----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 To Menu - Ironman  Results

Ironman  Podersdorf  1998

Podersdorf  Østrig 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Elite Men
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ingo Herzog GER 08:38:42    59.40 4.40.21 2.56.55
2 Tom Furtner AUT 08:56:12    57.23 4.32.19 3.22.49
3 Christian Rauscher AUT 08:57:57 1.02.28 4.34.34 3.17.05
4 Ralph Staudach AUT 09:04:05  1.00.45 4.49.40 3:10:37
5 Lasse Träff DEN 09:08:05    57.37 4.38.56 3:29:22
6 Gerrit Riemer GER 09:08:11    53.08 4.48.58 3:22:48
7 Michael Dimmel AUT 09:08:30 1.05.55 4.41.52 3:17:58
8 Alexander Frühwirth AUT 09:10:56    53.11 4.57.53 3:17:35
9 Hubert Hammerl AUT 09:14:11    53.09 4.48.14 3:29:57
10 Stefan Wieser AUT 09:15:56 1.03.12 4.51.41 3:18:45
 
Men 35 - 39
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hermann Weseli AUT 09:31:16 1:05:44 5:00:39 3:20:34
2 Christian Ryll GER 09:37:13 1:18:19 4:48:18 3:24:46
3 Gerhard Weichselbaum AUT 10:14:55 1:16:27 5:07:03 3:46:55
4 Friedrich Schwarz AUT 10:27:47 1:12:41 5:08:38 4:01:44
5 Gerhard Vincenz AUT 10:30:21 1:16:03 5:19:09 3:45:30
6 Franz Frühauf AUT 10:31:59 0:52:09 5:33:52 4:01:17
7 Rudolf Gutmann AUT 11:17:59 1:06:33 6:03:36 3:55:27
8 Alfred Amtmann AUT 11:54:00 1:17:33 6:30:03 3:56:08
9 Hans Kurz AUT 12:02:30 1:12:09 5:57:18 4:39:43
10 Gerhard Wiedemann GER 12:07:55 1:22:00 5:48:02 4:53:46
 
Men 40 - 44
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Helmut Berger AUT 09:38:14 1:03:22 5:09:45 3:20:37
2 Georg Flatz AUT 09:42:16 1:03:30 5:15:09 3:20:57
3 Willibald Kogelbauer AUT 10:01:28 1:06:13 4:49:33 4:02:15
4 Johannes Schandl AUT 10:08:25 1:04:58 5:20:38 3:37:28
5 Radomil  Buchta CHE 10:31:07 1:13:21 5:30:49 3:38:48
6 Erich Fink AUT 10:31:29 1:15:43 5:23:15 3:48:16
7 Zbigniew Mazurczyk POL 10:36:06 1:05:36 5:22:17 4:03:07
8 Hansjörg Exenberger AUT 10:56:57 1:16:50 5:36:30 3:54:41
9 Christian Braunger AUT 10:57:50 1:10:23 5:48:07 3:53:23
10 Dr. Karl Kaudela AUT 11:35:03 1:24:19 5:47:36 4:15:53
 
Women 40 - 44
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Margaretha Neuböck AUT 11:17:00 1:18:42 5:59:27 3:52:17
 
Men 45 - 49
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Georg Dombrowski GER 10:52:11 1:02:10 5:50:19 3:54:04
2 Michael Waldau USA 10:57:15 1:14:06 5:36:06 3:57:53
3 Josef Bichler AUT 10:58:02 1:23:44 5:39:58 3:45:32
4 Peter Grassl AUT 11:47:09 1:24:56 6:04:58 4:11:11
5 Hans-Jürgen Kemf AUT 11:47:27 1:18:33 5:55:06 4:24:52
6 Dr. WolfgangBarz GER 12:28:43 1:24:12 5:32:34 5:13:03
 
Men 50 - 54
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Richard Spreitzgrabner AUT 11:27:51 1:19:51 5:36:34 4:24:34
2 Wolfgang Goldnagel AUT 13:06:11 1:29:40 6:38:15 4:52:28
 
Men 55 - 59
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bernd Dorda AUT 10:36:11 1:21:40 5:17:33 3:49:45
 
Men 60 - 64
Pl. Name Nation Total Swim Cykletid Løbetid
1 Heinrich Kölbel AUT 11:56:36 1:22:45 5:54:24 4:29:41
2 Bernd Malle GER 13:33:56 1:24:43 6:53:59 5:03:51
3 Franz Knor AUT 13:38:55 1:32:28 6:23:34 5:37:52
4 August Muhr AUT 14:26:27 1:48:07 6:35:28 5:45:13
5 Walter Schubert AUT 14:47:09 1:48:22 7:11:50 5:33:22
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results