----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 To Menu - Ironman  Results
Ironman Podersdorf  2001 
Podersdorf/Burgenland,Austria 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results                           Date: August 25th 2001
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Alexander Frühwirth AUT 08:31,01 0:49:26 4:39,49 3:00:13
2 Pichler Thomas  AUT  09:02:12  1:00:12 4:48:57 3:09:56
3 Ratz Markus  AUT  09:05:00  0:57:06 4:46:32 3:18:58
4 Neworal Alexander  AUT  09:12:38  0:50:03 4:41:42 3:38:54
5 Latschen Robert  AUT  09:14:59  0:57:31 4:43:36 3:31:27
6 Strini Markus  AUT  09:21:29  0:58:23 4:44:48 3:36:48
7 Kue‚ra Petr  TCH  09:23:15  1:00:53 4:55:46 3:24:28
8 Wittwer Markus  SUI 09:25:00  1:09:27 5:00:35 3:12:11
9 Kasparek Pavel  TCH  09:31:57  0:52:24 5:06:59 3:30:23
10 Koschier Marco  AUT  09:37:11  0:58:47 4:57:13 3:38:10
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Penker Elisabeth, Mag.  AUT  10:45:58  1:13:07 5:36:03 3:53:55
2 Halmer Elke  AUT 11:24:48  1:03:28 5:45:50 4:33:02
3 Scheurer Annette  SUI  11:38:59  1:02:40 5:58:44 4:35:18
4 Bedner Sylvia  GER  12:15:37  1:12:46 5:41:31 5:16:59
5 Förschner Barbara  GER 12:26:09  1:10:45 5:40:28 5:30:21
6 Ritter Waltraud  AUT 12:36:07  1:13:02 5:55:10 5:23:36
7 Martl Sabine, Dr.  AUT  13:22:35  1:13:43 6:23:55 5:39:49
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Pierenz Ronald  GER 09:54:51  0:52:24 4:52:39 4:08:09
2 Vala Robert  TCH  09:58:28  0:59:47 5:04:21 3:51:05
3 Tadros Taimur  GER  10:06:13  0:54:19 5:00:42 4:07:28
4 Hafenscher Andreas  AUT  10:45:19  0:53:56 5:17:34 4:31:45
5 Hradecky Bernhard  AUT  10:55:35  0:58:49 5:11:01 4:43:12
6 Langberger Gregor  AUT  11:24:05  1:07:04 5:19:21 4:51:46
7 Rosenstingl Klaus  AUT  12:08:38  1:03:32 5:58:35 5:00:34
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Strini Markus  AUT 09:21:29 0:58:23 4:44:48 3:36:48
2 Kue´ra Petr TCH 09:23:15 1:00:53 4:55:46 3:24:28
3 Vogt Stefan GER 09:39:37 1:00:19 4:59:04 3:37:33
4 Fuchs Andreas AUT 10:08:17 1:01:26 4:58:22 4:05:47
5 Puskas Stefan AUT 10:41:09 1:11:53 5:17:32 4:05:36
6 Siwik Thomas GER 10:50:28 0:59:06 5:11:33 4:37:29
7 Meier Karsten GER 10:54:30 0:54:21 5:42:09 4:15:30
8 Trappmann Lutz GER  10:54:30 1:03:39 4:59:41 4:47:39
9 Spindler Bernhard AUT 11:29:26 1:11:09 5:33:04 4:40:21
10 Bauer Karl AUT 11:49:42 1:06:20 5:25:11 5:15:07
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Penker Elisabeth, Mag. AUT 10:45:58 1:13:07 5:36:03 3:53:55
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Frühwirth Alexander AUT 08:31:01 0:49:26 4:39:49 3:00:13
2 Pichler Thomas AUT 09:02:12 1:00:12 4:48:57 3:09:56
3 Ratz Markus  AUT 09:05:00 0:57:06 4:46:32 3:18:58
4 Latschen Robert AUT 09:14:59 0:57:31 4:43:36 3:31:27
5 Danik Jioi TCH 09:38:20 1:04:18 5:15:32 3:16:39
6 Stepniak Robert POL 09:43:53 0:57:58 5:16:53 3:26:45
7 Krajnc Mitja SLO 09:50:53 1:01:25 4:53:29 3:53:52
8 Dammerer Peter AUT 10:11:38 1:05:41 5:10:20 3:52:55
9 Lücke Patrick GER 10:20:42 0:50:00 4:55:53 4:32:12
10 Trappmann Robert GER 10:20:45  0:52:32 4:58:21 4:26:25
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Halmer Elke AUT 11:24:48 1:03:28 5:45:50 4:33:02
2 Scheurer Annette SUI 11:38:59 1:02:40 5:58:44 4:35:18
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wittwer Markus SUI 09:25:00 1:09:27 5:00:35 3:12:11
2 Koschier Marco AUT 09:37:11  0:58:47 4:57:13 3:38:10
3 Jong Reinhold GER 09:47:39 1:00:12 5:07:15 3:37:18
4 Ruf Werner GER 09:53:25 0:58:36 4:58:07 3:53:55
5 Hager Hans-Jörg AUT 10:17:24 1:07:55 5:11:07 3:55:51
6 Sombetzki Kersten GER 10:39:13 1:01:45 5:18:16 4:12:50
7 Baron Vladimir SLO 10:41:47 1:11:30 5:22:43 4:10:53
8 Patzina Roland GER 10:42:06 1:01:35 5:25:57 4:10:53
9 Tobolak Vlastimil TCH  10:51:31 1:06:29 5:29:47 4:13:04
10 Gose Rene GER 10:56:18 1:03:08 5:08:57 4:42:07
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Neworal Alexander AUT 09:12:38 0:50:03 4:41:42 3:38:54
2 Kasparek Pavel TCH  09:31:57 0:52:24 5:06:59 3:30:23
3 Krebber Theo GER 10:07:35 1:00:49 5:10:50 3:51:29
4 Krieger Hans-Ulrich  GER 10:16:49 1:02:38 5:13:36 3:57:09
5 Göring Heiner GER 10:43:29 0:59:12 5:10:10 4:31:30
6 Wattler Wilfried GER 10:43:36 0:58:20 5:21:03 4:20:21
7 Koester Jörg GER 10:59:37 1:04:12 5:14:31 4:30:14
8 Wagenstaller Reinhard GER 11:25:16 1:01:57 4:56:11 5:24:35
9 Giesler Bernd GER 11:36:30 1:05:41 5:30:48 4:56:20
10 Schitter Christian AUT 12:01:11 1:15:25 5:49:55 4:48:07
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bedner Sylvia GER 12:15:37 1:12:46 5:41:31 5:16:59
2 Förschner Barbara GER 12:26:09 1:10:45 5:40:28 5:30:21
3 Ritter Waltraud AUT 12:36:07 1:13:02 5:55:10 5:23:36
4 Martl Sabine, Dr. AUT 13:22:35 1:13:43 6:23:55 5:39:49
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schmelzer Peter AUT 10:04:56 1:03:55 5:17:21 3:39:35
2 Bichler Josef AUT 10:09:35 1:07:08 5:09:33 3:50:10
3 Holzer Heribert AUT 10:56:38 1:04:49 5:28:21 4:19:53
4 Skocek Robert AUT 11:07:33 1:06:16 5:10:04 4:45:38
5 Vahala Pavel SLO 11:54:51 1:08:23 5:40:41 4:59:27
6 Jöchlinger Helmut AUT 12:07:36 1:12:33 6:26:09 4:16:04
7 Klauninger Otto AUT 12:32:39 1:03:30 5:49:43 5:35:57
8 Zöhrer Herbert AUT 12:53:22 1:12:09 5:50:06 5:45:25
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kasperczyk Peter GER 10:23:13 1:01:56 5:09:09 4:07:02
2 Gaffal Werner AUT 10:51:38 1:05:59 5:22:52 4:17:53
3 Kemf Hans-Jürgen AUT 11:26:37 1:03:36 5:26:56 4:51:14
4 Aberl Erwin AUT 12:17:10 1:13:58 5:26:45 5:32:08
5 Nahrgang Ralf  GER 12:54:29 1:18:08 5:46:25 5:45:11
6 Goldhagel Wolfgang AUT 13:57:17 1:18:14 6:48:22 5:44:59
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schützenberger Richard GER 12:47:18 1:12:42 5:52:27 5:32:03
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kölbl Heinrich AUT 12:14:18 1:20:09 5:59:41 4:46:31
2 Mach-Weber Herbert, Dr. AUT 13:24:26 1:22:32 6:45:54 5:06:05
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results