----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 To Menu - Ironman  Results

Podersdorf Austria Triathlon 2005

Podersdorf, Austria 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results                          Date: August 27th 2005
Top 10 men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Frühwirth Alexander  AUT 08:11:08 0:51:06 0:49 4:33:01 0:55 2:45:15
2 Swoboda Georg  08:17:01 0:58:42 0:52 4:25:23 0:42 2:51:21
3 Demissie Bruno  08:27:32 0:58:26 1:50 4:25:02 1:57 3:00:15
4 Kasparek Pavel  CZE 08:30:20 0:51:27 1:13 4:32:19 1:17 3:04:02
5 Orlicky Andrej 08:31:29 0:48:45 0:58 4:39:43 1:16 3:00:46
6 Eicher Georg  08:32:43 0:57:57 1:19 4:33:20 1:28 2:58:37
7 Pedersen Alex  DEN 08:33:44 0:59:59 1:28 4:23:27 1:18 3:07:31
8 Schwarz Rolf  08:34:08 0:54:58 0:51 4:29:10 1:04 3:08:02
9 Denner Klaus  08:39:51 0:58:50 1:03 4:20:49 1:07 3:18:00
10 Kemetter Markus  08:45:22 0:59:03 1:06 4:34:06 0:56 3:10:08
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fabianova Barbora  09:51:37 0:58:07 1:42 4:59:35 1:20 3:50:51
2 Kühner Lucia, Dr. 09:57:16 0:58:50 0:51 5:11:06 1:22 3:45:06
3 Huber Sabine 10:47:54 1:17:03 4:13 5:40:45 1:58 3:43:52
4 Schwiglhofer Cornelia AUT 10:53:37 1:06:34 3:21 5:37:00 1:59 4:04:42
5 Mochar Constance 11:05:34 1:06:55 2:04 5:27:59 1:46 4:26:48
6 Matl Sabine AUT 11:07:43 1:10:16 2:14 5:58:53 2:10 3:54:08
7 Stark Kirsten 11:48:00 1:11:26 4:35 5:51:46 3:49 4:36:22
8 Schubardt Susanne  11:58:36 1:03:45 2:06 5:54:45 2:24 4:55:34
9 Heimhofer Christine  12:57:24 1:13:48 6:44 6:36:34 8:29 4:51:47
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nagy Gergely 09:13:20 0:53:11 0:50 4:43:57 1:37 3:33:43
2 Breyer Philipp 09:18:17 0:59:50 1:06 4:47:09 1:33 3:28:37
3 Kotesovec Bernhard  10:41:51 1:07:24 2:14 5:29:51 1:48 4:00:32
4 Vlnas Martin  11:16:11 0:54:47 1:35 5:14:34 1:08 5:04:04
5 Hohenwarter Michael  11:32:25 0:58:54 4:07 5:45:56 2:53 4:40:34
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Swoboda Georg 08:17:01 0:58:42 0:52 4:25:23 0:42 2:51:21
2 Orlicky Andrej 08:31:29 0:48:45 0:58 4:39:43 1:16 3:00:46
3 Eicher Georg  08:32:43 0:57:57 1:19 4:33:20 1:28 2:58:37
4 Heilig Andrej  08:54:01 0:55:30 1:15 4:41:31 1:31 3:14:12
5 Kulich Michal  08:56:45 0:58:54 1:51 4:47:40 1:16 3:07:02
6 Danko Miroslav  09:16:37 0:57:51 2:18 4:46:48 1:15 3:28:23
7 Löffler Christoph  09:19:02 0:48:33 1:55 5:20:54 0:59 3:06:38
8 Langberg Gregor 09:21:31 0:57:04 1:15 4:56:30 1:14 3:25:25
9 Jalovecky Michal 09:38:53 0:59:31 1:46 5:03:37 1:07 3:32:49
10 Walker Michael 09:40:30 0:55:06 0:54 5:13:20 0:52 3:30:17
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fabianova Barbora  09:51:37 0:58:07 1:42 4:59:35 1:20 3:50:51
2 Mochar Constance  11:05:34 1:06:55 2:04 5:27:59 1:46 4:26:48
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Binder Wolfgang  08:58:39 0:58:41 1:06 4:52:08 1:06 3:05:36
2 Wagner Andreas 09:15:58 0:54:42 1:00 4:29:12 1:15 3:49:46
3 Dorfmeister Alexander 09:28:41 0:59:15 2:22 4:46:04 1:33 3:39:26
4 Schmalzer Manfred  09:29:57 0:59:45 1:40 4:57:54 1:48 3:28:48
5 Maier Roman  09:31:16 0:59:36 0:59 4:37:21 1:58 3:51:21
6 Schuster Peter  09:34:44 0:59:43 2:14 5:07:25 1:17 3:24:03
7 Kaiser Christian  09:36:10 1:00:04 1:37 4:55:58 1:18 3:37:10
8 Stanik Pavel  09:39:41 0:55:26 1:26 4:40:56 1:50 4:00:02
9 Siwik Thomas  09:49:23 0:57:20 1:03 4:59:27 1:07 3:50:25
10 Gumpinger Christoph 09:55:49 1:07:38 1:44 5:15:08 2:26 3:28:51
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Kühner Lucia, Dr. 09:57:16 0:58:50 0:51 5:11:06 1:22 3:45:06
2 Schwiglhofer Cornelia 10:53:37 1:06:34 3:21 5:37:00 1:59 4:04:42
3 Reiter Petra 12:29:18 1:08:32 3:52 6:01:34 5:43 5:09:36
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Frühwirth Alexander  08:11:08 0:51:06 0:49 4:33:01 0:55 2:45:15
2 Demissie Bruno  08:27:32 0:58:26 1:50 4:25:02 1:57 3:00:15
3 Pedersen Alex DEN 08:33:44 0:59:59 1:28 4:23:27 1:18 3:07:31
4 Schwarz Rolf 08:34:08 0:54:58 0:51 4:29:10 1:04 3:08:02
5 Denner Klaus 08:39:51 0:58:50 1:03 4:20:49 1:07 3:18:00
6 Kemetter Markus 08:45:22 0:59:03 1:06 4:34:06 0:56 3:10:08
7 Karall Andreas  09:15:32 0:59:13 1:35 4:57:31 1:22 3:15:48
8 Tagwerker Daniel  09:16:10 1:02:47 1:41 4:40:20 1:38 3:29:43
9 Trappmann Robert 09:22:47 0:53:25 1:35 4:59:44 2:11 3:25:51
10 Bregenzer Alexander  09:28:08 0:57:34 1:07 4:58:57 1:27 3:29:02
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Huber Sabine  10:47:54 1:17:03 4:13 5:40:45 1:58 3:43:52
2 Schubardt Susanne  11:58:36 1:03:45 2:06 5:54:45 2:24 4:55:34
3 Heimhofer Christine  12:57:24 1:13:48 6:44 6:36:34 8:29 4:51:47
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kasparek Pavel  08:30:20 0:51:27 1:13 4:32:19 1:17 3:04:02
2 Herzog Reiner  09:18:36 0:59:38 0:57 4:46:12 1:01 3:30:46
3 Burckhardt Hans-Peter 09:22:35 1:00:14 1:37 4:45:00 1:00 3:34:42
4 Kappaun Norbert  09:45:13 0:59:35 1:52 5:07:17 1:27 3:35:00
5 Weichselbaum Gerhard  09:46:53 0:59:54 1:35 4:54:12 1:35 3:49:36
6 Stellner Wolfgang  09:56:49 0:59:25 1:18 5:10:06 1:19 3:44:39
7 Siegl Thomas, Ing. 10:00:40 1:06:05 2:11 4:56:23 2:09 3:53:50
8 Thietz Jürgen  10:03:00 0:57:08 2:55 5:08:29 2:14 3:52:11
9 Haeusler Norbert 10:10:03 1:01:28 1:44 4:53:43 1:16 4:11:50
10 Löffler Herbert 10:14:15 1:02:00 3:24 5:08:56 3:12 3:56:41
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stark Kirsten 11:48:00 1:11:26 4:35 5:51:46 3:49 4:36:22
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fellermayr Manfred  09:24:03 1:04:52 1:45 4:43:08 1:29 3:32:46
2 Bodendorfer Felix 09:32:20 0:59:36 1:34 4:56:55 1:54 3:32:19
3 Winkelmann Ulli  09:35:00 0:59:58 1:42 5:07:15 2:26 3:23:37
4 Grafeneder Franz  09:40:04 0:59:47 1:44 4:58:11 2:11 3:38:09
5 Zamberger Harald 09:43:38 0:57:58 1:48 4:47:18 3:03 3:53:29
6 Held Alexander  10:14:29 1:00:00 1:33 4:57:50 0:59 4:14:05
7 Feigl Franz  10:23:05 1:05:43 3:26 5:29:39 1:59 3:42:17
8 Sandmaier Peter  10:27:35 1:01:32 2:39 5:18:31 3:21 4:01:31
9 Gesslbauer Horst 10:45:38 1:04:30 2:52 5:23:57 3:21 4:10:56
10 Lepka Vaclav  11:18:13 1:05:59 4:32 5:05:54 4:53 4:56:53
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Matl Sabine 11:07:43 1:10:16 2:14 5:58:53 2:10 3:54:08
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kanzler Günther 10:55:22 0:57:39 1:41 4:58:47 1:23 4:55:49
2 Hajek Andreas  13:51:44 1:14:09 3:52 6:37:00 6:57 5:49:44
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gaffal Werner  10:42:01 1:05:21 4:45 5:34:50 4:19 3:52:44
2 Müllauer Herbert 12:42:30 1:14:29 5:13 5:56:44 6:04 5:19:58
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stuis Wolfgang 11:57:23 1:23:57 12:12 5:55:29 4:44 4:20:58
2 Schützenberger Richard 13:00:50 1:10:54 4:28 6:00:56 5:07 5:39:23
3 Ruemmele Peter  13:01:50 1:27:09 7:18 6:29:25 7:47 4:50:10
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Muhr August  14:47:31 1:16:59 5:23 7:01:30 5:53 6:17:42
 TriSport Denmark  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results