--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Sabaru Ironman Canada 2008

Penticon Canada

2211 Finishers
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
Results                                 Date: June 3th 2008
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 RHODES BRYAN  NZL 08:30:12 49:22 1:24 4:41:44 2:00 2:55:45
2 HIEBL BERNHARD  AUT 08:34:34 49:48 2:03 4:47:55 1:34 2:53:17
3 BLAKE JASPER  CAN 08:36:08 53:04 1:30 4:44:51 1:34 2:55:11
4 YASTREBOV ANDRIY  UKR 08:37:11 54:39  1:25  4:43:24 1:33 2:56:12
5 DAERR JUSTIN  USA 08:37:34 54:50 1:48 4:43:19 1:59 2:55:41
6 MARCOTTE KYLE CAN 08:44:30 53:25 2:14 4:44:56 1:51 3:02:07
7 LIETO MATT  USA 08:45:42 53:16 2:35 4:41:50 2:02 3:06:02
8 OGDEN COURTNEY  AUS 08:47:04 53:26 1:58 4:44:15 2:06 3:05:21
9 GRAY NIGEL  CAN 08:50:35 55:13 1:52 4:43:30 2:03 3:07:58
10 SEELEY MATT  USA 08:51:17 54:34 3:06 4:48:12 1:55 3:03:32

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GRANGER BELINDA  AUS 09:17:58 54:26 2:04 4:52:41 2:17 3:26:30
2 FITCH ALISON  AUS 09:26:15 54:54 1:49 5:03:56 1:59 3:23:40
3 WURTELE HEATHER  CAN 09:39:51 55:01 2:12 5:11:28 1:41 3:29:32
4 GROSS SARA  CAN 09:41:31 55:15 1:57 5:26:09 1:46 3:16:25
5 BENTLEY LISA  CAN 09:42:37 55:11 1:39 5:22:32 2:16 3:21:00
6 FICKER DESIREE  USA 09:56:09 58:54 1:47 5:17:52 2:06 3:35:32
7 ROBERTSON TRACY  USA 09:59:27 1:05:27 1:43 5:24:43 1:37 3:25:59
8 KIERS RACHEL  CAN 10:04:47 1:01:56 2:07 5:27:44 1:28 3:31:35
9 DANSEREAU SYLVIE  CAN 10:12:37 1:05:19 2:25 5:26:22 2:22 3:36:11
10 GUEMBEL NICOLE  CAN 10:21:19 1:09:14 2:08 5:22:38 2:38 3:44:43

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FOUNTAIN      DUSTIN CAN 10:19:12 59:25 3:01 5:27:53 2:55 3:46:00
2 CHENG   YUE-CHING CAN 10:57:44 57:36 2:31 5:48:39 2:38 4:06:22
3 ROSYCHUK ANDREW CAN 11:22:32 1:17:41 5:32 6:06:16 5:25 3:47:41
4 COOK JAMES CAN 11:23:31 1:01:49 5:04 5:54:13 4:03 4:18:25
5 ERICKSON   ANDREW CAN 11:38:19 1:18:16 5:41 5:37:04 3:55 4:33:25
6 MCKAY CAMERON CAN 11:52:27 1:08:10 3:15 5:57:31 3:24 4:40:08
7 VANOENE JESSE CAN 11:56:48 1:11:52 4:18 5:08:02 5:37 5:27:01
8 FAST ANDREW USA 12:11:40 1:11:45 5:01 5:54:36 5:40 4:54:39
9 HOWLETT MITCH CAN 12:13:29 1:22:55 5:11 6:08:03 4:15 4:33:06
10 HORWOOD JAMIE CAN 12:29:14 1:03:45 6:33 6:41:11 8:54 4:28:53

 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANNETT JEN  CAN 10:34:14 1:06:34 3:32 5:30:17 2:33 3:51:20
2 STEDFORD ADRIENNE  CAN 10:59:27 1:06:05 2:41 5:37:41 2:17 4:10:44
3 BACK SHANNON  CAN 11:00:28 1:13:38 2:59 5:46:37 2:03 3:55:13
4 DEVANEY CAITLIN  CAN 11:55:27 1:08:45 3:27 6:04:30 4:02 4:34:45
5 BROWN AUDREY  USA 11:55:48 1:22:46 4:11 5:45:52 3:38 4:39:23
6 TOWNS MEGAN  CAN 12:17:13 1:13:10 6:19 6:05:38 4:47 4:47:20
7 DUMAS RAENA  CAN 12:46:46 1:20:16 3:40 6:35:20 5:20 4:42:12
8 WATSON JANELLE  CAN 12:51:16 1:14:27 4:58 6:30:32 5:36 4:55:45
9 NAKAYAMA ERINA  JPN 13:10:33 1:01:28 3:54 6:14:39 3:37 5:46:57
10 LEE ESTHER  CAN 13:11:24 1:13:16 8:17 6:54:12 9:38 4:46:03

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CAIN DALLAS  CAN 09:18:09 1:04:58 3:19 4:49:25 2:25 3:18:04
2 O'MEARA ADAM  CAN 09:38:37 55:42 3:14 5:20:13 2:32 3:16:59
3 FERRIS ROBERT  USA 09:42:20 57:59 2:40 5:17:30 2:00 3:22:12
4 BRICHIERI-COLOMBI ANTHONY  CAN 09:52:24 55:29 2:24 5:28:22 2:04 3:24:05
5 ORNON GREGORY  SWI 09:59:04 53:16 3:45 4:51:34 2:53 4:07:38
6 CROLL BRYCE  CAN 10:23:27 1:09:06 3:05 5:19:17 1:59 3:50:01
7 HARRISON-KIRK RUSSELL  NZL 10:25:34 1:11:58 4:03 5:16:07 3:00 3:50:28
8 JAMER DOUGLAS  CAN 10:30:36 1:07:55 3:37 5:17:25 3:45 3:57:56
9 BLANCHARD JOE  USA 10:34:44 1:00:58 3:07 5:23:36 3:32 4:03:32
10 MORRISON KYLE  CAN 10:39:12 1:05:24 4:19 5:27:40 2:29 3:59:22

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BROWN CATHERINE  CAN 10:10:36 59:22 2:24 5:31:43 2:36 3:34:33
2 BAKER KRISTIN  CAN 10:26:48 1:05:43 2:11 5:34:38 2:10 3:42:07
3 MANSKE SARAH  CAN 10:33:26 1:03:06 2:34 5:35:44 2:42 3:49:21
4 WANGBERG ROBYN  USA 10:42:28 1:05:41 2:49 5:35:57 2:49 3:55:14
5 PETROSS KAYTEE  USA 10:49:11 1:07:26 2:49 5:50:28 2:46 3:45:44
6 DEHAAN CHANDRA  CAN 11:00:23 1:02:00 2:59  5:34:58  3:52 4:16:36
7 MILOT MICHELLE  CAN 11:03:50 1:05:17 3:30 5:52:20 3:05  3:59:39 
8 JULIA SHARON  USA 11:13:42 1:00:51 2:46 5:58:40 2:01 4:09:26
9 CUTLER JESSICA  CAN 11:24:29 1:04:48 4:07 5:34:53 4:33 4:36:09
10 HAYES AMY  CAN 11:29:11 1:05:26 2:43 5:56:13 2:51 4:21:59

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WESTERBERG STAFFAN  USA 09:28:37 53:13 2:25 5:11:24 2:02 3:19:35
2 CAIN RYAN  CAN 09:28:59 1:04:14 3:14 5:16:10 3:50 3:01:33
3 CAPELLE JEAN-BAPTISTE  FRA 09:46:00 57:45 3:07 5:17:50 2:44 3:24:36
4 MURRAY RYAN  CAN 09:48:30 55:17 2:11 5:17:19 2:35 3:31:09
5 KREIENBUEHL RETO  SWI 09:49:42 1:10:30 3:02 4:56:39 2:13 3:37:21
6 CABIGON MIKE  CAN 09:51:39 1:09:04 2:44 4:58:45 2:01 3:39:07
7 ROCHETTE ALEX  CAN 09:52:00 1:04:08 3:01 5:25:29 1:23 3:18:01
8 CURRAN JASON  CAN 09:53:10 1:06:36 3:01 5:12:33 2:59 3:28:04
9 SCHLUECHTER ROLAND  WI 09:53:14 1:02:19 4:21 5:16:16 2:32 3:27:48
10 BURBY AARON  USA 09:53:27 1:02:23 2:56 5:24:03 2:23 3:21:44

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 MORRISON JANELLE  CAN 09:59:54 1:10:47 3:15 5:25:00 2:56 3:17:59
2 GILLIS SHEILA  CAN 10:21:18 1:09:27 3:22 5:31:58 2:08 3:34:26
3 GREENING MALIA  USA 10:26:31 1:07:05 2:23 5:21:28 1:54 3:53:43
4 HUGGETT DEANNA  CAN 10:36:27 1:03:25 2:28 5:34:16 5:15 3:51:06
5 WESTERBERG SOLETTE  USA 10:42:41 1:00:06 2:33 5:29:56 2:28 4:07:41
6 MCQUAIR TRACEY  CAN 10:56:34 1:02:08 3:03 5:44:11 1:57 4:05:16
7 RYDHOLM AMBER  USA 10:57:51 1:03:35 4:15 5:46:59 2:38 4:00:26
8 BIGGLESTONE CINDY  USA 11:00:53 1:22:51 2:49 5:42:39 1:57 3:50:39
9 MEAKIN CARRIE  CAN 11:01:15 1:02:19 2:18 5:44:00 2:54 4:09:46
10 VAN RHEENEN SIMONE  USA 11:02:05 1:09:10 2:26 5:40:37 2:31 4:07:22

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SEELEY LANE  USA 09:21:23 57:41 3:07 4:55:48 1:56 3:22:53
2 KALMES OLIVER  GER 09:21:56 55:46 3:02 4:57:45 1:44 3:23:40
3 TREMBLAY SCOTT  CAN 09:22:08 1:02:19 2:26 5:09:30 1:36 3:06:19
4 MEALING DARREN  CAN 09:37:47 55:42 2:45 5:03:43 2:23 3:33:16
5 SMITH NATHAN  USA 09:39:32 58:29 2:21 5:14:35 2:12 3:21:56
6 COOPER GRAHAM  USA 09:39:36 59:46 3:42 5:13:49 2:02 3:20:19
7 KAZIMIERSKI MICHAEL  GBR 09:42:10 1:09:16 2:58 5:11:54 3:01 3:15:03
8 RAPINZ PAUL  USA 09:42:52 1:01:44 2:56 5:08:46 2:39 3:26:49
9 LANE KEVIN  CAN 09:44:15 57:35 2:37 5:13:22 2:22 3:28:21
10 PIUZE FRANCOIS  CAN 09:47:48 57:36 2:35 5:26:46  2:25  3:18:28

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PATTERSON CAILLA  CAN 10:29:49 1:07:28 3:17 5:45:24 3:17 3:30:23
2 TARTAVEL FLORENCE  CAN 10:51:29 1:04:46 2:44 5:35:24 2:28 4:06:08
3 SCATES VICKI  USA 10:52:36 1:07:16 2:28 5:22:45 3:29 4:16:40
4 METTLER LESLEY  USA 10:55:33 1:11:16 3:37 5:38:37 2:57 3:59:08
5 STERLING LARRE  USA 10:59:53 1:06:39 4:04 5:49:33 4:00 3:55:37
6 CHANCE DANA  USA 11:04:24 1:02:46 2:45 5:50:03 2:22 4:06:29
7  STERN STACEY  USA 11:08:33 1:09:27 3:43 5:56:04 3:05 3:56:16
8 WOOD KATHLEEN  CAN 11:16:56 1:09:14 3:52 6:01:07 3:13 3:59:31
9 BIRKENHEAD KAREN  CAN 11:18:23 1:13:54 3:40 5:44:00 3:01 4:13:49
10 SUTER CHRISTINE  CAN 11:19:48 1:02:27 3:41 5:53:46 5:03 4:14:53 

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DOI KEISH  USA 09:40:33 1:04:29 2:40 5:09:50 2:18 3:21:18
2 HAUBENSAK FRED  USA 09:45:20 1:00:30 3:14 5:13:13 2:13 3:26:11
3 HOWARD BRYON  CAN 09:45:42 1:01:12 2:46 5:15:21 1:49 3:24:35
4 YOSHIMURA NAOTO  JPN 09:51:11 1:14:46 4:04 5:11:03 2:06 3:19:13
5 DRAKER BRENT  CAN 09:52:38 1:08:14 3:20 5:10:51 2:25 3:27:50
6 ST.CLAIR TOM  USA 09:55:48 1:00:50 3:48 5:19:49 3:22 3:28:00
7 STEINER DAVID  USA 10:01:34 57:29 3:01 5:13:01 2:14 3:45:51
8 BROCKS STEFFEN  USA 10:02:22 1:02:53 3:10 5:15:51 2:18 3:38:12
9 PERKINS MATTHEW  USA 10:02:51 1:05:22 4:39 5:21:11 2:07 3:29:33
10 WHYTE CHRIS  USA 10:04:27 1:01:05 2:55 5:18:21 2:24 3:39:43

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 CLAPPERTON LYNDSEY  CAN 10:17:53 1:01:53 2:37 5:20:42 1:47 3:50:56
2 JANKOWSKI KRISTI  USA 10:55:43 1:14:33 2:57 5:41:36 3:28 3:53:11
3 WINSBERG MIMI  USA 10:58:10 1:04:37 3:16 5:57:28 2:56 3:49:56
4 BALDESSARI AUDREY  USA 11:02:32 1:09:09 3:16 5:28:25 3:10 4:18:34
5 ANDERSON ANGIE  CAN 11:04:08 1:07:57 2:10 5:40:13 2:14 4:11:35
6 NOBLE DIANA  USA 11:07:51 1:13:09 3:52 5:47:43 2:50 4:00:19
7 FOURNIER JULIA  CAN 11:11:43 1:04:46 4:21 5:45:35 3:15 4:13:48
8 MARKWICK LISA  NZL 11:28:23 1:13:20 3:16 5:55:36 3:16 4:12:56
9 DESIREAU ANNA  CAN 11:31:36 1:05:33 3:16 5:28:52 2:16 4:51:41
10 FRITZER DEBBIE  USA 11:32:30 57:47 4:43 6:22:27 4:57 4:02:39

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PANNEWITZ BERND  GER 09:53:52 1:15:44 2:35 5:06:45 1:55 3:26:56
2 SMITH DAN  CAN 10:04:16 1:08:09 3:14 5:00:57 2:02 3:49:56
3 O'KEEFFE TONY  CAN 10:07:37 1:01:51 1:57 5:16:50 2:30 3:44:30
4 CARLINS DAVID  USA 10:12:58 1:01:55 3:40 5:25:36 5:34 3:36:15
5 POBLETE GUSTAVO  EX 10:13:59 1:02:02 4:46 5:29:39 2:40 3:34:55
6 BOND DAVID  USA 10:22:33 1:08:24 3:30 5:07:39 3:59 3:59:03
7 VAN STRATEN DWAYNE  CAN 10:24:54 1:04:47 2:22 5:12:46 2:36 4:02:25
8 PARRY DARRYL  CAN 10:25:13 1:11:20 4:50 5:26:13 4:31 3:38:20
9 ROUAUD LAURENT  FRA 10:27:18 1:06:37 3:28  5:33:02  2:49 3:41:23
10 WELCH KYLE  USA 10:27:33 57:19 2:15 5:14:53 3:14 4:09:53

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 AYERS JENNY  CAN 10:59:02 1:03:09 2:31 5:58:16 2:10 3:52:59
2 WALTER ANDREA  CAN 11:14:04 1:02:25 5:10 5:52:41 4:23 4:09:28
3 CLAPHAM GLENDA  CAN 11:26:31 1:15:13 7:03 5:51:21 3:48 4:09:09
4 RAPPAPORT AMY  USA 11:34:09 1:07:58 4:40 6:09:04 4:35 4:07:54
5 FROST ANN CAN 11:34:51 1:03:07 3:21 6:19:21 4:01 4:05:03
6 IRELAND HEATHER  CAN 11:36:21 1:15:56 4:35 5:54:21 3:09 4:18:23
7 MEIER KERSTIN  GER 11:39:33 1:25:13 3:38 5:55:19 3:52 4:11:32
8 HUTCHISON JANE  USA 11:40:29 1:22:27 8:33 6:07:58 5:42 3:55:50
9 JONES ELIZABETH  USA 11:41:15 1:13:58 4:38 5:53:55 3:28 4:25:18
10 SIDNEY BERNADETTE  USA 11:43:14 1:08:01 6:12 6:21:09 4:32 4:03:21

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SCHROEDER BRIAN  CAN 10:22:40 1:03:15 3:31 5:15:41 2:42 3:57:32
2 BAKERMAN PAUL  USA 10:30:31 1:04:55 2:50 5:35:17 2:47 3:44:45
3 GRUNENBERG PERRY  CAN 10:32:51 1:16:10 3:34 5:31:50 2:33 3:38:46
4 MAGUIRE PATRICK  CAN 10:43:47 1:03:09 2:44 5:33:57 3:19 4:00:40
5 LANDREVILLE MICHAEL  USA 10:44:27 1:13:23 6:15 5:05:20 4:32 4:14:59
6 HOBBS DAVID  CAN 10:45:56 1:06:35 4:13 5:21:59 3:41 4:09:30
7 CARTER RANDY  USA 10:45:58 1:02:26 4:34 5:39:25 2:56 3:56:39
8 OERTELT STEFFEN  GER 10:50:19 1:17:58 5:19 5:30:48 5:38 3:50:38
9 PLANUS CHRISTIAN  BEL 10:57:33 1:14:01 4:17 5:45:21 4:29 3:49:27
10 SOUTHWOOD TAUNY  GBR 10:57:47 1:12:21 4:05 5:11:08 5:11 4:25:04

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 WELDER LAURELEE  CAN 11:16:02 1:17:55 6:30 6:02:36 4:14 3:44:49
2 AKENHEAD SUSAN  CAN 11:48:15 1:08:28 3:49 6:19:40 3:28 4:12:51
3 SOUTHWOOD DEBBIE  GBR 12:16:01 54:41 3:32 6:37:31  6:05  4:34:14
4 NISBET SUSAN  CAN 12:35:39 1:18:40 5:36 6:16:36  6:03  4:48:47
5 DE COCQ JENNIFER  CAN 12:37:24 1:06:20 7:07 6:31:53 7:35 4:44:29
6 BRADY ANN-MARIE  CAN 12:38:12 1:23:10 6:32 6:19:26 4:48 4:44:18
7 BENNETT SUSAN  CAN 12:42:30 1:20:32 5:52 6:33:55 2:37 4:39:35
8 SOUCIE TERESA  USA 12:44:58 1:14:22 5:47 6:29:36 3:36 4:51:39
9 PAUW NANCY  CAN 12:48:17 1:22:28 3:43 5:53:08 5:32 5:23:28
10 FINNIE DEBBIE  CAN 12:50:48 1:18:28 7:55 6:10:35 7:31 5:06:21

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 IRELAND LEONARD  CAN 10:40:10 1:14:44 4:50 5:22:26 4:52 3:53:19
2 TUREK PETER  USA 10:41:59 1:01:40 3:16 5:28:10 3:42 4:05:12
3 MADONIA PAUL  CAN 10:54:05 1:09:20 3:20 5:47:23 3:24 3:50:39
4 MIJWAART JAN  NLD 10:59:34 1:07:40 3:07 5:30:19 4:48 4:13:43
5 CHAMOT ED  CAN 11:13:14 1:15:51 5:56 5:33:42 3:50 4:13:58
6 HOFFMANN MARK  CAN 11:26:38 1:09:33 7:46 5:48:08 4:24 4:16:49
7 SACKS DENIS  CAN 11:33:49 1:22:35 3:32 5:59:57 4:55 4:02:52
8 WILKENING HANS-GEORG  GER 11:50:18 1:27:52 7:48 5:45:33 6:22 4:22:46
9 ARNOLD WALTER  USA 11:50:38 1:01:48 4:12 5:49:10 3:52 4:51:37
10 WARSAW STEVEN  USA 11:51:20 1:27:53 7:23 5:54:00 7:29 4:14:38

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 PETERS CAROL  CAN 12:11:01 1:20:07 6:53 6:16:55 5:34 4:21:34
2 PETCH SUSAN  CAN 13:02:51 1:11:27 7:02 7:02:30 4:44 4:37:10
3 GOODACRE MARY  CAN 13:20:27 1:20:53 9:46 7:12:05 6:07 4:31:38
4 SENTZ JUDITH  USA 14:04:31 1:13:52 7:45 7:07:21 6:13 5:29:22
5 THOMPSON SHIRONNIE  CAN 14:10:46 1:35:21 9:17 7:03:33 5:58 5:16:38
6 HOLMES CAROL  CAN 14:29:13 1:42:53 9:12 7:48:27 7:18 4:41:25
7 PAINTER KAREN  USA 14:47:57 1:28:27 8:32 7:03:05 8:07 5:59:49
8 GILES AMINA  CAN 14:59:17 1:34:06 10:46 7:49:38 10:17 5:14:32
9 HUNTER GAY  CAN 15:04:30 1:27:34 7:24 7:37:03 8:27 5:44:04
10 BRIERTON PAULA  CAN 15:13:21 1:57:55 13:13 7:24:17 10:08 5:27:50

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 NELSON MIKE  USA 12:12:35 1:14:54 4:58 5:50:44 7:28 4:54:33
2 WONG EDWARD  USA 12:15:45 1:21:59 4:14 5:57:07 3:27 4:49:00
3 GARCIA JOSEPH  CAN 12:33:37 1:30:47 5:23 6:53:26 4:38 3:59:25
4 NORDQUEST RICHARD  USA 12:37:50 1:09:30 3:47 6:06:31 4:49 5:13:15
5 ALLIN DICK  CAN 12:39:16 1:25:40 6:58 6:02:43 6:58 4:56:59
6 GOOD BERT  USA 12:40:35 1:16:35 5:13 6:26:39 5:17 4:46:53
7 VERMETTE GARY  CAN 13:01:14 1:30:26 5:28 6:41:03 3:50 4:40:29
8 CARLSON GERRY  CAN 13:13:32 1:40:44 4:45 6:20:39 4:29 5:02:56
9 PETERS GENE  USA 13:17:54 1:14:46 6:38 6:27:01 8:06 5:21:24
10 BRACKENBURY JIM  CAN 13:19:42 1:17:37 8:12 6:47:20 4:57 5:01:38

 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DOHERTY MARY  CAN 12:51:30 1:11:13 9:24 6:53:29 6:17 4:31:09
2 DORTCH BARBARA  CAN 13:07:02 1:32:24 8:43 6:19:25 6:43 4:59:49
3  RACH CINDY  USA 13:56:16 1:22:52 4:51 7:12:01 5:47 5:10:46

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KOSTIC MILOS  CAN 11:20:45 1:30:30 5:30 5:51:32 3:09 3:50:06
2 AUGUSTINI CARMEN  CAN 12:17:02 1:18:59 5:46 5:43:26 6:53 5:02:00
3 MCINTOSH DON  CAN 13:25:48 1:18:31 13:51 6:46:36 12:52 4:54:00
4 BICHSEL GEORGE  CAN 14:30:09 1:31:24 4:48 6:27:41 7:59 6:18:19
5 ENSSLEN DICK  CAN 14:34:29 1:38:13 13:30 7:50:11 9:30 4:43:06
6 STONE JOHN  USA 14:46:34 1:23:46 7:31 6:50:33 10:16 6:14:30
7 HATZLHOFFER RICK  CAN 14:57:36 1:48:02 10:17 7:12:21 10:08 5:36:49
8 HERLIHY MIKE  USA 15:05:30 1:36:22 7:52 7:20:38 12:16 5:48:24
9 HUTH JOE  CAN 15:50:39 1:15:08 7:20 7:13:17 13:03 7:01:54
10 BRIERTON JAMES  USA 16:34:11 1:35:20 8:07 7:40:19 12:41 6:57:46

 
Men  70 -74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 POFFENROTH PAUL  CAN 13:53:58 1:28:46 9:41 6:57:30 7:53 5:10:11
2 WILSON JACK  USA 14:26:39 1:16:14 10:09 7:28:28 7:46 5:24:04
3 HAMAJIMA NORITOSHI  JPN 16:27:39 1:23:01 14:20 7:37:39 9:42 7:02:59
4 COLLINS THOMAS  CAN 16:37:54 1:28:42 8:08 7:48:38 8:30 7:03:58
5 BROCKIE GORDON  CAN 16:49:54 1:31:05 11:37 7:59:43 8:54 6:58:37

 
Women 75 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BUDER MADONNA  USA 17:02:44 1:38:48 14:09 8:22:20
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results