----------  TriSport . dk  -----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Sabaru Ironman Canada 2010

Penticon Canada 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 
Results                 2732 Finishers                   Date:  2010
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ZYEMTSEV VIKTOR  UKR 08:32:28 49:26 1:59 4:47:53 1:47 2:51:25
2 BRADER CHRISTIAN GER 08:32:41  54:37  1:27 4:38:36 1:59 2:56:04
3 VUCKOVIC STEPHAN GER 08:38:31 49:01 2:17 4:48:00 1:31 2:57:44
4 VABROUSEK PETR CZE 08:39:16 54:32 2:15 4:46:25 1:42 2:54:24
5 MARCOTTE KYLE CAN  08:40:45 52:03 2:01 4:43:19 1:53 3:01:30
6 NEYEDLI SCOTT SCO 08:41:36 48:59 1:59 4:52:15 1:48 2:56:37
7 GUEMBEL WOLFGANG CAN 08:43:21 46:40 1:46 4:51:49  3:04 3:00:04
8 BAGG CHRISTOPHER USA 08:48:11 54:37 1:45 4:46:53 1:35 3:03:24
9 CURRY SCOTT CAN 08:48:57 49:45 1:39 4:43:09 2:00 3:12:26
10 TOTH ANTHONY CAN  08:49:44 53:29 1:53 4:47:46 2:21 3:04:17
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
KESSLER MEREDITH
USA 09:13:46 49:59 2:20
5:09:33
1:42 3:10:14
2
WURTELE HEATHER
CAN 09:17:17 53:13 1:52
5:07:26
1:43 3:13:05
3 MADISON MACKENZIE USA 09:34:51 1:06:31 2:49 5:19:49 1:51 3:03:53
4 MOODY GILLIAN CAN 09:40:10 54:28 2:03 5:25:54 1:35 3:16:12
5 SYM CHRISTIE AUS 09:44:04 56:59 1:56 5:22:25 2:02 3:18:10
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BIRKS JUSTIN CAN  09:19:45 58:14 2:18  5:07:47 2:36 3:08:53
2 MARVIN GERRY USA 09:40:12 52:02 1:54 5:11:33 2:03 3:32:42
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BUCKINGHAM TONY CAN 09:26:13 58:56  2:30 5:03:21 3:39  3:17:48
2 BEATTY KEVIN  CAN  09:30:02 57:42  3:44 5:12:47 4:47 3:11:04
3 SPREADBURY CRAIG USA 09:31:42 54:18 2:28 5:10:26 1:54 3:22:37
4 SCHREIBER STEFAN  CAN 09:39:47 1:02:07 4:18  5:03:29 2:01 3:27:54 
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TREMBLAY SCOTT CAN 09:06:21 1:01:11 2:33 4:54:09 1:43 3:06:47
2 GYDE SAM BEL 09:14:21 1:00:37 2:40 4:55:33 1:45 3:13:49
3 MATHESON DAVID CAN 09:20:47 53:15 1:53 5:12:43 1:58 3:11:00
4 MEEKER DENNIS USA 09:21:40 52:59 2:23 5:02:15 2:06  3:21:59 
5 MENGERING GLENN USA 09:33:19 55:26 2:42 5:07:43 2:21 3:25:09
6 WHITE JOHN CAN  09:34:38 1:00:24 3:16 5:11:28 2:32 3:17:00
7
8
9
10
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 FLAGEOLE MARC CAN 09:29:48 58:09 2:36 5:09:04 2:20 3:17:40
2 WALTON ADRIAN CAN 09:32:54 1:00:36 3:32 5:10:24 2:34  3:15:49
3 ALLABY TROY CAN 09:39:53 1:01:27 2:23 5:08:32 2:52 3:24:41
4 MCCARTY VAN USA 09:40:52 1:06:57 6:06 5:25:45 5:54 2:56:13 
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JONES SCOTT  USA 09:40:47 54:56 2:59 5:10:55 3:43 3:28:16
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STEFFENS CONRAD USA 09:28:33 57:41 4:49 5:03:59 2:54 3:19:13
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results