--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman Canada 2012

Whristler, BC,  Canada

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

Results              2576 Finisher               Date: 2012
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Russell, Matthew USA 08:48:30 01:03:04 1:07 04:48:41 2:04 02:53:34
2 Piggin, Olly CAN 08:54:17 00:56:51 1:41 04:48:43 1:37 03:05:25
3 Brader, Christian DEU 08:58:59 00:57:29 1:25 04:48:19 1:54 03:09:52
4 Toth, Anthony CAN 09:02:07 00:57:23 1:42 04:55:37 3:00 03:04:25
5 Stallard, Shanon NZL 09:03:53 00:57:14 1:55 04:56:01 2:50 03:05:53
6  Sheeks, Matthew USA 09:09:40 01:03:10 1:49 05:00:44 1:56 03:02:01
7 Killam, Nathan CAN 09:17:00 00:57:05 1:16 05:05:21 3:09 03:10:09
8  Tremblay, Scott CAN 09:22:06 01:03:07 1:45 05:07:00 1:51 03:08:23
9 Marcotte, Kyle CAN 09:27:32 00:57:16 1:43 04:56:45 2:24 03:29:24
10 Way, Luke CAN 09:30:44 01:01:12 1:41 05:00:11 2:05 03:25:35
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Clayton, Gillian CAN 09:46:07 01:08:32 1:37 05:16:51 1:59 03:17:08
2 Thibodeau, Karen CAN 09:50:52 00:55:41 1:37 05:30:09 1:42 03:21:43
3 Morrison, Janelle CAN 09:53:20 01:06:46 1:47 05:16:47 2:03 03:25:57
4 Allan, Paolina CAN 10:04:07 01:03:12 1:57 05:22:03 1:51 03:35:04
5 Smith, Alexis USA 10:06:34 00:57:11 1:30 05:32:14 2:14 03:33:25
6 Ossenbrink, Stephanie CAN 10:15:48 00:57:14 1:55 05:09:30 1:49 04:05:20
7 Deim, Trish USA 10:21:48 01:10:02 2:10 05:19:23 2:25 03:47:48
8 Dalidowicz, Monica CAN 10:24:07 01:02:59 2:22 05:29:26 2:05 03:47:15
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Young, Chris CAN 09:36:51 01:06:30 05:00:43 03:23:41
2 Manners, Mark CAN 10:22:00 01:01:52 05:28:43 03:45:04
3 Dow, Jonathan CAN 10:32:14 01:05:08 05:28:27 03:54:46
4 Mcgowen, Jordan USA 10:41:16 01:02:06 05:30:13 04:01:54
5 Levine, David USA 10:58:22 00:59:32 05:52:24 03:55:14
6 Faas, Mark CAN 11:02:39 00:55:24 05:10:02 04:52:51
7 Wolansky, Keaton CAN 11:04:40 01:03:22 05:46:49 04:07:16
8 Dieleman, Trevor CAN 11:14:18 01:06:24 05:33:43 04:27:10
9 Easterby, Danny CAN 11:18:18 01:11:49 05:29:04 04:26:20
10 Rouse, Kevin USA 11:20:41 01:07:15 05:39:54 04:22:04
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Weekes, Emily CAN 11:29:14 01:16:51 06:02:32 04:03:26
2 Latonas, Sarah CAN 11:31:47 01:10:00 06:04:38 04:07:13
3 Wilson, Erin CAN 11:45:21 01:09:42 05:55:53 04:30:52
4 Mulder, Nicole CAN 11:55:30 01:11:20 06:18:16 04:17:48
5 Mackintosh, Cameron CAN 12:32:52 01:17:25 06:07:07 04:59:59
6 Ytsma, Alison CAN 13:52:16 01:25:05 07:00:51 05:13:47
7 Walsh, Sophie USA 13:57:21 01:07:00 07:35:31 05:00:54
8 Chadwick, Sophia CAN 14:11:37 01:10:24 07:13:36 05:37:33
9 Pow, Jessica CAN 14:16:40 01:18:53 07:04:11 05:31:12
10 Brown, Vanessa CAN 14:17:30 01:10:47 07:25:42 05:34:09
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bovee, Grant USA 09:04:10 01:02:01 04:55:05 03:02:41
2 Curran, James CAN 09:27:44 01:05:57 04:59:51 03:15:39
3 Gleeson, Dylan CAN 09:30:48 01:02:51 04:54:25 03:29:17
4 Polansky, Dan CZE 09:34:33 00:54:10 04:57:34 03:36:52
5 Freimuth, Ryan USA 09:39:41 01:10:45 05:03:41 03:19:17
6 Reilly, Carl CAN 09:40:58 01:07:32 05:14:27 03:15:03
7 Rosychuk, Andrew CAN 09:44:21 01:11:24 05:13:50 03:14:00
8 Back, Jordan CAN 09:55:08 01:11:55 05:16:28 03:22:06
9 Sipley, Bradley USA 10:17:53 00:59:16 05:26:44 03:45:45
10 Gallagher, Ira USA 10:17:56 01:02:04 05:12:28 03:59:09
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Whiting, Fawn CAN 10:16:14 01:10:15 05:25:10 03:35:19
2 Lentzke, Jennifer USA 10:27:22 01:08:21 05:33:32 03:35:11
3 Corker, Steph CAN 10:58:34 00:59:29 05:46:44 04:05:10
4 Parker, Courtney CAN 11:06:32 01:06:50 06:02:05 03:49:33
5 Anderson, Sarah USA 11:11:21 01:16:02 05:46:44 04:01:28
6 Emberley, Linsey CAN 11:28:50 01:07:28 06:15:07 04:00:38
7 Knutson, Arielle USA 11:35:57 01:17:08 05:55:54 04:16:36
8 Hons, Jordan CAN 11:37:39 00:59:02 06:01:01 04:27:01
9 Brcic, Janelle CAN 11:39:02 01:08:19 05:59:57 04:24:30
10 Currie, Lauren CAN 11:43:19 01:06:41 05:47:06 04:42:38
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peterson, Robert USA 09:28:28 01:06:50 05:09:23 03:06:54
2 Linseman, Joe CAN 09:41:17 00:58:02 05:19:49 03:18:09
3 Veldhoen, Nathan CAN 09:48:18 00:56:21 05:19:20 03:26:10
4 Williams, Chris USA 09:49:13 00:56:32 05:12:24 03:35:02
5 Cain, Dallas CAN 09:49:21 01:07:56 04:55:32 03:39:26
6 Lawrence, Matt GBR 09:49:44 00:56:35 05:02:14 03:44:35
7 Niemeyer, Trent USA 09:55:24 01:03:07 05:19:44 03:26:57
8 Falcon, Jason USA 09:57:03 01:03:04 05:06:37 03:42:26
9 Schellenberg, Ryan CAN 09:59:24 01:01:55 05:13:04 03:39:19
10 Robley, Mike CAN 09:59:52 00:57:52 05:24:04 03:30:09
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Lee, Kendra USA 09:44:58 01:02:08 05:16:47 03:20:47
2 Hayles, Temple USA 10:11:09 01:03:02 05:30:03 03:33:03
3 Burger, Monique HOL 10:18:28 01:01:58 05:23:22 03:45:48
4 Kersten, Erin USA 10:21:41 01:10:44 05:23:52 03:42:24
5 Bandol, Emanuela CAN 10:39:40 01:01:48 05:32:43 04:00:26
6 Meyer, Angela USA 10:44:38 01:09:46 05:38:57 03:49:19
7 Baylis, Laura GBR 10:58:45 01:10:49 05:56:06 03:42:35
8 Yin, Jessica USA 11:11:55 01:02:53 05:52:12 04:11:05
9 Kaun, Nalani USA 11:12:02 00:55:45 06:06:27 04:03:38
10 Solomchuk, Lisa CAN 11:22:20 01:11:54 05:48:10 04:16:18
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Murray, Ryan CAN 09:16:03 00:57:05 05:06:00 03:07:37
2 Smith, Matt USA 09:23:58 00:57:35 05:07:19 03:14:27
3 Cain, Ryan CAN 09:37:57 01:06:42 05:11:28 03:13:12
4 Morris, Kenneth CAN 09:40:05 01:08:36 04:56:19 03:30:25
5 Martin, Owen IRL 09:40:20 01:06:12 05:02:56 03:25:31
6 Mcarthur, Colin CAN 09:42:41 00:59:25 05:18:31 03:19:21
7 Bionda, Mattia SWI 09:47:32 01:14:34 05:00:24 03:27:19
8 Cattori, Jean-marc SWI 09:50:34 00:55:28 05:03:47 03:46:57
9 Cochrane, Ted CAN 09:50:45 00:56:21 05:14:57 03:35:20
10 Dean, Craig USA 09:52:38 01:03:06 05:14:02 03:28:47
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Boyd, Suzanne CAN 10:28:24 01:05:15 05:26:10 03:52:28
2 Coyle, Judith USA 10:31:53 00:55:25 05:42:35 03:47:35
3 Rachetto, Liza USA 10:34:05 01:02:35 05:22:12 04:04:30
4 Scaroni, Pia USA 10:35:02 01:11:26 05:17:35 04:00:37
5 Carrington, Kelly USA 10:38:49 01:10:29 05:39:11 03:43:07
6 Van Veelen, Julie CAN 10:44:59 01:08:13 05:49:26 03:40:12
7 Simmons, Michelle USA 10:51:19 00:58:24 05:35:59 04:11:17
8 Gallant, Sharon CAN 10:52:09 01:10:58 05:46:46 03:45:41
9 Harrington, Jennifer USA 10:52:21 01:16:15 05:32:06 03:56:44
10 Zickovich, Julianne USA 10:52:50 01:20:56 05:40:13 03:45:35
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Matheson, David CAN 09:19:04 00:57:38 05:06:46 03:10:08
2 Shypitka, Robert CAN 09:25:29 01:02:57 04:58:48 03:19:18
3 Campbell, Tom USA 09:29:54 00:53:29 05:10:36 03:18:37
4 Radench, Joe CAN 09:30:39 01:01:03 04:59:08 03:24:26
5 Walton, Adrian CAN 09:34:50 01:02:26 05:06:38 03:20:02
6 Wilhelm, Stephen CAN 09:36:13 00:58:37 05:08:40 03:24:28
7 Cleveland, Jamie USA 09:38:28 00:53:20 05:12:37 03:26:52
8 Weissman, Glen USA 09:43:33 01:12:30 05:11:35 03:10:31
9 Guillemet, Chris CAN 09:44:52 01:05:21 05:19:49 03:14:05
10 Orr, Christopher CAN 09:46:57 00:57:38 05:06:27 03:35:54
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Williams, Susan USA 10:18:26 00:53:15 05:29:14 03:50:19
2 Potts, Deborah USA 10:22:58 01:13:23 05:17:26 03:46:45
3 Oliver, Kimber USA 10:39:46 01:08:08 05:39:45 03:45:47
4 Liaw, Sandy USA 10:47:27 01:20:59 05:24:56 03:53:26
5 Kammerer, Audra USA 10:50:10 01:03:13 05:39:24 03:59:12
6 Myers, Sherrie CAN 10:53:17 01:14:16 05:45:48 03:44:26
7 Humnycki, Selina CAN 10:53:56 01:10:14 05:42:37 03:52:23
8 Pollak, Jessica USA 10:56:21 01:07:42 05:36:31 04:05:51
9 Fisher, Kelley USA 11:05:11 01:11:14 05:43:00 04:04:08
10 Ziemer, Erica USA 11:06:41 01:07:01 05:45:11 04:08:20
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wilde, Erik USA 09:41:06 01:06:23 04:55:49 03:31:20
2 Bauer, Kelly CAN 09:41:53 01:04:16 05:10:10 03:22:09
3 Tomkinson, Chris CAN 09:42:08 01:01:52 05:11:08 03:22:51
4 Rinnen, Norbert GER 09:53:08 01:09:45 05:06:32 03:31:07
5 Yoshimura, Naoto JPN 09:54:19 01:09:05 05:11:46 03:26:27
6 Pietrofesa, Mark USA 09:55:38 00:56:46 05:11:21 03:41:36
7 Hobson, Hunter USA 10:02:32 01:03:12 05:10:25 03:41:29
8 Murphy, Tom USA 10:03:53 01:13:23 05:08:14 03:36:11
9 Renard, Victor USA 10:04:21 01:13:52 05:11:00 03:32:27
10 Armstrong, Robert CAN 10:04:38 01:02:54 05:26:22 03:26:24
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ruel, Elisabeth CAN 10:22:24 01:13:10 05:44:27 03:17:54
2 Buehlmann-umbricht, Tanja SWI 10:25:29 01:03:11 05:29:44 03:46:10
3 Foweraker, Sandra CAN 10:36:38 01:04:45 05:37:07 03:48:11
4 Grosse, Keri USA 10:48:30 01:09:50 05:32:17 03:59:13
5 Torrie, Lenore CAN 10:58:24 01:09:20 05:38:15 04:03:31
6 Hartmann, Lisa CAN 11:12:07 01:03:06 05:49:16 04:13:09
7 Agtarap, Christie USA 11:16:57 01:22:32 05:54:33 03:53:03
8 Siemelink, Fiona USA 11:20:44 01:26:30 05:40:31 04:06:07
9 Cashmore, Teri USA 11:22:25 00:58:27 05:57:37 04:19:30
10 Baldessari, Audrey USA 11:33:28 01:13:01 05:27:01 04:46:43
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Neal, Kevin USA 10:16:24 01:09:51 05:08:07 03:52:23
2 Avery, Wayne USA 10:28:20 01:11:22 05:23:12 03:46:48
3 Blank, Roland GER 10:29:37 01:09:34 05:09:04 04:02:14
4 Macdonald, Robert CAN 10:30:58 01:08:01 05:41:17 03:31:45
5 Parry, Darryl CAN 10:31:04 01:10:21 05:16:55 03:54:33
6 Marckel, Roger USA 10:34:01 00:56:50 05:25:15 04:06:02
7 Finlayson, Scott CAN 10:35:27 01:21:14 05:24:19 03:43:23
8 Griffin, Gregory USA 10:37:25 00:58:38 05:42:57 03:45:09
9 Barber, Rob CAN 10:39:57 01:20:08 05:36:30 03:32:15
10 Scates, Martin USA 10:42:36 01:03:06 05:37:34 03:53:51
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Capper, Colleen USA 11:00:18 01:11:28 05:46:38 03:54:51
2 Benzer, Susan CAN 11:18:17 01:10:59 05:41:29 04:17:08
3 Davidson, Jackie CAN 11:21:24 01:19:11 05:52:37 04:05:19
4 Wasilewski, Aida USA 11:33:15 01:17:34 05:57:47 04:10:43
5 Reinhart, Jennifer USA 11:39:30 01:01:31 05:58:03 04:30:17
6 Lavin, Kristine USA 11:45:03 01:21:18 05:58:33 04:16:50
7 Boekelman, Kimberly USA 11:50:27 01:24:00 05:48:07 04:27:23
8 Frost, Ann CAN 11:50:45 01:03:30   06:17:05   04:22:01
9 Kaltenegger, Dianne CAN 11:51:38 01:15:53   06:18:30   04:05:20
10 Finnie, Debbie CAN 12:15:04 01:11:21   06:12:08   04:42:42
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Maguire, Patrick CAN 10:12:35 01:06:23 05:07:58 03:50:55
2 Colmant, Mike CAN 10:33:09 01:14:44 05:23:20 03:48:09
3 Mijwaart, Jan HOL 10:40:57 01:08:18 05:22:23 04:03:15
4 Davidson, Larry USA 10:47:26 01:09:44 05:23:41 04:05:19
5 Shorter, Mark CAN 10:48:47 01:09:42 05:27:16 04:03:24
6 Peter, David CAN 10:51:53 01:06:35 05:28:01 04:05:26
7 Tomic, Anthony CAN 11:15:43 01:10:56 05:49:58 04:07:16
8 Grozdanich, Rod USA 11:21:37 01:23:35 05:50:32 03:56:47
9 Dalsin, Doug CAN 11:21:44 01:11:09 05:25:47 04:39:35
10 Dussler, Klaus GER 11:24:36 01:28:53 05:38:46 04:06:50

 

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nelson, Laurelee CAN 11:30:45 01:18:37 06:07:36 03:56:58
2 Langridge, Joyce CAN 11:55:13 01:29:25 05:52:45 04:22:09
3 Cullen Spooner, Angela CAN 12:10:49 01:19:25 05:58:24 04:43:43
4 Hamilton, Nancy CAN 12:15:53 01:20:12 06:27:15 04:13:31
5 Nisbet, Susan CAN 12:42:42 01:23:19 06:19:21 04:48:24
6 Helle, Janice CAN 12:48:36 01:14:39   06:36:54   04:49:19
7 Tsuji, Janet USA 13:47:56 01:35:24   06:52:39   05:00:43
8 Blank, Kathleen USA 14:00:48 01:13:15   06:48:55   05:46:45
9 Bradley, Linda CAN 14:28:42 01:42:18   07:56:55   04:35:02
10 Kent, Rainy CAN 14:33:08 01:32:18   07:34:11   05:09:49
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Macpherson, Murray CAN 10:47:03 01:19:42 05:30:09 03:45:23
2 Song, Mark USA 11:32:10 01:07:14 05:51:58 04:20:51
3 Ritchie, Donn CAN 11:35:32 01:08:55 05:53:13 04:25:36
4 Chamot, Ed CAN 11:49:26 01:12:00 05:46:48 04:41:16
5 Ladewig, Rob CAN 12:05:55 01:21:03 05:52:27 04:39:37
6 Elmer, Ben CAN 12:15:49 01:17:48 06:00:41 04:45:02
7 Traynor, Ted CAN 12:30:42 01:31:20 06:37:29 04:06:06
8 Martell, Cal CAN 12:50:06 01:26:30 06:19:50 04:52:08
9 Wells, David CAN 12:54:43 01:15:04 06:19:56 05:03:46
10 Mckinnon, Glen CAN 13:01:27 01:26:36 06:35:57 04:40:47
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Painter, Karen USA 14:15:37 01:24:49 06:37:44 05:53:46
2 Evans, Patricia USA 14:40:24 01:35:45 07:26:26 05:25:25
3 Frings, Peggy USA 14:45:44 01:32:37 07:10:11 05:46:22
4 Mcnally, Bev CAN 15:03:29 01:16:38 07:14:51 06:15:02
5 Wiggins, Sandi CAN 15:30:42 01:39:53 07:26:55 05:59:28
6 Hunter, Gay USA 15:33:38 01:31:39 07:54:14 05:52:50
7 Kidani, Pamela USA 15:42:29 01:35:05   07:25:35   06:23:56
8 Cohen, Susie USA 15:53:14 01:41:20   07:37:24   06:10:17
9 Wojtowicz, Margaret CAN 16:19:05 01:36:36   07:20:26   06:56:18
10 Chow, Ruth USA 16:24:49 01:38:30   07:57:30   06:27:27
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rosen, Ted CAN 12:57:09 01:29:21 06:53:06 04:25:23
2 Mitsumori, Takahisa JPN 13:10:29 01:09:05 06:07:52 05:38:29
3 Andrews, Ellis CAN 13:13:12 01:30:06 07:07:47 04:20:24
4 Nelson, Mike USA 13:13:31 01:11:49 06:03:19 05:45:22
5 Peters, Gene USA 13:45:52 01:17:27 06:42:16 05:31:51
6 Garcia, Joseph CAN 13:52:27 01:36:46 07:35:20 04:30:38
7 Nordquest, Richard USA 13:55:20 01:09:49 06:29:19 06:06:23
8 Mcintosh, Ronald CAN 13:57:14 01:36:28 06:38:13 05:18:04
9 Lambright, Fred CAN 14:00:50 02:15:53 06:15:40 05:14:14
10 Johnson, Carl USA 14:56:53 01:37:28 06:52:00 06:17:17
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Richwine, Judy USA 14:57:33 01:40:16 07:31:10 05:23:14
2 Mccambridge, Chris USA 15:01:39 01:29:50 07:03:21 06:14:36

 

Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mcintosh, Don CAN 14:56:01 01:21:12 07:06:42 06:02:08
2 Ensslen, Dick CAN 15:08:51 01:25:46 07:56:17 05:25:35
3 Augustini, Carmen CAN 15:37:23 02:10:17 07:05:08 06:02:04
4 Mitchell, Stephen USA 16:39:50 01:49:18   08:07:01   06:25:13
5 Hubbard, Robert USA 16:58:41 01:28:40   08:03:40   06:49:19
 
 
Men 75 - 79
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Paul Poffenroth CAN 15:22:47 01:37:26 7:26 07:08:30 7:57 06:21:28

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results