----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman  Podersdorf 2011

Podersdorf, Austria 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 
Results                          Date:  August 27th  2011
Elite Men  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fuchs Andreas AUT 08:44:43 0:56:13 00:44 4:22:15 02:21 3:23:08
2 Frühwirth Alexander AUT 08:55:42 0:56:06 00:50 4:49:52 01:38 3:07:13
3 Vabrousek Petr CZE 09:01:43 0:56:24 00:41 4:37:44 03:10 3:23:42
4 Vatai Miklos HUN 09:05:56 1:03:59 00:58 4:51:18 01:57 3:07:42
5 Orlicky Andrej SVK 09:14:59 0:50:57 00:46 5:06:22 02:57 3:13:56
6 Barac Marinko AUT 09:17:32 1:08:29 01:21 4:43:15 02:00 3:22:26
7 Strasser Michael AUT 09:32:12 1:10:38 01:48 4:52:44 02:06 3:24:54
8 Benedikt Stephan AUT 09:42:59 0:57:50 01:15 4:47:46 01:48 3:54:18
9 Heynemand Pierre CAN 09:46:00 1:00:53 01:05 5:03:22 02:48 3:37:50
10 Muhari Gabor HUN 09:51:48 1:15:25 03:01 5:09:49 03:12 3:20:18
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stadlmann Monika AUT 10:27:42 1:02:05 01:10 5:21:02 03:07 4:00:15
2 Di-Giorgio Doris AUT 11:10:11 1:22:59 01:30 5:47:16 02:22 3:56:01
3 Lenti Anita SUI 11:23:36 1:00:46 01:23 5:19:57 02:08 4:59:19
4 Kleindienst Petra AUT 11:56:45 1:23:23 04:01 6:02:30 02:54 4:23:56
5 Hemel Ramona GER 12:17:56 1:25:27 01:32 5:56:10 03:02 4:51:44
6 Bollschweiler Brigitte GER 12:22:43 1:21:48 02:21 6:27:14 03:26 4:27:52
7 Menhart Sabine AUT 12:40:16 1:33:07 04:16 6:21:00 07:21 4:34:30
8 Matl Sabine AUT 12:56:03 1:25:40 02:45 6:24:35 03:57 4:59:03
9 Germershausen Barbara AUT 12:57:21 1:22:17 04:41 6:29:44 05:57 4:54:41
10 Hergouth Marianne AUT 13:25:44 1:52:48 02:59 6:26:23 04:56 4:58:37
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Czerny Sebastian AUT 10:31:33 1:08:21 02:04 5:10:26 01:48 4:08:52
2 Matzka Roman AUT 11:35:23 1:21:54 02:05 5:22:07 02:43 4:46:31
3 Süße Florian GER 12:35:29 1:19:12 02:04 5:43:53 03:02 5:27:15
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Strasser Michael AUT 09:32:12 1:10:38 01:48 4:52:44 02:06 3:24:54
2 Benedikt Stephan AUT 09:42:59 0:57:50 01:15 4:47:46 01:48 3:54:18
3 Blum Daniel AUT 10:20:13 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00 02:34 3:57:03
4 Psenner Patrick AUT 10:23:19 1:05:48 01:46 5:18:49 03:20 3:53:35
5 Michael Glatz AUT 10:47:53 1:15:37 02:05 5:29:47 02:15 3:58:07
6 Schaufler Martin AUT 11:02:54 1:22:46 02:49 5:36:34 03:50 3:56:54
7 Fischer Fede GER 11:12:55 1:12:01 01:34 5:44:01 02:44 4:12:34
8 Grünmüller Sebastian AUT 11:31:25 1:04:50 00:54 5:12:40 02:05 5:10:54
9 Mundry Stephan GER 11:38:02 0:56:05 01:51 5:18:46 02:22 5:18:57
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vatai Miklos HUN 09:05:56 1:03:59 00:58 4:51:18 01:57 3:07:42
2 Orlicky Andrej SVK 09:14:59 0:50:57 00:46 5:06:22 02:57 3:13:56
3 Muhari Gabor HUN 09:51:48 1:15:25 03:01 5:09:49 03:12 3:20:18/
4 Höfner Henrik GER 10:13:01 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00 00:00 3:49:09
5 Prüller Rainer AUT 10:25:52 0:56:02 01:08 5:00:43 02:02 4:25:55
6 Reibl Christian AUT 10:53:39 1:23:42 02:03 5:08:22 06:19 4:13:10
7 Cusumano Matthias AUT 10:55:14 1:12:41 02:38 5:21:47 02:29 4:15:36
8 Adams Michael GER 10:55:18 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00 04:59 3:44:00
9 Ploj Mitja SLO 11:00:26 1:27:49 02:55 5:16:00 03:08 4:10:32
10 Szászi Tamás HUN 11:22:43 1:35:22 05:38 5:38:28 04:03 3:59:11
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Stadlmann Monika AUT 1:02:05 01:10 5:21:02 03:07 4:00:15 10:27:42
2 Hemel Ramona GER 1:25:27 01:32 5:56:10 03:02 4:51:44 12:17:56
3 Nagy Kornelia HUN 1:26:11 05:13 7:05:04 24:59 4:38:09 13:39:37
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fuchs Andreas AUT 08:44:43 0:56:13 00:44 4:22:15 02:21 3:23:08
2 Vabrousek Petr CZE 09:01:43 0:56:24 00:41 4:37:44 03:10 3:23:42
3 Babitsch Jürgen AUT 10:00:16 1:09:18 01:12 5:01:58 01:59 3:45:47
4 Prochazka David CZE 10:24:57 1:06:49 00:58 5:11:16 02:52 4:03:00
5 Kalleitner Gerhard AUT 10:25:01 1:09:42 00:47 5:11:14 02:24 4:00:52
6 Kroiß Helmut AUT 10:38:00 1:22:40 02:46 5:15:25 04:53 3:52:15
7 Pongritz Anton AUT 10:38:34 1:17:03 01:54 5:41:28 02:42 3:35:24
8 Podgorsek Ales SVK 10:41:22 1:21:24 03:04 5:21:42 03:22 3:51:48
9 Schlembach Christian AUT 10:46:08 1:10:38 01:37 5:06:13 02:52 4:24:47
10 Hochstrasser Oliver AUT 10:52:00 1:22:23 01:08 5:20:52 02:54 4:04:40
 
  Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fuchs Andreas AUT 08:44:43 0:56:13 00:44 4:22:15 02:21 3:23:08
2 Vabrousek Petr CZE 09:01:43 0:56:24 00:41 4:37:44 03:10 3:23:42
3 Babitsch Jürgen AUT 10:00:16 1:09:18 01:12 5:01:58 01:59 3:45:47
4 Prochazka David CZE 10:24:57 1:06:49 00:58 5:11:16 02:52 4:03:00
5 Kalleitner Gerhard AUT 10:25:01 1:09:42 00:47 5:11:14 02:24 4:00:52
6 Kroiß Helmut AUT 10:38:00 1:22:40 02:46 5:15:25 04:53 3:52:15
7 Pongritz Anton AUT 10:38:34 1:17:03 01:54 5:41:28 02:42 3:35:24
8 Podgorsek Ales SVK 10:41:22 1:21:24 03:04 5:21:42 03:22 3:51:48
9 Schlembach Christian AUT 10:46:08 1:10:38 01:37 5:06:13 02:52 4:24:47
10 Hochstrasser Oliver AUT 10:52:00 1:22:23 01:08 5:20:52 02:54 4:04:40
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Di-Giorgio Doris AUT 11:10:11 1:22:59 01:30 5:47:16 02:22 3:56:01
2 Kleindienst Petra AUT 11:56:45 1:23:23/ 04:01 6:02:30 02:54 4:23:56
3 Germershausen Barbara AUT 12:57:21 1:22:17 04:41 6:29:44 05:57 4:54:41
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Heynemand Pierre CAN 09:46:00 1:00:53 01:05 5:03:22 02:48 3:37:50
2 Hofer Horst AUT 10:02:44 1:06:24 01:15 4:59:09 02:43 3:53:12
3 Kregar Miro SLO 10:21:29 1:10:34 01:19 5:16:32 03:10 3:49:54
4 Marouschek Paul AUT 10:28:59 1:22:07 01:34 5:12:21 02:30 3:50:25
5 Winter Josef AUT 10:30:27 1:07:26 01:56 5:19:49 03:21 3:57:54
6 Schöpf Dieter AUT 11:06:57 1:10:22 02:37 4:59:15 04:18 4:50:24
7 Zelenka Walter AUT 11:16:11 1:21:39 01:00 5:22:29 02:46 4:28:14
8 Adamiec Andreas AUT 11:21:23 1:27:33 01:07 5:31:56 04:48 4:15:56
9 Petkovic Milutin SRB 11:21:34 1:14:53 04:36 5:58:52 05:16 3:57:56
10 Orban Ferenc HUN 11:21:59 1:16:03 03:00 6:03:55 04:56 3:54:04
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lenti Anita SUI 11:23:36 1:00:46 01:23 5:19:57 02:08 4:59:19
2 Bollschweiler Brigitte GER 12:22:43 1:21:48 02:21 6:27:14 03:26 4:27:52
3 Menhart Sabine AUT 12:40:16 1:33:07 04:16 6:21:00 07:21 4:34:30
4 Laszlo Susanne AUT 13:29:30 1:49:01 06:36 7:02:05 03:44 4:28:02
5 Meisinger Judit AUT 13:33:58 2:05:05 04:36 7:05:42 02:54 4:15:39
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Haywan Gerald AUT 10:41:16 1:12:00 01:19 5:20:21 03:38 4:03:56
2 Kastl Helmut AUT 10:57:34 1:26:49 02:12 5:46:52 02:53 3:38:45
3 Tasler Andreas AUT 11:52:49 1:28:49 02:08 5:53:10 03:59 4:24:42
4 Hierzer Dietmar AUT 12:23:02 1:16:53 02:53 5:57:23 04:50 5:01:01
5 Schmid Heinz AUT 12:40:16 1:26:14/ 03:52 5:58:15 07:49 5:04:04
6 Matl Georg-Friedrich AUT 14:11:47 1:36:35 03:54 6:29:21 05:36 5:56:19
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Matl Sabine AUT 12:56:03 1:25:40 02:45 6:24:35 03:57 4:59:03
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kaiser Wolfgang AUT 11:31:37 1:41:28 01:58 5:14:19 07:37 4:26:13
2 Nahrgang Roman AUT 11:58:44 1:19:28 03:27 6:15:16 03:04 4:17:27
3 Bezak Jozef SVK 12:09:43 1:23:41 03:23 5:47:57 04:43 4:49:56
4 Bussmann Johannes GER 12:19:36 1:19:27 04:53 6:06:19 05:07 4:43:48
5 Kern Bobby AUT 12:59:40 1:21:53 02:58 6:43:14/ 07:08 4:44:25
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hergouth Marianne AUT 13:25:44 1:52:48/ 02:59 6:26:23 04:56 4:58:37
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hergouth Anton AUT 13:40:51 1:34:51 03:50 6:24:32 05:38 5:31:58
     TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results