----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman  Podersdorf 2002

Podersdorf, Austria

3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results                                    Date:  August 24th 2002
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Alexander Frühwirth AUT 08:13:49 00:49:28 04:41:09 02:41:45
2 Damjan Zepic SLO 08:19:59 00:49:26 04:41:08 02:47:53
3 Siegi Ferstl GER 08:25:05 00:53:01 04:33:53 02:56:13
4 Ingo Herzog GER 08:40:10 00:58:30 04:40:16 02:59:34
5 Anriy Behen UKR 08:47:50 00:49:24 04:41:46 03:14:52
6 Klaus Denner GER 08:55:19 01:02:00 04:37:57 03:13:45
7 Michael Dimmel AUT 08:56:16 00:59:52 04:41:13 03:13:12
8 Pavel Kasparek TCH 08:59:23 00:53:28 04:53:40 03:10:06
9 Helmut Kraz GER 09:13:51 00:54:11 04:36:28 03:39:49
10 Marco Koschier AUT 09:25:27 00:55:54 04:59:49 03:26:52
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Susanne Buckenlei GER 09:40:52 01:02:07 05:01:04 03:34:31
2 Sabine Greipel AUT 10:26:48 01:06:01 05:39:02 03:39:07
3 Diana Rada GER 11:21:14 01:15:20 05:49:51 04:10:41
4 Christina Lechner AUT 11:30:39 01:14:27 05:42:00 04:28:11
5 Monika Weidacher GER 11:36:59 01:11:38 06:01:51 04:19:26
6 Birgit Mastny AUT 11:38:41 01:13:18 06:20:35 03:54:24
7 Monika Holler GER 11:53:54 01:17:39 05:52:57 04:39:14
8 Sabine Matl AUT 11:54:29 01:24:43 06:21:47 04:02:11
9 Maxi Klein GER 12:07:49 01:11:05 06:03:08 04:48:06
10 Monika Claus GER 12:21:21 01:24:22 06:29:14 04:22:06
_________________________________________________________________________________________
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Place  Stnr   Name                                     Swim/Rg.      T1     Bike/Rg.       T2     Bike-1    Bike-2     Bike-3   Run/Rg.    Total
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

   1      10  Frühwirth Alexander                  0:49:28/3.    0:32   4:41:09/7.    0:55   0:51:00  0:56:24  0:54:20  2:41:45/1.    08:13:49
   2        1  Zepic Damjan                            0:49:26/2.    0:39   4:41:08/6.    0:53   0:56:32  0:57:46  0:53:34  2:47:53/2.    08:19:59
   3    110  Ferstl Siegi                                0:53:01/5.    0:41   4:33:53/2.    1:15   0:54:25  1:01:27  1:00:21  2:56:13/3.    08:25:05
   4    127  Herzog Ingo                              0:58:30/17.   0:50   4:40:16/5.    0:58   0:56:13  1:00:40  1:02:40  2:59:34/4.    08:40:10
   5        4  Behen Anriy                              0:49:24/1.    0:54   4:41:46/9.    0:51   1:03:01  1:06:07  1:05:42  3:14:52/10.   08:47:50
   6      33  Denner Klaus                           1:02:00/27.   0:50   4:37:57/4.    0:46   1:02:55  1:06:45  1:04:04  3:13:45/9.    08:55:19
   7      75  Dimmel Michael                        0:59:52/20.   1:11   4:41:13/8.    0:46   0:58:31  1:03:04  1:11:37  3:13:12/8.    08:56:16
   8        3  Kasparek Pavel                        0:53:28/6.    0:50   4:53:40/17.   1:18   1:00:45  1:03:51  1:05:29  3:10:06/6.    08:59:23
   9    116  Kraz Helmut                             0:54:11/9.    1:33   4:36:28/3.    1:48   1:07:45  1:15:34  1:16:29  3:39:49/21.   09:13:51
  10      34  Koschier Marco, Mag.            0:55:54/11.   0:48   4:59:49/21.   2:02                                          3:26:52/14.   09:25:27
  11        2  Neworal Alexander                 0:52:51/4.    0:47   4:49:39/12.   2:01   1:11:26  1:19:30  1:15:40  3:46:38/23.   09:31:57
  12      77  Vala Robert                            0:58:23/16.   1:43   5:06:06/26.   1:45   1:03:27  1:09:12  1:12:41  3:25:21/13.   09:33:21
  13    129  Hertl Peter                              0:57:40/12.   0:48   4:58:54/19.   1:37   1:07:59  1:16:01  1:13:29  3:37:30/18.   09:36:31
  14    124  Ratz Markus                           0:58:21/15.   1:04   4:44:58/11.   0:48   1:18:52  1:13:43  1:19:40  3:52:16/26.   09:37:29
  15    207  Buckenlei Susanne                 1:02:07/29.   1:22   5:01:04/23.   1:45   1:09:47  1:12:49  1:11:54  3:34:31/16.   09:40:52
  16    132  Schiffer Michael                     1:04:42/52.   2:31   4:59:24/20.   2:05   1:05:20  1:14:15  1:15:49  3:35:25/17.   09:44:09
  17    100  Brülbeck Ernst                       1:02:23/34.   1:13   5:12:53/32.   1:20   1:05:00  1:12:15  1:14:26  3:31:42/15.   09:49:34
  18      89  Danek Jiri                              1:10:50/64.   0:51   5:24:20/42.   1:38   1:01:25  1:05:12  1:05:18  3:11:56/7.    09:49:36
  19      71  Krajnc Mitja                          1:01:57/25.   0:43   4:52:38/14.   1:19   1:09:34  1:19:48  1:23:45  3:53:07/28.   09:49:46
  20      79  Ainberger Sascha                   0:58:09/13.   0:54   4:43:52/10.   1:17   1:23:14  1:21:32  1:22:54  4:07:41/36.   09:51:56
  21      92  Leitner Hannes                      1:00:16/21.   1:34   5:29:08/45.   1:15   1:04:35  1:06:37  1:09:53  3:21:06/12.   09:53:21
  22    135  Egger Wolfgang                     0:53:41/8.    1:03   5:00:07/22.   1:57   1:10:52  1:23:59  1:23:45  3:58:38/31.   09:55:28
  23    125  Beckstein Benno                   1:13:55/81.   2:44   5:22:53/41.   2:26   1:03:19  1:07:24  1:04:33  3:15:17/11.   09:57:18
  24      72  Müllner Wolfgang                 1:18:23/102.  1:43   5:33:49/53.   3:51   0:58:23  1:03:47  1:04:49  3:06:59/5.    10:04:48
  25      62  Langberg Gregor                  1:03:12/43.   1:08   5:12:32/31.   1:25   1:12:57  1:20:43  1:15:07  3:48:48/24.   10:07:07
  26      82  Hafner Richard                     1:02:05/28.   1:10   5:21:16/39.   2:52   1:06:40  1:18:30  1:27:36  3:52:47/27.   10:20:12
  27    206  Greipel Sabine                      1:06:01/55.   1:20   5:39:02/61.   1:16   1:07:35  1:14:51  1:16:40  3:39:07/20.   10:26:48
  28      21  Patzina Roland                      1:02:19/31.   1:46   5:30:13/46.   4:17   1:14:35  1:21:46  1:20:54  3:57:16/30.   10:35:53
  29        8  Schwarz Gernot                    1:10:59/65.   1:36   5:11:35/30.   3:01   1:18:28  1:21:55  1:31:14  4:11:37/39.   10:38:50
  30    103  Deisenbeck Josef                  1:11:24/69.   2:30   5:11:33/29.   3:26   1:12:28  1:30:19  1:27:24  4:10:12/37.   10:39:08
  31      45  Wenger Alfred                      1:15:28/92.   3:38   5:18:10/36.   2:13   1:15:39  1:24:06  1:23:40  4:03:26/34.   10:42:56
  32      68  Wegrzyk Stefan                    1:03:23/46.   1:13   5:15:10/33.   3:29   1:19:10  1:31:50  1:29:06  4:20:07/44.   10:43:23
  33    105  Schötz Hans Peter                1:01:47/24.   1:44   4:56:15/18.   1:48   1:23:29  1:41:22  1:38:05  4:42:57/60.   10:44:32
  34      41  Bednar Michal                      1:03:14/44.   2:05   5:42:05/66.   2:16   1:12:10  1:21:39  1:26:16  4:00:06/32.   10:49:49
  35    106  Pernold Josef                        1:09:16/61.   3:52   5:54:08/82.   4:33   1:11:19  1:13:52  1:13:16  3:38:28/19.   10:50:19
  36    136  Wagenstaller Reinhard           1:03:24/47.   1:47   5:06:18/27.   1:12   1:20:14  1:43:23  1:34:25  4:38:02/55.   10:50:45
  37      22  Sommershof Joachim             0:54:28/10.   0:55   5:09:43/28.   2:47   1:18:01  1:35:46  1:49:12  4:43:00/61.   10:50:55
  38      19  Klein Rolf                             1:13:43/80.   1:19   5:52:39/78.   2:47   1:11:32  1:15:18  1:15:01  3:41:52/22.   10:52:23
  39      49  Schwarz Christian                 1:11:42/72.   3:34   5:25:58/44.   3:52   1:10:12  1:23:56  1:33:24  4:07:33/35.   10:52:41
  40      95  Mertens Christian                 1:03:31/48.   2:37   5:32:07/50.   1:08   1:19:32  1:30:08  1:30:03  4:19:43/43.   10:59:08
  41      42  Siwik Thomas                      0:58:15/14.   1:22   5:16:21/34.   0:52   1:17:24  1:46:01  1:43:24  4:46:51/63.   11:03:41
  42        6  Klar Christian                      1:03:55/49.   1:02   5:04:32/25.   1:50   1:29:27  1:51:30  1:36:06  4:57:04/72.   11:08:25
  43      27  Kazmir Roman                    0:58:40/18.   1:16   5:31:11/47.   3:13   1:27:58  1:39:52  1:36:21  4:44:12/62.   11:18:35
  44      61  Mayer Roland                     1:11:34/70.   1:28   5:31:44/49.   1:33   1:23:32  1:35:10  1:34:02  4:32:45/51.   11:19:04
  45    209  Rada Diana                         1:15:20/89.   1:56   5:49:51/75.   3:25   1:22:19  1:24:08  1:24:14  4:10:41/38.   11:21:14
  46      15  Ernst Reto                           1:00:25/23.   1:45   5:44:23/71.   2:38   1:18:08  1:33:06  1:42:33  4:33:48/52.   11:23:01
  47      12  Ludwig Christoph                1:04:15/51.   1:59   5:41:01/63.   3:49   1:34:10  1:47:36  1:16:44  4:38:31/56.   11:29:36
  48    205  Lechner Christina                 1:14:27/82.   2:19   5:42:00/65.   3:41   1:23:38  1:33:58  1:30:35  4:28:11/47.   11:30:39
  49    104  Döpper Wolfgang                1:25:22/117.  2:18   5:45:32/72.   3:10   1:17:15  1:22:24  1:35:42  4:15:22/40.   11:31:46
  50    123  Kemf Hans-Jürgen               1:03:06/41.   2:29   5:52:18/77.   2:49   1:24:39  1:34:09  1:32:18  4:31:08/50.   11:31:51
  51    113  Schur Wolfgang                   1:08:54/60.   3:59   5:42:21/68.   5:02   1:20:03  1:33:38  1:41:41  4:35:24/53.   11:35:42
  52    203  Weidacher Monika              1:11:38/71.   1:23   6:01:51/87.   2:39   1:19:15  1:31:07  1:29:03  4:19:26/42.   11:36:59
  53      93  Skocek Robert                    1:13:14/76.   3:27   5:36:07/56.   3:13   1:23:48  1:47:09  1:30:03  4:41:01/59.   11:37:03
  54    210  Mastny Birgit                       1:13:18/78.   4:31   6:20:35/104.  5:51   1:12:33  1:20:17  1:21:33  3:54:24/29.   11:38:41
  55      90  Winter Josef                         1:15:24/91.   1:36   5:33:07/52.   4:43   1:33:44  1:42:31  1:33:20  4:49:36/66.   11:44:28
  56      55  Schrei Raymond                   1:16:00/95.   3:57   5:24:49/43.   6:53   1:39:11  1:43:15  1:31:24  4:53:51/69.   11:45:32
  57      25  Schwarz Günther                  1:34:44/130.  3:43   5:38:14/59.   4:16   1:24:52  1:32:31  1:27:39  4:25:03/46.   11:46:02
  58      46  Kräh Max                            1:08:10/59.   2:16   5:33:52/54.   3:05   1:23:36  1:44:33  1:55:02  5:03:13/76.   11:50:38
  59      98  Malle Norbert                      1:06:00/54.   2:20   6:02:33/88.   4:01   1:27:00  1:46:56  1:22:18  4:36:14/54.   11:51:11
  60      74  Frühauf Franz                       0:53:31/7.    2:12   5:50:41/76.   2:35   1:33:19  1:48:22  1:40:37  5:02:18/75.   11:51:19
  61      31  Wurzinger Manfred              1:42:51/132.  5:55   6:06:02/94.   5:26   1:17:49  1:18:20  1:16:02  3:52:11/25.   11:52:27
  62      65  Csunderlik Alex                   1:11:00/66.   3:17   5:43:31/70.   2:50   1:29:10  1:46:19  1:37:06  4:52:37/67.   11:53:17
  63      57  Kleber Christian                  1:02:21/33.   1:41   5:49:25/73.   2:16   1:29:56  1:52:40  1:35:16  4:57:53/73.   11:53:39
  64    212  Holler Monika                     1:17:39/99.   2:27   5:52:57/80.   1:35   1:31:18  1:32:45  1:35:10  4:39:14/58.   11:53:54
  65    119  Tscheining Andreas              1:06:07/56.   1:46   5:49:48/74.   3:15   1:22:01  1:46:48  1:44:20  4:53:10/68.   11:54:08
  66    214  Matl Sabine, Dr                   1:24:43/116.  2:38   6:21:47/105.  3:07   1:19:35  1:24:12  1:18:23  4:02:11/33.   11:54:29
  67      11  Menn Wolfgang                   1:06:31/57.   2:02   5:18:58/37.   3:16   1:31:46  2:05:21  1:51:12  5:28:20/89.   11:59:09
  68    202  Klein Maxi                           1:11:05/67.   1:35   6:03:08/90.   3:53   1:31:34  1:36:47  1:39:44  4:48:06/65.   12:07:49
  69      51  Gmeiner Harald                    1:15:30/93.   1:59   5:42:35/69.   3:37   1:24:01  1:41:21  1:59:04  5:04:27/77.   12:08:10
  70      47  Mach Weber Herbert           1:16:04/96.   5:05   6:25:08/107.  4:45   1:25:01  1:24:35  1:28:57  4:18:34/41.   12:09:39
  71    111  Rothschädl Klaus                 1:03:20/45.   3:02   5:34:30/55.   5:23   1:33:34  1:53:50  1:56:37  5:24:02/86.   12:10:19
  72      30  Reinprecht Heinrich             1:31:17/127.  4:54   6:06:09/95.   4:56   1:25:26  1:34:31  1:29:19  4:29:17/49.   12:16:36
  73      35  Hofmann Josef                    1:27:12/120.  1:43   5:40:22/62.   2:16   1:33:33  1:57:07  1:38:33  5:09:14/82.   12:20:49
  74    201  Claus Monika                     1:24:22/114.  1:59   6:29:14/109.  3:38   1:22:55  1:30:57  1:28:14  4:22:06/45.   12:21:21
  75      14  Tham Karsten                     1:26:45/118.  2:03   6:12:54/97.   2:46   1:25:22  1:34:06  1:39:34  4:39:03/57.   12:23:32
  76      91  Rohn Michael                     1:46:24/134.  3:36   6:05:47/93.   4:19   1:27:22  1:30:49  1:30:08  4:28:19/48.   12:28:27
  77        9  Kronberger Markus            1:05:38/53.   2:57   6:19:24/103.  1:31   1:35:25  1:47:46  1:37:57  5:01:09/74.   12:30:40
  78      24  Leitner Klaus                      1:12:44/75.   7:41   6:17:52/102.  5:03   1:27:24  1:38:02  1:41:53  4:47:20/64.   12:30:42
  79    128  Trasischker Martin              1:17:37/98.   5:32   6:14:54/99.   5:38   1:32:45  1:44:51  1:37:33  4:55:10/70.   12:38:52
  80    204  Lange Uta                           1:15:16/88.   2:40   5:55:54/83.   3:27   1:31:58  1:58:22  1:51:20  5:21:41/85.   12:39:01
  81      58  Wurdak Manuel                  1:01:59/26.   2:17   5:58:57/84.   3:12   1:43:03  1:49:37  2:00:51  5:33:31/91.   12:39:57
  82      50  Gramm Christian                  0:59:20/19.   0:58   5:36:20/57.   2:13   1:33:03  2:14:14  2:13:47  6:01:04/94.   12:39:58
  83    131  Malcherek Lothar                1:23:46/113.  1:25   6:05:33/92.   2:34   1:41:32  1:44:32  1:41:55  5:08:00/81.   12:41:20
  84    126  Steinhauser Manfred            1:18:43/105.  2:26   6:00:11/86.   2:26   1:41:09  1:48:23  1:56:30  5:26:03/88.   12:49:51
  85      86  Sperling Peter                      1:12:21/74.   5:53   6:25:54/108.  5:03   1:35:50  1:50:57  1:37:39  5:04:27/78.   12:53:40
  86      97  Hajsky Lubos                      1:18:31/104.  7:05   6:13:03/98.   9:58   1:30:43  1:46:28  1:48:56  5:06:08/80.   12:54:47
  87      36  Kölbl Heinrich                     1:18:20/101.  4:01   6:15:31/100.  4:11   1:43:56  1:53:33  1:36:19  5:13:49/83.   12:55:54
  88      81  Redemann Jürgen                1:02:34/35.   2:29   6:33:09/110.  3:49   1:25:55  1:47:25  2:02:44  5:16:05/84.   12:58:08
  89      83  Frauendienst Gerald            1:28:17/123.  6:27   6:38:03/112.  4:56   1:28:09  1:54:55  1:33:23  4:56:27/71.   13:14:12
  90      28  Fleischhans Libor                1:06:44/58.   2:25   6:06:41/96.   5:34   2:19:49  1:30:49  2:11:40  6:02:19/95.   13:23:45
  91      96  Jahn Michael                      1:23:44/112.  4:31   6:41:56/113.  7:36   1:30:50  1:37:15  1:57:52  5:05:58/79.   13:23:47
  92    211  Ritter Waltraud                  1:09:21/62.   2:00   5:52:43/79.   2:23   1:46:10  2:15:25  2:17:49  6:19:25/97.   13:25:53
  93    133  Luntzer Robert                  1:19:09/107.  4:55   6:34:25/111.  5:21   1:36:47  1:52:36  1:54:55  5:24:18/87.   13:28:11
  94      88  Kuntner Peter                    1:10:23/63.   2:52   5:53:18/81.   4:01   1:49:28  2:12:24  2:15:53  6:17:46/96.   13:28:22
  95      84  Herist Dieter                      1:31:28/128.  5:05   6:24:50/106.  6:10   1:48:10  2:16:15  1:41:16  5:45:41/93.   13:53:16
  96    122  Pöschko Friedrich             1:44:59/133.  6:35   6:44:37/115.  6:21   1:44:20  2:12:13  1:32:20  5:28:53/90.   14:11:28
  97    109  Jirik Robert                       1:28:45/124.  2:20   6:42:43/114.  1:44   1:50:57  2:05:19  2:28:19  6:24:36/98.   14:40:10
  98    102  Brunoro Herbert, Mag.      2:17:08/135.  7:04   6:50:49/116.  10:37  1:51:59  1:59:58  1:47:23  5:39:20/92.   15:05:00