--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman  Podersdorf 2012

Podersdorf, Austria 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 
Results                                 Date: August 25,   2012
Top 10 Men    
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Swoboda Georg AUT 08:26:13 1:02:03 00:39 4:13:37 01:03 3:08:50
2 Wihlidal Nikolaus AUT 08:32:27 0:59:19 00:32 4:31:42 00:52 3:00:01
3 Vabrousek Petr CZE 08:40:10 0:59:29 01:32 4:29:47 00:59 3:08:21
4 Frühwirth Alexander AUT 08:44:16 1:00:13 00:57 4:38:32 00:40 3:03:51
5 Frühwirth Thomas AUT 08:44:17 1:10:57 00:43 5:20:48 02:33 2:09:15
6 Wyss Manuel AUT 08:51:43 0:56:38 00:39 4:33:12 02:07 3:19:06
7 Pingitzer Robert AUT 08:55:46 1:04:00 01:00 4:44:43 00:55 3:05:06
8 Trimmel Andreas AUT 08:57:14 1:04:21 01:39 4:44:37 00:44 3:05:51
9 Senczyszyn Zoltan GER 08:57:37 1:14:20 00:42 4:28:47 01:22 3:12:24
10 Witzlack-Makarevich Kai GER 09:07:37 1:13:35 01:19 4:40:44 01:20 3:10:38
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Streiter Ute AUT
10:02:37
1:14:12
00:58
5:05:11
01:42
3:40:32
2 Angerer Dominique AUT
10:12:59
1:06:43
00:55
5:14:13
01:07
3:49:59
3 Candrova Jana CZE
10:34:08
1:13:09
01:01
5:14:06
04:08
4:01:42
4 Eijkelboom Jacomina AUT
10:57:06
1:12:38
01:50
5:32:05
01:35
4:08:55
5 Kleindienst Petra AUT
11:05:24
1:22:51
02:39
5:42:55
01:47
3:55:10
6 Viehweg Katja GER
11:12:48
1:15:50
01:31
5:33:42
02:02
4:19:41
7 Wintner Sonja AUT
11:17:40
1:24:28
02:55 5:48:07
01:58
4:00:10
8 Pernold Lena AUT
11:27:17
1:03:35
01:27
5:50:33
03:32
4:28:07
9 Van-Isacker Laurie BEL
11:30:16
1:14:53
01:18
5:28:40
02:06
4:43:17
10 Reiter Iris AUT
12:13:28
1:27:57
02:26
6:03:33
01:56
4:37:34
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hinterhölzl Lux AUT 10:09:07 1:15:33 01:38 5:19:41 01:47 3:30:25
2 Schögl Franz-Josef AUT 10:22:06 1:15:16 01:42 5:12:40 03:19 3:49:07
3 Lehner Arvin AUT 11:47:21 1:33:44 03:45 6:06:24 02:21 4:01:06
4 Lichtenwörther Andreas AUT 11:50:38 1:15:37/ 01:51 5:37:53 01:34 4:53:42
5 Müllner Andreas AUT 12:03:37 1:23:27 02:51 5:43:03 01:29 4:52:44
6 Walter Mario DEU 12:51:59 1:24:12 09:10 6:02:25 03:35 5:12:35
7 Wochoska Markus AUT 14:55:27 1:29:04 05:59 6:55:41 03:15 6:21:27
   
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Flander Marton HUN 09:27:56 0:54:37 01:23 4:48:49 01:06 3:41:59
2 Strasser Michael AUT 09:31:02 1:11:39 01:27 4:38:24 01:11 3:38:20
3 Steinpatz Toni AUT 09:56:19 1:17:38 01:43 4:59:31 00:59 3:36:26
4 Gumpenberger Gregor AUT 10:25:11 1:06:30 00:59 4:58:39 01:18 4:17:44
5 Kisser Thomas DEU 10:26:00 1:18:35 01:49 5:11:43 03:10 3:50:41
6 Angerer Thomas AUT 10:31:57 1:12:06 01:28 4:57:44 02:04 4:18:34
7 Muchitsch Patrick AUT 10:41:14 1:13:30 01:24 4:47:30 01:56 4:36:51
8 Rominger Wolfgang AUT 10:56:06 1:27:02 01:50 5:28:16 01:35 3:57:21
9 Sevignani Armin AUT 10:58:26 1:09:05 01:05 5:23:09 01:30 4:23:35
10 Reisner Clemens AUT 11:38:00 1:16:15 04:06 5:34:48 03:13 4:39:36
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bschaden Hannes AUT 11:06:45 1:17:38 01:28 5:33:24 01:32 4:12:41
2 Fiedler Tatjana AUT 12:31:22 2:12:05 03:01 6:14:48 02:30 3:58:56
3 Reichelt Ina DEU 13:22:14 1:40:18 04:39 6:40:06 06:40 4:50:29
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kulich Michal SVK 09:13:02 0:00:00 0:00:00 4:46:39 01:29 3:14:07
2 Miklos Vatai HUN 09:15:54 1:11:31 00:58 4:40:47 01:09 3:21:27
3 Smith Matthew GBR 10:01:36 1:14:46 01:05 5:13:46 01:34 3:30:24
4 Ploj Mitja SVN 10:21:27 1:17:21 04:42 4:52:26 02:45 4:04:12
5 Schaufler Martin AUT 10:23:22 1:19:28 01:39 5:15:33 01:02 3:45:39
6 Koehler Christian DEU 10:24:41 1:03:06 00:56 5:12:58 01:36 4:06:27
7 Opitz Tobias DEU 10:32:58 1:15:14 01:16 5:06:10 01:14 4:09:03
8 Freisfeld Carsten DEU 10:39:02 1:03:50 01:59 5:26:06 01:15 4:05:50
9 Cusumano Matthias AUT 10:40:30 1:17:29 02:24 5:13:14 01:20 4:06:00
10 Wurdak Manuel AUT 10:49:08 1:06:12 01:50 5:22:03 00:00 0:00:00
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Angerer Dominique AUT 10:12:59 1:06:43 00:55 5:14:13 01:07 3:49:59
2 Viehweg Katja DEU 11:12:48 1:15:50 01:31 5:33:42 02:02 4:19:41
3 Wintner Sonja AUT 11:17:40 1:24:28 02:55 5:48:07 01:58 4:00:10
4 Pernold Lena AUT 11:27:17 1:03:35 01:27 5:50:33 03:32 4:28:07
5 Van-Isacker Laurie BEL 11:30:16 1:14:53 01:18 5:28:40 02:06 4:43:17
6 Baumgartner Beatrix AUT 12:27:46 1:14:53 01:34 5:47:50 01:27 5:22:01
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pagon David SVN 09:34:15 1:17:17 02:23 5:02:33 02:20 3:09:40
2 Fischer Andreas AUT 09:55:00 1:14:56 02:09 4:57:25 01:39 3:38:49
3 Baiger Peter AUT .09:55:16 1:22:16 01:39 5:01:09 01:35 3:28:34
4 Herbst Geza AUT 10:00:51 1:16:32 02:35 5:04:06 01:36 3:36:00
5 Torau Werner AUT 10:02:20 1:07:20 01:19 4:50:58 01:44 4:00:58
6 Vrubel Michael AUT 10:21:59 1:15:35 02:18 5:19:25 01:19 3:43:20
7 Miklos Perczel HUN 10:43:28 1:22:14 01:47 5:14:08 04:02 4:01:16
8 Mostböck Mario AUT 10:47:45 1:20:20 02:17 5:26:14 01:09 3:57:43
9 Kobelhirt Patrick AUT 10:49:08 1:11:37 02:32 5:20:47 02:39 4:11:30
10 Kainz Günther AUT 10:49:20 1:20:33 03:25 5:04:12 04:17 4:16:51
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Streiter Ute AUT 10:02:37 1:14:12 00:58 5:05:11 01:42 3:40:32
2 Candrova Jana CZE 10:34:08 1:13:09 01:01 5:14:06 04:08 4:01:42
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Steiner Werner AUT 09:14:49 1:12:27 01:00 4:50:24 01:11 3:09:45
2 Rudolf Michaela AUT 09:32:56 1:11:24 01:02 4:52:03 00:56 3:27:28
3 Birnmeyer Stephan DEU 09:36:53 1:07:33 01:10 4:51:47 02:04 3:34:17
4 Scheurer Roland SUI 09:40:03 1:04:28 01:48 4:56:22 02:55 3:34:29
5 Riederer Willi AUT 09:45:28 1:17:33 01:32 4:51:18 00:00 0:00:00
6 Köller Thomas AUT 09:49:38 1:17:20 02:24 5:04:39 01:42 3:23:30
7 Hanshans Jürgen DEU 09:59:12 1:15:11 01:16 4:56:54 01:35 3:44:14
8 Seiz Theodor AUT 10:23:45 1:13:15 01:29 4:53:35 01:28 4:13:56
9 Pömmerl Walter AUT 10:34:30 1:19:43 01:33 5:14:36 00:00 00:00
10 Zeiler Jürgen AUT 10:55:42 1:27:40 01:25 5:13:59 02:22 4:10:14
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rudolf Michaela AUT 09:32:56 1:11:24 01:02 4:52:03 00:56 3:27:28
2 Eijkelboom Jacomina AUT 10:57:06 1:12:38 01:50 5:32:05 01:35 4:08:55
3 Kleindienst Petra AUT 11:05:24 1:22:51 02:39 5:42:55 01:47 3:55:10
4 Töpfer Claudia DEU 12:29:58 1:46:44 02:03 6:15:54 02:34 4:22:41
5 Germershausen Barbara AUT 12:50:14 1:25:21 02:26 6:19:26 02:31 5:00:28
6 Angleitner-Sagadin Tanja SVN 13:14:07  1:19:57 03:19 5:57:49 07:31 5:45:29
7 Brenner Regina GER 14:37:49 2:08:40 05:07 6:32:12 07:42 5:44:07
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Plank Herbert AUT 09:32:25 1:18:12 01:43 4:52:13 01:58 3:18:18
2 Bajec Matjaz SVN 09:57:42 1:16:09 01:00 4:56:10 02:28 3:41:52
3 Greminger Frank DEU 10:07:07 1:14:46 01:28 4:46:33 02:57 4:01:21
4 Reineck Jürgen DEU 10:22:20 1:15:12 01:11 5:03:15 03:46 3:58:54
5 Brunner Christian AUT 10:27:25 1:14:53 01:28 4:56:51 01:13 4:12:58
6 Gaar Hermann AUT 10:49:23 1:24:44 04:26 5:12:59 03:05 4:04:08
7 Karall Andreas AUT 10:51:53 1:14:48 04:14 5:01:15 01:39 4:29:54
8 Beckert Holger DEU 11:13:57 1:24:47 03:13 5:07:59 02:33 4:35:23
9 Margiotta Antonio ITA 11:14:57 1:22:01 04:23 5:28:44 02:40 4:17:08
10 Marko Fritz AUT 11:15:58 1:19:15 04:50 5:43:35 02:37 4:05:39
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Menhart Sabine AUT 12:32:21 1:29:16 04:56 6:08:50 05:36 4:43:42
2 Lorenz Renate AUT 12:40:04 1:44:28 03:10 5:46:03 02:56 5:03:26
3 Strommer Anton AUT 12:45:19 1:23:38 06:07 6:05:35 09:43 5:00:14
4 Knoll Birgit AUT 12:54:38 1:40:16 02:33 6:04:27 02:17 5:05:03
5 Friedrich Margit AUT 12:58:15 1:31:39 06:03 6:40:16 02:46 4:37:29
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marouschek Paul AUT 10:21:48 1:14:49 01:27 5:07:47 01:57 3:55:47
2 Heindl Manfred AUT 10:49:08 1:16:22 05:23 5:19:47 02:56 4:04:38
3 Haywan Gerald AUT 10:51:17 1:15:29 01:17 4:49:27 02:01 4:43:01
4 Schwarz Friedrich AUT 10:59:05 1:15:33 01:27 5:14:27 01:59 4:25:37
5 Gruber Peter AUT 11:09:54 1:20:04 01:57 5:30:03 02:18 4:15:31
6 König Josef AUT 12:00:44 1:14:59 03:33 5:29:25 02:15 5:10:30
7 Meiß Andreas DEU 12:06:51 1:24:37 04:09 5:41:15 03:23 4:53:25
8 Emig Ralph DEU 12:10:48 1:22:33 03:59 5:57:38 03:55 4:42:42
9 Glawogger Maximilian AUT 12:13:08 1:56:11 01:54 5:53:03 02:25 4:19:34
10 Voigt Andreas DEU 12:27:30 1:17:45 01:25 5:30:12 02:25 5:35:41
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Matl Sabine AUT 12:35:21 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00 00:00 0:0000
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Verdianz Wolfram AUT 10:59:04 1:15:02 01:46 5:10:06 02:27 4:29:41
2 Bichler Josef AUT 11:31:54 1:25:23 02:07 5:30:49 00:00 0:00:00
3 Kaiser Wolfgang AUT 11:36:59 1:40:55 02:01 5:09:23 06:17 4:38:21
4 Nahrgang Roman AUT 11:39:42 1:16:15 02:26 5:39:19 02:09 4:39:31
5 Schmid Heinz AUT 11:47:06 1:15:37 03:10 5:30:44 03:51 4:53:43
6 Kamrad Hubert DEU 13:21:04 1:24:27 05:52 5:43:50 07:22 5:59:31
   
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kampusch Friedrich AUT 11:11:38 1:17:10 02:48 5:16:58 03:05 4:31:36
2 Holzer Heribert AUT 12:28:46 1:26:21 03:08 5:55:27 03:27 5:00:21
3 Brozek Friedrich AUT 14:13:05 1:40:09 06:33 6:34:35 03:39 5:48:08
4 Hudec Goran HRV 14:42:04 1:22:56 04:44 7:06:04 05:40 6:02:38
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Eichhorn Norbert DEU 13:25:08 1:20:23 02:45 5:58:44 06:05 5:57:09
2 Hergouth Anton AUT 13:29:00 1:17:31 03:16 5:27:08 03:34 6:37:29
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schützenberger Richard AUT 14:48:40 1:25:51 05:07 6:18:47 11:59 6:46:55
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results