--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

 

Rødekro  Ironman  1989

Rødekro, Denmark
 
Results                                             Date: August 12th 1989 
  Elite Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Axel Konders HOL 08.26.58 52.00 4.34.57 3.00.01
2 Roland Larsson SWE 08.34.46 58.51 4.41.55 2.54.00
3 Carl Kupferschmidt SWI 08.41.22 58.19 4.41.20 3.01.43
4 Magnus Lönqvist FIN 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
5 Peter Schmehling GER 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
6 Teemu Vesala FIN 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
8 Jan Jammaer BEL 08.56.49 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
9 Eric Lacaze FIN 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
10 Markus Wepfer SWI 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
11 Andreas Rudolf GER 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
12 Mogens Strange Hansen DEN 09.03.15 52.16 4.55.10 3.15.49
13 Richard van Diesen HOL 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
14 Oliver Zimmermann GER 09.07.20 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
15 Henrik Loftheim DEN 09.08.08 52.31 5.07.46 3.07.51
16 Anton Rattensperg AUT 09.08.50 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
17 Jens Faltus GER 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
18 Otto Hoter GER 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
19 Jaroslav Pajac SWI 09.10.23 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
20 Gerard Honnorat FRA 09.10.40 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
21 Christian Englert GER 09.13.50 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
22 Bennie Lindberg FIN 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
23 Herve Niquet FIN 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
24 Bruno Wüetrich SWI 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
25 Karl-Heinz Nottrod GER 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
26 Klaus Drescher GER 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
28 Esa Salmela FIN 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
29 Frank Wiebes HOL 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
31 Walter Burk SWI 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
32 Orleg Ljadoy EST 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
33 Ib Stokkeby DEN 09.30.55 1.05.42 5.03.12 3.22.01
34 Filip Codde BEL 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
38 Antonio Alix ESP 00.00.00 00.00 0.00.00 0.00.00
 
  Elite Women          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sara Coope GBR 09.33.20    58.12 5.18.50 3.16.18
2 Irma Zwartkruis HOL 09.36.33    57.04 5.27.24 3.12.05
3 Sarah Springman GBR 09.48.45    56.53 5.29.14 3.22.38
16 Kirsten Frederiksen DEN 11.59.26 1.31.33 6.13.52 4.14.01
17 Lisbeth Sejrsbøl DEN 12.10.43 1.15.07 7.04.24 3.51.12
18 Anni Lønstad DEN 12.34.12 1.34.46 7.05.59 3.53.27
 
  Men 40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gerard Cornelisen HOL 09.37.17 1.14.59 5.08.19 3.13.59
2 Risto Niemala FIN 09.40.28 1.13.03 5.11.40 3.15.45
3 Bjarne V. Øen NOR 09.48.40 1.00.38 5.21.07 3.26.55
6 Visti Petersen DEN 10.25.23 1.24.16 5.35.47 3.25.20
12 Arne Nielsen DEN 11.00.47 1.16.56 5.39.16 4.04.35
15 Freddy Kjær DEN 11.10.53 1.05.48 5.49.54 4.15.11
 
  Women 40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gisele B. Bozzo FRA 11.23.30 1.20.13 6.09.54 3.53.23
2 Terése van Lare HOL 11.52.06 1.37.08 6.31.47 3.43.11
3 Christine Kiel-G GER 12.55.09 1.46.04 6.52.33 4.16.30
 
  Men 45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Örjan Sandler SWE 09.29.01 1.02.49 5.05.01 3.21.11
2 Cocquyt Marnix BEL 09.30.33 1.17.25 5.12.41 3.00.27
3 Joachim Giessler GER 10.08.02 1.23.30 5.24.51 3.19.41
4 Bjarne Brøndum DEN 10.20.29 1.08.50 5.47.11 3.24.24
8 Hans Blomhøj DEN 10.45.08 1.18.02 5.26.08 4.00.58
9 Claus Blomhøj DEN 10.50.15 1.13.38 5.51.26 3.45.11
 
  Women 45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Annelise Poulsen DEN 13.51.38 2.02.00 7.23.49 4.25.49
 
  Men 50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jorma Maurinsalo FIN 10.46.33 1.14.57 5.34.58 3.56.38
2 Rudolf Schneider SWI 10.56.28 1.31.06 6.01.06 3.24.16
3 Curt Wuest GER 11.09.59 1.23.25 5.30.19 4.16.15
6 Axel Crenzien DEN 11.54.26 1.25.16 6.35.14 3.53.56
12 Poul Carlsen DEN 13.49.55 1.32.18 6.30.35 5.47.02
13 Per Knud Nilson DEN 13.50.43 1.38.34 7.01.59 5.10.10
 
  Women 50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gabriela Pelz GER 13.18.42 1.53.26 6.53.28 4.31.48
 
  Men  55 - 59          
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jørgen Larsen DEN 11.29.42 1.36.40 6.01.26 3.51.36
2 Jan Nowak POL 12.03.29 1.18.22 6.17.15 4.27.52
3 Robert Junker LUX 12.14.20 1.37.32 6.08.44 4.28.04
5 Ove Fjerring DEN 14.12.16 1.40.26 6.55.26 5.36.24
6 Benny Ohlsen DEN 14.18.36 1.37.44 7.59.41 4.41.11
 
  Men 70 +          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Holger Riise DEN 15.20.45 1.25.47 7.53.00 6.01.58
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results