----------  TriSport . dk  -----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Sabaru Ironman Canada 2011

Whistler, BC,  Canada

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 
Results                                 Date: 2011
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rapp Jordan  CAN 08:28:09 53:41 1:35 4:38:06 1:32 2:53:17
2 Abel Torsten GER 08:41:09 50:34 1:22 4:44:40 6:12 2:58:22
3 Jammaer Bert BEL 08:42:34 50:25 1:16 4:46:29 6:19 2:58:08
4 Bagg Christopher USA 08:47:25 53:42 1:34 4:52:46 1:46 2:57:39
5 Blake Jasper CAN 08:50:30 53:39 1:16 4:59:03 2:00 2:54:33
6 Gray Nigel CAN 08:57:41 53:45 1:46 4:47:27 1:50 3:12:55
7 Russell Matthew USA 08:59:31 1:04:22 2:35 4:56:10 1:56 2:54:29
8 Ellis Mary USA 09:03:13 53:36 1:24 4:54:21 1:43 3:12:10
9 Wurtele Trevor CAN 09:05:19 53:38 1:25 4:47:30 1:56 3:20:51
10 Tremblay Scott CAN 09:07:03 1:02:58 1:32 4:58:40 1:37 3:02:18
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1  Ellis, Mary  USA 09:03:13 00:53:36 1:24 04:54:21 1:43 03:12:09
2 Loeffler, Kim  USA 09:34:54 01:03:04 1:33 05:17:59 1:55 03:10:23
3  Kessler, Meredith  USA 09:37:22 00:53:31 1:46 05:06:46 1:40 03:33:39
4  Gross, Sara CAN 09:46:56 00:58:26 1:24 05:28:27 1:45 03:16:54
5  Whitby, Fiona CAN 10:13:28 01:03:12 1:35 05:30:34 2:04 03:36:03
6  Cooper-scott, Haley USA 10:34:41 01:05:49 1:37 05:40:12 1:42 03:45:21
7  Nishiuchi, Maki JPN 10:44:42 00:53:54 2:00 05:43:29 2:42 04:02:37
8  Alldritt, Miranda CAN 11:11:24 01:15:55 1:20 05:59:44 1:32 03:52:53
9  Keller, Fernanda BRA 11:26:40 01:05:57 1:51 05:48:58 4:34 04:25:20
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Young, Chris CAN 09:53:16 01:06:19 05:06:41 03:32:33
2 Clifford, Matt USA 10:21:02 01:08:59 05:24:18 03:42:45
3 Spiller, Dusty CAN 10:23:06 01:09:06 05:52:18 03:16:28
4 Mc Eniry, Jerome CAN 10:31:30 00:55:26 05:36:25 03:52:59
5 Fountain, Dustin CAN 10:47:23 00:59:35 05:44:21 03:58:37
6 Antonishen, Michael USA 10:53:13 01:05:40 05:30:48 04:10:21
7 Wahl, Devin USA 10:54:42 00:51:39 05:41:23 04:11:24
8 Cochrane, Chris CAN 10:54:58 01:10:27 05:37:37 03:56:50
9 Heinz, Jonathan CAN 10:56:04 01:17:54 05:43:50 03:46:01
10 Ogren, Charles USA 10:56:35 00:51:36 05:52:52 04:02:58

 

Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Holmes, Erin USA 11:43:00 00:51:28 06:48:11 03:55:43
2 Demczuk, Gina CAN 11:51:10 01:01:48 06:13:24 04:31:13
3 Littrell, Briana USA 12:05:53 01:10:11 06:08:01 04:31:17
4 Drever, Christy CAN 12:11:27 01:13:30 06:06:46 04:44:57
5 Driggers, Kathryn USA 12:39:44 01:16:23 06:11:56 04:58:27
6 Donahue, Kristin USA 13:19:21 01:02:12 06:45:42 05:18:43
7 Allan, Jennifer CAN 13:28:22 01:38:07 07:07:08 04:14:36
8 Eros, Emily CAN 13:46:58 01:19:26 07:17:48 04:51:40
9 Van Dongen, Jennifer CAN 14:26:26 01:28:11 06:54:33 05:50:45
10 Botsford, Briana CAN 14:30:14 01:05:35 07:12:49 05:59:37
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Suess, Eric CAN 09:47:58 01:08:02 05:03:43 03:31:09
2 Jones, Adam CAN 09:52:12 01:03:41 05:23:23 03:20:31
3 Carlson, Wade CAN 09:53:45 00:57:22 05:05:16 03:47:40
4 Duncan, Nathan USA 09:56:33 01:01:40 05:18:13 03:31:05
5 Giles, Doug CAN 09:57:15 01:11:38 05:17:44 03:24:12
6 Sunderland, Nick CAN 10:17:37 01:05:06 05:32:24 03:32:08
7 Bertrand, Damien FRA 10:20:25 01:07:08 05:14:29 03:49:02
8 Reilly, Carl CAN 10:21:49 01:14:32 05:28:38 03:32:21
9 Lewis, Jonathan USA 10:24:45 00:58:27 05:31:39 03:45:59
10 Monda, Joshua USA 10:31:46 01:07:35 05:29:44 03:48:55
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mathis, Hilary CAN 10:43:47 01:10:23 05:47:39 03:38:43
2 Thompson, Ashley CAN 10:57:26 01:17:09 05:47:34 03:46:42
3 Brown, Sarah CAN 10:57:34 01:08:38 05:52:43 03:51:19
4 Campbell, Adrianne USA 11:00:37 01:08:16 05:45:51 04:01:45
5 Kielar, Kayla USA 11:07:00 01:04:00 05:52:23 04:04:26
6 Melick, Rachel USA 11:34:02 00:58:13 05:44:18 04:43:05
7 Gurley, Lydia CAN 11:35:17 01:16:59 05:55:04 04:09:51
8 Lynch, Juliane CAN 11:47:04 01:03:58 06:23:12 04:09:42
9 Westfield, Sarah CAN 11:47:12 01:01:38 06:03:01 04:27:39
10 Robinson, Amy USA 11:50:42 01:07:26 06:11:47 04:22:16
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Balabuck, Jonathan CAN 09:35:41 00:55:53 05:20:16 03:13:38
2 Martin Egea, Ramon ESP 09:40:29 01:05:42 05:15:51 03:13:25
3 Blackwell, Trevor USA 09:46:14 01:09:07 05:16:11 03:16:55
4 Hines, Fred USA 09:52:00 00:56:07 05:24:46 03:26:33
5 Radcliffe, Rob USA 09:56:30 01:05:27 05:07:52 03:38:19
6 Hammond, Owen USA 09:58:14 01:06:24 05:16:46 03:28:47
7 Krueger, Damon USA 10:00:52 01:04:51 05:20:12 03:31:00
8 Williams, Chris USA 10:05:59 00:55:59 05:11:10 03:53:01
9 Dallimore, Rob NZL 10:09:14 01:01:52 05:14:59 03:46:05
10 Seitz, Robert CAN 10:13:28 01:05:00 05:24:49 03:36:32
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Clayton, Gillian CAN 10:01:58 01:08:39 05:34:33 03:14:27
2 Pearce, Jacqueline USA 10:19:30 01:07:46 05:31:49 03:34:40
3 Cauffope, Genevieve CAN 10:21:31 00:58:23 05:42:02 03:36:36
4 Houghton, Sharon USA 10:22:44 00:58:18 05:35:59 03:44:57
5 Kempter, Sabine AUT 10:24:27 01:04:00 05:31:01 03:41:25
6 Bandol, Emanuela CAN 10:54:19 01:00:45 05:46:31 04:01:07
7 Litwora, Elisa USA 10:55:00 01:11:00 05:28:48 04:08:48
8 Moore, Carol USA 10:58:06 01:09:52 05:41:13 03:57:38
9 Cullen, Liz CAN 11:00:11 01:06:33 05:49:09 03:55:16
10 Rasch, Tara USA 11:03:05 01:08:06 05:56:27 03:53:25

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Buxhofer, Matthias AUT 09:12:10 01:03:01 04:45:29 03:18:46
2 Cain, Ryan CAN 09:33:12 01:04:30 05:13:18 03:09:22
3 Coffen, Jonathan USA 09:39:07 01:01:28 05:18:31 03:14:21
4 Litwora, Dan USA 09:42:48 01:01:18 05:07:23 03:28:19
5 Hunter, Darin CAN 09:44:32 00:59:47 05:21:22 03:17:15
6 Hansen, Maxim CAN 09:48:28 01:06:18 05:10:20 03:27:01
7 Smith, Nathan USA 09:50:22 00:59:31 05:24:12 03:21:26
8 Gebert-binder, Christian AUT 09:51:31 01:08:57 05:06:48 03:30:22
9 Shiflett, Bryan USA 09:54:14 00:59:38 05:18:17 03:31:43
10 Hood, Graham CAN 09:54:39 01:11:19 05:11:14 03:24:26
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ross, Rachel USA 10:12:17 01:00:08 05:44:14 03:22:33
2 Mansell, Jennifer CAN 10:36:11 01:15:05 05:24:15 03:50:32
3 Twarkins, Teri USA 10:47:44 01:19:42 05:32:25 03:50:19
4 Bigglestone, Cindy USA 10:51:54 01:21:43 05:38:54 03:46:13
5 Tiase, Victoria USA 10:58:15 01:11:02 06:00:05 03:39:47
6 Sellars, Virginia CAN 11:06:03 01:15:31 05:47:10 03:55:52
7 Nishikawa, Toby USA 11:06:55 01:15:18 05:26:53 04:16:07
8 Mclean, Kimberly USA 11:17:30 01:16:46 05:49:24 04:03:11
9 Boyd, Victoria CAN 11:18:49 01:12:39 05:50:32 04:03:14
10 Mckenzie, Erica USA 11:21:37 01:14:33 05:55:32 04:04:50
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pedroza, Alberto MEX 08:58:34 01:09:50 07:05:20 00:30:08
2 Rizzi, Joe CAN 09:44:25 00:58:06 05:15:05 03:25:52
3 Liby, Thomas USA 09:49:19 00:59:48 05:11:30 03:32:32
4 Gilbert, Dustin USA 09:49:31 01:06:32 05:18:46 03:18:20
5 Gehrig, Roman SWI 09:52:24 01:06:05 05:23:51 03:16:51
6 Sosa Jr, Arthur USA 09:55:19 01:10:57 05:08:03 03:27:56
7 Brocks, Steffen USA 09:55:31 01:03:48 05:19:02 03:27:29
8 Whitby, Brandon CAN 09:55:54 00:55:51 05:26:30 03:27:56
9 Murphy, Mike CAN 09:56:24 00:58:22 05:31:54 03:21:08
10 Tomkinson, Chris CAN 09:57:38 01:01:21 05:14:16 03:35:19
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jorgensen, Rachelle USA 01:06:55 05:59:21 03:30:59
2 Jackson, Tana USA 01:18:28 05:41:16 03:39:52
3 Mcclurg, Erica USA 00:58:30 05:54:50 03:49:56
4 Churchill, Lorraine CAN 01:04:09 05:47:12 03:59:59
5 Gray-hewett, Colleen CAN 01:04:14 05:51:52 04:07:39
6 Collins, Kelly USA 01:08:39 06:03:07 03:59:30
7 Scheiner, Rachel USA 01:10:06 05:59:56 04:01:14
8 Micoleau, Sandrine USA 01:11:09 05:54:47 04:07:18
9 Schaffner, Jennifer USA 01:16:38 06:01:07 03:56:11
10 Dowidchuk, Katrina USA 01:09:44 05:41:07 04:26:59
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results