3:07 5:21:20 2:36 3:44:21
3 SMITH NATE USA 10:30:55 1:10:11 4:22 5:34:00 5:54 3:36:31
4 SCHOR RAPHAEL SWI 10:39:49 1:02:28 2:46 5:21:39 2:34 4:10:25
5 BACK JORDAN CAN 10:57:45 1:14:10 6:07 5:27:13 4:21 4:05:56
6 HOSTICK JOHNATHAN CAN 11:04:07 1:25:27 3:43 5:37:56 4:37 3:52:27
7 SHOPLAND KEVIN CAN 11:09:15 1:00:35 3:45 5:37:57 5:46 4:21:15
8 UNGARO MICHAE USA 11:14:10 1:23:33 2:51 5:26:32 3:17 4:17:59
9 ORMEROD KIEL CAN 11:23:47 1:13:43 4:18 5:17:40 5:55 4:42:12
10 VAN BOOM BRYAN CAN 11:24:48 1:01:12 3:11 5:25:34 3:12 4:51:41
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STACEY JESSICA NZL 10:50:10 58:07 2:03 5:49:58 2:34 3:57:31
2 CONROY ALLISON CAN 11:15:23 1:12:57 3:47 6:03:00 4:19 3:51:22
3 MILLER SHEENA CAN 11:56:05 1:13:52 4:37 6:16:02 7:02 4:14:34
4 LYS ALEXANDRA CAN 11:56:46 52:42 3:42 6:11:08 4:35 4:44:41
5 LOWERY JEN CAN 12:36:21 1:01:23 4:04 6:20:57 8:28 5:01:31
6 EARP MADALENE CAN 12:42:14 1:12:27 3:50 6:06:31 5:41 5:13:47
7 WONG JOCELYN USA 13:06:23 1:22:25 8:23 6:25:18 5:39 5:04:40
8 SWANSON LOGAN USA 13:10:13 1:08:41 2:03 5:32:30 2:24 6:24:37
9 MCNALLY SHAUNA CAN 13:52:42 53:50 5:52 6:11:10 6:32 6:35:21
10 OLACKE BECKY CAN 13:55:03 1:01:27 4:27 6:45:25 12:15 5:51:31
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HOFSTETTER DANIEL SWI 09:16:39 1:01:36 2:30 4:52:33 2:04 3:17:58
2 EDWARDS BILLY USA 09:21:48 1:03:19 2:47 4:59:53 2:26 3:13:25
3 WURTELE TREVOR CAN 09:44:45 1:03:06 2:40 4:58:57 2:32 3:37:32
4 BALDWIN ANDREW USA 09:51:17 52:55 2:27 5:12:21 2:37 3:40:59
5 HALOVATCH MICHAEL SPA 09:51:28 1:05:24 2:53 4:53:33 3:07 3:46:33
6 BUSH CAMERON CAN 09:51:54 58:28 2:46 5:22:22 2:27 3:25:53
7 COTTER BEN CAN 09:53:11 56:35 2:20 5:03:11 2:53 3:48:15
8 HATT JAMIE CAN 09:58:58 56:47 2:29 5:22:01 3:17 3:34:27
9 PERESSINI JEREMY CAN 09:59:20 58:36 2:51 5:20:28 3:18 3:34:08
10 PATSOURIS DAVID NET 10:02:39 57:36 2:53 5:18:06 3:04 3:41:02

 

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LORENZ SARAH GER 10:35:16 1:01:11 2:12 5:37:30 2:21 3:52:04
2 BROWN CATHERINE CAN 10:39:54 58:10 2:12 5:55:45 2:39 3:41:09
3 MANSKE SARAH CAN 10:45:08 1:04:14 3:09 5:38:40 3:42 3:55:25
4 VAN RHEENEN SIMONE USA 10:49:55 1:08:22 3:05 5:38:33 4:25 3:55:31
5 ANDREW ELIZABETH USA 10:52:19 1:01:11 2:34 5:52:21 2:19 3:53:56
6 LYNETT MELISSA USA 10:56:36 1:15:22 3:46 5:45:29 3:26 3:48:35
7 PORCELLATO TANYA CAN 10:58:57 1:09:15 4:48 5:54:40 5:28 3:44:47
8 POWELL DEBORAH CAN 0411:10 1:03:40 2:49 5:47:59 2:32 4:13:06
9 TURNER JENN CAN 11:10:52 59:06 2:35 6:05:01 3:42 4:00:31
10 WILDE FRIDERIKE USA 11:15:28 1:11:42 3:05 5:44:41 3:48 4:12:13
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MARTIN CHRISTOPHER USA 09:28:17 52:57 2:47 5:05:03 3:10 3:24:22
2 LORENZ PHILIPP GER 09:39:29 58:37 2:25 5:04:43 2:21 3:31:25
3 TREMBLAY SCOTT CAN 09:43:13 1:03:33 2:15 5:12:01 2:07 3:23:18
4 HENDERSON BRETT CAN 09:47:00 59:50 2:27 5:11:14 2:17 3:31:14
5 THOMPSON ROGER USA 09:48:13 56:28 3:24 5:13:10 3:05 3:32:08
6 SCHICK RALPH GER 09:49:51 56:18 3:00 5:06:46 2:06 3:41:43
7 MCGUIGAN RYAN CAN 09:52:17 58:30 2:40 5:10:22 2:58 3:37:49
8 DYKYJ DARIAN USA 09:54:32 1:08:16 2:39 5:12:22 4:29 3:26:48
9 BADEAU SAMUEL CAN 09:55:00 56:30 2:43 5:18:46 2:23 3:34:40
10 SCHNYDER RUEDI CAN 10:01:41 1:05:55 2:27 5:11:21 3:19 3:38:40
 11:32:22
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 PATERSON SHANNON  USA 10:39:39 1:09:14 4:13 5:39:51 3:40 3:42:42
2 WANKE KAROLINA USA 10:48:07 1:15:26 3:27 5:35:43 2:25 3:51:09
3 FROESE ANGELA CAN 10:49:40 1:02:17 3:04 5:41:20 3:00 4:00:01
4 KAMENZ ANNETT CAN 10:59:55 1:09:13 4:28 5:53:18 2:55 3:50:03
5 CRICHTON PIA USA 11:01:40 1:08:59 3:42 5:30:35 2:30 4:15:57
6 MORGAN KRISTA CAN 11:20:18 1:01:28 3:31 5:58:46 5:50 4:10:45
7 LIBOIRON-LAD ODILE USA 11:25:01 1:14:27 4:49 5:46:03 2:42 4:17:03
8 WOOD AMY USA 11:28:45 1:05:30 3:08 5:54:54 3:06 4:22:10
9 GRAHAME  STEPHANIE CAN 11:31:28 1:08:28 3:30 5:59:17 4:49 4:15:27
10 TURNER HALL LESLEY CAN 11:32:28 1:11:19 5:18 6:21:12 4:52 3:49:43
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SCHWARZE STEPHAN USA 09:24:32 1:02:07 2:49 5:03:59 2:46 3:12:54
2 BULCOCK MARTY CAN 09:26:16 57:32 3:03 4:59:23 2:17 3:24:03
3 ROSSMANEK MARC  GER 09:48:24 53:03 2:58 5:09:41 3:14 3:39:30
4 DOI KEISH USA 09:48:30 1:05:20 3:14 5:17:28 5:48 3:16:42
5 RUFLI FLORIAN SWI 09:54:26 1:07:29 4:27 5:11:44 3:07 3:27:40
6 WOODFORD MICHAEL CAN 09:58:47 1:03:53 3:01 5:24:59 2:58 3:23:58
7 BROCKS STEFFEN USA 09:59:28 1:01:13 3:09 5:18:15 2:04 3:34:48
8 LONGLEY DARRELL CAN 10:04:59 1:07:22 2:28 5:24:50 4:29 3:25:52
9 BELTRAMINI JEFF USA 10:06:10 1:04:45 3:35 5:17:13 2:18 3:38:20
10 GOURLAY KEN CAN 10:08:35 1:07:11 2:57 5:11:22 2:26 3:44:41
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROTHGANG HEIDI GER 10:33:48 1:12:32 2:45 5:26:44 2:32 3:49:16
2 THAYER MICHELLE USA 10:38:10 1:04:22 3:53 5:36:50 2:21 3:50:47
3 COCUSSE EMMANUELLE FRA 10:59:37 1:08:26 4:32 5:32:33 2:35 4:11:33
4 METTLER LESLEY USA 11:05:37 1:18:09 4:23 5:43:32 3:36 3:56:00
5 BALL MICHELLE CAN 11:06:51 1:15:08 6:00 5:41:54 3:37 4:00:14
6 CHANCE DANA USA 11:09:12 1:02:08 2:59 5:41:30 2:47 4:19:50
7 DAGASSO JANE CAN 11:10:37 1:18:24 3:07 5:41:34 3:58 4:03:36
8 STERLING LARRE USA 11:12:32 1:09:02 4:17 5:51:07 3:34 4:04:35
9 SHANKS SHARI USA 11:15:00 1:13:45 4:27 5:31:55 3:01 4:21:55
10 JONES SHANNON CAN 11:16:11 1:14:04 3:42 5:59:52 4:13 3:54:22
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 IRVINE STEVE CAN 09:38:59 56:45 2:30 4:55:56 2:24 3:41:26
2 HAUBENSAK FRED USA 09:44:41 1:01:01 3:21 5:16:14 2:05 3:22:03
3 SCHLOEGEL BOB USA 09:47:16 58:20 2:39 5:20:29 2:33 3:23:17
4 MANDEL STEVEN USA 09:48:07 1:04:57 3:00 5:21:51 2:32 3:15:48
5 JONES SCOTT USA 09:50:44 56:34 2:37 5:10:39 2:12 3:38:42
6 SCHOELLHORN CLAUS USA 09:57:56 58:40 2:26 5:10:24 2:57 3:43:32
7 PRICE TOM USA 10:06:27 53:20 2:31 5:23:32 3:12 3:43:54
8 ANDERSON PAUL CAN 10:14:37 58:34 2:43 5:26:08 3:18 3:43:56
9 O'BRIEN JAMES USA 10:17:45 1:11:43 3:15 5:19:47 2:45 3:40:16
10 MACKNIE CHRIS CAN 10:18:57 1:11:20 3:28 5:20:00 2:07 3:42:04
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BUEHLMANN TANJA SWI 10:45:35 1:03:59 3:08 5:34:02 3:07 4:01:22
2 ZUMSTEIN BARBARA SWI 10:52:16 1:02:33 4:42 5:40:23 4:49 3:59:50
3 KRASS CYNTHIA USA 10:55:15 56:44 2:20 5:50:05 2:49 4:03:19
4 WRIGHT KATHRYN CAN 10:56:23 1:07:40 3:06 5:47:39 3:15 3:54:43
5 WELLS BEVERLEY CAN 11:05:41 1:13:13 3:22 5:52:22 4:40 3:52:06
6 PANCHEN ZOE CAN 11:12:46 1:10:14 3:25 5:40:40 2:27 4:16:02
7 LOMAX BRENDA CAN 11:16:46 1:14:07 5:31 5:52:01 4:30 4:00:39
8 GREENWOOD DIANA USA 11:23:50 1:07:21 7:58 5:51:31 4:59 4:12:03
9 FRY JILL USA 11:26:06 1:13:41 2:45 5:48:30 3:03 4:18:10
10 JONES ELIZABETH USA 11:26:21 1:11:05 3:49 5:38:16 3:40 4:29:32
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CUDDEBACK JEFF USA 09:34:04 53:10 3:17 5:04:49 3:16 3:29:34
2 SIMPSON ERIC CAN 09:55:14 1:01:24 2:20 5:01:49 2:24 3:47:19
3 BUEHLOW PETER CAN 10:03:58 1:08:36 3:07 5:13:50 3:33 3:34:54
4 HOWES STEVEN ENG 10:12:59 1:07:59 2:53 5:18:31 2:04 3:41:34
5 BEASLEY SCOTT USA 10:22:14 1:04:15 2:52 5:20:27 3:14 3:51:28
6 PLANUS CHRISTIAN BEL 10:34:32 1:14:05 5:40 5:26:11 5:43 3:42:54
7 HEFFREN LEE CAN 10:34:35 58:51 4:21 5:18:49 5:52 4:06:44
8 WATCHMAKER TODD USA 10:36:12 57:26 3:18 5:30:39 4:49 4:00:01
9 MOORE BRAD USA 10:36:18 1:07:14 3:57 5:27:54 6:10 3:51:05
10 SUTER PAUL CAN 10:36:26 1:01:31 2:32 5:23:38 3:11 4:05:36
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FOLEY ANN MARIE CAN 11:15:13 1:04:37 2:49 5:51:11 3:07 4:13:31
2 RAPPAPORT AMY USA 11:19:15 1:10:45 4:40 6:02:28 3:58 3:57:26
3 WOOLNER GLORIA CAN 11:43:27 1:09:05 3:20 5:50:44 4:03 4:36:17
4 ROBERTSON DORI USA 11:43:30 1:12:09 5:47 6:22:30 3:47 3:59:20
5 BROOK MAUREEN CAN 11:47:44 1:09:56 3:29 5:51:48 4:29 4:38:04
6 HEIDT JULIE USA 11:58:00 1:21:34 5:33 5:59:14 6:09 4:25:31
7 HEADLEE KATHLEEN USA 12:02:55 1:18:28 5:31 5:52:41 4:25 4:41:51
8 CLAPHAM GLENDA CAN 12:08:51 1:15:41 5:52 6:03:36 4:51 4:38:53
9 CRAIG CARY USA 12:14:31 1:16:18 4:04 6:04:17 4:55 4:44:59
10 JUNG MAY CAN 12:20:45 1:22:45 8:05 6:08:58 9:48 4:31:10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DESCH?NES ALAIN CAN 10:16:25 1:04:16 2:26 5:11:13 3:42 3:54:50
2 JOHNSON III HARRY USA 10:42:26 1:15:52 3:29 5:22:52 4:21 3:55:54
3 FARRACH ROLANDO GMT 11:00:05 1:17:18 3:42 5:21:46 4:13 4:13:08
4 BOLDRA JIM USA 11:02:15 1:11:33 2:40 5:32:53 5:02 4:10:09
5 HALL THOMAS CAN 11:05:41 1:08:01 3:33 5:34:57 3:34 4:15:38
6 LAWSON BRADLEY CAN 11:13:01 1:18:59 6:42 5:42:12 6:53 3:58:17
7 JACKSON BOB CAN 11:15:43 1:10:39 3:57 5:32:13 6:02 4:22:54
8 AYOUB GILBERT CAN 11:16:04 1:09:55 5:26 5:24:27 6:56 4:29:22
9 BRYDEN GRANT CAN 11:18:17 1:10:28 4:11 5:53:29 4:29 4:05:42
10 NISBET KERRY CAN 11:20:03 1:07:06 3:14 5:30:28 4:01 4:35:15
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 AKENHEAD SUSAN CAN 12:01:11 1:06:49 4:21 6:11:53 5:48 4:32:22
2 HILLIER BARB CAN 12:13:31 1:11:41 3:29 6:05:13 5:36 4:47:34
3 WELDER LAURELEE CAN 12:44:21 1:21:59 9:23 6:30:43 7:56 4:34:22
4 MONTGOMERY JOANNE CAN 12:46:37 1:14:23 5:11 6:19:31 9:19 4:58:14
5 PAETAU HOLLY USA 12:58:43 1:21:48 7:34 6:20:22 5:33 5:03:29
6 PHILLIPS PATRICIA CAN 12:58:47 1:22:12 10:22 6:22:49 12:49 4:50:36
7 STEVENS KELL VICKI CAN 12:58:49 1:22:12 6:01 6:15:15 7:34 5:07:48
8 BOLIN LOREE USA 13:08:34 1:20:05 6:13 6:21:40 4:50 5:15:49
9 DEES KYLE USA 13:14:05 1:11:04 4:08 6:20:24 4:56 5:33:35
10 OLLILA MARIAN CAN 13:27:56 1:23:02 8:18 6:38:29 7:04 5:11:04
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MICHELON JOHANN AUT 10:52:29 1:28:36 4:47 5:18:20 2:43 3:58:05
2 PETERSON CARL CAN 10:53:14 1:02:54 4:10 5:24:20 5:18 4:16:34
3 HONERMANN ALFRED GER 10:56:08 1:08:45 3:49 5:34:31 3:40 4:05:25
4 HOFFMANN MARK CAN 11:14:06 1:03:33 3:52 5:42:15 4:23 4:20:06
5 SINCLAIR DAVID USA 11:27:45 57:58 3:07 5:44:29 4:38 4:37:35
6 GLESNE REED USA 11:31:09 1:07:54 4:50 5:29:15 5:28 4:43:44
7 BROWN STEVE CAN 11:42:15 1:08:47 6:56 6:14:53 10:26 4:01:14
8 ORR DON USA 12:02:44 1:04:27 3:33 5:58:25 4:56 4:51:25
9 FARGEY PETER CAN 12:05:27 1:13:38 3:50 5:57:02 4:22 4:46:37
10 ALVIDREZ ARTIE USA 12:16:13 1:21:38 4:35 5:51:09 4:37 4:54:16
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PETERS CAROL CAN 11:34:36 1:13:06 5:11 5:48:46 5:04 4:22:32
2 DORTCH BARBARA CAN 13:46:26 1:28:00 8:25 6:04:49 8:13 5:57:01
3 LAMM LINDA USA 15:18:33 2:04:25 6:14 7:40:53 9:01 5:18:02
4 LANUKE MAUREEN CAN 15:21:45 1:42:03 7:43 6:59:10 13:24 6:19:28
5 TRAVIS CAROL CAN 16:30:49 1:26:58 11:08 7:57:07 14:54 6:40:44
6 LARSON DAWN CAN 16:32:59 1:19:03 9:26 8:22:49 9:12 6:32:30
7 BOUCHARD DANIELLE CAN 16:35:51 1:45:48 9:42 7:55:31 14:37 6:30:15
8 BEDARD ANITA CAN 16:35:57 1:28:10 8:44 8:11:44 10:54 6:36:27
9 LOWE DONNA CAN 16:46:16 1:42:13 7:31 8:16:57 10:12 6:29:23
10 OLSON BARBARA USA 16:52:09 1:18:01 14:33 8:27:20 9:01 6:43:16
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GOSS FREDERICK CAN 12:07:32 1:22:39 5:00 5:36:45 6:30 4:56:41
2 DYKE JAMES USA 12:42:11 1:19:06 3:13 5:56:52 4:28 5:18:34
3 AUGUSTINI CARMEN USA 12:45:09 1:1024 2:46 5:42:34 4:49 5:30:52
4 PETERS GENE CAN 12:56:41 1:23:42 5:59 5:44:04 9:52 5:33:05
5 MINE WARREN USA 13:10:19 1:15:05 6:31 6:15:04 8:08 5:25:33
6 ARTHUR WILLIAM USA 13:28:23 1:27:44 7:10 6:48:50 9:35 4:55:05
7 ARTHUR USA 13:30:15 1:22:08 7:30 6:11:33 8:10 5:40:56
8 REEVE JOHN USA 13:38:15 1:20:01 14:14 6:34:50 13:43 5:15:29
9 DRESSENDORFE RUDY USA 13:38:26 1:23:29 8:42 6:41:41 8:13 5:16:24
10 SUNDENE RICHARD USA 13:46:03 1:19:15 6:29 6:24:51 4:27 5:51:02
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TAUBNER NANCY CAN 16:23:42 1:41:37 9:29 7:51:53 6:32 6:34:13
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KOSTIC MILOS CAN 11:13:09 1:18:29 5:48 5:40:55 3:43 4:04:17
2 REIMER FRANK CAN 13:02:26 1:18:14 5:26 6:01:46 6:55 5:30:07
3 FETTES JOHN CAN 13:07:26 1:35:36 9:05 6:03:59 8:16 5:10:33
4 FERREL FOX USA 13:37:21 1:32:44 5:28 6:49:15 4:59 5:04:57
5 HANNA PETER CAN 14:43:45 1:34:06 9:38 7:14:13 13:31 5:32:17
6 HUTH JOE CAN 14:43:49 1:10:52 6:06 6:34:51 12:16 6:39:47
7 HERLIHY MICHAEL USA 14:48:49 1:25:28 10:39 6:40:39 14:02 6:18:04
8 HAHN ERICH GER 15:05:00 2:14:50 3:44 7:13:50 8:43 5:23:54
9 ISHIMARU GENICHIRO JPN 15:28:31 1:30:37 13:37 7:31:10 12:03 6:01:06
10 BOSLEY ROGER USA 16:36:55 1:57:49 5:19 7:43:49 5:17 6:44:43

 

Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PALM MAE CAN 15:05:07 1:27:33 7:16 7:24:06 7:50 5:58:24
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 LARAMIE MIKE USA 13:08:26 1:12:53 5:47 6:28:29 7:19 5:14:00
2 KRAUSE RUDI CAN 14:54:34 1:46:18 10:14 6:32:22 7:05 6:18:37
3 BROCKIE GORDON  CAN 15:06:32 1:23:47 6:35 7:08:30 9:07 6:18:35
4 COLLINS CAN 15:19:27 1:25:09 6:02 6:52:28 7:57 6:47:53

 

Men 75 - 79
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 COKAN FRANCE CAN 14:40:55 1:28:21 6:29 7:05:45 6:50 5:53:31

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results